CricketArchive

England Players (M)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

K Moore (Fylde)
K Moore (scorer)
K Moore (Four Oaks Saints, Four Oaks Saints Second XI)
K Moore (Middlesbrough)
K Moore (Bournemouth Women, Dorset Under-13s Women, Dorset Under-15s Women, Dorset Under-17s Women, Dorset Women)
K Moore (Old Colfeians, Old Colfeians Second XI)
K Moore (umpire)
K Moore (Fylde)
K Moore (Brislington)
K Moore (The Mote Ladies)
K Moore (Wolvey)
KB Moore (Uppingham School)
KB Moore (Highgate School)
KF Moore (Essex)
KF Moore (scorer)
KFJ Moore (scorer)
KP Moore (England Young Cricketers, National Association of Young Cricketers, Northamptonshire Second XI, Staffordshire, Staffordshire Young Cricketers)
KR Moore (Werrington)
KS Moore (Club Cricket Conference Under-24s)
KW Moore (Oxton)
L Moore (Lancashire Second XI)
L Moore (Royal Air Force)
L Moore (Gosport Borough)
L Moore (Winchmore Hill)
L Moore (Old Hill Women)
L Moore (Lymm Oughtrington Park Women)
M Moore (Weston-super-Mare)
M Moore (Philadelphia)
M Moore (scorer)
M Moore (Blackpool)
M Moore (St Mary's Hospital)
M Moore (Northern Cricket League Colts)
M Moore (umpire)
M Moore (Astley and Tyldesley Collieries)
M Moore (umpire)
M Moore (Darwen)
M Moore (Amersham)
M Moore (Leicestershire and Rutland Under-13s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-14s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-15s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-16s)
M Moore (Thornaby)
MA Moore (WD and HO Wills Limited)
MT Moore (Huntingdonshire Over-50s, Kimbolton and Catworth, Marylebone Cricket Club, The Stoics)
MWE Moore (Chester Boughton Hall, Chester Boughton Hall Second XI)
N Moore (Handsworth, Warwickshire Colts, Warwickshire Over-50s, Warwickshire Second XI, Warwickshire Under-25s, Warwickshire Young Amateurs)
N Moore (Mitchell's and Butler's)
N Moore (Bexley, Bexley Development XI, Bexley Fourth XI, Bexley Second XI, Bexley Third XI, Bexley Under-16s, Kent Cricket Academy, Kent Under-15s, Kent Under-17s)
N Moore (Knowle and Dorridge, Knowle and Dorridge Third XI, Warwickshire Over-50s)
N Moore (Clevedon)
N Moore (Amersham)
N Moore (University College School Old Boys)
N Moore (Marston Green)
N Moore (Lordswood, Lordswood Second XI)
N Moore (Birmingham and District Cricket League)
N Moore (Christleton)
N Moore (Wye Second XI)
N Moore (Dartford, Dartford Second XI)
NB Moore (umpire)
NH Moore (Cambridge University, Minor Counties)
NJM Moore (Bradfield Waifs)
NP Moore (Haileybury and Imperial Service College)
NR Moore (Old Whitgiftians)
O Moore (Warwick, Warwick Second XI, Warwick Third XI)
O Moore (Bashley (Rydal) Under-11s)
P Moore (University College School Old Boys)
P Moore (Gentlemen of Leicestershire)
P Moore (Hursley Park)
P Moore (Carnforth)
P Moore (United Services Portsmouth)
P Moore (Boston)
P Moore (Liss, Liss Sunday XI)
P Moore (The Forty Club)
P Moore (Royal Air Force Women)
PA Moore (National Association of Young Cricketers North)
PBC Moore (Cheltenham College, Oxfordshire)
PD Moore (Chigwell School)
PF Moore (Manchester University)
PH Moore (Aldenham School)
PHG Moore (Royal Navy, Royal Navy Under-25s)
PJ Moore (Marylebone Cricket Club)
PJD Moore (Oundle School)
PV Moore (City of London School)
PW Moore (Civil Service, Marylebone Cricket Club)
R Moore (Oxford University)
R Moore (Super Strikers, Yorkshire Women, Yorkshire Women Second XI)
R Moore (Staffordshire)
R Moore (Oldham)
R Moore (Halesowen)
R Moore (Burnley)
R Moore (Camborne)
R Moore (Old Anchorians)
R Moore (East Lancashire)
R Moore (Wellingborough Town)
R Moore (Sileby Town)
R Moore (Sheffield University)
R Moore (Derbyshire Second XI)
R Moore (Hythe and Dibden, Hythe and Dibden Second XI, Hythe and Dibden Sunday XI)
R Moore (Lowestoft Town)
R Moore (Gloucestershire Gipsies)
R Moore (Sale)
R Moore (Lichfield)
R Moore (Corley, Corley Second XI)
R Moore (Oxfordshire Under-15s)
R Moore (Honley)
R Moore (Wolvey)
R Moore (Ben Rhydding Women)
R Moore (Bexhill)
RAL Moore (Leeds/Bradford Marylebone Cricket Club University)
RFC Moore (West Ham United Football Club)
RG Moore (Nottingham High School)
RH Moore (Gentlemen, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
RH Moore (Middlesex Second XI)
RH Moore (Bromsgrove School)
RH Moore (Marylebone Cricket Club)
RJ Moore (Radley College)
RJF Moore (Wellingborough School)
RM Moore (Lytham)
RM Moore (Christ Church College, Oxford)
ROC Moore (umpire)
RR Moore (The Stoics)
RS Moore (Norfolk)
RWA Moore (Bradfield College)
RWR Moore (University College School)
S Moore (Essex Cricket Board)
S Moore (Rishton)
S Moore (Werneth)
S Moore (Walmer, Walmer Second XI)
S Moore (umpire)
S Moore (Oldham)
S Moore (Clifton, Clifton)
S Moore (Central Lancashire League Colts)
S Moore (Wolverhampton)
S Moore (Old Cheltonians)
S Moore (Danbury)
S Moore (Northumberland Under-15s Women)
S Moore (Five Ways Old Edwardians Women, Warwickshire Under-15s Women, Warwickshire Under-17s Women)
S Moore (Isle of Wight Under-15s)
S Moore (Cambridgeshire Under-15s Women, Cambridgeshire Under-17s Women)
S Moore (Banstead)
S Moore (Barnt Green)
S Moore (Abingdon Vale)
S Moore (Halesowen Second XI, Halesowen Third XI)
S Moore (Broomleys)
S Moore (Bloxwich Women)
S Moore (Shepperton Women, Shepperton Women Third XI)
S Moore (Northumberland Women)
S Moore (Sutton Coldfield Third XI)
S Moore (Lindal Moor)
S Moore (Combined Services)
SA Moore (Derbyshire Cricket Board, Derbyshire Second XI)
SB Moore (Marylebone Cricket Club)
SC Moore (Derbyshire, Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Worcestershire)
SFP Moore (Ardingly College)
SG Moore (Stanley)
SH Moore (umpire)
SH Moore (Gentlemen of Leicestershire, Hinckley and District, Leicestershire Club and Ground, Leicestershire Second XI, South Leicestershire League, The Forty Club)
SJ Moore (Derbyshire County Colts)
SJ Moore (Dover College)
SL Moore (Oxfordshire Women)
SM Moore (Devon)
SM Moore (Cardiff Marylebone Cricket Club University, Cardiff University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Cheshire A, Cheshire Development Squad, Lancashire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Universities, Oxton, Widnes)
SO Moore (Derbyshire Cricket Board)
T Moore (Leicestershire Second XI)
T Moore (Streetly, Streetly Second XI)
T Moore (Shenfield)
T Moore (Cheltenham College)
T Moore (Weoley Hill)
T Moore (scorer)
T Moore (Deptford Unity)
T Moore (Buckinghamshire Under-14s)
T Moore (scorer)
T Moore (Essex Under-13s Women, Essex Under-15s Women, Essex Under-17s Women, Harold Wood Women)
T Moore (Lansdown)
T Moore (Incogniti)
T Moore (Marylebone Cricket Club)
T Moore (Coventry and North Warwickshire)
T Moore (Burnley, Burnley Ramblers)
T Moore (Stony Stratford)
T Moore (AG Steel's XI)
T Moore (Sheffield Collegiate)
T Moore (Claverham)
T Moore (umpire)
TC Moore (Essex)
TE Moore (Humber-Hillman)
THE Moore (Shrewsbury School)
TI Moore (Minor Counties East, Minor Counties North, Norfolk)
TW Moore (FE Thompson's House, Marlborough College Next XXII, Marlborough College Rifle Corps)
V Moore (Kidderminster)
W Moore (Worcestershire Under-25s)
W Moore (Ernest Turner Sports Club)
W Moore (Wiltshire Under-19s)
W Moore (Gentlemen of Kent)
W Moore (Epsom)
W Moore (Ludlow and South Shropshire)
W Moore (Bradford)
W Moore (Gentlemen of Shropshire, Shropshire)
W Moore (Old Wimbledonians)
W Moore (Hitchin)
W Moore (Norfolk Colts)
W Moore (Bramshaw, Bramshaw Third XI)
W Moore (Leicester)
W Moore (Staffordshire Young Cricketers)
W Moore (Sherborne School)
W Moore (Bourton Vale)
W Moore (Totton and Eling Second XI, Totton and Eling Third XI, Totton and Eling Under-15s)
WA Moore (Chester Boughton Hall)
WA Moore (Shropshire, Shropshire Over-50s)
WA Moore (Old Amplefordians)
WAG Moore (Cornwall)
WC Moore (Southampton Police)
WCD Moore (Shropshire)
WD Moore (Wiltshire)
WF Moore (Yorkshire Second XI)
WF Moore (Liverpool)
WF Moore (Radley College)
WFP Moore (Marylebone Cricket Club)
WH Moore (Aston Park, Dudley, Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Kidderminster, Walsall, Wolverhampton, Worcestershire)
WH Moore (Surrey Club)
WH Moore (Enville)
WH Moore (Army)
WHW Moore (Chigwell School)
WL Moore (Bromsgrove School, Old Bromsgrovians)
WL Moore (HF Bennett's XI)
JTC Moore-Brabazon (Lords and Commons)
D Moore-Crouch (Long Ditton)
SM Moore-Gilbert (The Forty Club)
HG Moore-Gwyn (Army)
JG Moore-Gwyn (Gentlemen of Glamorgan, Glamorgan, Marylebone Cricket Club)
C Moorehead (Stand)
D Moorehead (Kent Second XI)
HJ Moorehouse (Yorkshire Second XI)
J Moorehouse (Rotherham Town)
A Moores (Macclesfield)
B Moores (Norfolk Development Squad)
B Moores (Stirlands)
C Moores (Esher, Macclesfield)
D Moores (Sale Moor Second XI)
E Moores (Poynton)
F Moores (Cheshire A)
H Moores (Torquay)
J Moores (Longsight)
JR Moores (National Association of Young Cricketers South)
K Moores (Moorside)
K Moores (Lancashire Over-50s)
M Moores (Dukinfield Second XI)
P Moores (Orange Free State, Sussex, Worcestershire)
P Moores (Cheshire)
R Moores (Bridgnorth, Bridgnorth Second XI)
RD Moores (Norfolk, Norfolk Development Squad, Norfolk Second XI, Vauxhall Mallards)
S Moores (Cheshire, Cheshire County Cricket League)
S Moores (Moddershall, Staffordshire Under-13s, Staffordshire Under-14s, Staffordshire Under-15s, Staffordshire Under-17s)
S Moores (Macclesfield)
TA Moores (Sedbergh School)
TJ Moores (Barrow Town, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-13s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-14s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-15s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-16s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-17s, Leicestershire Second XI, Leicestershire Under-19s)
J Moore-Smith (Cambridgeshire Under-13s Women, Cambridgeshire Under-15s Women)
Moorey (Ealing)
TJ Moorey (umpire)
P Moorfield (Hindley St Peters)
A Moorhead (Lancashire Under-13s Women)
C Moorhead (Stand, Stand Second XI)
P Moorhead (Ampleforth College)
Moorhouse (Kings Heath)
Moorhouse (Birmingham)
Moorhouse (Huddersfield)
Moorhouse (Colne)
A Moorhouse (Dorset)
A Moorhouse (Stonyhurst College)
A Moorhouse (Lowerhouse)
A Moorhouse (Marsden)
A Moorhouse (Scholes)
AB Moorhouse (Lowerhouse)
B Moorhouse (Tring Park Second XI)
D Moorhouse (Yorkshire Over-60s)
D Moorhouse (Armitage Bridge)
E Moorhouse (Lancashire)
E Moorhouse (Inkberrow)
E Moorhouse (Ramsbottom)
F Moorhouse (Warwickshire)
F Moorhouse (Brierley Hill)
F Moorhouse (Dorset)
G Moorhouse (Lowerhouse)
G Moorhouse (Heaton Mersey)
G Moorhouse (Armitage Bridge)
H Moorhouse (Nelson)
HC Moorhouse (Marylebone Cricket Club)
J Moorhouse (England Women, Yorkshire Women)
J Moorhouse (Bradford Cricket League, Yorkshire Second XI)
J Moorhouse (St Helens, Wakefield)
J Moorhouse (Nelson Second XI)
J Moorhouse (Armitage Bridge)
JR Moorhouse (Bradford/Leeds University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Derbyshire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Universities, Nottinghamshire Second XI, Rotherham Town, Whitley Hall, Yorkshire Academy, Yorkshire Premier League, Yorkshire Second XI, Yorkshire Under-17s)
JW Moorhouse (Ramsbottom)
L Moorhouse (Brierley Hill)
M Moorhouse (Holmfirth)
MG Moorhouse (Ampleforth College)
NR Moorhouse (The Oratory School)
O Moorhouse (Lascelles Hall)
R Moorhouse (Marylebone Cricket Club, Yorkshire)
R Moorhouse (Kegworth Town)
R Moorhouse (Heaton Mersey)
T Moorhouse (Keighley)
T Moorhouse (Colne)
WH Moorhouse (Darwen, East Lancashire, Ramsbottom)
EG Mooriss (Cheltenham and County)
J Moor Jones (Gentlemen of Leicestershire)
A Moorman (Burley)
N Moorman (Oxford)
S Moorman (Burley, Burley Second XI)
A Moors (Emley Clarence)
C Moors (Lymington, Lymington Fourth XI, Lymington Second XI, Lymington Under-13s)
D Moors (Sandyford)
J Moors (Emley Clarence)
K Moors (Lymington, Lymington Second XI, Lymington Third XI)
L Moors (Ashford, Ashford Second XI)
L Moors (Lymington, Lymington Fourth XI, Lymington Third XI)
L Moors (Sibton Park Second XI)
N Moors (Flixton, Flixton Second XI, Flixton Third XI, Sale)
P Moors (Didsbury)
R Moors (umpire)
Moorsam (Birmingham)
CR Moorsom (Birmingham)
J Moorsom (Longsight)
LH Moorsom (Lancashire, Trinidad)
RP Moorsom (Durham)
WF Moorsom (Wimbledon)
CR Moorson (Bishop Auckland and District)
W Moorson (Earl of Winterton's XI, JG Boothby's XI)
H Moorthy (Kenilworth)
K Moorwood (Ashford Women)
SJD Moorwood (Old Oakhamians)
K Moosai (Lewes Priory)
DC Mootham (Bryanston School)
J Morad (Hampshire Under-13s Women, Hampshire Under-15s Women)
J Moralee (scorer)
JGT Moralee (Northumberland, Tynemouth)
MF Moralee (England Women, Kent Women)
P Moralee (Lancaster)
PJ Moralee (Association of Kent Cricket Clubs, Kent Second XI, Kent Young Amateurs)
R Moralee (Sacriston)
S Moralee (English Schools Cricket Association South, London Schools Cricket Association)
S Moralee (Sacriston)
WB Moralee (Leicester Ivanhoe, Sedbergh School)
EA Morales (Stonyhurst College)
A Moran (University College School Old Boys)
A Moran (Coventry and North Warwickshire)
AC Moran (Richmond Town, University College School)
AT Moran (Bedford Grammar School)
B Moran (Haverhill)
D Moran (Barwell)
D Moran (Hull and YPI)
D Moran (Hull)
EJ Moran (Bedfordshire)
J Moran (York University Third XI)
J Moran (Clifton, Derbyshire Under-13s)
J Moran (Hightown)
J Moran (Durham Probables)
J Moran (West Tyne Cricket League)
J Moran (Rotherham Town)
JHT Moran (Marylebone Cricket Club)
JJ Moran (Denstone College)
JT Moran (Civil Service)
L Moran (Southam)
L Moran (Tonge)
M Moran (Oxton)
M Moran (Sandyford)
M Moran (Clifton)
MJ Moran (Highfield)
MP Moran (umpire)
N Moran (umpire)
P Moran (Downside Wanderers)
P Moran (Norden)
PD Moran (Stonyhurst College)
PF Moran (National Association of Young Cricketers North, Warwickshire Club and Ground, Warwickshire Colts, Warwickshire Young Amateurs)
R Moran (Rotherham St Peters)
R Moran (Oldham, Rotherham Town)
RP Moran (Stonyhurst College)
S Moran (Mitcham)
S Moran (Deal Victoria and Barns Close, Deal Victoria and Barns Close Second XI)
TJ Moran (Grampound Road)
W Moran (Beaumont College)
Morant (Gentlemen of Hampshire)
Morant (Earl of Winterton's XI, T Burgoyne's XI)
B Morant (Edgbaston Women)
D Morant (scorer)
EG Morant (Oldfield)
EJHE Morant (Marylebone Cricket Club)
GCH Morant (Blundell's School)
H Morant (Marylebone Cricket Club)
HHS Morant (Free Foresters)
N Morant (Rowledge, Rowledge Second XI)
S Morant (Edgbaston Women)
B Moran-Wardle (Hampshire Under-13s, Hampshire Under-14s, Hampshire Under-15s)
H Morawaka (Harrow Town)
WHAD Moray (Household Brigade, Royal Military College Sandhurst)
C Morbey (Oxfordshire)
J Morbey (umpire)
RD Morbey (Berkshire, Club Cricket Conference, Reading, St Mary's Hospital, United Hospitals)
GA Morby (Wakefield Grammar School)
HF Morcan (Old Reptonians)
J Morcliffe (Brighouse Second XI)
A Morcom (Grampound Road)
AF Morcom (Cambridge University, Gentlemen, Gentlemen of the South, Marylebone Cricket Club)
E Morcombe (umpire)
LG Morcy (United Hospitals)
AO Mordaunt (Malvern College)
C Mordaunt (Free Foresters, Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Harlequins, Lords and Commons)
DJ Mordaunt (Berkshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex)
EC Mordaunt (I Zingari, Kent, Middlesex)
EJ Mordaunt (Oxford University Authentics, Wellington College)
GJ Mordaunt (Gentlemen, I Zingari, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
H Mordaunt (Clifton College)
HJ Mordaunt (Cambridge University, Hampshire, I Zingari, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
JM Mordaunt (Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club)
NJ Mordaunt (Wellington College)
O Mordaunt (Marylebone Cricket Club)
OC Mordaunt (Free Foresters, Somerset)
RGA Mordaunt (Westminster School)
MM Mordecai (Marlborough College)
HJ Morden (Bedford Grammar School)
WL Morden (Malvern College)
B Mordey (Bomarsund)
B Mordey (Bomarsund Welfare)
G Mordey (Ashington, Bomarsund, Bomarsund Welfare, Northumberland Cricket League, Northumberland Over-50s)
L Mordey (Ashington)
P Mordey (Lensbury)
R Mordini (Lodi, Marylebone Cricket Club, Saffron Walden, Saffron Walden Second XI)
JC Mordrick (Buckhurst Hill, Club Cricket Conference, Club Cricket Conference Under-25s, Essex Second XI, Essex Under-25s, Fives and Heronians, National Association of Young Cricketers, Woodford Wells)
BHD Mordt (Berkshire)
N Mordt (Reading)
GR Mordue (Durham Colts)
I Mordue (Civil Service)
JM Mordue (Bedfordshire, Civil Service, Durham, Durham Colts, Durham County Juniors, Durham County Schoolboys)
K Mordue (Northumberland Women)
S Mordue (Northumberland Over-50s, Tynemouth)
A More (Dome Mission)
GH More (Aldenham School)
GR More (Sedbergh School)
H More (Wiltshire Women)
J More (Pudsey St Lawrence Second XI)
JF More (Westminster School)
MEE More (Wiltshire Women)
RE More (Gentlemen, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, Oxford University)
RN More (The Forty Club)
TJM More (Marylebone Cricket Club, Radnorshire, Shropshire, Wolverhampton)
W More (Ludlow)
A Moreau (Blackpool)
Moreby (Alvechurch)
H Morecroft (Hertfordshire Development XI, Hertfordshire Under-13s, Hertfordshire Under-14s, Hertfordshire Under-15s, Hertfordshire Under-17s)
H Morecroft (Preston)
J Morecroft (Hertfordshire Under-15s)
J Morecroft (Preston)
T Morecroft (Crewe)
Morehead (Hull)
P Morel (I Zingari)
TE Morel (The Leys School)
Moreland (Army)
CR Moreland (Aldenham School, The Forty Club)
H Moreland (Wells Women)
W Moreland (Durham Under-13s)
WH Moreland (Clifton College)
AJ Moreley (Warwickshire Second XI)
KI Morell (The Forty Club)
N Morelli (Rowledge Second XI)
Morely (Aston Unity)
A Morely (Bradford Women)
K Morely (umpire)
R Morely (scorer)
A More-O'Ferrall (Gloucestershire Under-13s)
Moreton (Kings Heath)
Moreton (Kingscote Club)
Moreton (Camp Hill Old Edwardians)
A Moreton (Rugeley)
A Moreton (scorer)
A Moreton (Warwickshire Under-17s)
B Moreton (Forton Women, Shifnal Women)
EG Moreton (Wrekin College)
G Moreton (Woodbank)
GE Moreton (Free Foresters, Radcliffe, Ramsbottom)
J Moreton (Harborne)
J Moreton (Kings Heath)
J Moreton (Bishop's Stortford, Bishop's Stortford Second XI)
J Moreton (Lowerhouse)
J Moreton (Halesowen Second XI)
J Moreton (Solihull Municipal, Solihull Municipal Second XI, Solihull Municipal Third XI)
J Moreton (Harborne Second XI)
JC Moreton (Wolverhampton)
KJ Moreton (Forton Women, Shifnal Women, Shropshire Under-13s Women, Shropshire Under-15s Women, Shropshire Under-17s Women)
M Moreton (Shifnal, Shifnal Second XI)
M Moreton (Hursley Park, Hursley Park Second XI, Hursley Park Sunday XI, Hursley Park Third XI)
PJ Moreton (Wolverhampton)
PR Moreton (Stonyhurst College)
RJ Moreton (Radley College, Wolverhampton)
Sarah Moreton (Forton Women, Shifnal Women, Shropshire Under-15s Women)
SJP Moreton (Oxford University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
Sophie Moreton (Forton Women, Shifnal Women, Shropshire Under-13s Women, Shropshire Under-15s Women, Shropshire Under-17s Women)
TWE Moreton (Rossall School, Vale of Clwyd)
CS Moretti (Eastbourne College)
FW Morewood (Oxford University (Eton College and Harrow School))
WFP Morewood (Harrow School)
Morey (TA Smith's XI)
C Morey (Dorset Under-14s)
D Morey (Stevenage)
DJ Morey (Cranleigh School)
FL Morey (Artistics)
LG Morey (Cranleigh School)
N Morey (Isle of Wight Over-50s)
R Morey (Bournemouth Second XI, Hampshire Under-13s, Hampshire Under-14s, Hampshire Under-15s)
PE Morfee (Kent)
LE Morfey (Bedford Modern School)
J Morfoot (Easingwold)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive