CricketArchive

England Players (S)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Swarbrick (umpire)
B Swarbrick (umpire)
B Swarbrick (Yorkshire Colts)
C Swarbrick (Lowerhouse)
C Swarbrick (Lancashire Under-14s, Lancashire Under-15s, Lancaster)
DL Swarbrick (Norfolk)
DMB Swarbrick (Colne, Derbyshire Second XI)
G Swarbrick (Church)
G Swarbrick (scorer)
GV Swarbrick (Preston)
I Swarbrick (Bournemouth)
J Swarbrick (Great Eccleston, Great Eccleston Second XI)
Jack Swarbrick (East Lancashire Second XI, East Lancashire Third XI)
Joseph Swarbrick (East Lancashire Second XI, East Lancashire Third XI)
M Swarbrick (Dorset)
O Swarbrick (Accrington)
P Swarbrick (Church, Enfield)
S Swarbrick (East Lancashire Third XI)
T Swarbrick (Oxford Second XI)
FW Swarbrook (Derbyshire, Griqualand West, Orange Free State)
H Swarnaker (Dover, Dover Second XI)
EW Swarsbrick (Solihull School)
C Swart (Bells Yew Green Women, Dulwich Women, Towcestrians Women)
H Swart (Barnsley, Barnsley Second XI)
M Swart (Frenchay)
R Swart (Warrington)
T Swart (Devon Under-13s Women, Devon Under-15s Women, Devon Under-17s Women, Devon Women)
P Swartz (Ashford)
P Swarwell (Guards)
Jack Swash (Buckhurst Hill, Essex Under-17s, Fives and Heronians, Upminster, Woodford Wells)
JE Swash (Buckhurst Hill, Essex Under-17s, Old Parkonians, Woodford Wells)
J Swatland (Langtons)
B Swatman (umpire)
PP Swatman (Merchant Taylors' School)
A Swatridge (Old Tauntonians and Romsey Academy)
RJ Swatridge (Dorset, Dorset A)
D Swatton (Great Bedwyn)
D Swayne (Gentlemen of Herefordshire)
DH Swayne (Bromsgrove School, West Kent)
HJL Swayne (Marylebone Cricket Club, Uppingham Rovers)
HW Swayne (Somerset)
J Swayne (Frome)
JM Swayne (Bemerton, Pyt House, South Wilts, Wiltshire, Wiltshire Wanderers, Winchester College)
R Swayne (Marlborough College)
T Swayne (Chertsey)
S Swaysland (Dulwich Women)
J Sweaney (scorer)
AN Swearer (Huntingdonshire)
BF Swears (Hampstead)
EA Sweatman (Oxford University Authentics)
GAR Sweatman (Radley College)
R Sweatman (Warnham)
S Sweatman (Dorset Under-15s, Dorset Under-17s)
J Sweedy (umpire)
Sweeney (Hull)
A Sweeney (Whittle-le-Woods)
A Sweeney (Woodhouses Second XI)
A Sweeney (Euxton, Euxton Second XI)
B Sweeney (Channel Islands Over-50s)
C Sweeney (James Hull Drillers)
D Sweeney (Leyton County)
D Sweeney (Kenton)
D Sweeney (Middlesex Premier Cricket League)
J Sweeney (Shaw)
K Sweeney (Hammerwich Women)
L Sweeney (Chorley)
L Sweeney (Aston Women, Cannock Women, Staffordshire Under-15s Women)
LH Sweeney (Brentwood, Club Cricket Conference, Gidea Park and Romford, Hornchurch)
LL Sweeney (Skelmersdale)
M Sweeney (Old Chelmsfordians)
M Sweeney (St Buryan)
M Sweeney (Bootle)
M Sweeney (Camborne)
M Sweeney (Troon)
M Sweeney (Kenton)
N Sweeney (Bath)
OP Sweeney (Civil Service, Clontarf)
S Sweeney (Surrey Academy, Surrey Under-15s, Surrey Under-17s, Surrey Under-19s, Sutton)
SA Sweeney (Northamptonshire)
SC Sweeney (Haileybury College)
TH Sweeney (Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
Z Sweeney (Hainault and Clayhall)
C Sweeny (East Hertfordshire Women)
M Sweeny (English Schools Cricket Association West)
SC Sweeny (Haileybury College)
Sweep
Sweet
Sweet (Beacon)
A Sweet (Duke of Norfolk's XI)
A Sweet (Durham County Schoolboys)
A Sweet (Surrey Under-13s, Surrey Under-14s)
A Sweet (Cornwall Under-13s Women)
B Sweet (Great Burstead)
C Sweet (Old Brightonians)
C Sweet (Winchester College)
C Sweet (Duke of Norfolk's XI)
C Sweet (Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers)
CFL Sweet (Somerset)
EH Sweet (Wellington College)
G Sweet (Cornwall Under-15s Women)
GCW Sweet (Sherborne School)
GE Sweet (Denstone College)
GW Sweet (Royal Engineering College, Royal Indian Engineering College)
J Sweet (Beacon)
J Sweet (Clifton College)
JL Sweet (Worcestershire)
JOM Sweet (Charterhouse School)
LP Sweet (Devon, Devon Club and Ground, St Peter's College, Adelaide)
P Sweet (Warwickshire Second XI)
R Sweet (Oxfordshire Under-14s)
R Sweet (Sussex Over-50s, Sussex Over-50s Second XI, Sussex Over-50s Third XI, Sussex Over-60s, Sussex Over-60s Second XI)
SG Sweet (Durham City, Durham County Juniors, Durham County Schoolboys, Durham Second XI)
T Sweet (Winchester College)
WN Sweet (Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester)
H Sweetenham (Sheffield Collegiate)
ER Sweet-Escott (Glamorgan)
HH Sweet-Escott (Gentlemen of Glamorgan, Glamorgan)
RB Sweet-Escott (Cardiff, Glamorgan)
WA Sweet-Escott (Malvern College)
WSR Sweet-Escott (Gentlemen of Glamorgan, Glamorgan)
S Sweetinburgh (Surrey Women Second XI)
A Sweeting (Oldham)
G Sweeting (Oldham)
JE Sweeting (York)
S Sweeting (Ongar)
EH Sweetland (Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
Sweetman (Enfield)
Sweetman (umpire)
Sweetman (Kidderminster)
A Sweetman (Cyphers)
C Sweetman (Worcestershire Colts)
D Sweetman (Chingford)
J Sweetman (scorer)
JJ Sweetman (Worcestershire Club and Ground)
TG Sweetman (scorer)
CE Sweeton (umpire)
J Swell (Wiltshire Under-17s)
J Sweny (Westminster School)
TA Swerling (Harlequins, Oxford University, Oxford University Authentics, Repton Pilgrims, Repton School)
CA Swetenham (Derby School)
R Swetman (England, Gloucestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire, Surrey)
RW Swetman (Bath, Clifton Flax Bourton, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex Second XI, Old Bristolians Westbury, Old Cliftonians, Stragglers of Asia)
E Swettenham (Southport and Birkdale)
RPA Swettenham (Darlington)
RC Swiers (Liverpool, Liverpool and District Cricket Competition, Maghull, Scarborough)
Swift (Newark)
Swift (Erdington, Erdington Second XI)
A Swift (Derbyshire Club and Ground, Derbyshire Second XI)
A Swift (umpire)
A Swift (Cockfosters)
A Swift (Kenilworth Wardens)
A Swift (Northern)
AH Swift (Wellington College)
AJ Swift (Southport and Birkdale)
B Swift (Lincolnshire)
B Swift (Southport and Birkdale)
BT Swift (Cambridge University)
C Swift (Rotherwick ITW)
C Swift (Hartshead Moor, Hartshead Moor Second XI)
C Swift (Padiham)
CAM Swift (Burnley, Lowerhouse)
D Swift (umpire)
D Swift (Christleton)
D Swift (Hook and Newnham Basics)
D Swift (Basics-Polhill)
DF Swift (Northern)
DSG Swift (Cheshire, Staffordshire)
E Swift (Hoddesdon and District)
EL Swift (Bishop's Stortford, Gentlemen of Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire)
FCW Swift (Emanuel School)
G Swift (Eastbourne)
G Swift (Grimsargh)
G Swift (Enfield)
G Swift (Sutton Coldfield)
GB Swift (Coventry and North Warwickshire)
H Swift (Lancashire Second XI)
H Swift (Sheffield Players Club)
HL Swift (Gentlemen of Nottinghamshire)
J Swift (Derbyshire Second XI)
J Swift (Staffordshire)
J Swift (Stoke-on-Trent)
J Swift (Derbyshire Club and Ground)
J Swift (Sheffield Shrewsbury Club)
J Swift (Yorkshire Cricket Council)
J Swift (Herefordshire)
J Swift (Langley Manor, Langley Manor, Langley Manor Third XI)
J Swift (scorer)
J Swift (Warwickshire Over-60s, Worcestershire Over-60s)
J Swift (The Forty Club West Midlands)
J Swift (Eight Ash Green Women)
JA Swift (Yorkshire Second XI)
JK Swift (Gentlemen of Sheffield)
JM Swift (Cheshire, Gentlemen of Essex, Liverpool and District, Neston)
JM Swift (Cheshire, Lancashire Colts, Lancashire Second XI)
JT Swift (Burnley, Lowerhouse)
JT Swift (Leicester Arundel)
L Swift (Neston Women)
M Swift (Wiltshire)
M Swift (Burnley, Lowerhouse)
M Swift (Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury Second XI)
M Swift (Shropshire Under-14s, Shropshire Under-15s, Shropshire Under-17s)
M Swift (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
M Swift (Formby)
M Swift (Monton and Weaste)
M Swift (Worthing, Worthing Third XI)
N Swift (Castor and Ailsworth)
N Swift (Kirkheaton)
O Swift (Worcester Nomads)
P Swift (Bedford Town)
PM Swift (Marylebone Cricket Club, Southport and Birkdale, Wimbledon)
R Swift (Bacup, Rawtenstall)
R Swift (Cannock)
R Swift (Tunbridge Wells)
R Swift (Church)
R Swift (Hartshead Moor, Hartshead Moor Second XI)
S Swift (Frome)
S Swift (York University Third XI)
S Swift (Derbyshire Second XI)
S Swift (Oulton Park)
SR Swift (Cheshire)
T Swift (Coleshill, Coleshill Second XI)
T Swift (Radley College)
T Swift (Oxton)
W Swift (Loughborough, Somercotes)
W Swift (Solihull School)
W Swift (Hall Bower)
W Swift (New Farnley, New Farnley Second XI)
B Swigelaar (Prestatyn)
RJD Swile (Billericay, Essex Second XI)
G Swinbank (umpire)
JTP Swinbank (Durham Colts)
Swinbourne (Herefordshire)
D Swinbourne (Derbyshire County Colts)
D Swinburn (Derbyshire Grammar Schools)
I Swinburn (Stockton)
L Swinburn (Warwickshire Under-13s Women, Warwickshire Under-15s Women, Warwickshire Under-17s Women)
R Swinburn (Derby and District Cricket League)
A Swinburne (Wiltshire Under-19s)
E Swinburne (Cheshire, Gentlemen of Cheshire, Knutsford, St Helens, Vale of Clwyd)
J Swinburne (Leeds University)
JK Swinburne (Suffolk)
JW Swinburne (Northamptonshire, Shropshire)
L Swinburne (Suffolk Under-13s Women)
SM Swinburne (Ibis Women, Redoubtables Women, Women's Cricket Association, Xwaafians)
PH Swinchatt (Berkhamsted School, Singapore Cricket Club)
JB Swindale (Cheshire)
JL Swindall (Nottinghamshire Second XI)
R Swindall (The Forty Club)
RL Swindall (BA Collieries, Nottinghamshire, Nottinghamshire Club and Ground, Nottinghamshire Second XI, Notts and Derby Border League, Notts Collieries)
A Swindell (Derbyshire Club and Ground)
I Swindell (Knowle and Dorridge Second XI, Knowle and Dorridge Third XI)
JA Swindell (Ellesmere College)
K Swindell (Nottinghamshire Second XI)
RS Swindell (Derbyshire)
B Swindells (Lancashire Under-15s)
B Swindells (Baxenden)
E Swindells (Nottinghamshire Under-13s Women)
H Swindells (Leicestershire and Rutland Under-13s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-14s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-15s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-16s)
J Swindells (Uppingham School)
J Swindells (Lymm Oughtrington Park Women)
JR Swindells (Salisbury Clergy)
P Swindells (Wrea Green)
C Swinden (G Swinden's XI)
G Swinden (G Swinden's XI)
George Swinden (G Swinden's XI)
GR Swinden (Bedfordshire Over-50s)
P Swindle (Beaconsfield, Beaconsfield Second XI)
J Swindlehurst (Loughborough College)
L Swindlehurst (Bells Yew Green Women)
M Swindlehurst (Dorset Under-14s, Dorset Under-15s, Dorset Under-17s)
GR Swindon (Leamington)
H Swindon (Astwood Bank Second XI)
DAFT Swiney (Cheltenham College)
MJE Swiney (Cheltenham College, Public Schools)
MJE Swiney (Royal Air Force)
SPN Swiney (Cheltenham College)
CB Swinfen (Club Cricket Conference, Edmonton, Essex Second XI, Highams Park)
G Swinfen (Leicestershire Juniors)
Swinford (East Hants Club)
Swinford (South Eastern District)
Swinford (Northumberland Club)
F Swinford (Margate)
TF Swinford (Kent)
J Swinglehurst (The Forty Club)
BMR Swingler (University of East Anglia)
HR Swingler (Leicester Ivanhoe)
J Swingler (Rothwell Town)
T Swingler (Leicestershire Club and Ground, Leicestershire Juniors)
W Swingler (Sparkhill)
WH Swingler (Gentlemen of Leicestershire, Leicester Thursday Half-Holiday, Leicestershire, Leicestershire Club and Ground)
Swinhoe (Christ's College, Finchley)
J Swinhoe (Durham Colts)
TW Swinhoe (Durham, Durham Amateurs)
W Swinhoe (Lancashire and Cheshire Women, Young England Women)
CSB Swinley (Epsom College)
SM Swinn (Abberton and District)
TB Swinn (Cambridge University Crusaders, Old Tauntonians and Romsey, Old Tauntonians and Romsey, Old Tauntonians and Romsey B, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Second XI, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Third XI, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Under-15s)
Swinnerton (Stoke-on-Trent)
Swinnerton (Northfield)
Swinnerton (Coseley)
Swinnerton (Edgbaston Avenue)
B Swinnerton (Chester Boughton Hall Women)
N Swinnerton (Dudley-Kingswinford)
A Swinney (scorer)
GD Swinney (Bentley, Brentwood School)
GR Swinney (Somerset Cricket Board)
J Swinney (Old Chelmsfordians)
JAR Swinney (Old Alleynians)
P Swinney (Hampshire Under-17s)
P Swinney (Old Chelmsfordians)
P Swinney (Andover)
PR Swinney (Morpeth, Northumberland, Northumberland Cricket League, Northumberland Juniors)
PR Swinney (Marylebone Cricket Club, Worksop College)
GL Swinson (Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Stafford)
FH Swinstead (Marylebone Cricket Club)
GH Swinstead (Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex Second XI, Royal Academy of Arts)
S Swinthenbank (Yeadon)
G Swinton (Bedfordshire Over-50s)
M Swinton (Woodhouses Second XI)
Swinyard (Margate)
Swire (umpire)
E Swire (Ashton-under-Lyne)
GC Swire (Cheltenham College)
J Swire (Gentlemen of Herefordshire, Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Herefordshire)
PA Swire (umpire)
R Swire (Manchester, Southport)
SH Swire (Lancashire)
SH Swire (Bacup)
Swires (umpire)
D Swires (Batley)
RC Swires (Maghull)
S Swires (Darlington)
Swiss (Royal Engineers)
Swithenbank (West Riding)
G Swithenbank (Keighley, Yorkshire Colts, Yorkshire Second XI)
J Swithenbank (Lancashire and Yorkshire XI)
R Swithenbank (Bradford, Scarborough)
S Swithenbank (Keighley, Yorkshire Second XI)
S Swithinbank (Bradford, Colts of England)
M Switzer (Buckinghamshire Under-15s)
DJ Sword (Charterhouse School)
RW Sword (Charterhouse School, The Rest)
C Sworder (Bedfordshire, Dunstable)
EG Sworder (Bedfordshire)
ER Sworder (Hertford)
EW Sworder (Ealing and District)
H Sworder (Bishop's Stortford, Essex, Hertfordshire, Rickling Green)
TJ Sworder (Hertford)
E Swords (Surrey Under-13s Women, Surrey Under-15s Women)
Sworn (Savernake Forest)
M Sworowski (Atherstone Town, Atherstone Town Second XI, Atherstone Town Third XI)
BJ Swyer (Essex)
SR Swyer (Woodhouse Grange)
S Syase (Farnham Royal)
C Sybbs (umpire)
AJ Syddall (Bowdon, Cambridgeshire, Cambridgeshire Under-25s, Cheshire, Cheshire County Cricket League, Cheshire Development Squad, Glamorgan Second XI, Hampshire Second XI, Lancashire Second XI, Leicestershire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Minor Counties, Minor Counties Under-25s, Scottish Universities, Unicorns, Unicorns A, Urmston, Worcestershire Second XI, Worsley)
H Syddall (Rotherham)
MP Syddall (Farnham Royal, Finchampstead, Marylebone Cricket Club, Worsley)
P Syddall (Castleton Moor)
PB Syddall (Marylebone Cricket Club, The Forty Club)
HJ Sydee (Wiltshire)
IK Sydee (Wiltshire)
Sydenham (scorer)
A Sydenham (Devon Under-15s Women, Devon Under-17s Women)
A Sydenham (Beccles Town, Norfolk Young Cricketers)
D Sydenham (Warwickshire Women)
DAD Sydenham (Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey)
G Sydenham (Paultons B, Paultons Third XI)
J Sydenham (Paultons Third XI)
PS Sydenham (Rugby School)
P Sydes (Hertfordshire Over-50s)
D Sydham (scorer)
JP Sydney (Batley)
S Sydneysmith (Lancing College)
Syed (Dorridge)
A Syed (Ashford)
A Syed (Thornham Second XI)
A Syed (Sawbridgeworth)
A Syed (Burnley)
A Syed (RMCC)
A Syed (Thomas Witham School)
F Syed (Freshfield Flyers)
J Syed (London Schools Under-15s)
J Syed (Woodbank, Woodbank Second XI)
K Syed (Catford Wanderers)
M Syed (Solihull Blossomfield)
M Syed (University of London)
M Syed (Camberley)
P Syed (Hampton Hill)
R Syed (Aston Unity Second XI)
S Syed (Stoughton and Thurnby)
S Syed (Kings Heath)
S Syed (Moseley, Moseley Second XI)
T Syed (Hornsey)
U Syed (Histon)
UA Syed (Massey Ferguson, Massey Ferguson Second XI)
Syed Ahmad (Old Edwardians Second XI)
Syed Ali (Loughton)
Syed Ali (Great Horton)
Syed Ali (Bradford and Bingley Second XI)
Syed Fuad (British Universities, Deando Ruxley)
Syed Haider (scorer)
Syed Kazmi (Loughton)
Syed Khan (Bollington)
Syed Khan (Osterley)
Syed Rizvi (Woodford Green)
Syed Salman (Woodbank, Woodbank Second XI)
Misem A Syed-Zaidi (Essex Under-13s, Essex Under-14s, Essex Under-15s, Loughton)
Mohammad A Syed-Zaidi (London Schools Cricket Association, Loughton)
Syed Zulqarnain (Waltham)
Syer (Bury St Edmunds)
B Syer (Gentlemen of Essex)
TC Syer (Bury St Edmunds Grammar School)
TWE Syer (Bury St Edmunds Grammar School)
Syers (Clifton)
Syers (Liverpool)
Syers jun (Oxford Music Hall)
Syers sen (Oxford Music Hall)
D Syers (Durham University)
DT Syers (Bradford/Leeds University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Durham University, Farsley)
J Syers (Bacup)
M Syers (Skelmersdale)
R Syers (scorer)
EN Syfret (Royal Navy)
A Sygrove (Leicestershire Second XI)
MR Sygrove (Oxford University)
W Sygrove (Driffield Town)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive