CricketArchive

England Players (L)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Lindsay (I Zingari)
Lindsay (The Forty Club)
Lindsay (Woolwich Garrison)
A Lindsay (Haslingden)
A Lindsay (Stockport)
AJ Lindsay (Bloxham School)
ALR Lindsay (Dublin University)
ATT Lindsay (Wellington College)
B Lindsay (Redlynch and Hale, Redlynch and Hale Second XI, Redlynch and Hale Third XI)
B Lindsay (Hetairoi)
C Lindsay (I Zingari)
C Lindsay (The Forty Club)
C Lindsay (Berkshire Over-60s)
CA Lindsay (Radley College)
CFT Lindsay (Wellington College)
CM Lindsay (Breconshire)
CP Lindsay (Eton College, Eton Ramblers, Oxford University, Oxford University Authentics)
CW Lindsay (Incogniti, Marlborough College)
D Lindsay (Leighton)
D Lindsay (Three Bridges)
DB Lindsay (Ross Yeomanry Camp Officers)
E Lindsay (Nottinghamshire Second XI)
ES Lindsay (Harrow School)
FH Lindsay (Malvern College)
GF Lindsay (Hightown)
GWT Lindsay (Wellington College)
HEM Lindsay (Breconshire, Royal Engineers, Royal Military Academy Woolwich, School of Military Engineering, South Wales Cricket Club)
HM Lindsay (Royal Engineers, Uppingham, Uppingham School)
HP Lindsay (Marlborough Blues)
I Lindsay (The Leys School)
IS Lindsay (Southern Schools)
J Lindsay (Bury)
JDA Lindsay (The Rest)
JH Lindsay (Malvern College)
JW Lindsay (Royal Engineers)
K Lindsay (Lords and Commons)
K Lindsay (Handsworth Women)
L Lindsay (Elvaston)
LJ Lindsay (Northamptonshire)
M Lindsay (Lensbury)
M Lindsay (Dulwich College)
MJ Lindsay (Harrow School)
N Lindsay (Northamptonshire Second XI)
P Lindsay (Durham Second XI, Durham Under-17s, Durham Under-19s, Gateshead Fell, Newcastle, Northumberland)
P Lindsay (Eton College)
PAR Lindsay (Harrow School)
PC Lindsay (St John's School, Leatherhead)
R Lindsay (Marlborough Blues)
R Lindsay (Stockport)
R Lindsay (umpire)
R Lindsay (Marple)
R Lindsay (Eton College)
R Lindsay (Easingwold)
RC Lindsay (University College, Oxford)
RE Lindsay (Harrow School)
RE Lindsay (Bancroft's School)
RTM Lindsay (Clifton College, Marylebone Cricket Club)
S Lindsay (Beaminster)
S Lindsay (Arnold)
S Lindsay (Rowner)
T Lindsay (Mill Hill Second XI)
T Lindsay (Lincolnshire Under-13s, Lincolnshire Under-14s, Lincolnshire Under-15s, Lincolnshire Under-17s)
T Lindsay (Lindum)
W Lindsay (Surrey)
W Lindsay (House of Commons)
WH Lindsay (Marlborough Blues)
WO Lindsay (Kent, Oxford University, Scotland)
A Lindsay-Smith (umpire)
Lindsay-White (Royal Armoured Corps Officer Cadet Training Unit Sandhurst)
J Lindsay-White (Bedford School)
AK Lindsell (Bedfordshire, Huntingdonshire)
AS Lindsell (HMS Dolphin)
DRM Lindsell (Bedford School, Old Bedfordians)
EB Lindsell (Tonbridge School, Tunbridge Wells)
GV Lindsell (Bradfield College)
HM Lindsell (Bedfordshire, Butterflies, Free Foresters, Harrow Wanderers, Huntingdonshire, Trinity College, Oxford, Wildernesse)
RJ Lindsell (Bedfordshire, Huntingdonshire)
RS Lindsell (Bradfield College)
WM Lindsell (King's Walden)
Lindsey (North Northamptonshire)
Lindsey (Rotherham)
D Lindsey (Handsworth Women)
E Lindsey (Handsworth Women)
FWH Lindsey (Bicester)
G Lindsey (jun) (Handsworth Women)
G Lindsey (sen) (Handsworth Women)
J Lindsey (Hammerwich Women)
M Lindsey (Dulwich College)
M Lindsey (Lensbury)
PJ Lindsey (Essex)
R Lindsey (umpire)
A Lindsey Clark (Liphook and Ripsley)
J Lindsey-Clark (Alton)
IP Lindsey-Renton (East Italy, Reigate Priory, Rugby School)
D Lindsey-Wood (Lymington Fourth XI)
M Lindstrom (Bicester and North Oxford)
EC Lindup (Surrey Club and Ground)
G Lindup (Chester Boughton Hall)
Line (Leicestershire)
Line (Fillongley)
Line (Small Heath)
A Line (Shrewsbury School)
B Line (Canterbury, Canterbury Second XI)
C Line (Walmer Second XI)
CJB Line (scorer)
D Line (umpire)
G Line (Walmer, Walmer Second XI)
GM Line (Highgate School)
J Line (Buckinghamshire Under-13s, Buckinghamshire Under-14s)
JYA Line (Oundle School)
K Line (Walmer, Walmer Second XI)
M Line (Market Harborough)
M Line (Leicestershire Juniors, Leicestershire Young Cricketers)
S Line (Barlaston)
T Line (Gloucestershire Women)
G Linee (Combined Services)
JEG Linegar (scorer)
AD Lineham (Stoughton and Thurnby, Tynemouth)
E Lineham (Hampshire)
GB Lineham (Dover College)
P Lineham (Stoughton and Thurnby)
HH Linehan (scorer)
NM Linehan (King Edward's School Birmingham, Midlands Schools, Old Edwardians)
A Lineker (Ansley Sports Second XI)
B Lineker (Addiscombe)
D Lineker (Addiscombe)
GW Lineker (Marylebone Cricket Club)
MS Lineker (Derbyshire, Unicorns)
WS Linell (Clifton College)
Lines (Alexandra Palace)
Lines (Small Heath Langley)
Lines (Highgate and Hampstead)
A Lines (Amersham)
A Lines (Collingham and Linton)
BJ Lines (Buckinghamshire, Milton Keynes)
CE Lines (Aston Manor)
D Lines (Devon Under-15s, Devon Under-17s)
E Lines (Colchester Royal Grammar School)
E Lines (Smethwick, Smethwick Second XI)
F Lines (Mitchell's and Butler's Second XI)
G Lines (Middlesex Cricket Union, Middlesex Over-50s, Richmond, Uxbridge)
G Lines (Aston Manor)
G Lines (Middlesex Under-20s Women, Middlesex Women)
H Lines (Northampton)
H Lines (Herefordshire Under-13s Women, Herefordshire Under-15s Women)
J Lines (Bedfordshire, Gentlemen of Bedfordshire, Hertford, Hertfordshire, Staffordshire, The Node)
J Lines (Yorkshire Under-13s, Yorkshire Under-14s, Yorkshire Under-15s)
J Lines (Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire)
J Lines (Kettering Town)
J Lines (Guisborough, Guisborough Second XI)
J Lines (Deal Victoria and Barns Close, Deal Victoria and Barns Close Second XI)
JA Lines (Mitchell's and Butler's Second XI)
L Lines (Dorset)
M Lines (Berkshire Under-13s, Berkshire Under-15s, Windsor)
N Lines (Harefield)
P Lines (Marlow)
R Lines (Stony Stratford)
R Lines (Wiltshire Over-60s)
S Lines (Hertfordshire)
S Lines (Rowland United)
SJ Lines (Bedfordshire, Northamptonshire)
T Lines (Swan Green, Swan Green)
T Lines (umpire)
T Lines (Bramshaw)
T Lineton (Solihull School)
A Linfield (Bournemouth University, Kenilworth Wardens, Kenilworth Wardens Second XI)
B Linfield (Dorridge, Dorridge Second XI)
J Linfield (Storrington and Pulborough)
N Linfield (Old Southendian and Southchurch)
R Linfield (Kenilworth Wardens, Kenilworth Wardens Second XI)
T Linfield (Storrington)
W Linfield (Storrington)
Linfoot (Harrogate)
CJH Linfoot (Sheffield Collegiate)
J Linfoot (Sheffield Collegiate)
A Linford (Bootle)
C Linford (Hope Hawks Women)
E Linford (umpire)
G Linford (Jolly Sailor)
J Linford (Stoke D'Abernon Women, Surrey Under-13s Women, Surrey Under-15s Women)
Linforth (Coleshill)
AL Linforth (Felsted School)
AJ Ling (Wivenhoe Town, Wivenhoe Town)
AJP Ling (Glamorgan, Somerset)
AS Ling (Cambridgeshire, Minor Counties, Minor Counties North)
CWM Ling (Royal Air Force)
D Ling (Stockbridge)
DJ Ling (Middlesex)
E Ling (Rugby Onward)
FAH Ling (Aldershot Command, Stowe School, Wiltshire)
FG Ling (Bradfield College)
G Ling (Stowmarket, Suffolk)
HA Ling (Cranleigh School)
HE Ling (Whitgift Grammar School)
HW Ling (Rossall School)
J Ling (Chestfield Second XI)
J Ling (Sandwich Town, Sandwich Town Second XI)
K Ling (Hayes Hurricanes Women, Kent Under-13s Women, Kent Under-15s Women, Kent Under-17s Women)
M Ling (Hampton Park)
M Ling (Bedfordshire Over-50s, Bedfordshire Over-50s Second XI)
N Ling (The Forty Club)
N Ling (Yorkshire Over-60s, Yorkshire Over-60s Second XI)
NM Ling (Whitgift Grammar School)
PHL Ling (Oundle School)
RW Ling (Bradfield College, Royal Artillery, Royal Artillery Officers)
S Ling (Geddington)
S Ling (Stockbridge)
W Ling (Stoke)
V Lingala (Gidea Park and Romford, Gidea Park and Romford Under-21s)
EC Lingard (Cheshire Women)
FG Lingard (Brighton College)
H Lingard (Brighton College)
JD Lingard (Norfolk Under-15s, Norfolk Under-17s)
JE Lingard (Timperley, Timperley Second XI)
NE Lingard (Wrekin College)
PA Lingard (Abberton and District, Abberton and District)
TR Lingard (Manchester Garrison)
W Lingard (Blackheath Fourth XI)
M Lingdon (Sussex Women)
D Linge (Bournemouth Women)
ER Linge (BAT Sports, Bournemouth University, Dorset, Dorset Development XI, Dorset Under-17s, Dorset Under-21s, New Milton, Paultons, Totton and Eling)
A Lingeswaran (Whitgift School)
A Lingley (Northamptonshire Under-13s, Northamptonshire Under-14s, Northamptonshire Under-15s)
G Lingley (Rothwell Town)
R Lingley (Rushton)
JM Lings (Clifton College)
JR Lings (Broughton)
HPL Lingwood (Woodbridge School)
RNG Lingwood (Oundle School)
WJ Lingwood (Norfolk)
LAC Linington (Hampshire Women)
Link (Catterick Garrison)
HA Link (Mill Hill School)
JD Link (Bromsgrove School)
K Link (Todmorden)
K Link (Todmorden)
N Link (Holmesdale)
S Link (Batley)
C Linke (Bedfordshire)
C Linkins (Old Stacians, Old Stacians Second XI)
J Linley (Public Schools, Repton School)
R Linley (Clay Cross)
S Linley (Nottinghamshire Under-13s Women)
T Linley (Sheffield)
T Linley (Saltaire)
TE Linley (British Universities, Oxford University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Surrey, Sussex)
A Linn (Clayton and Belgrave Adelaide)
S Linnard (Redoubtables Women)
RJD Linnecar (Southern Schools)
Linnell (Household Brigade)
Linnell (Women's Cricket Association)
FJ Linnell (All Saints' School, Bloxham)
G Linnell (West Women)
GH Linnell (The Forty Club)
HJ Linnell (Oxford University)
J Linnell (Barby Second XI)
JE Linnell (Denstone College)
JW Linnell (Cambridge University Long Vacation Club)
R Linnell (Northamptonshire Under-13s, Northamptonshire Under-15s)
R Linnell (Kettering Town)
W Linnell (Devon, Keble College, Oxford)
Linnett (Stratford Road Baptists)
A Linnett (Bath)
JW Linnett (Oxfordshire)
K Linnett (Leicestershire Under-13s Women, Leicestershire Under-15s Women, Leicestershire Under-17s Women)
L Linnett (Langtons)
RF Linnett (Aldenham School)
AG Linney (Yorkshire Second XI)
AS Linney (Marylebone Cricket Club)
CK Linney (Somerset)
ISC Linney (Oundle School)
K Linney (Stockport Georgians)
R Linney (Hertford, Hertford Second XI)
RK Linney (The Forty Club)
ALM Linnington (Rugby School)
D Linnington (Streetly)
Linsdsay (The Forty Club)
B Linsell (Essex Women)
F Linsell (Witham)
PA Linsey (Trundlers)
G Linsley (Durham, Durham County Cricket League)
JL Linsley (St Peter's School, York, The Forty Club)
WE Linsley (Durham Club and Ground)
I Linstead (Hertfordshire County Council Chairman's XI)
I Linstead (Kent Over-50s, Kent Over-50s Second XI)
K Linstead (Holmesdale Women)
J Linter (Street)
P Linter (Street)
Linthwaite (Wisbech)
H Linthwaite (Cambridge University Long Vacation Club)
M Lintin (Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-upon-Avon Second XI)
R Lintin-French (Morley)
Linton (Middleton)
C Linton (Midlands Women)
EA Linton (St Bees School)
EI Linton (Ormskirk)
H Linton (Oxford University)
H Linton (Darlington, Northern Universities Student Club Cricket Club Elite, Northumbria University, Norton)
J Linton (Gainsborough, Gentlemen of Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Colts, Huntingdonshire Next XVI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sleaford, St Ives)
J Linton (Great Ayton, Stokesley)
JEF Linton (Glamorgan)
K Linton (Cumbria Under-15s Women, Cumbria Under-17s Women)
LB Linton (Fleet, Hampshire Second XI, Jersey, Trojans)
M Linton (Haslingden)
M Linton (scorer)
MA Linton (Repton Pilgrims, Repton School)
MEH Linton (Army, British Army of the Rhine, Glamorgan Club and Ground, Glamorgan Second XI, Royal Artillery, Sandhurst Wanderers, Winchester College)
S Linton (Oxford University)
S Linton (International XI)
S Linton (Barbados Overseas Cricket Association, Catford and Cyphers, Purley)
WR Linton (Huntingdonshire, Lincolnshire, Repton School)
G Linton-Walls (Bessborough)
Lintot (Dartford)
Lintott (The Weald)
A Lintott (Broadwater)
AD Lintott (Hurstpierpoint College)
BR Lintott (Hurstpierpoint College, Old Hurst Johnians)
C Lintott (Wayland)
GH Lintott (Felsted School)
HF Lintott (Felsted School)
JB Lintott (Dorset, Marylebone Cricket Club Schools, Somerset Academy, Somerset Second XI, Somerset Under-13s, Somerset Under-14s, Somerset Under-15s, Somerset Under-17s, Somerset Under-19s, Taunton St Andrews, Warwickshire Second XI)
JS Lintott (Marylebone Cricket Club)
R Lintott (Hurstpierpoint College)
C Linwin (Somerset Wanderers Women)
I Linwood (Upton)
I Linwood (Chester Boughton Hall)
T Linwood (Colne)
Linzell (University of Southampton)
A Lion (Frimley)
AH Lion (Northumberland Over-50s, Percy Main, Tynemouth)
C Lion (Guildford)
GL Lion (Cumberland)
P Lion (Frimley)
FP Lioyd (The Forty Club)
G Lioyd Williams (The Forty Club)
R Lipka (Old Actonians)
C Lipman (Essex Young Amateurs)
D Lipman (Harrow)
B Lippeatt (Thoresby Colliery, Thoresby Colliery Second XI)
A Lippett (Warwick)
J Lippett (Addiscombe)
H Lippiat (Buckinghamshire Under-13s, Buckinghamshire Under-14s)
E Lippiatt (The Forty Club)
J Lippiatt (Old Edwardians Second XI, Old Edwardians Third XI)
JP Lippiatt (umpire)
P Lippiatt (scorer)
AJ Lippitt (King Edward's School Birmingham)
AL Lipscomb (Hampshire Colts, South Hampshire Rovers)
AM Lipscomb (Oxford University, Surrey Club, Winchester College)
CW Lipscomb (Surbiton, Winchester College)
EW Lipscomb (Wimbledon, Winchester College)
F Lipscomb (Kent)
FW Lipscomb (Gentlemen of the South, Hampshire)
HI Lipscomb (The Easter Club)
R Lipscomb (Gentlemen, Gentlemen of Kent, Gentlemen of the South, Kent)
R Lipscomb (Chertsey)
SC Lipscomb (London Playing Fields Association)
W Lipscomb (Winchester College)
WH Lipscomb (Gentlemen of the South, Hampshire, Oxford University)
WP Lipscomb (King's College School, Wimbledon)
Lipscombe (King's College School, Wimbledon)
B Lipscombe (National Association of Young Cricketers)
B Lipscombe (St Cross Symondians, St Cross Symondians Second XI, St Cross Symondians Third XI)
GH Lipscombe (Gentlemen of South Hampshire)
HR Lipscombe (Hampstead)
J Lipscombe (umpire)
J Lipscombe (Sheffield Collegiate)
JH Lipscombe (Southport and Birkdale)
W Lipscombe (Dewsbury)
WG Lipscombe (University College School)
WH Lipscombe (Westminster School)
WT Lipscombe (Marylebone Cricket Club, Shrewsbury School)
CG Liptrot (Worcestershire)
DB Liptrot (Highfield)
W Liptrot (Bedford Modern School, Bedfordshire Colts, Rushden Town)
C Liqourish (Ickenham)
C Liquorish (Ickenham)
EW Liquorish (Leicestershire Club and Ground)
P Lis (Gosport Borough)
Lisa (Cambridge NCI Women)
P Lish (Army Women, Women's Royal Army Corps)
C Lishman (Oakmere Women)
J Lishman (Amersham)
JWD Lishman (Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire Under-25s, Middlesex Second XI, National Association of Young Cricketers, University of Southampton)
M Lishman (Bourne)
MP Lishman (Benwell Hill, Tynedale)
PJ Lishman (Royal Air Force)
SG Lishman (Northumberland)
SH Lishman (Durham School)
TA Lishman (Durham Colts North)
A Lisk (Glastonbury)
E Lisk (North Middlesex)
H Lisk (Glastonbury)
J Lisk (Glastonbury)
GO Lisle (Club Cricket Conference)
R Lisle (Yorkshire Second XI)
R Lisle (Thimblemill)
S Lisle (Sussex Women Second XI)
RW Lisle-Carr (Haileybury College)
W Lismore (Hertfordshire)
J Lisney (Surrey Club)
C Lissenden (Downham and Bellingham Second XI)
LRJ List (Oxfordshire)
Lister (Hull)
Lister (West Bromwich Conservatives)
Lister (Edgbaston Avenue)
Lister (Glossop)
A Lister (Spencer)
A Lister (Norfolk Under-15s)
A Lister (Longparish)
AL Lister (Cheltenham College)
AL Lister (South Yorkshire)
AL Lister (Crystal Palace)
B Lister (Yorkshire)
B Lister (Tynemouth)
B Lister (Otley)
CE Lister (Gentlemen of North Lancashire)
CH Lister (Cumberland)
CW Lister (Buckinghamshire)
DJ Lister (Cambridge University)
F Lister (Nelson)
F Lister (Royal Grammar School, Lancaster)
G Lister (Flowery Field, Flowery Field Second XI)
H Lister (Rawtenstall)
H Lister (Birkenshaw)
H Lister (Bradford Colts, Heckmondwike)
H Lister (The Forty Club)
H Lister (Beckwithshaw)
I Lister (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Worcestershire Second XI)
J Lister (Worcestershire, Yorkshire)
J Lister (Bradford Rovers)
J Lister (Kent Women)
J Lister (Birkenshaw)
J Lister (Yorkshire Under-13s, Yorkshire Under-14s)
J Lister (Hinckley Town)
J Lister (Skipton)
J Lister (Bashley (Rydal) Under-11s)
J Lister (Northowram Fields)
JB Lister (Cheshire)
JB Lister (Dorset, St Mary's Second XI)
JL Lister (Brighton College)
JM Lister (Louth)
JW Lister (Derbyshire, Durham)
K Lister (Leicestershire Club and Ground, Lincolnshire)
L Lister (Cranleigh School Women)
LA Lister (Yorkshire Under-13s Women)
LG Lister (Formby)
LH Lister (Repton School)
M Lister (Menheniot)
M Lister (Menheniot Looe)
M Lister (Liskeard)
N Lister (Menheniot Looe)
OB Lister (Birkenshaw)
P Lister (Bishop's Waltham, Bishop's Waltham Second XI, Bishop's Waltham Third XI)
PR Lister (Malvern College)
R Lister (Marylebone Cricket Club, Shropshire)
R Lister (Gravesend, Gravesend Second XI)
R Lister (Dewsbury, Ilkley, Saltaire)
R Lister (Winchmore Hill)
RW Lister (The Leys School)
S Lister (umpire)
S Lister (Yorkshire Women)
S Lister (Durham Under-13s, Durham Under-15s)
S Lister (Yorkshire Under-16s)
S Lister (Cheadle Hulme)
S Lister (Chesham)
S Lister (The Forty Club)
S Lister (Darlington, Darlington Second XI)
SP Lister (Marylebone Cricket Club)
T Lister (Sheffield Collegiate, Sheffield Collegiate Second XI)
T Lister (umpire)
T Lister (Scarborough)
T Lister (umpire)
T Lister (umpire)
T Lister (The Forty Club)
T Lister (Cornwall Over-60s)
TA Lister (Dorset)
W Lister (Ilkley, Yorkshire Colts)
W Lister (Knowle and Dorridge Second XI)
WHL Lister (Cambridge University, Lancashire)
FC Lister-Kaye (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
G Lister-Kaye (Sussex)
J Lister-Kaye (H Walker's XI)
K Lister Kaye (Eton College)
KA Lister-Kaye (Europeans, Oxford University, Yorkshire)
L Lister-Kaye (Yorkshire Second XI)
D Liston (Leigh-on-Sea)
D Liston (Berkshire, Club Cricket Conference)
Listrade (Stonyhurst Philosophers)
Litchfield (Twickenham)
A Litchfield (Eversholt)
AC Litchfield (Eversholt)
EB Litchfield (Bedford Modern School, Northumberland)
F Litchfield (Northern)
H Litchfield (Wellingborough Grammar School)
H Litchfield (The Oratory School)
JH Litchfield (umpire)
M Litchfield (Hertfordshire Over-60s, Hertfordshire Over-60s Second XI, Hertfordshire Over-60s Third XI)
PA Litchfield (Eversholt)
S Litchfield (Gerrards Cross, Gerrards Cross Second XI)
S Litchfield (Buckinghamshire Under-15s)
S Litchfield (Eversholt)
SM Litchfield (Eversholt)
Liteman (Cambridgeshire Over-50s)
D Litherland (Cumbria Under-13s)
F Litherland (Mitchell's and Butler's)
J Litherland (Mobberley)
JP Litherland (Harrow School)
K Litherland (Mobberley)
R Litherland (Nelson)
R Litherland (Army)
E Lithgoe (Cheshire)
AOL Lithgow (Army, Harrow School, Oxfordshire, Public Schools)
B Lithgow (Eppleton)
HS Lithgow (Oxfordshire)
WSP Lithgow (Oxford University)
A Lithins (Cromer)
A Litowczyk (Wiltshire)
Litt (Dorridge)
AR Litteljohn (Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
ES Litteljohn (Middlesex)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive