CricketArchive

England Players (S)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Sowerby (Halesowen)
CA Sowerby (Liverpool College, Neston, Universities Athletic Union)
G Sowerby (Timperley)
G Sowerby (Darlington, Darlington Second XI, Thornaby)
H Sowerby (TF Harrison's XI)
HE Sowerby (Pocklington School)
HJ Sowerby (TF Harrison's XI)
HS Sowerby (The Forty Club)
J Sowerby (Marlborough College Common Room, Rev J Sowerby's House)
O Sowerby (Barby Second XI)
P Sowerby (Ickwell)
R Sowerby (Cumbria Under-13s, Cumbria Under-14s, Cumbria Under-15s)
R Sowerby (Durham)
TG Sowerby (TF Harrison's XI)
TW Sowerby (The Forty Club)
ECW Sowman (Bedford Modern School)
E Sowray (Birstwith Women)
J Sowray (Malton)
J Sowter (Fenner)
N Sowter (Normandy)
U Sowter (Derbyshire)
WS Sowter (Derbyshire Colts)
VL Sowton (Sussex Women, Sussex Women Second XI)
Soyaib (Illston Abey)
H Soysa (Acton)
CR Soza (Berkshire)
M Spacey (Bedworth, Bedworth Second XI)
R Spacey (Bedworth, Bedworth Second XI)
Spackman (Dover Garrison)
CF Spackman (Corsham, Wiltshire)
D Spackman (The Forty Club)
D Spackman (Surrey Over-60s, Surrey Over-60s Second XI)
FG Spackman (Aldenham School)
J Spackman (Norfolk Over-50s)
L Spackman (Wiltshire)
M Spackman (Chester Boughton Hall)
AJH Spafford (CF Tufnell's XI)
G Spafford (Northumberland Schoolboys)
LW Spafford (Universities Athletic Union)
MT Spafford (Trent College)
A Spain (Colchester and East Essex)
G Spain (Gentlemen of Kent)
NB Spain (Northumberland and Durham Women)
R Spain (J Bayley's XI)
S Spain (Highams Park)
T Spain (J Bayley's XI)
W Spain (Colchester and East Essex, Colchester and East Essex Second XI)
Spalding (Royal Air Force Bomber Command)
Spalding (Combined King Edward's Grammar Schools)
D Spalding (National Physical Laboratory Teddington)
DEC Spalding (Trent College)
FL Spalding (Bedford Grammar School)
J Spalding (Kent Second XI)
JR Spalding (The Forty Club)
M Spalding (Davenham)
MS Spalding (Devon)
N Spalding (Hockerill)
R Spalding (High Easter)
AJ Spall (Suffolk)
CE Spall (Cheltenham College)
H Spall (Northumberland Juniors)
M Spall (Solihull School)
R Spall (Newquay)
C Spalton (Lensbury)
JA Spalton (Surrey Second XI, Surrey Young Cricketers)
R Spalton (Derbyshire Club and Ground)
RB Spandler (Combined Services, Royal Air Force)
C Spanner (Cadnam Under-15s)
H Spanswick (Cannock)
JG Spanswick (Kent)
Spanton (Kent Second XI)
C Spanton (Sandwich Town)
JW Spanton (Hereford Cathedral School)
M Spanton (Congleton)
TF Spanton (King's School, Canterbury)
W Spanton (Oxfordshire)
T Sparcy (Aldershot Command)
C Spare (Derbyshire Juniors)
C Spare (Dover)
M Spare (Derbyshire Juniors)
G Spares (Evesham)
Sparey (Durham Light Infantry)
J Sparey (Herefordshire Colts, Herefordshire Under-16s, Old Bristolians Westbury)
J Sparey (Old Elizabethans, Old Elizabethans Second XI)
JB Spargo (Charterhouse School)
HH Sparham (Crystal Palace)
N Sparham (Denby, Derbyshire Second XI, Derbyshire Under-25s, Marehay, Papplewick and Linby)
N Sparham (Derbyshire Over-50s)
N Sparham (The Forty Club)
O Spark (Burnley Second XI)
RVS Spark (Huntingdonshire, Old Bedfordians, The Forty Club)
Sparke (Surrey)
G Sparke (Chester Boughton Hall, Chester Boughton Hall Second XI)
G Sparke (scorer)
JB Sparke (Bury St Edmunds Grammar School)
T Sparke (Whitstable)
X Sparke (Cumbria Under-13s Women, Cumbria Under-15s Women)
Sparkes (umpire)
C Sparkes (Hardingham)
D Sparkes (Rainhill)
E Sparkes (Warminster Women)
EF Sparkes (West Bromwich Dartmouth)
G Sparkes (Sussex)
GA Sparkes (Hampshire Colts, Portsmouth Borough)
H Sparkes (Bath Women Second XI)
HW Sparkes (Major E Barbour's XI)
JB Sparkes (Durham, Durham, Sunderland)
KE Sparkes (Essex Second XI, North East Essex Cricket Association Seniors)
L Sparkes (Margate Women)
M Sparkes (Hartley Country Club)
R Sparkes (Wiltshire Under-17s Women)
WH Sparkes (Monmouthshire)
Sparks (umpire)
Sparks (Cambridge University)
Sparks (Storrington and Pulborough)
A Sparks (Morlands)
A Sparks (Sale)
A Sparks (Wellington)
AB Sparks (Liverpool)
AM Sparks (Marchwiel, North Wales Cricket Association, Northop Hall)
C Sparks (Hardingham)
DA Sparks (Buckinghamshire Young Amateurs)
EA Sparks (Haileybury College)
F Sparks (West Bromwich Dartmouth)
G Sparks (Surrey)
H Sparks (Somerset Women)
H Sparks (Minehead Women)
HBA Sparks (Hertfordshire)
J Sparks (Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, Surrey)
J Sparks (Ashby Hastings)
J Sparks (Lancaster)
J Sparks (Easton and Martyr Worthy, Easton and Martyr Worthy Second XI)
J Sparks (Bexleyheath)
J Sparks (Walsall Second XI)
JB Sparks (Royal Navy)
JN Sparks (Royal Navy)
L Sparks (Kendal, Lancaster)
L Sparks (Wigan and District Cricket League Under-15s)
M Sparks (Cheshire Under-17s Women, Chester Boughton Hall Women, Hope Hawks Women)
N Sparks (Ashford, Ashford Second XI)
N Sparks (Somerset Under-13s Women, Somerset Under-15s Women, Somerset Under-17s Women, Taunton St Andrews Women, Taunton Women)
O Sparks (Burnley Third XI)
P Sparks (Nelson)
P Sparks (Tenterden Second XI)
R Sparks (Ashford, Ashford Second XI)
R Sparks (The Mote, The Mote Second XI)
S Sparks (Lancaster)
WRI Sparks (Haileybury College)
Sparky (Leicestershire Under-15s Women)
A Sparling (Ampleforth College, Old Amplefordians)
E Sparling (Frindsbury Second XI)
I Sparling (Old Hamptonians)
K Sparling (Wivenhoe Town)
R Sparling (Bold Dragoon)
TJW Sparling (Marylebone Cricket Club, Old Merchant Taylors)
WAA Sparling (Ampleforth College, Marylebone Cricket Club, Old Amplefordians, The Rest)
WSA Sparling (Ishmaelites)
M Sparrey (North Middlesex)
MR Sparrey (Marylebone Cricket Club)
Sparrow (Burnley)
Sparrow (Huntingdonshire)
A Sparrow (St Blazey)
AJ Sparrow (Hampshire)
B Sparrow (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
C Sparrow (Copdock and Old Ipswichian)
E Sparrow (Cambridgeshire Under-13s Women)
GR Sparrow (Derbyshire)
H Sparrow (Birmingham)
HA Sparrow (East Lancashire, Travellers)
J Sparrow (Essex Cricket Board)
J Sparrow (Isle of Wight Under-15s, Isle of Wight Under-17s)
J Sparrow (The Oratory School)
JWP Sparrow (Herefordshire Under-13s, Herefordshire Under-15s, Herefordshire Under-17s, Ludlow and South Shropshire)
L Sparrow (Bromsgrove School, Herefordshire Under-14s, Herefordshire Under-15s, Herefordshire Under-17s)
M Sparrow (Potters Bar)
MJF Sparrow (Saffron Walden)
P Sparrow (Lancaster)
PLJ Sparrow (British Police, Herefordshire, Ludlow, Ludlow and South Shropshire, Midland Region Police, Shropshire)
R Sparrow (Cambridgeshire, Club Cricket Conference, Kensington, Marylebone Cricket Club, Saffron Walden, Saffron Walden Second XI)
R Sparrow (Elmstead, Elmstead Grasshoppers)
RB Sparrow (Tonbridge School)
RW Sparrow (Charterhouse School)
SJ Sparrow (East Lancashire)
T Sparrow (scorer)
T Sparrow (Durham Under-13s, Durham Under-14s, Durham Under-15s)
T Sparrow (Barnard Castle)
W Sparrow (Shropshire Under-21s)
WG Sparrow (Leicestershire Club and Ground, Leicestershire Second XI)
WJ Sparrow (Travellers)
WJ Sparrow (The Oratory School)
J Sparrowhawk (Old Elthamians Second XI)
A Sparshott (Havant Second XI)
DE Sparshott (Northampton School for Boys)
PJ Sparshott (umpire)
G Spary (Monmouthshire)
D Spasic (Checkley)
DK Spasic (Australian Capital Territory Under-19s, Derbyshire Second XI)
MS Spatcher (Halstead, Halstead, Perth)
J Spaven (Northern)
N Spaven (Northern)
J Spavin (Hagley)
A Spaxman (Acle)
H Spaxman (Thornaby)
Speak (Yorkshire Cricket Council)
C Speak (Eccleston)
D Speak (Lancaster)
ER Speak (St John's School, Leatherhead)
F Speak (Todmorden Second XI)
GJ Speak (Lancashire)
J Speak (Yorkshire Second XI)
J Speak (Great Harwood)
J Speak (Stockport)
M Speak (Haslingden)
MA Speak (Cumberland)
NJ Speak (Durham, Lancashire)
P Speak (Stockport)
S Speak (Loughborough University)
S Speak (Evesham)
S Speak (Loughborough College)
SJ Speak (Lancashire Second XI)
WJ Speak (Nottinghamshire)
B Speake (Quatt)
L Speake (Lutterworth Women, Warwickshire Under-13s Women, Warwickshire Under-15s Women)
RJV Speake (scorer)
SI Speake (Pershore, Pershore Second XI)
A Speakman (Ashbourne)
D Speakman (umpire, scorer)
E Speakman (Huyton)
G Speakman (DCS Compton's XI)
JM Speakman (University College of North Wales)
K Speakman (Sandhurst, Sandhurst Second XI)
LA Speakman (Haileybury College)
R Speakman (Sussex)
W Speakman (Alvanley)
AJM Spear (Chichester Clergy)
B Spear (Cornwall Over-60s)
CA Spear (Dorset)
GE Spear (Monkton Combe School)
JW Spear (Wellingborough School)
MF Spear (England Women)
RA Spear (Dover College)
RNH Spear (King's College School, Wimbledon)
W Spear (Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea and Ekco Monarchs and Trojans)
W Spear (Sutton Coldfield)
Spearing (High Wycombe)
A Spearing (Paultons, Paultons)
A Spearing (Compton and Chandlers Ford)
HEP Spearing (Hampton Wick Royal)
MH Spearing (Lancing College)
SMH Spearing (Bank of England, British Empire XI, Cheshire, Club Cricket Conference, Epsom, New Brighton)
D Spearman (Lincolnshire Under-17s, Sleaford)
JLE Spearman (Marylebone Cricket Club, South Wales, South Wales Cricket Club)
J Spears (scorer)
LMD Spears (Cambridgeshire Under-13s, Cambridgeshire Under-14s, Cambridgeshire Under-15s, Cambridgeshire Under-17s, Cambridgeshire Under-25s, Oakham School, Sawston)
M Spears (Hammerwich Women)
T Spears (Enville)
Speck (West Kent Wanderers)
JH Speck (Seaford Visitors)
M Speck (Whitchurch)
M Speck (Spen Victoria)
D Spector (umpire)
A Spedding (Durham, Durham County Schoolboys)
C Spedding (Middleton-on-Sea)
GO Spedding (Southwell Clergy)
J Spedding (Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge University)
J Spedding (Newton-le-Willows)
JA Spedding (Cumberland)
TR Spedding (Framlingham College)
AI Speddy (umpire)
M Speddy (umpire)
E Speechley (Peterborough)
HM Speechley (Old Monktonians)
S Speechley (Hampstead)
AJ Speechly (Dulwich College)
Speed (Royal Army Ordnance Corps)
AW Speed (Warwickshire)
C Speed (Barnsley)
C Speed (Loddington and Mawsley Women)
C Speed (Taunton)
EBB Speed (Christ's Hospital)
FE Speed (Marylebone Cricket Club)
J Speed (Haslingden)
K Speed (Huntingdonshire Under-13s Women, Huntingdonshire Under-15s Women)
RWA Speed (Rugby School)
T Speed (Huyton)
TP Speed (Birkenhead)
W Speed (Chester-le-Street)
WH Speed (Gentlemen of Nottinghamshire)
D Speedy (Sevenoaks Vine Fourth XI)
M Speedy (Cannock)
A Speer (Linden Park, Linden Park Second XI)
RGT Speer (Eton College, The Forty Club)
W Speer (Shepherds Bush, Sutton Coldfield)
JW Speet (King Edward VII School Sheffield)
Speight (Stockton and Middlesbrough)
A Speight (Bury)
D Speight (Torrisholme, Torrisholme Second XI)
DA Speight (scorer)
E Speight (scorer)
GE Speight (Giggleswick School)
IWN Speight (Repton School)
J Speight (Derbyshire Over-50s)
K Speight (Yorkshire Second XI)
M Speight (Middlesex Second XI, St Peter's School, York)
MP Speight (Durham, Northumberland, Sussex, Wellington)
R Speight (scorer)
S Speight (Bishop Auckland)
T Speight (Rotherham)
T Speight (Bury)
T Speight (Ramsbottom)
J Speirs (Southport and Birkdale)
J Speirs (Cumbria Under-15s)
K Speirs (Plumpton and East Chiltington)
CC Speke (Eton College)
N Speke (Derbyshire Second XI)
M Spelding (Batley)
A Speller (Great Waltham)
C Speller (Blackheath, Blackheath Fourth XI, Blackheath Second XI, Kent Under-15s, Kent Under-17s)
C Speller (Roan and Lambethans Second XI)
CS Speller (Eltham College)
E Speller (Waltham Abbey)
J Speller (Banstead, Wimbledon)
J Speller (Waltham Abbey)
J Speller (Spencer)
TRE Spelling (Colchester and East Essex, Colchester and East Essex, Colchester and East Essex Second XI, Cranbrook Lynxes, Wiltshire)
J Spellman jun (Durham Coast Cricket League)
J Spellman sen (Durham Coast Cricket League)
B Spells (Belbroughton, Belbroughton Third XI)
M Spells (Belbroughton, Belbroughton Third XI)
M Spells (Cheadle)
C Spelman (scorer)
GD Spelman (Kent)
J Spelman (Warwickshire Under-13s, Warwickshire Under-14s)
JM Spelman (Great Witchingham, Minor Counties Under-25s, Norfolk, Norfolk Development Squad, Norfolk Second XI, Norfolk Under-19s, Norfolk Under-21s, Vauxhall Mallards)
JO Spelman (Great Witchingham, Norfolk, Norfolk Development Squad, Vauxhall Mallards, Vauxhall Mallards Second XI)
MC Spelman (Association of Kent Cricket Clubs Under-19s, Kent Over-50s, Kent Over-50s Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club)
H Spelzini (Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire Women)
Spence (Royal Field Artillery Officer Cadet Corps)
A Spence (Leicestershire)
A Spence (Beverley Town)
A Spence (Bootle)
APG Spence (Marlborough College)
B Spence (Lincolnshire Over-50s, Lincolnshire Over-60s)
B Spence (Welby)
BL Spence (North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League)
C Spence (Stock)
C Spence (Ashington, Blyth)
C Spence (Surrey Academy, Surrey Second XI, Surrey Under-17s, Surrey Under-19s)
C Spence (Guildford)
C Spence (Blidworth Colliery Welfare)
CP Spence (Marlborough College)
DS Spence (Clifton College)
G Spence (Durham)
G Spence (Seaton Carew)
H Spence (Glasgow)
H Spence (Geddington)
HL Spence (Clifton College)
J Spence (West Midlands)
J Spence (Yoxall)
J Spence (British High Commission New Delhi, The Bedouin Cricket Club)
J Spence (Rockhampton)
J Spence (Writtle)
JC Spence (Northumberland)
JHA Spence (Oakham School)
JL Spence (Hightown)
JN Spence (Merseyside Cricket Competition)
K Spence (Bracebridge Heath, Hartsholme, Lincolnshire Development Squad, Lincolnshire Under-13s, Lincolnshire Under-14s, Lincolnshire Under-15s, Lincolnshire Under-17s)
K Spence (Worksop College)
K Spence (Tyneside Senior Cricket League)
KJ Spence (Lincolnshire Over-50s)
L Spence (Kibworth)
L Spence (Army)
LA Spence (Leicestershire)
M Spence (Golborne)
M Spence (Hungerford)
M Spence (Eckington)
M Spence (Bridgnorth)
M Spence (Derbyshire Under-17s)
M Spence (Clayton West)
MD Spence (Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
MKDC Spence (Christ's Hospital)
N Spence (Rastrick)
P Spence (Berkshire Under-13s)
P Spence (Gloucestershire Gypsies)
RB Spence (Haileybury College)
S Spence (Walmley, Walmley Second XI)
S Spence (Buckinghamshire Under-15s)
S Spence (Warwickshire and Staffordshire League)
S Spence (Pateley Bridge Women)
W Spence (umpire)
W Spence (North)
W Spence (Bootle)
W Spence (Stanmore)
W Spence (Windsor)
WBN Spence (Wellingborough School)
A Spenceley (Bradford Cricket League)
C Spenceley (scorer)
CM Spenceley (Fakenham, Horsford, Norfolk Development Squad)
G Spenceley (Teddington)
G Spenceley (Norfolk Under-15s Women, Norfolk Under-17s Women)
J Spenceley (Surrey Club)
M Spenceley (Old Southendian and Southchurch)
MJ Spenceley (Horsford)
MP Spenceley (Horsford, Norfolk Development Squad, Norfolk Under-13s, Norfolk Under-17s)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive