CricketArchive

England Players (P)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Powell (umpire)
Powell (Gentlemen of the South)
Powell (Old Elizabethans)
Powell (Eastern Counties)
Powell (Combined Services Women)
Powell (I Zingari)
Powell (Royal Air Force)
Powell (scorer)
Powell (East Hants Club)
Powell (Cornwall and Devon)
Powell (Tunbridge Wells)
Powell (Players of Hampshire)
Powell (Gentlemen of Cornwall)
Powell (Olton)
Powell (Kidderminster)
Powell (Small Heath Mutual)
Powell (Hatfield Peverel)
Powell (Marylebone Cricket Club)
Powell (Royal Fusiliers)
Powell (Moseley)
Powell (Cambridge KTL)
Powell (London University Women)
A Powell (Droitwich Spa, Droitwich Spa Second XI)
A Powell (Glamorgan Colts, Glamorgan Young Cricketers)
A Powell (Cardiff Cricket Club)
A Powell (West Bromwich Dartmouth)
A Powell (Leicester Thursday League)
A Powell (Olton)
A Powell (Dumbleton)
A Powell (Sheldon Marlborough Second XI)
AC Powell (Yeovil)
AC Powell (Bradfield College)
AC Powell (Boughton Hall, Chester Boughton Hall)
AD Powell (Northamptonshire)
AE Powell (Royal Air Force)
AE Powell (United Press)
AE Powell (Bromsgrove School)
AG Powell (Cambridge University, Essex, Free Foresters, Gentlemen, Marylebone Cricket Club, Minor Counties)
AG Powell (FR Alderwick's XI)
AJ Powell (Worcestershire)
AJ Powell (University of Southampton)
AJ Powell (Dublin University)
AJ Powell (The Forty Club)
AP Powell (Middlesex)
AT Powell (Malvern College)
AV Powell (Royal Grammar School, Worcester)
B Powell (Redditch, Redditch Second XI)
B Powell (Northern)
B Powell (Wiltshire Under-13s)
B Powell (Springfield)
B Powell (Downham and Bellingham, Downham and Bellingham Second XI)
B Powell (umpire)
B Powell (Saffron Walden, Saffron Walden Second XI)
BA Powell (Newport)
BJ Powell (Bracebridge Heath, Lincolnshire, Lincolnshire Development Squad, Lincolnshire Second XI, Lindum, Northamptonshire Under-15s, Nottinghamshire Under-13s)
BLH Powell (Eton College, Eton Ramblers, Public Schools, Southern Schools)
C Powell (Glamorgan Second XI)
C Powell (South Wales and Monmouthshire League)
C Powell (Monmouthshire Colts, Monmouthshire Under-19s)
C Powell (umpire)
C Powell (Downham and Bellingham, Downham and Bellingham Second XI)
C Powell (Sudbury)
C Powell (Monmouthshire)
C Powell (Cheltenham)
C Powell (Aston, Birmingham)
C Powell (Dorking, Edgbaston)
C Powell (Bradfield College)
C Powell (Dulwich Hamlet, Hornsey)
C Powell (St John's Wood)
C Powell (Sefton, Sefton Second XI)
C Powell (umpire)
C Powell (Wellow and Plaitford)
C Powell (Berkshire Cricket League)
C Powell (Hampshire Cricket League)
C Powell (Great Totham)
C Powell (Gerrards Cross)
C Powell (Poole)
C Powell (scorer)
C Powell (Portsmouth Community Women Second XI)
CC Powell (Stourbridge)
CCF Powell (Brockhampton, Gloucestershire Second XI, Herefordshire, Herefordshire Under-17s, Herefordshire Under-21s, Herefordshire Under-25s, Kington, Wiltshire)
CDA Powell (King Edward's School Birmingham, Old Edwardians Association)
CE Powell (Oundle School)
CF Powell (Buckinghamshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
CF Powell (Leicestershire, Loughborough)
CH Powell (Clifton Victoria)
CJ Powell (Buckinghamshire)
CW Powell (umpire)
CW Powell (Buckinghamshire, Gentlemen of Buckinghamshire)
CW Powell (The Rest)
D Powell (Gloucestershire Under-17s, Water Orton)
D Powell (Westcliff-on-Sea)
D Powell (Downham and Bellingham)
D Powell (Ongar)
D Powell (Stapleton)
D Powell (Moseley Ashfield)
D Powell (Marylebone Cricket Club)
D Powell (umpire)
D Powell (Irby)
D Powell (Belper Meadows)
D Powell (Colwall Women)
DA Powell (Devon Under-13s, Devon Under-14s, Devon Under-15s, Devon Under-17s, Heathcoat)
DC Powell (Berkhamsted School)
DJ Powell (Old Elizabethans)
DJ Powell (Burton and District)
DV Powell (Bromsgrove School)
E Powell (Farningham, Farningham Second XI)
E Powell (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
E Powell (Horndon-on-the-Hill, Horndon-on-the-Hill)
E Powell (Oswestry, Shropshire)
E Powell (North Staffordshire University)
E Powell (New Forest Women)
E Powell (Royal Navy Women)
E Powell (Wiltshire Under-13s Women)
EB Powell (Marylebone Cricket Club)
EB Powell (Wesleyan and General)
EJ Powell (Llanelli, Marylebone Cricket Club, South Wales Cricket Club)
EO Powell (Cambridge University, Gentlemen of the South, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey)
EW Powell (King Edward VII School Sheffield)
F Powell (Gentlemen of Hampshire)
F Powell (Chester Road)
FA Powell (Malvern College)
FN Powell (Llanelli, Marylebone Cricket Club, South Wales Cricket Club)
G Powell (Yorkshire)
G Powell (Herefordshire, Herefordshire Under-25s)
G Powell (Leeds University)
G Powell (Sheffield)
G Powell (Nottingham and Sheffield Colts)
G Powell (Hampshire)
G Powell (Havant)
G Powell (Sydenham)
G Powell (Great Durnford)
GAMCW Powell (Buckinghamshire)
GH Powell (I Zingari, Marylebone Cricket Club)
GL Powell (Warwickshire Second XI)
GLP Powell (Derbyshire Club and Ground, Derbyshire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Worcestershire Club and Ground, Worcestershire Second XI)
GT Powell (Huntingdonshire)
H Powell (Catford and Cyphers)
H Powell (Dorking)
H Powell (Foxton)
H Powell (Lodway)
H Powell (Marylebone Cricket Club)
H Powell (Officers of the Guard)
H Powell (Birmingham Small Arms Company)
H Powell (Army Women, Women's Royal Army Corps)
H Powell (Dartford, Dartford Second XI)
H Powell (West Indies United)
HB Powell (Clifton College, Royal Military College Sandhurst, Surrey Club and Ground)
HC Powell (Royal Marines)
HE Powell (Brentwood School)
HE Powell (Worcester Cathedral Grammar School)
HF Powell (Royal Air Force)
HFJ Powell (Suffolk)
HG Powell (Mitchell's and Butler's, Staffordshire)
HGL Powell (Charterhouse School)
HJ Powell (Bradfield College)
HL Powell (Royal Artillery)
HT Powell (City of London School)
HW Powell (Cardiff Marylebone Cricket Club University)
HW Powell (Bradfield College)
J Powell (Epsom, Marylebone Cricket Club)
J Powell (Church)
J Powell (Kelvedon)
J Powell (scorer)
J Powell (umpire)
J Powell (Dorset Colts)
J Powell (Pembrokeshire)
J Powell (Richmond)
J Powell (Stratford-upon-Avon)
J Powell (Warminster)
J Powell (Malden Wanderers)
J Powell (Women's Cricket Association)
J Powell (Ashtead)
J Powell (Bedford Town)
J Powell (Herefordshire)
J Powell (Oxfordshire)
J Powell (Chester Boughton Hall)
J Powell (Old Tauntonians and Romsey Second XI)
J Powell (Wellow and Plaitford)
J Powell (Redlynch and Hale, Redlynch and Hale, Redlynch and Hale Second XI)
J Powell (Whiteparish)
J Powell (Nottingham University)
J Powell (Enfield)
J Powell (Michelmersh and Timsbury Under-11s)
J Powell (Dorset Under-13s)
J Powell (Shenfield)
J Powell (Offham, Offham Second XI)
J Powell (Broadway)
J Powell (Boughton Hall)
J Powell (Addington Village Second XI)
J Powell (Weybridge Vandals)
J Powell (Barns Green)
J Powell (Lewes Priory)
Jane Powell (East Anglia Women, England Women, Yorkshire Women)
Jill Powell (England Women, Western Australia Women)
JA Powell (Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
JA Powell (Kidderminster, Worcestershire, Worcestershire Club and Ground, Worcestershire Colts)
JA Powell (MG Car Company)
JAT Powell (Marylebone Cricket Club)
JC Powell (Essex)
JCA Powell (Cheshire)
JHG Powell (Mitchell's and Butler's)
JKL Powell (Bath and Wells Clergy)
JM Powell (Bradfield College)
JNY Powell (Middlesex Second XI, Surrey Second XI, Surrey Young Cricketers)
JOT Powell (Burton-on-Trent, Cheltenham, East Gloucestershire, Old Edwardians, Westminster School)
JW Powell (scorer)
K Powell (Hampstead)
K Powell (Dunnington)
K Powell (Benwell)
K Powell (Addington Village Second XI)
K Powell (Blackhall)
K Powell (Crowhurst Park)
KC Powell (Old Whitgiftians)
KL Powell (Boughton Hall, Chester Boughton Hall)
KW Powell (Shropshire)
L Powell (Combined Counties XI)
L Powell (Hadleigh and Thundersley, Hadleigh and Thundersley)
L Powell (Gerrards Cross)
L Powell (Marske, Marske Second XI, Redcar)
LA Powell (Felsted School, Surrey Second XI)
LA Powell (The Forty Club)
LG Powell (Gloucestershire Second XI, The Forty Club)
LM Powell (Kent Second XI)
LS Powell (Somerset)
M Powell (Glamorgan Second XI, Worcestershire Second XI)
M Powell (Glamorgan Colts, Glamorgan Under-25s)
M Powell (umpire)
M Powell (scorer)
M Powell (Lincolnshire Over-50s, Lincolnshire Over-60s)
M Powell (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
M Powell (Milnrow)
M Powell (Harrow School)
M Powell (Appleby Frodingham)
M Powell (Barnt Green, Barnt Green Second XI, Barnt Green Third XI)
M Powell (Ramsey)
M Powell (Mottisfont, Mottisfont A)
M Powell (Worcestershire Under-13s)
M Powell (English Schools Cricket Association Under-15s)
MG Powell (Minor Counties, Norfolk)
MG Powell (The Forty Club)
MJ Powell (Griqualand West, Marylebone Cricket Club, Otago, Warwickshire)
MJ Powell (Glamorgan, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club)
MJ Powell (Northamptonshire)
MJ Powell (Kington)
MR Powell (Kent Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Surrey Second XI)
N Powell (Holmesdale Development XI)
N Powell (Water Orton)
N Powell (Dorset Under-13s)
NA Powell (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
NJ Powell (Barnt Green, Barnt Green Second XI, Brockhampton, Evesham, Herefordshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Warwickshire Academy, Warwickshire Second XI, Warwickshire Under-19s, Worcestershire Under-13s, Worcestershire Under-15s, Worcestershire Under-17s)
O Powell (Farningham, Farningham Second XI)
O Powell (Henley)
O Powell (Old Malvernians)
O Powell (Reading University)
O Powell (Gentlemen of Worcestershire)
O Powell (Tenterden Second XI)
O Powell (Old Elthamians, Old Elthamians Second XI)
OC Powell (Harborne, Herefordshire, Herefordshire Academy, Herefordshire Under-17s, Marylebone Cricket Club)
ODB Powell (Radley Rangers)
P Powell (Marylebone Cricket Club)
P Powell (Bedford Grammar School)
PG Powell (Norfolk, Norfolk Club and Ground, Norwich Wanderers)
PW Powell (Stroud)
R Powell (Cheshire Over-60s, England Over-60s, Lancashire Second XI, Ormskirk, Ormskirk Second XI)
R Powell (Middlesex Young Cricketers)
R Powell (Linden Park, Linden Park Second XI, Tunbridge Wells Fourth XI)
R Powell (Nottingham University)
R Powell (umpire)
R Powell (Lord's Taverners President's XI, Sir JP Getty's XI)
R Powell (Yorkshire Women)
R Powell (Wycombe Abbey School)
R Powell (Teddington)
R Powell (High Wycombe)
R Powell (Gentlemen of Suffolk)
R Powell (Devon Under-15s)
R Powell (Normandy)
R Powell (Appleby Frodingham)
R Powell (Essex Under-17s Women, Harold Wood Women)
R Powell (Handsworth Wood, Handsworth Wood Second XI)
R Powell (Wilton)
R Powell (Olton)
R Powell (Rossall School)
R Powell (Harborne, Harborne Second XI, Harborne Third XI)
R Powell (Surrey Under-13s)
R Powell (Northumberland Juniors)
R Powell (Lowerhouse)
R Powell (Ashurst)
R Powell (Stockton Second XI)
R Powell (Stapleton)
R Powell (Ashford Town Fourth XI)
R Powell (Norfolk and Suffolk Over-70s)
R Powell (Didsbury)
R Powell (Alfold)
RA Powell (Cheltenham College)
RAW Powell (Ashfield)
RC Powell (Shropshire)
RD Powell (Cambridgeshire)
RE Powell (Royal Air Force)
RH Powell (umpire)
RH Powell (Haileybury College, Marylebone Cricket Club)
RM Powell (Lancing College)
RM Powell (St Dunstan's College)
RPP Powell (CF Tufnell's XI)
RPR Powell (Charterhouse School)
RV Powell (The Forty Club)
RW Powell (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
RW Powell (Birmingham and District Cricket League, Mitchell's and Butler's)
S Powell (Glamorgan Second XI, South)
S Powell (Buckinghamshire Young Amateurs)
S Powell (East Midlands Women)
S Powell (Oxfordshire Under-25s)
S Powell (Caythorpe, Caythorpe Second XI)
S Powell (Wiltshire Women)
S Powell (Cambridgeshire Under-15s, Cambridgeshire Under-17s, Haverhill, Sawston)
S Powell (Nottinghamshire Under-17s)
S Powell (Milnrow)
S Powell (Sutton Coldfield Second XI, Sutton Coldfield Under-16s)
S Powell (Caythorpe)
S Powell (Great Totham)
S Powell (Otterbourne Second XI, Otterbourne Third XI)
S Powell (Mumbles)
S Powell (Devon Under-15s)
S Powell (Bishop's Stortford Women)
S Powell (Clipstone Welfare)
SED Powell (Dean Close School)
SJ Powell (Ormskirk, St Helens Recreation)
SW Powell (Worcestershire Club and Ground)
T Powell (Midhurst)
T Powell (Hereford)
T Powell (Tunbridge Wells)
T Powell (Derby and District Cricket Association)
T Powell (Kidderminster)
T Powell (Hayle)
T Powell (Lodway)
T Powell (Rioteers)
T Powell (Esher)
TD Powell (Bexhill, Hastings and St Leonards Priory, Sussex Under-13s, Sussex Under-15s)
TL Powell (Glamorgan, New Zealand Under-23s)
TW Powell (Old Vigornians)
V Powell (Hampshire Second XI)
VAL Powell (Winchester College)
VBV Powell (Clifton College, Nigeria Europeans)
W Powell (umpire)
W Powell (South Oxfordshire)
W Powell (Shirehampton)
W Powell (Redlynch and Hale, Redlynch and Hale, Redlynch and Hale Second XI)
W Powell (Weybridge Vandals)
WA Powell (Kent)
WA Powell (scorer)
WC Powell (Monmouthshire)
WH Powell (King's School, Bruton)
WJH Powell (Brighton College)
WR Powell (Bristol Schoolmasters)
WR Powell (Doves Musical Society)
WV Powell (Cheltenham College)
C Powell-Evans (Keele University)
J Powell-Jackson (St Cross)
S Powell-Jackson (Old Wykehamists)
T Powell-Jackson (Old Wykehamists)
JOH Powell-Jones (Westminster School)
R Powells (Chesham)
A Powell-Williams (Old Merchant Taylors)
R Powell-Williams (London County, Warwickshire)
Power (Gentlemen of Nottinghamshire)
Power (Yeovil)
Power (Derbyshire)
A Power (Portsmouth and Southsea, Portsmouth and Southsea Second XI)
B Power (Bronze, Bronze Second XI)
B Power (Leicestershire Public Schools)
C Power (Northumberland Women)
D Power (Leigh-on-Sea)
E Power (Ramsbottom)
E Power (Staffordshire Under-17s Women)
EF Power (Bradfield College, Gentlemen of Essex)
F Power (Crosby)
G Power (Casey's Peripatetic Clowns)
GE Power (Nottinghamshire)
GO Power (Bedford School, Bedfordshire, Old Bedfordians)
H Power (St Paul's School)
HE Power (Brighton College)
I Power (scorer)
J Power (Leigh-on-Sea)
JT Power (Oscott College)
JW Power (Liverpool College)
L Power (scorer)
L Power (Wales Under-15s)
M Power (scorer)
M Power (Bamford Fieldhouse)
M Power (Wellington College)
M Power (Richmond)
M Power (Worcestershire Under-13s Women)
MK Power (Milnrow)
MK Power (Norden)
N Power (Corley Second XI)
NS Power (Birmingham and Worcester Clergy, St John's School, Leatherhead, Warwickshire Club and Ground)
PEL Power (Oxford University Freshmen, Uppingham School)
PJ Power (Berkhamsted School)
R Power (Church)
R Power (Tunbridge Wells)
R Power (Brompton Ralph Women)
R Power (Lightcliffe, Lightcliffe Second XI)
RAF Power (I Zingari, Tonbridge School, Wiltshire)
RFB Power (Charterhouse School)
T Power (Beaumont College)
T Power (Lightcliffe, Lightcliffe Second XI)
TB Power (Callington)
Z Power (Dukinfield Second XI)
A Powers (Eagley)
A Powers (England Blind)
C Powers (Nether Whitacre)
C Powers (Westminster School)
C Powers (Denton West Second XI)
D Powers (England Blind)
G Powers (Burnley)
G Powers (Royal Artillery)
G Powers (Roe Green)
J Powers (Leicestershire)
J Powers (Middlewich)
JM Powers (Denton West, Denton West Second XI)
SAS Powers (Eversley, Leighton Park School, Old Leightonians)
I Powick (Harborne, Harborne Second XI, Harborne Third XI)
AK Powis (Wiltshire Colts)
AL Powis (Marylebone Cricket Club, St John's Wood)
B Powis (Fair Oak, Fair Oak Second XI)
EC Powis (Gentlemen of Staffordshire, Shropshire)
H Powis (Anomalies)
HH Powis (Marylebone Cricket Club, Staffordshire)
TA Powis (Wayland)
DB Powle (Cranleigh School)
AS Powles (Gentlemen of Cheshire)
D Powles (Herefordshire Under-15s Women)
D Powles (Birmingham and District Cricket League, Cannock, Moseley, Shifnal, Walsall)
D Powles (Great and Little Tew)
FJE Powles (Marlborough Blues)
J Powles (Eight Ash Green Women)
A Powlesland (Royal Navy Under-25s)
AJ Powlesland (Devon, Great Britain)
Powlett (Uppingham School)
F Powlett (Redcar)
Powley (Penzance and District)
A Powley (umpire)
E Powley (Devon)
G Powley (umpire)
S Powley (Beccles Town)
J Powlman (umpire)
AF Pownall (Cornwall Colts)
B Pownall (Repton School)
C Pownall (Walsden)
D Pownall (Shrewton Third XI)
HG Pownall (Formby, Sefton)
LA Pownall (Repton School)
LHY Pownall (Clifton College)
M Pownall (Sefton Park)
R Pownall (Repton School)
TB Pownall (Rev E Thring's House)
W Pownall (Beaumont College)
DJ Powner (Wolverhampton Grammar School)
I Powner (Porthill Park)
R Powner (Porthill Park)
CD Powney (Herefordshire, Herefordshire Under-13s)
AG Powning (Cornwall)
FJ Powning (St John's College, Cambridge Long Vacation Club)
Powys (Huntingdonshire)
Powys (Middlesex)
Powys (Oldfield)
FHY Powys (Cambridge University)
H Powys (Cambridge University)
L Powys (Surrey)
LC Powys (Sherborne School)
SP Powys (Cambridge University)
WN Powys (Cambridge University, Gentlemen, Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Gentlemen of the North, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Orleans Club)
HJ Powys-Keck (Oxford University Authentics, Worcestershire)
LS Powys-Maurice (Northamptonshire)
T Poxon (Thornton Cleveleys, Thornton Cleveleys Second XI)
Poxson (Veterans of Leicestershire)
C Poxton (Highcroft and Great Barr)
Poyder (Moseley Ashfield)
M Poyet (Hayes Second XI)
CEH Poynder (Minor Counties)
JD Poynder (Lords and Commons)
JS Poynder (Devon)
M Poyner (Duffield)
W Poyner (umpire)
A Poynter (St Mary's University College)
L Poynter (New Hall School, Chelmsford, Woodford Wells)
M Poynter (Lensbury)
W Poynter (Southend-on-Sea)
W Poynter (scorer)
A Poynton (Lullington Park, Lullington Park Second XI, Northop)
A Poynton (Southport and Birkdale)
D Poynton (Staffordshire Under-15s)
EM Poynton (SMJ Woods' XI)
EW Poynton (Lansdown, The King's School, Worcester)
FJ Poynton (Somerset)
JJ Poynton (Marlborough College)
LE Poynton (Belgrano, Lansdown)
N Poynton (Wirksworth and Middleton Women)
R Poynton (Brondesbury)
RW Poynton (King's College, Taunton)
T Poynton (Derbyshire)
T Poynton (Horwich)
Poyntz (Army and Navy)
ESM Poyntz (Army, Somerset, West)
HS Poyntz (Orange Free State, Somerset)
I Poysden (Brighton and Hove)
JE Poysden (Cambridge Marylebone Cricket Club University, Unicorns, Warwickshire)
Poyser (HS Richards' XI)
A Poyser (umpire)
E Poyser (umpire)
M Poyser (Warwickshire Women)
RC Poyser (Blackheath)
T Poyzer (2nd Derbyshire Volunteer Battalion)
M Pozerskis (Market Harborough)
R Pozzi (Broadstairs, Broadstairs Second XI, Norton Lindsey Second XI)
P Praba (Middlesex Tamils)
Prabha (Totton and Eling)
AK Prabhakar (Durham Second XI, Hampshire Second XI)
K Prabhakar (Indian Gymkhana)
K Prabhakar (Old Parkonians)
K Prabhakar (Walthamstow)
KK Prabhakar (Buckhurst Hill, Buckhurst Hill, Essex Over-50s, Essex Over-50s Second XI)
L Prabhakar (Burnham)
S Prabhakar (Brentwood School, Club Cricket Conference Under-25s, Essex Development XI, Essex Under-13s, Essex Under-14s, Essex Under-15s, Essex Under-17s)
S Prabhakar (Chigwell School)
SC Prabhakar (Marylebone Cricket Club)
R Prabhaker (Roan and Lambethans Second XI)
Prabhjot Singh (Uxbridge)
Prabh Singh (Crawley)
Prabhu (Barnt Green)
N Prabhu (West Bromwich Dartmouth)
N Prabhu (Banstead)
NV Prabhu (Herefordshire)
R Prabhu (Old Wilsonians, Old Wilsonians Second XI)
S Prabhu (Kidlington)
Y Prabhu (Brentham)
S Pradeep (Salesbury)
P Pradham (Middlesex Second XI)
A Pradhan (Compton and Chandlers Ford)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive