CricketArchive

England Players (W)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

CL Witton (umpire)
H Witton (Esher)
J Witton (Michelmersh and Timsbury Under-13s)
R Witton (Barnt Green)
SH Witton (Enfield)
W Witton (Oldham)
A Witts (Bridgwater)
A Witts (Bretforton)
CB Witts (Gloucestershire Gypsies)
EFB Witts (Bourton Vale)
F Witts (Gloucestershire Second XI)
R Witts (Bobbing Court, Bobbing Court Second XI)
R Witts (Bedford Town)
WF Witts (Eton College)
WF Witts (Uppingham School Next XXII)
M Witty (Northumberland Under-13s)
RL Witty (Yorkshire Second XI)
S Witty (Dover)
S Witty (Whitstable Second XI)
T Witty (Hull Town)
A Witzel (Lancashire and Cheshire Women)
A Wix (Sidcup)
ATG Wix (Lloyds Bank)
BD Wix (Club Cricket Conference, Surrey, Surrey Colts, Surrey Second XI)
E Wix (Peckham, Peckham Rye Clubs)
FR Wix (Lancing College)
FWG Wix (Lancing College)
HE Wix (Lancing College)
JA Wix (Bishop's Stortford, Lancing College)
JA Wix (Ardingly College)
JA Wix (St Saviour's College, Shoreham)
JD Wix (Malvern College)
RH Wix (Lancing College)
J Wixted (Rawtenstall)
M Wizbek (HSBC)
P Wkkings (Old Wimbledonians)
R Wllis (Hartshead Moor Second XI)
W Woabank (Burnley, Burnley Colts)
CR Woakes (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sydney Thunder, Warwickshire, Wellington)
D Woakes (Aston Manor Second XI)
M Woakes (Beaumont College)
N Woakes (Aston Manor, Aston Manor Second XI)
R Wobey (Clay Cross Works)
P Wobridge-Gordon (Lords and Commons)
R Wobrige-Gordon (1st Battalion Grenadier Guards)
GE Wode (Norwich Grammar School)
CE Wodehouse (Gentlemen of Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire, Welsh Etceteras)
E Wodehouse (Marylebone Cricket Club)
E Wodehouse (Gentlemen of Worcestershire)
EA Wodehouse (Dulwich College)
ECF Wodehouse (Worcestershire, Worcestershire Club and Ground)
EH Wodehouse (Christ Church College, Oxford)
ER Wodehouse (Eton College)
FA Wodehouse (Repton School)
FP Wodehouse (Worcestershire)
H Wodehouse (Gentlemen, Married, Marylebone Cricket Club)
HP Wodehouse (Gentlemen of Worcestershire)
PG Wodehouse (Authors, Dulwich College)
R Wodhams (Hertfordshire Under-15s Women)
D Woffenden (Warwickshire Second XI)
D Woffinden (Darfield)
D Woffinden (Southgate)
A Wojda (Shropshire Under-13s Women)
J Wojda (Shropshire Under-13s, Shropshire Under-14s, Shropshire Under-15s, Whitchurch)
Wokes (Aston Manor)
J Woledge (Broadstairs)
Wolf (New All England Eleven)
Wolf (scorer)
A Wolf (Wiltshire Under-14s)
D Wolf (Devon Under-13s, Devon Under-14s, Devon Under-15s, Devon Under-17s, Paignton)
D Wolf (Armitage Bridge)
LPO Wolf (Hampshire Cricket Academy, Hampshire Under-17s, Hampshire Under-19s, Havant Second XI, South Wilts, Wiltshire Under-14s)
PG Wolf (Berkhamsted School, Cambridgeshire)
A Wolfarth (Wellow and Plaitford Under-11s)
Wolfe (Gentlemen of Cornwall and Devon)
Wolfe (Godalming)
Wolfe (Odiham)
Wolfe (Ryde)
A Wolfe (Glamorgan, Swansea)
A Wolfe (Bath)
B Wolfe (Purton Exiles Women)
BS Wolfe (Magdalen College, Oxford)
C Wolfe (Norfolk Women)
DG Wolfe (Huntingdonshire)
I Wolfe (Women's Cricket Association)
J Wolfe (Three Bridges Third XI)
K Wolfe (Middlesex Under-13s Women)
L Wolfe (Bexleyheath, Bexleyheath Second XI)
PD Wolfe (Cambridgeshire Colts South)
SG Wolfe (Warwickshire Second XI)
SN Wolfe (Colne, Nelson)
W Wolfe (umpire)
WSM Wolfe (Royal Artillery)
JGW Wolfe-Barry (Marylebone Cricket Club)
AA Wolfe Murray (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
AM Wolfe Murray (Eton College)
JA Wolfe Murray (Oxford University)
MVA Wolfe Murray (Army, Eton Ramblers, Free Foresters, Harlequins)
SG Wolfe Murray (Exeter College, Oxford, Gentlemen of Shropshire)
TN Wolfendale (Brentwood, Colwall, Herefordshire, Herefordshire Under-25s, Minor Counties West Under-25s, Strongroom, Worcestershire Under-19s)
W Wolfendale (Durham Coast Cricket League)
E Wolfenden (Bamford Fieldhouse)
E Wolfenden (Rochdale)
G Wolfenden (Congleton)
G Wolfenden (Congleton)
G Wolfenden (Woodbank)
HC Wolfenden (Tutbury)
I Wolfenden (Congleton)
J Wolfenden (Water Orton, Water Orton Second XI, Woodhouses, Woodhouses Second XI)
LBP Wolfenden (Church, Lancashire Academy, Lancashire Under-13s, Lancashire Under-15s, Lancashire Under-17s, Lancashire Under-19s)
J Wolfenden-Brown (Bude)
J Wolfenden-Brown (Werrington)
CAP Wolferstan (Uppingham School)
C Wolferston (Cirencester)
Wolferton (Loughborough)
Wolff (Old Trafford)
Wolff (Bowdon)
Wolff (Manchester Second XI)
A Wolff (Old Merchant Taylors)
AH Wolff (Bowdon, Cheshire, Gentlemen of Cheshire)
AJ Wolff (Aldenham School)
CH Wolff (Gentlemen of Lancashire, Manchester, Manchester Club, Manchester Club and Ground)
J Wolff (Beaumont College)
JAH Wolff (Europeans, Haileybury College, Officials, Public Schools)
RH Wolff (Bowdon)
RJ Wolff (Manchester University, Old Merchant Taylors)
AC Wolfson (HDG Leveson-Gower's XI)
MA Woll (Tynedale)
CR Wollacott (City of London School)
E Wollard (Vernon Carus Women)
A Wollaston (Beaumont College)
C Wollaston (Gentlemen of Hampshire, Gentlemen of Sussex)
CHR Wollaston (Etceteras, Lancing College, Oxford University Freshmen)
D Wollaston (umpire)
H Wollaston (Gentlemen of West Kent)
R Wollaston (Leamington, Leamington Second XI)
SS Wollaston (Marlborough College, Oxford University Freshmen)
WH Wollaston (Lancing College)
P Wollen (University College School)
C Woller (Bacup Second XI)
J Wollerman (Battersea Ironsides)
DD Wollerton (Northern, Saltley College)
MR Wollerton (Mill Hill School)
R Wollerton (Royal Air Force)
P Wollocombe (The Forty Club)
PAS Wollocombe (Army, Berkshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sandhurst Wanderers, Southern Schools, Wellington College)
RH Wollocombe (Free Foresters, Oxford University)
TMH Wollocombe (Wellington College)
L Wolloff (Narborough and Littlethorpe, Old Wyvernians)
W Wolmarans (Orpington)
H Wolridge-Gordon (The Stoics)
AH Wolseley (Kings Norton)
RH Wolseley (Kings Norton)
A Wolsely (Barnt Green)
MD Wolski (Market Rasen)
T Wolski (Farnham)
R Wolsley (Birmingham)
B Wolstencroft (Radcliffe)
B Wolstencroft (Woodbank Second XI)
D Wolstencroft (Lancashire Second XI, Manchester)
G Wolstencroft (Radcliffe)
G Wolstencroft (Woodbank, Woodbank Second XI)
G Wolstencroft (Haslingden)
HNG Wolstencroft (Wellingborough Grammar School)
J Wolstencroft (Woodbank Second XI)
R Wolstencroft (Stand Second XI)
S Wolstencroft (Enfield)
WHB Wolstencroft (Hurstpierpoint College)
Wolstenholme (Burnley Next XVIII)
Wolstenholme (Rishton)
A Wolstenholme (Lowerhouse)
A Wolstenholme (Burnley and Padiham Women, Lancashire Under-13s Women, Lancashire Under-15s Women)
A Wolstenholme (Woodhouses, Woodhouses Second XI)
A Wolstenholme (Nelson)
A Wolstenholme (Burnley District XI)
AE Wolstenholme (Ramsbottom)
AM Wolstenholme (Boughton Hall, Cheshire, Liverpool and District, Oxton, Royal Artillery, Western Command)
B Wolstenholme (Woodhouses, Woodhouses Second XI)
F Wolstenholme (Accrington)
H Wolstenholme (Lowerhouse)
H Wolstenholme (Ramsbottom)
H Wolstenholme (Enfield)
J Wolstenholme (Hallam)
J Wolstenholme (Rishton)
J Wolstenholme (Darwen)
J Wolstenholme (East Lancashire)
James Wolstenholme (Darwen)
John Wolstenholme (Darwen)
JC Wolstenholme (Mill Hill School)
JP Wolstenholme (Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
L Wolstenholme (Clifton, Middleton)
L Wolstenholme (CS Dempster's XI)
L Wolstenholme (Cheshire Under-13s Women)
L Wolstenholme (Cheshire Under-13s, Cheshire Under-14s, Cheshire Under-15s, Cheshire Under-17s)
L Wolstenholme (Central Lancashire League)
L Wolstenholme (League Cricket Conference)
L Wolstenholme (Shepperton Women, Shepperton Women Second XI)
M Wolstenholme (Gentlemen of Leicestershire)
M Wolstenholme (Rishton)
M Wolstenholme (Coventry and North Warwickshire)
MA Wolstenholme (Northamptonshire Cricket Board)
N Wolstenholme (Sparsholt, St Cross Symondians)
N Wolstenholme (Hampshire Cricket League)
P Wolstenholme (Horton House)
P Wolstenholme (Walkden)
R Wolstenholme (Enfield)
R Wolstenholme (umpire)
R Wolstenholme (Roe Green, Roe Green Second XI)
R Wolstenholme (Anston Women)
S Wolstenholme (Hale Barns)
W Wolstenholme (Church)
R Wolstenhulme (Littleborough)
A Wolster (Denton St Lawrence Second XI)
P Wolstone (Durham Under-13s)
A Wolstonholme (Woodhouses)
M Wolstonholme (Stratford-upon-Avon)
JC Wolters (Benwell, Northumberland Juniors)
AVG Wolton (Warwickshire)
JC Wolton (Radley College)
LR Wolton (Woodbridge School)
W Wolton (Redcar)
WR Wolton (Woodbridge School)
WE Wolveridge (Bancroft's School)
Wolverson (Wolverhampton)
C Wolverson (Harrow)
RA Wolverson (Wolverhampton)
RJ Wolverson (Bedford School, Old Bedfordians)
Womack (umpire)
F Womack (Sparkhill)
J Womack (Manchester, Yorkshire)
OFO Womack (Radley College)
D Womble (Stone)
DR Womble (Derbyshire, Staffordshire)
J Womble (Matlock)
M Womble (Staffordshire Over-50s)
Wombwell (Hampshire)
Wombwell (Royal Artillery)
AW Wombwell (Public Schools Wanderers)
CO Wombwell (Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey Club)
G Wombwell (Marylebone Cricket Club)
H Wombwell (Orleans Club)
HH Wombwell (Royal Horse Guards, Royal Horse Guards Officers)
RA Wombwell (Dorset)
S Wombwell (Colchester and East Essex, Colchester and East Essex, Colchester and East Essex Second XI)
Womersley (Haslingden)
A Womersley (Bradford Women)
AD Womersley (Essex Second XI, Free Foresters, Gentlemen of Essex, Marlborough College)
C Womersley (Haslingden, Rawtenstall)
D Womersley (Essex, Essex Club and Ground, Gentlemen of Essex, Marlborough College)
EC Womersley (Devon)
JW Womersley (Haslingden)
LD Womersley (Essex)
MTD Womersley (Oxfordshire, St Edward's School, Oxford)
G Wonderling (Orsett, Orsett)
C Wonders (Morpeth)
D Wonfor (Rushton)
CCS Wong (Cambridge University Crusaders, Essex Under-15s)
K Wong (Stand, Stand Second XI)
GN Wonnacott (Devon, Somerset Second XI)
J Wontnor (scorer)
Wood (Kent)
Wood (East Kent)
Wood (Eton Ramblers)
Wood (Hertfordshire)
Wood (Aldridge)
Wood (Royal Engineers)
Wood (Royal Air Force)
Wood (Cockfosters)
Wood (United Services Portsmouth)
Wood (Aldershot Division)
Wood (Islington Amateurs)
Wood (United Amateurs)
Wood (Shropshire)
Wood (Hurstbourne Park)
Wood (United South of England Eleven)
Wood (Notts Amateurs)
Wood
Wood (Edgbaston)
Wood (Derby Midland)
Wood (Sutton Coldfield)
Wood (Bowdon)
Wood (Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
Wood (Rutland)
Wood (St Andrew's)
Wood (Players of Sussex)
Wood (Essex)
Wood (East Sussex)
Wood (Church)
Wood (Solihull School)
Wood (Bromsgrove School)
Wood (Moseley Second XI)
Wood (Marylebone Cricket Club)
Wood (Glossop)
Wood (Deanery)
Wood (King Edward's School Birmingham Day Boys)
Wood (Hall Green)
Wood
Wood (Old Silhillians)
Wood (Gentlemen of Cheshire)
Wood (King's School, Ely)
Wood (Earl of Winchilsea's XI, J Hammond's XI)
Wood (Highgate and Hampstead, Kentish Town and Hampstead)
Wood (Arundel and Shoreham)
Wood (Cheshire Women)
Wood (Timperley)
A Wood (England, The Rest, Yorkshire)
A Wood (Hertfordshire Colts)
A Wood (Loughton)
A Wood (Hampshire Second XI)
A Wood (Newcastle University)
A Wood (Hull)
A Wood (Hull)
A Wood (Wiltshire Under-19s, Wiltshire Under-25s)
A Wood (Bramhall)
A Wood (England Cricket Association for the Deaf, England Deaf)
A Wood (Gravesend)
A Wood (umpire)
A Wood (Wiltshire Under-14s, Wiltshire Under-15s)
A Wood (Nottinghamshire Under-15s)
A Wood (South Hetton and District)
A Wood (Northumberland Under-13s)
A Wood (Hull Town)
A Wood (Lancing College)
A Wood (Durham Club and Ground)
A Wood (National Westminster Bank)
A Wood (Birmingham)
A Wood (Mill Hill School)
A Wood (Wath)
A Wood (Woodlands, Woodlands Second XI)
A Wood (Cuckney, Cuckney Second XI)
A Wood (Hale Barns)
A Wood (Suburban Cricket Association)
A Wood (London Playing Fields Association)
A Wood (Scarborough)
A Wood (Timperley, Timperley Second XI)
A Wood (SE Opperman Limited Sports Club)
A Wood (Chilterns Cricket League)
A Wood (Oulton Park)
A Wood (Bradford and Bingley, Bradford and Bingley Second XI)
A Wood (The Forty Club)
A Wood (Warwick Second XI, Warwick Third XI)
A Wood (Tunbridge Wells Fourth XI)
A Wood (CUACO)
A Wood (Midland Bank)
A Wood (Chester Boughton Hall Women)
A Wood (Whitby)
A Wood (North Wheatley with Leverton)
A Wood (Elland)
A Wood (Tenbury Wells)
A Wood (Colchester and East Essex)
A Wood (scorer)
AAB Wood (Liverpool, Sefton)
AB Wood (Taunton School)
AC Wood (Rossall School)
AD Wood (Durham Colts)
AD Wood (Sherborne School)
AD Wood (Blundell's School)
AE Wood (Royal Navy)
AE Wood (Royal Air Force)
AEF Wood (Westminster School)
AH Wood (Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
AH Wood (Hampshire)
AH Wood (Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire and Peterborough County Cricket Association Colts)
AH Wood (Authors)
AHE Wood (Free Foresters)
AJ Wood (Derbyshire)
AJ Wood (Dulwich)
AJ Wood (United Services Portsmouth)
AJ Wood (Chippingdale)
AM Wood (Derbyshire, Gentlemen of Philadelphia, United States of America)
AM Wood (Warwick)
AM Wood (King Edward's School Birmingham, Old Edwardians)
AP Wood (Milnrow)
AP Wood (Walsden)
AP Wood (Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
AR Wood (Basingstoke and North Hampshire Second XI)
AS Wood (King Edward's School Birmingham, Old Edwardians)
ASH Wood (Laity, Suffolk)
AVL Wood (Wellington College)
AW Wood (Malvern College, Worcestershire)
AW Wood (Ludlow and South Shropshire)
B Wood (Cheshire, Derbyshire, Eastern Province, England, Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Yorkshire)
B Wood (Glamorgan Second XI)
B Wood (Wales)
B Wood (Pembrokeshire)
B Wood (Huntingdonshire)
B Wood (Bapchild, Bapchild Second XI)
B Wood (Nottinghamshire Over-50s)
B Wood (Dudley-Kingswinford)
B Wood (Eton Ramblers, I Zingari)
B Wood (Manchester)
B Wood (Batley)
B Wood (Standard)
B Wood (Yorkshire Over-60s)
B Wood (scorer)
B Wood (Exeter Clergy)
BG Wood (Tonbridge School)
BG Wood (Hereford Cathedral School)
BH Wood (Highgate School)
BJH Wood (Norfolk)
BS Wood (Oxford University)
C Wood (Bronze, Bronze Second XI)
C Wood (Harrogate)
C Wood (Basingstoke and North Hampshire, Basingstoke and North Hampshire Second XI, Basingstoke and North Hampshire Third XI)
C Wood (Scholes)
C Wood (Whitley Hall)
C Wood (R Iddison's XI)
C Wood (Bedfordshire Under-13s, Bedfordshire Under-14s, Bedfordshire Under-15s, Bedfordshire Under-17s)
C Wood (Oxfordshire Under-17s)
C Wood (National Westminster Bank, Westminster Bank)
C Wood (East Molesey)
C Wood (Northampton Saints Under-16s)
C Wood (Weybridge)
C Wood (Tunbridge Wells Fourth XI, Tunbridge Wells Second XI, Tunbridge Wells Third XI)
C Wood (Hampshire Over-50s, Hampshire Over-60s)
C Wood (Appleton Women, Cheshire Under-13s Women, Cheshire Under-15s Women, Cheshire Under-17s Women)
C Wood (Sheffield United)
C Wood (Yorkshire)
C Wood (South Wilts)
C Wood (Ramsbottom)
C Wood (Petersfield)
C Wood (Newquay)
C Wood (Norton Lindsey Second XI)
C Wood (Bredbury St Marks)
C Wood (Tong Park)
C Wood (Northamptonshire)
C Wood (Northumberland and Durham Women)
C Wood (Warwick Second XI)
C Wood (Birstwith Women)
C Wood (Shipton-under-Wychwood)
Chelsie Wood (Oxfordshire Under-15s Women)
CA Wood (Herefordshire Under-17s, Rossall School)
CA Wood (East Langton Grange)
CAH Wood (Devon, Devon Club and Ground, Tonbridge School)
CD Wood (Bedford Modern School)
CER Wood (Northumberland Juniors)
CF Wood (Clifton College, Old Cliftonians)
CGH Wood (The Forty Club)
CH Wood (Yorkshire)
CHG Wood (Wellington College)
CJ Wood (Merseyside North Under-16s, Merseyside Under-16s, Ramsbottom)
CJ Wood (Aston Unity Second XI)
CJB Wood (Gentlemen, Leicestershire, London County, South, The Rest)
CK Wood (Cheltenham College, Chichester, Marylebone Cricket Club, Royal Engineers, Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
CK Wood (Old Edwardians)
CK Wood (Hampshire Club and Ground)
CK Wood (Southern Division)
CL Wood (Wellington College)
CM Wood (Marylebone Cricket Club)
CM Wood (Oxfordshire Women)
CP Wood (Hampshire)
CR Wood (Blackheath, Herefordshire, Kidderminster Victoria, Worcestershire Second XI, Worcestershire Under-21s)
CR Wood (Godmanchester Town, Godmanchester Town Second XI)
CR Wood (Old Malvernians)
CR Wood (Sedbergh School)
CR Wood (Northumberland Schoolboys)
CS Wood (Tonbridge School)
CW Wood (Wolverhampton)
CWK Wood (Marylebone Cricket Club)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive