CricketArchive

England Players (S)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

CR Smitt (Haileybury Hermits)
P Smlth (umpire)
Smoaker (Mitcham)
G Smoker (Hampshire)
HG Smoker (Hampshire)
J Smoker (Great Totham)
Smood (Licensed Victuallers)
C Smook (Abingdon Vale)
O Smoothy (Cambridgeshire)
M Smorfitt (Old)
PA Smots (Erdington Nomads)
MKN Smoult (Ainsdale, Ainsdale Second XI)
A Smout (Somerset Women)
C Smout (Headless Cross)
EH Smout (scorer, umpire)
IK Smout (King Edward's School Birmingham)
M Smout (Holmesdale, Holmesdale Second XI)
NA Smout (Solihull School)
H Smurthwaite (Uppingham School)
H Smurthwaite (Bishop Auckland)
J Smurthwaite (Yorkshire)
J Smurthwaite (British Colleges Women, Junior England Women, West Women, Young England Women)
J Smurthwaite (Wrea Green)
T Smurthwaite (Wrea Green)
H Smuts (Lansdown)
J Smye (British Empire XI)
R Smyllie (Sheffield Collegiate)
Smyth (Sleaford)
Smyth (Lowerhouse)
Smyth (Royal Air Force)
A Smyth (umpire)
A Smyth (Oundle Town Women, Thrapston Women)
AC Smyth (Warwickshire Cricket Board)
B Smyth (Kent)
B Smyth (Philadelphia)
B Smyth (Hursley Park, Hursley Park Second XI)
B Smyth (The Forty Club)
B Smyth (Cuckney Second XI)
C Smyth (Middlesex Under-15s Women)
C Smyth (Northamptonshire)
C Smyth (St Cross Women)
C Smyth (Bexleyheath Second XI)
CJ Smyth (Marylebone Cricket Club)
D Smyth (Stainsby Hall)
D Smyth (Ifield)
EB Smyth (Dover College)
FDT Smyth (Bradfield College)
FWB Smyth (Marlborough College)
G Smyth (Bedfordshire)
G Smyth (Hertfordshire Over-50s Second XI)
GC Smyth (St Paul's School)
GC Smyth (Rugby School)
GW Smyth (Civil Service)
H Smyth (Louth)
H Smyth (Northern)
J Smyth (Town Malling)
J Smyth (Cowdrey)
J Smyth (Dartford Second XI)
J Smyth (Norfolk and Suffolk Over-70s, Suffolk Over-60s Second XI)
JH Smyth (Eastbourne College)
JMT Smyth (West Wratting Park)
JPS Smyth (Canford School)
JT Smyth (Marylebone Cricket Club)
KP Smyth (umpire)
M Smyth (Bath)
M Smyth (Holmesdale, Holmesdale Second XI)
M Smyth
M Smyth (Liphook and Ripsley)
M Smyth (Liphook and Ripsley, Liphook and Ripsley Second XI)
M Smyth (Derbyshire Club and Ground, Derbyshire Juniors)
M Smyth (Stainsby Hall)
M Smyth (Lashings World XI)
P Smyth (South Women, Surrey Women, Surrey Women Second XI, Wallington Women, Women's Cricket Association)
P Smyth (Richmond)
P Smyth (Wallington Women)
RI Smyth (Cambridge University)
RNP Smyth (Sussex)
S Smyth (Kenilworth Wardens, Kenilworth Wardens Second XI)
S Smyth (Norfolk Women)
S Smyth (Berkswell)
S Smyth (Suffolk Over-60s Second XI)
S Smyth (Aldershot Women)
T Smyth (Cogenhoe, Kettering Town)
TA Smyth (Brighton College)
TC Smyth (Royal Naval College Dartmouth)
TE Smyth (King's School, Bruton)
VDO Smyth (Epsom College)
VOG Smyth (Brighton College)
W Smyth (Herefordshire)
WC Smyth (WH Laverton's XI)
WS Smyth (Formby)
Smythe (St Ives)
Smythe (United South of England Eleven)
Smythe (Oxton)
Smythe (Princes Park)
B Smythe (Cuckney Second XI)
C Smythe (Bedfordshire)
C Smythe (Tunbridge Wells Fourth XI)
CE Smythe (Birkenhead Park)
D Smythe (Cambridge University)
D Smythe (Teddington)
D Smythe (Richmond)
D Smythe (Portslade)
E Smythe (Birkenhead Park)
EAM Smythe (Derby School)
EM Smythe (Bengal Governor's XI)
EW Smythe (Emeriti, Kensington Park)
EWTP Smythe (Monmouthshire)
FE Smythe (Huntingdonshire)
FN Smythe (Devon Club and Ground)
G Smythe (Marylebone Cricket Club)
G Smythe (Midland Circuit)
GE Smythe (Charterhouse School, Christ Church College, Oxford, Free Foresters, Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Old Carthusians, Oxford University Freshmen, Solihull, Warwickshire)
GW Smythe (Civil Service)
H Smythe (St Bees School)
HM Smythe (Warwickshire)
HR Smythe (Chigwell School)
J Smythe (Essex Second XI)
J Smythe (Finchley Gunns Women Second XI)
JG Smythe (Westminster School)
JW Smythe (Marylebone Cricket Club)
K Smythe (Walmer)
K Smythe (umpire)
K Smythe (umpire)
M Smythe (Hull)
OS Smythe (Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
P Smythe (scorer)
S Smythe (Hornchurch Athletic)
TW Smythe (Derbyshire Friars, Marylebone Cricket Club)
VDO Smythe (Epsom College)
W Smythe (Herefordshire)
WC Smythe (Royal Engineers)
WM Smythe (Edgbaston, Free Foresters, Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Solihull, Warwickshire, Warwickshire Crusaders)
D Smythe-Hudson (Irchester)
N Smytherman (Lichfield)
A Smythies (Loughborough)
BE Smythies (Rugby School)
E Smythies (Manchester)
EA Smythies (Cheltenham College)
JW Smythies (Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester)
RB Smythies (Gentlemen of the North, Marylebone Cricket Club)
RS Smythies (I Zingari)
BP Smyth-Pigott (Downside School, Downside Wanderers, Men O'Mendip)
PGB Smyth-Pigott (Downside School)
D Snadden (Hartley Wintney, Hartley Wintney Second XI)
A Snagg (Woodbridge School)
DW Snaith (Nottinghamshire Colts)
EG Snaith (Oakham School)
EJ Snaith (Leicestershire Public Schools)
G Snaith (Durham County Juniors)
JC Snaith (Nottinghamshire)
JF Snaith (Gentlemen of Lincolnshire)
P Snaith (Sunderland University)
S Snaith (Middlesbrough)
W Snaith (Leicester St Peter's)
AG Snape (umpire)
D Snape (East Grinstead)
D Snape (Betley)
H Snape (Gateshead Fell)
HDM Snape (Kent Second XI, Kent Under-13s, Kent Under-15s, Kent Under-17s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Old Tonbridgians, St Lawrence and Highland Court, St Lawrence and Highland Court Second XI, Tonbridge School)
HW Snape (Bury St Edmunds Grammar School)
I Snape (Freckleton)
J Snape (Blandford)
J Snape (Knuzden)
J Snape (Lowerhouse)
J Snape (Wimbledon)
JH Snape (Bromsgrove School)
JN Snape (England, Gloucestershire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire)
JN Snape (Staffordshire, Staffordshire Under-17s, Wolverhampton)
JP Snape (scorer)
M Snape (Ormskirk)
M Snape (Old Cheltonians)
M Snape (Messingham)
MD Snape (Derbyshire)
S Snape (Leyland)
T Snape (Blandford)
TJ Snape (Bromsgrove School)
HC Snary (Leicestershire)
J Snary (Durham Colts)
G Snashall (umpire)
J Snashall (Berkshire)
JS Snashall (Sussex Cricket Board)
G Snashell (umpire)
G Snatchall (umpire)
CV Snatt (King's School, Canterbury)
M Snawden (Essex Second XI)
RS Snead-Cox (Downside School)
A Sneath (Treeton)
JP Sneath (Cambridgeshire Under-25s, Colchester and East Essex, Colchester and East Essex, Essex Development XI, Essex Under-13s, Essex Under-14s, Essex Under-15s, Saffron Walden, Saffron Walden Development Squad, Saffron Walden Second XI)
JR Sneath (Ampthill Town, Bedfordshire, Bedfordshire Under-21s, Bowden, Northamptonshire Cricket Academy)
M Sneath (Bishop Auckland)
PJ Sneath (Boston, Sleaford)
REF Sneath (University College School)
W Sneath (Leamington)
WE Sneath (Bedfordshire)
J Snedden (Hampshire Cricket League)
DS Sneddon (scorer)
GL Sneddon (Accrington)
J Sneddon (Beccles Town)
W Snedker (Northampton Wanderers)
J Snee (Messingham)
J Snee (Lincolnshire Over-50s)
M Snee (Lincolnshire Under-13s, Lincolnshire Under-15s, Lincolnshire Under-17s, Messingham)
A Sneed (umpire)
R Snelgrove (Fordingbridge)
W Snelgrove (Hale)
Snell (Olton)
Snell (Bacup)
A Snell (Chestfield)
AB Snell (Worcester St John's, Worcestershire)
AM Snell (Cornwall)
AP Snell (Haileybury College)
BC Snell (King's School, Canterbury)
C Snell (Marylebone Cricket Club, Sandwich Town, Sandwich Town Second XI)
C Snell (Mill Hill School)
CA Snell (London and Westminster Bank, Oundle Rovers)
CEM Snell (Winchester College)
D Snell (J Franklin's XI)
DGH Snell (Bradford/Leeds University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Kent Second XI, Leeds Metropolitan University, Marylebone Cricket Club Universities, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Middlesex Second XI, Nottinghamshire Second XI, York, Yorkshire Academy, Yorkshire Second XI)
E Snell (Sussex)
E Snell (Berkhamsted and District Women)
EE Snell (Mill Hill School)
FB Snell (Worcestershire Club and Ground)
G Snell (Bromley Common)
GD Snell (Merchant Taylors' School)
H Snell (Colne)
H Snell (North and East Ridings)
HE Snell (Mill Hill School)
HS Snell (Northamptonshire)
HS Snell (Glamorgan)
HW Snell (Essex Second XI, Haileybury College)
HW Snell (Town Malling)
IE Snell (Oxford University Authentics)
J Snell (Brockhampton)
J Snell (East Tytherley, East Tytherley, East Tytherley Second XI)
J Snell (Falmouth Second XI)
J Snell (umpire)
KJ Snell (Cornwall, Cornwall Under-15s, Cornwall Under-17s, Cornwall Under-21s, Paul)
KS Snell (Christ's Hospital)
M Snell (England Under-15s)
M Snell (Owmby)
M Snell (St Mary's Hospital)
N Snell (Essex Second XI)
N Snell (Grimsby Town, Lincolnshire Development Squad, Lincolnshire Under-15s, Lincolnshire Under-17s)
NS Snell (Highams Park)
P Snell (Shipton-under-Wychwood)
P Snell (Hightown)
PD Snell (Rugby School)
PR Snell (Trent College)
PS Snell (CE Winn's XI)
R Snell (Isle of Wight Under-19s)
R Snell (Ventnor, Ventnor Second XI)
R Snell (Shipton-under-Wychwood)
S Snell (Abberton and District, Abberton and District)
S Snell (Ventnor)
SB Snell (Christ's Hospital)
SD Snell (Gloucestershire, Hampshire Cricket Board, Somerset)
T Snell (umpire)
TE Snell (Charterhouse School)
W Snell (Oxford University Authentics, Oxfordshire Under-14s, Oxfordshire Under-15s, Shrivenham)
J Sneller (Durham Under-14s)
Snellgrove (Ormskirk)
A Snellgrove (New Milton, New Milton Third XI)
DR Snellgrove (Lancashire Cricket Board)
HT Snellgrove (Bootle, Lancashire Over-50s)
J Snellgrove (Priory Park)
J Snellgrove (Bootle)
JT Snellgrove (Northern)
KL Snellgrove (Lancashire, Minor Counties)
A Snelling (South Woodham Ferrers)
A Snelling (Colchester and East Essex Women)
AG Snelling (1st Battalion Grenadier Guards)
G Snelling (Oundle Town)
GW Snelling (St Paul's School)
J Snelling (Hadleigh and Thundersley, Hadleigh and Thundersley)
JH Snelling (Emanuel School)
PD Snelling (Exeter University, Marylebone Cricket Club, Old Bristolians Westbury, Royal Air Force Under-25s, Royal Navy, Royal Navy Under-25s)
PJ Snelling (Essex Second XI, Essex Under-25s, National Association of Young Cricketers)
R Snelling (scorer)
RC Snelling (Merchant Taylors' School)
S Snelling (Middlesex County Cricket League)
SP Snelling (Club Cricket Conference, Club Cricket Conference Under-25s, Middlesex Cricket Board, Middlesex Cricket Union, Richmond)
T Snelling (Norfolk)
T Snelling (scorer)
T Snelling (Oundle Town, Oundle Town Second XI)
RSS Snepp (The Oratory School)
Sneyd (Liverpool)
R Sneyd (Staffordshire)
REP Sneyd (Dunstable Grammar School)
A Snipe (Warwickshire Under-13s)
A Snipe (Earlswood)
DM Snodgrass (Maghull, St Helens)
P Snodgrass (Clifton)
A Snook (British Universities Sports Federation)
AM Snook (Marylebone Cricket Club)
AW Snook (Army)
BW Snook (Repton Pilgrims, Repton School)
CW Snook (Rossall School)
D Snook (Grampound Road)
DC Snook (Rugby)
ES Snook (Wiltshire)
G Snook (Offham Second XI)
J Snook (Hampton Park)
J Snook (Winterbourne and Hampton Park Second XI)
M Snook (scorer)
PM Snook (Berkhamsted and District Women, East Women, Hertfordshire Women, Home Counties Women, Stevenage Women, The Rest, Women's Cricket Association)
RJB Snook (Rossall School, Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
WJS Snook (St John's School, Leatherhead)
O Snooks (Essex Under-13s Women, Marylebone Cricket Club Women)
Snow (London County)
Snow (Knowle and Dorridge)
Snow
Snow (Dorridge)
Snow (Adderbury)
A Snow (Berkshire Bantams)
A Snow (Earl Shilton Town)
A Snow (St Edward's Martyrs)
A Snow (Cryptics)
ACW Snow (Harrow School)
AHP Snow (Middlesex)
AJ Snow (Hurstpierpoint College, Old Hurst Johnians)
B Snow (Lincolnshire, Sleaford)
C Snow (Bexleyheath)
C Snow (Wicken)
CW Snow (Knowle and Dorridge)
D Snow (Solihull School)
EK Snow (Belbroughton Women, Wolverhampton Women, Worcestershire Under-15s Women, Worcestershire Under-17s Women)
F Snow (West Kent)
H Snow (Sleaford)
HA Snow (FE Thompson's House)
HJ Snow (Cambridge University, Gentlemen, Gentlemen of Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey)
HLN Snow (University College School)
J Snow (Thrapston Women)
J Snow (Frampton-on-Severn)
JA Snow (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex, The Rest, Warwickshire)
JF Snow (Shrewsbury School)
K Snow (Derby Women, Derby Women Second XI)
L Snow (Folkestone Second XI)
LJH Snow (Clifton College)
M Snow (Alderholt Second XI, Alderholt Under-15s)
M Snow (Wolvey)
M Snow (Abberton Women)
M Snow (Raunds Town, Raunds Town Second XI)
MED Snow (Denstone College, Denstone College Under-16s, Denstone Wanderers)
P Snow (Worksop College)
PS Snow (Oxford University)
R Snow (Sleaford)
R Snow (National Physical Laboratory Teddington)
S Snow (Halls)
S Snow (Dartford Fourth XI)
T Snow (Cambridge Town and County Club)
T Snow (Lancashire Second XI)
T Snow (Sussex)
T Snow (Berkshire Cricket Association)
TP Snow (Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester)
Snowball (Sutton Coldfield)
D Snowball (Sheriff Hutton Bridge)
EA Snowball (England Women)
G Snowball (Stockport Georgians)
J Snowball (Yoxall)
J Snowball (Southport and Birkdale)
L Snowball (Surrey Under-15s Women)
R Snowball (Surrey Under-13s, Surrey Under-14s, Surrey Under-15s)
RS Snowball (Alnwick and District Cricket League)
J Snowben (Burnley Second XI)
T Snowcroft (Ramsbottom)
A Snowden (Airedale and Wharfedale Cricket League)
A Snowden (Colne)
AJ Snowden (Devon Club and Ground, Suffolk)
AO Snowden (Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
AW Snowden (Northamptonshire)
CJM Snowden (Sherborne Pilgrims, Sherborne School)
D Snowden (Trent College)
GH Snowden (South Hampshire Rovers)
HCV Snowden (Lancing College)
HG Snowden (Lancing College)
HGH Snowden (Marylebone Cricket Club)
HJ Snowden (Rugby School)
HTH Snowden (Band of Brothers, Coldstream Guards, Free Foresters, Kent Second XI, Oxford University, The Forty Club)
J Snowden (Rishton)
J Snowden (Haslingden, Lancashire Over-50s)
J Snowden (A Shaw's XI)
J Snowden (White Coppice)
J Snowden (Padiham)
J Snowden (Harvel)
J Snowden (Hampshire Second XI)
J Snowden (Eton College)
J Snowden (Enfield)
JJ Snowden (Kent Cricket Board)
JTJ Snowden (Rugby School)
KD Snowden (Hurstpierpoint College)
MP Snowden (Glamorgan Under-17s, Glamorgan Under-19s)
T Snowden (Enfield)
T Snowden (Ramsbottom)
T Snowden (Accrington)
T Snowden (Rishton)
W Snowden (Cambridge University)
W Snowden (Colne)
AE Snowdon (Cornwall)
C Snowdon (Durham, Durham Club and Ground, Durham Colts)
D Snowdon (Vickers Crayford)
G Snowdon (Cornwall Over-50s)
H Snowdon (Hitchin)
H Snowdon (Mid Durham League)
J Snowdon (Clacton-on-Sea)
J Snowdon (Dartford)
J Snowdon (White Coppice)
J Snowdon (Maghull, Skelmersdale)
JS Snowdon (Bishop Auckland, Durham)
M Snowdon (St Gluvias)
MT Snowdon (Cornwall)
N Snowdon (Backworth)
R Snowdon (Tynemouth)
S Snowdon (West Cleveland Cricket League)
S Snowdon (Charlbury Women)
W Snowdon (Clacton-on-Sea)
WB Snowdon (Durham, Durham Colts)
G Snowling (Norfolk Under-15s Women)
S Snowling (Norfolk Under-15s Women)
DJC Snoxall (King's School, Canterbury)
RA Snoxall (Berkhamsted School)
SCR Snoxall (Cambridge Granta, Cambridge Granta Second XI, Cambridgeshire Under-13s, Cambridgeshire Under-14s, Cambridgeshire Under-25s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-17s, Uppingham Rovers, Uppingham School)
B Snudden (Wimborne Grammar School)
J Snuddon (New Forest Women)
P Snuddon (New Forest Women)
Snuggs (Hinckley Town)
P Snuggs (Leicestershire and Rutland Over-50s)
P Snuggs (Birstall Village)
J Snushall (King's Lynn)
W Snushall (Horncastle, King's Lynn)
NC Snuth (Marylebone Cricket Club Women)
D Snyman (Bromley Common, Bromley Common Second XI)
G Snyman (Wednesbury)
E Soady (Durham County Schoolboys)
C Soager (umpire)
DW Soakell (Durham)
DJ Soame (Worksop College)
Soames
Soames (2nd Battalion Coldstream Guards)
A Soames (Marylebone Cricket Club)
A Soames (Wiltshire Colts)
A Soames (Stoke Bruerne)
AF Soames (Radley College)
AR Soames (Moor Park)
AW Soames (Brighton College, Gentlemen of East Sussex, Gentlemen of Sussex, Trinity College, Cambridge)
B Soames (Stoke Bruerne)
C Soames (Cambridge University, Clapton, Harrow School, Hertfordshire)
DR Soames (EE Bowen's XI, Harrow Town, Marlborough College, Sarratt Hall)
ER Soames (Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire)
FA Soames (Deddington, Eton College, Eton Ramblers, Gentlemen of Northamptonshire, I Zingari, Lincolnshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire)
G Soames (DSR Sports Select XI)
G Soames (Woodlands, Yeadon)
GM Soames (Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire, Radley College)
H Soames (Hampshire)
HA Soames (Marylebone Cricket Club)
J Soames (Gentlemen of Sussex)
O Soames (Hampshire Cricket Academy, Hampshire Under-14s, Hampshire Under-15s, Hampshire Under-16s, Hampshire Under-17s)
RD Soames (EE Bowen's XI)
RH Soames (Radley College)
S Soames (Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
S Soames (Royal Artillery)
WA Soames (Sussex)
G Soams (Leicestershire Second XI, Yorkshire Academy, Yorkshire Cricket Board, Yorkshire Under-16s)
Soane (C Lennox's XI, England)
A Soanes (Norwich)
Soar (Yorkshire Cricket Council)
A Soar (Quarndon)
CW Soar (Framlingham College)
GE Soar (Whitgift School)
M Soar (Glamorgan Second XI)
PA Soar (Epsom College)
T Soar (Hampshire)
D Soave (Bobbing Court, Bobbing Court Second XI)
A Sobczak (scorer)
S Sobczak (Sidmouth)
WJ Sobczak (Ashcott and Shapwick, Devon, Kent Second XI, Sidmouth, Somerset Second XI, Somerset Under-14s, Somerset Under-15s, Somerset Under-17s, Somerset Under-19s)
MH Sobey (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Royal Grammar School, Worcester)
WH Sobey (Mill Hill School)
M Sobti (Bedfordshire Under-15s, Bedfordshire Under-17s)
W Sobzack (Devon Under-13s)
A Sochon (Chard)
W Socket (Broughton)
A Sockett (Hereford, Hereford Cricket Club)
G Sockett (Herefordshire Under-13s Women)
H Sockett (Broughton)
L Sockett (Hem Heath)
W Sockett (Broughton)
J Socks (Glossop)
R Soda (Bedfordshire Under-17s)
R Sodaj (Bedfordshire Under-14s)
PA Sodbodjor (Potters Bar)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive