CricketArchive

New Zealand Players (S)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

LC Sparks (Auckland, Central Districts)
LG Sparks (Southland)
JT Sparling (Auckland, New Zealand, New Zealand XI)
W Sparrow (Southland)
B Speake (Hamilton, Waikato Valley)
J Spear (North Otago)
CM Spearman (Auckland, Central Districts, Gloucestershire, New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealand Academy, New Zealand XI)
E Spedding (Bay of Plenty)
J Spedding (Taranaki)
BC Speechlay (Thames Valley)
JM Speed (Nelson, Wellington)
SR Speed (Auckland, New Zealand Under-23s)
Speedy (Hawke's Bay)
RJ Speers (Greytown, Wairarapa)
J Speight (scorer)
MA Speight (New Zealand Women)
R Speirs (Taranaki Wanderers)
BP Spelman (Manawatu)
A Spence (Rangitikei)
D Spence (Poverty Bay)
DV Spence (Central Districts)
GC Spence (Poverty Bay, Waiapu)
K Spence (Waiapu)
KB Spence (Northern Districts Women)
KM Spence (Otago Women)
R Spence (Waikato)
W Spence (Rangitikei, Southland)
DA Spencer (Greerton)
HS Spencer (Palmerston North Boys High School)
L Spencer (North Taranaki)
RCM Spencer (Hawke's Bay)
RW Spencer (umpire)
MH Spencer-Smith (umpire)
S Spenser (Tai Tapu School)
A Spice (Thames Valley)
JE Spice (Northern Districts)
G Spicer (Ashburton County)
J Spicer (Ashburton County)
B Spiers (Canterbury Women Second XI)
P Spiers (Rangi Ruru Girls School)
MA Spittal (Auckland Women)
Spittle (Central Otago)
GC Spittle (Otago Under-17s, Otago Under-19s, Taieri)
J Spivey (Hawke's Bay)
BV Spooner (Hawke's Bay)
GR Spooner (Hawke's Bay, Wanganui)
N Spooner (Wairarapa)
BT Spragg (Northern Districts)
RD Spraggon (Otago)
N Spratt (Bay of Plenty)
CR Spring (Karori, Wellington Under-17s, Wellington Under-19s)
JP Spring (Otago)
LR Spring (Auckland)
MM Spring (umpire)
R Spring (New Zealand Army)
B Sprott (Central Districts Under-17s)
B Sprott (Taranaki Wanderers)
CL Sprott (Wellington Girls College, Wellington Under-21s Women)
T Sprott (Auckland Second XI)
JRS Sprowson (umpire)
AT Spurdle (Taranaki)
LR Spurdle (Wanganui)
K Squire (West Coast (South Island))
V Srivastava (Onslow)
MJ Stabler (Counties, New Zealand Under-19s, Northern Districts Under-19s, Northern Districts Under-22s)
RA Stabler (Franklin, Waikato)
P Stace (New Zealand Expeditionary Force)
B Stachurski (Taranaki)
M Stachurski (Waikato Valley)
RG Stachurski (Central Districts Second XI, Taranaki)
Stack (South Canterbury)
M Staddon (Taranaki)
Stafford (Waikato)
BR Stafford (umpire)
CS Stafford (Auckland)
J Stafford (Pio Pio College Second XI)
JM Stafford (Northern Districts Women, Otago Women)
K Stafford (Pio Pio College Second XI)
J Staiger (Northern Districts Under-20s)
PVE Stainton (North Taranaki)
T Stainton (Waiapu)
G Staite (Hawke's Bay)
Stallard (Nelson)
C Stanaway (Northern Districts Under-19s)
J Standen (Northern Districts Under-17s)
JS Standen (Kaipara Flats)
VA Standeven (Canterbury Women Second XI)
EL Standfield (Green Island, New Zealand Under-19s, Otago A, Otago Under-17s, Otago Under-19s)
JA Standidge (Wellington)
PH Standidge (Wellington)
E Stanfield (Otago Under-17s)
D Stanford (Rangitikei)
DD Stanley (Canterbury Under-17s, Canterbury Under-19s, Christchurch Boys High School)
FW Stanley (Otago)
M Stanley (Canterbury)
GO Stanton (Canterbury Under-21s Women)
CE Stanway (Northland)
E Stanway (Central Otago, West Coast (South Island))
Staples (Nelson)
A Staples (Wellington)
A Staples (Rangitikei)
AS Staples (umpire)
J Staples (Wellington)
G Stapleton (West Coast (South Island))
VA Stapleton (South Taranaki, Wanganui)
L Stapylton Smith (Medbury School)
MM Stapylton-Smith (Ashburton County, North Canterbury)
B Stark (Wairau)
DW Stark (Canterbury)
ID Stark (Central Districts Second XI, Marlborough)
Starkey (West Coast (South Island))
S Startup (Central Districts Under-20s)
DW Stead (Canterbury, New Zealand Under-23s)
GR Stead (Canterbury, New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealand XI)
JE Stead (New Zealand Women)
K Stead (North East Valley)
W Stead (Southland)
WW Stead (Canterbury)
Steadman (Auckland)
P Steans (Invercargill Women)
P Steans (Southland Women)
M Stechman (Hutt Districts)
JB Steedman (Auckland)
A Steeds (North Taranaki)
G Steel (Hawke's Bay)
G Steel (Northern Districts Under-17s)
GJ Steel (Wellington Under-20s)
LJ Steel (Wellington Under-20s, Wellington Under-23s)
A Steele (Marlborough, West Coast (South Island))
B Steele (Wanderers of Wellington)
G Steele (Central Otago, King Country)
G Steele (Hawke's Bay)
GD Steele (Hamilton, Northern Districts Under-17s, Northern Districts Under-19s)
HKC Steele (Auckland, Cambridge University, Cambridgeshire)
RF Steele (umpire)
RJ Steele (Canterbury Women, New Zealand Women)
SA Steensen (Northern Districts Development Women)
Steer (Mel Brown's XI)
HM Steere (Canterbury Women, Canterbury Women Second XI)
WI Stemson (Auckland)
JG Stenberg (New Zealand Women)
J Stenning (New Zealand Women)
TL Stent (Rangitikei, Wanganui)
IE Stephen (Nelson Women, Otago Women, Wellington Women)
MWJ Stephen (Wellington Collegians)
Stephens (Otago)
F Stephens (Nelson)
H Stephens (Rangitikei)
M Stephens (Otago Women)
MJ Stephens (Auckland, Northern Districts)
VS Stephens (New Zealand Women)
VS Stephens (Manawatu Women)
WB Stephens (Auckland)
L Stephen-Smith (Auckland)
Stephenson (umpire)
Stephenson (umpire)
Stephenson (Manawatu)
EJ Stephenson (Otago)
FC Stephenson (Canterbury, Otago, Wellington)
G Stephenson (Wellington City)
HS Stephenson (Hawke's Bay, Manawatu, Wellington Country)
KJ Stephenson (King Country)
L Stephenson (Northern Districts Under-17s, Thames Valley)
W Stephenson (Horowhenua)
Stevens (Southern Hawke's Bay)
Stevens (Auckland Cricket Society)
Stevens (Mike Dormer's XI)
B Stevens (Auckland Under-17s, Auckland Under-19s)
C Stevens (Hamilton)
C Stevens (Rangitikei)
C Stevens (Canterbury Under-17s, Canterbury Under-19s)
CB Stevens (East Christchurch-Shirley, East-Christchurch Shirley)
CEHV Stevens (umpire)
CJ Stevens (Canterbury)
D Stevens (King Country)
ECJ Stevens (Canterbury)
G Stevens (scorer)
GE Stevens (Otago Women, Wellington Women)
GR Stevens (Hawke's Bay)
J Stevens (Nelson)
JAM Stevens (Hawke's Bay)
JM Stevens (Auckland Women, Matamata Women)
JR Stevens (Combined Services)
JW Stevens (Canterbury)
N Stevens (Hawke's Bay)
R Stevens (Hamilton, Northern Districts Under-20s)
R Stevens (Landmark Golden Oldies)
S Stevens (Auckland Under-20s)
SD Stevens (Counties Manukau)
VR Stevens (Auckland Women)
W Stevens (Southern Hawke's Bay)
Stevenson (umpire)
Stevenson (Otago)
C Stevenson (Central Districts Under-20s)
J Stevenson (Northern Districts Under-20s)
JEG Stevenson (Hawke's Bay)
JM Stevenson (Otago Under-20s)
JS Stevenson (Otago Under-20s, Otago Under-23s, Southland)
LM Stevenson (Otago Under-20s)
M Stevenson (Marlborough)
MWJ Stevenson (Auckland A)
P Stevenson (Midlands)
OS Steverson (Northern Districts Under-20s, Thames Valley, Waikato Valley)
J Steward (Central Districts Under-17s)
J Steward (Wanganui)
S Steward (Bay of Plenty, Otumoetai Cadets)
Stewart (South Taranaki)
Stewart (Manawatu)
Stewart (Southern Hawke's Bay)
B Stewart (Auckland Under-20s)
B Stewart (Auckland Women)
BA Stewart (Central Districts)
BJ Stewart (Auckland Under-17s, Auckland Under-19s)
BN Stewart (Manawatu)
C Stewart (West Coast and Buller)
C Stewart (Central Districts Under-17s)
C Stewart (Hutt Districts)
D Stewart (Northern Districts)
D Stewart (Ashburton County)
D Stewart (Northern Maori)
DA Stewart (scorer)
G Stewart (Nelson)
GH Stewart (Poverty Bay)
GJ Stewart (umpire)
GW Stewart (Northern Districts)
GWC Stewart (Hamilton, Northern Districts Second XI, Northern Districts Under-20s, Northern Maori, Waikato Valley)
H Stewart (Eastern Districts of Southland)
J Stewart (Wellington Under-19s)
J Stewart (Celtic)
J Stewart (Hutt Districts)
J Stewart (Upper Hutt United)
KR Stewart (Auckland Under-21s Women)
L Stewart (Otago)
L Stewart (Central Districts Under-23s)
L Stewart (umpire)
LC Stewart (Poverty Bay)
M Stewart (Central Otago, Southern Hawke's Bay)
M Stewart (Wanganui Women)
M Stewart (Nelson)
M Stewart (Auckland Women, North Shore Women)
M Stewart (umpire)
MJ Stewart (Central Districts Under-19s)
N Stewart (Wanganui Women)
P Stewart (Poverty Bay)
P Stewart (Fraser Technical Old Boys)
PM Stewart (Taranaki)
PR Stewart (Taranaki)
RB Stewart (Auckland Under-23s)
RD Stewart (Central Districts, New Zealand Under-23s, Otago)
RM Stewart (umpire)
RN Stewart (Otago)
RN Stewart (umpire)
S Stewart (Nelson)
S Stewart (Buller)
SL Stewart (Canterbury, New Zealand, New Zealand A)
T Stewart (scorer)
TD Stewart (Taranaki)
W Stewart (umpire)
T Stewert (Taranaki)
DM Steyn (Auckland Under-19s)
FA Stickney (Wellington Women)
E Stigley (Ashburton County)
Still (Bay of Plenty)
AJP Stimpson (Northern Districts)
Stinson (Wellington)
DA Stirling (Central Districts, New Zealand, Wellington)
IN Stirling (Wellington Under-22s)
SE Stirling (Central Districts Second XI, Manawatu)
GA Stirrat (umpire)
G Stirton (Wellington Under-19s)
KA Stiven (Central Districts Women, Otago Women)
NM Stobart (Northern Districts Under-19s, Whangarei Boys High School)
A Stock (Southland)
AC Stockwell (Central Districts Women, Wellington Women)
B Stockwell (Cornwall)
DJ Stodart (Wellington Under-20s)
D Stoddart (Mid-Canterbury)
H Stoddart (New Zealand Navy)
Stokes
Stokes
Stokes (Southern Hawke's Bay)
DN Stokes (Canterbury)
MF Stols (Eastern Suburbs)
C Stone (Canterbury Under-19s)
CE Stone (Auckland)
D Stone (Ashburton County)
G Stone (North Canterbury)
PD Stone (Northern Districts)
JM Stonell (New Zealand Women)
RL Storer (Taranaki)
SM Storey (Canterbury Women, Canterbury Women Second XI)
IH Storkey (Wellington)
LE Storkey (umpire)
Stormont (Mel Brown's XI)
AG Storrie (Southland)
R Stothers (Canterbury Women Second XI)
Stott (Hawke's Bay)
LW Stott (Auckland, New Zealand)
DW Stoupe (Counties)
NW Stoupe (umpire)
A Stowers (Hamilton Women)
AP Stowers (Northern Districts Women)
LRM Stowers (umpire)
M Stowers (Auckland Women)
NS Stowers (Counties Manukau)
TE Stowers (Northern Districts Under-23s, Waikato)
BP Stoyanoff (Central Districts Under-19s, Hawke's Bay)
PA Stoyanoff (New Zealand Under-23s)
D Strachan (Buller)
G Strachan (North Otago)
JL Strachan (Canterbury Women)
WM Strachan (New Zealand Forces)
Strachey (Ashburton County)
B Straight (West Coast (South Island))
J Strand (Cornwall)
JWD Strand (Cornwall Under-19s)
B Strang (Horowhenua and Kapiti)
JF Strang (umpire)
WW Strang (Otago)
C Strange (Canterbury)
D Strange (Northern Districts Under-17s, Northern Districts Under-19s, Poverty Bay)
GD Strange (Otago Under-20s)
RB Strange (Canterbury)
HT Stratford (umpire)
MS Strathdee (Otago Women)
Stratton (Nelson)
A Strawbridge (Hamilton)
MM Strawbridge (King Country, Taranaki)
TM Street (Central Districts Women)
JW Streeter (umpire)
GB Stretch (Marlborough, Wairau Valley)
J Stretch (Marlborough)
MJ Stretch (Central Districts Under-19s, Congleton, Marlborough, Marlborough Boys College, Wairau Valley)
Stribling (Canterbury Cricket Society)
H Stribling (Technical Old Girls)
J Strickland (Horowhenua and Kapiti)
C Stringer (Auckland Under-23s)
GH Stringer (Canterbury, Wellington)
MR Stringfellow (Central Districts Under-17s, Wairarapa)
Stringfield (umpire)
RC Strode (Otago)
Stronach (Otago Boys High School)
HD Stronach (Otago)
T Strong (Wanganui)
GH Stroud (umpire)
A Stuart (umpire)
CK Stuart (Taranaki)
J Stuart (Eastern Suburbs, Wellington A, Wellington Under-17s)
J Stuart (Karori)
JB Stuart (scorer)
JE Stuart (North Harbour, Otago Second XI, Otago Under-20s)
MR Stuart (Counties Manukau)
AB Stubbings (Waikato)
AH Stubbings (Wairarapa)
PA Stubbings (Canterbury Under-20s, Canterbury Under-23s)
A Stubbs (Hawke's Bay)
HG Stubbs (Auckland Under-20s, Thames Valley)
S Stubbs (Auckland Women)
EC Studholme (Canterbury)
WP Studholme (Canterbury)
Sturrock (Taranaki)
AA Sturt (Taita)
DJ Stuthridge (umpire)
A Styles (Wairarapa)
C Styles (scorer)
RW Styles (Nelson)
SB Styris (Auckland, Chennai Super Kings, Deccan Chargers, Durham, Essex, Gazi Tank Cricketers, Hobart Hurricanes, Kandurata Warriors, Leicestershire, Middlesex, New Zealand, New Zealand A, Northern Districts, Sussex, Sylhet Royals, Titans)
DM Su'a (Otago Under-17s)
ML Su'a (Auckland, New Zealand, New Zealand XI, Northern Districts)
E Subtil (Rangi Ruru Girls School)
SG Suckling (umpire)
K Suddaby (Manawatu)
Sugden (South Canterbury)
S Sukias (umpire)
K Suliman (Wairau Valley)
Sullivan (South Taranaki)
C Sullivan (Marlborough)
FM Sullivan (umpire)
GES Sullivan (Canterbury Under-21s Women)
K Sullivan (Canterbury Women)
LR Sullivan (Wellington Under-19s)
MJ Sullivan (Hutt Valley, Wellington Second XI, Wellington Under-19s, Wellington Under-22s)
C Sulzberger (Taranaki)
GP Sulzberger (Central Districts, New Zealand, New Zealand A)
Sumcoc (Auckland)
N Summerscales (Hamilton)
Sumpter (Oamaru)
AG Sumpter (Wellington Under-20s)
L Sumpter (North Otago)
KJ Sunderland (Auckland)
RG Sunderland (Auckland Under-20s, Auckland Under-23s)
WRG Sundin (Auckland Under-20s)
A Sureka (umpire)
JD Sussex (Auckland Under-17s, Auckland Under-18s)
B Sutcliffe (Auckland, New Zealand, New Zealand XI, Northern Districts, Otago)
C Sutcliffe (Rangitikei)
H Sutcliffe (Otago)
I Sutcliffe (Mid-Canterbury)
Sutherland (Westland)
B Sutherland (Manawatu)
B Sutherland (Pub Charities XI Women)
BA Sutherland (Otago Under-17s, Otago Under-19s, Southland)
BC Sutherland (Otago Women)
D Sutherland (Counties Manukau)
EG Sutherland (Bay of Plenty)
G Sutherland (Poverty Bay, Waikato, Wanganui)
GA Sutherland (New Zealand Women)
HJ Sutherland (Auckland Women)
J Sutherland (Counties Manukau)
KM Sutherland (Auckland Women, Central Districts Women, Wellington Women)
TD Sutherland (Otago)
S Sutherland Todd (John McGlashan College)
Sutton (North Otago)
BF Sutton (Otago Women, Otago Women Second XI)
E Sutton (Central Otago)
JC Sutton (umpire)
L Sutton (Matamata Women)
O Sutton (Napier Old Boys-Marist)
RB Sutton (Taranaki)
RE Sutton (Auckland)
T Sutton (Northland)
T Sutton (Northern Districts Under-17s)
D Swain (Northern Districts Under-17s)
KB Swain (umpire)
NJ Swain (Wellington Under-19s)
S Swain (Otago Under-17s, Southland)
HJ Swainson (Rangitikei)
J Swale (Southland Women)
Swallow (Nelson)
DL Swan (Bay of Plenty, Mount Maunganui, Northern Districts Under-19s)
HC Swan (Wairarapa)
Swanson (Auckland)
CJ Swanson (Northern Districts Under-19s, St Paul's Collegiate School, Hamilton)
GM Swanson (Otago Under-20s)
A Swart (Northern Districts Women)
FA Swartz (Wellington Under-17s, Wellington Under-19s)
IR Swaysland (Hutt Valley)
BJ Sweeney (Central Districts Second XI, Central Districts Under-20s, Hutt Districts, Northland, Wanganui)
T Sweeney (North Taranaki, Taranaki)
TS Sweet (Auckland, Canterbury)
MP Sweetman (Bay of Plenty, Counties Manukau, Northern Districts A, Pukekohe Metro)
HJS Swetman (Technical Old Girls, Wellington Women)
J Swift (Auckland Under-22s, New Zealand Under-22s)
J Swift (New Zealand Navy)
D Swindells (Central Districts Under-17s, Wellington Collegians)
NL Swindells (Manawatu, New Zealand Schools, Northland)
DV Swords (Canterbury Women Second XI)
Sykes (Taranaki and Wanganui)
A Sylvester (umpire)
B Symcox (Wanganui)
G Syme (Taranaki)
G Syme (Nelson)
JR Syme (New Zealand Under-23s)
C Symes (Central Districts Under-21s Women)
H Symes (Wanganui)
HG Symes (Central Districts Under-17s)
IAH Symes (Wellington)
JL Symon (Bay of Plenty, Northern Districts Under-23s)
AE Symonds (Otago)
Symons (Pio Pio College)
M Symons (Wellington Girls College)
RE Symons (New Zealand Women)
DA Syms (Auckland Under-20s, Auckland Under-23s)
G Syms (Cornwall, New Zealand Universities)
JD Syms (Bay of Plenty, Central Districts Under-19s)
A Szigetvary (North Shore Women, South Auckland Women)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive