CricketArchive

England Players (F)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

French (Earl of Darnley's XI)
French (Gentlemen of North Hampshire)
French (Kent Second XI)
French (umpire)
French (Mr Fowler's Over-60s XI)
French (Liverpool)
French (2nd Life Guards)
French (King's College School, Wimbledon)
French (Bradfield College Juniors A)
French (Winchester College)
French (Highgate)
A French (Congleton)
A French (Congleton)
AE French (St Dunstan's College)
AI French (Berkhamsted School)
AJS French (Cheshire, Gentlemen of Staffordshire, Staffordshire)
B French (Worcestershire Cricket Board)
B French (scorer)
BL French (The Oratory School)
BN French (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire)
C French (umpire)
C French (Frocester)
C French (scorer)
C French (Old Elizabethans Women, Worcestershire Under-15s Women)
C French (umpire)
C French (Nottinghamshire Under-13s Women)
CA French (Cambridgeshire, Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Development XI, Huntingdonshire Under-13s, Huntingdonshire Under-14s, Huntingdonshire Under-15s, Huntingdonshire Under-17s, Oakham School, Peterborough Town)
CA French (Brightlingsea)
CC French (Derbyshire Second XI, National Association of Young Cricketers North, Northamptonshire Second XI, Nottinghamshire Club and Ground, Nottinghamshire Cricket Association, Nottinghamshire Over-50s, Nottinghamshire Second XI, Nottinghamshire Under-25s, Nottinghamshire Young Cricketers, Welbeck Colliery, Welbeck Colliery Second XI, Welbeck Colliery Third XI)
CJV French (Repton School)
CMW French (umpire)
CW French (umpire)
D French (Streatham)
D French (Rowland United)
D French (Welbeck Colliery)
D French (Malvern College)
D French (Stand Second XI)
D French (Yorkshire Over-60s, Yorkshire Over-60s Second XI)
DL French (Worksop College)
E French (Somerset Women)
EA French (The Oratory School)
EF French (The Oratory School)
EG French (The Forty Club)
EGF French (Marylebone Cricket Club)
EJ French (Northern Command)
EL French (London County)
ERN French (Trent College)
F French (Cambridge Town Club)
F French (Bar)
FG French (Taunton School)
FH French (Haileybury College)
FW French (Cambridgeshire)
FW French (Kensington Park)
G French (I Zingari)
G French (Marylebone Cricket Club)
G French (Abbotskerswell)
GF French (Marylebone Cricket Club)
GP French (The Oratory School)
H French (Household Brigade)
HC French (umpire)
HM French (Anonymus)
HS French (Cambridgeshire)
HW French (Catford, St Dunstan's College)
J French (Cambridgeshire)
J French (Hainault and Clayhall)
J French (Southam)
J French (HA Brassey's XI)
J French (scorer)
J French (Basingstoke and North Hampshire Second XI, Basingstoke and North Hampshire Third XI)
J French (Surrey Under-13s)
J French (Railways Athletic Association)
J French (Stockton Second XI)
J French (Addiscombe Women)
JR French (Kent Second XI)
JT French (Gentlemen of Northumberland, Northumberland, Northumberland Club, Sunderland)
K French (Rawtenstall)
L French (Fordhouses)
L French (Normandy Women)
LAP French (King's School, Canterbury)
LR French (Aliens, Leamington)
LR French (The Oratory School)
M French (umpire)
M French (scorer)
M French (Alsager, Nantwich)
M French (Oxford Women, Oxfordshire Under-15s Women)
MG French (umpire)
MJR French (Felsted Robins, Felsted School)
MW French (umpire)
N French (Lincolnshire)
N French (Nottinghamshire Under-17s Women)
N French (Guildford)
NE French (Home Counties Public Schools, South of Thames Public Schools)
NJG French (Surrey Second XI)
P French (Knickerbockers)
P French (Penton Second XI)
P French (Sussex Women)
PA French (Cambridgeshire)
PH French (Emmanuel College, Cambridge, Uppingham School)
R French (Essex Second XI, Westcliff-on-Sea)
R French (Nottinghamshire Under-13s, Nottinghamshire Under-15s, Nottinghamshire Under-17s, Welbeck Colliery, Welbeck Colliery Second XI)
R French (Deptford Unity, Kent Colts, Players of Kent)
R French (Durham Coast Cricket League)
R French (WS Blackshaw's XI)
R French (City of London School)
R French (The Oratory School)
RD French (Alnwick)
RD French (Club Cricket Conference)
RJ French (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
RP French (Malvern College)
RV French (Burton-on-Trent)
S French (Kent Under-17s, St Lawrence and Highland Court, St Lawrence and Highland Court Second XI, Whitstable, Whitstable Second XI)
S French (Nelson)
S French (Coventry and North Warwickshire, Coventry and North Warwickshire Second XI)
S French (Farnworth Social Circle)
S French (Gentlemen of Suffolk, Suffolk)
S French (Uppingham School, Uppingham School A to F)
S French (Wellow and Plaitford A Under-13s)
S French (Middlesex Under-20s Women)
S French (Addiscombe Women, Riverside Women, Twickenham Riverside Women)
SHJ French (Repton Pilgrims)
ST French (Westminster School)
T French (Travellers)
TH French (King's School, Canterbury)
TL French (Cambridge Town Club, Cambridge University)
Viscount French (Buccaneers, Esher, Scottish Services, Winchester College)
W French (Richmond)
W French (Worcestershire Colts)
W French (Suburban Cricket Association)
WA French (Kincardineshire, Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester, Vice Regal Lodge)
WG French (Old Elizabethans, Old Elizabethans Second XI, Old Elizabethans Third XI, Royal Grammar School, Worcester)
WR French (Warwickshire Club and Ground)
WT French (Devon, South Devon, Torquay)
WW French (Shrewsbury School)
M Frend (Dunstall)
VP Frend (Ealing)
WH Frend (Shillinglee Park)
HL Frenkel (Repton School)
P Frensham (Benfleet)
Frere (Gentlemen of Sussex)
HT Frere (Gentlemen, Gentlemen of the South, Hampshire, Hampshire, Sussex)
J Frere (Gentlemen of the South, Hurstbourne Park)
J Frere (Hungerford Park)
J Frere (Eton College)
JC Frere (Hungerford Park)
JH Frere (Will-o'-the-Wisp)
LRT Frere (Cambridge University)
WAJ Frere (Wellington College)
GR Frerichs (Eastbourne College)
JT Frerichs (Harrow School)
A Frese (Cambridge Granta Second XI)
RD Freshman (Radley College)
Freshwater (Utopians)
P Freshwater (Hartley Country Club Second XI)
W Freston (Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Colts, Huntingdonshire Next XVI)
L Frett (Dean Close School)
J Fretter (Leicestershire)
J Fretter (Leicester Trinity)
JH Fretter (St Albans)
SJ Fretter (St Albans)
T Fretter (St Albans)
T Fretter (University of Hertfordshire)
Fretwell (Derbyshire Grammar Schools)
Fretwell (Bristol Midland Railway)
A Fretwell (Nutbrook)
J Fretwell (Bude)
JS Fretwell (Yorkshire Second XI)
NR Fretwell (Blidworth, British Police, Brixworth, Caythorpe, Gidea Park and Romford, Metropolitan Police)
C Freud (The Forty Club)
CR Freud (Lord's Taverners President's XI)
C Freund (Harrow, South Hampstead)
A Frew (Dorset Women)
C Frew (Northumberland Women)
JEE Frew (Cranleigh School)
E Frewen (Gentlemen of Sussex, Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Hastings)
L Frewen (Sherborne School)
WF Frewen (Oxford University Authentics, Teddington)
F Frewer (Haileybury College)
LO Frewer (Long Ashton)
Martin Frewin (Broadstairs, Broadstairs Second XI)
Matthew Frewin (Broadstairs, Broadstairs Second XI)
O Frewin (Broadstairs, Broadstairs Second XI)
S Frewin (Todmorden)
M Freyer (umpire)
HA Freyne (Gloucestershire Under-15s, Radley College, Radley Rangers)
TRS Freyne (Radley Rangers)
A Friar (Ainsdale)
AB Friar (St Helens)
J Friar (Dukesmead Women)
Friasier (Eton College)
Frick (Bromsgrove)
AJ Frick (Bridgwater, Somerset, Somerset Second XI)
JDS Fricker (Harrow School, Harrow Wanderers)
M Fricker (Little Baddow)
RA Fricker (Sedbergh School)
TF Fricker (scorer)
GM Friday (Prestatyn, Prestatyn Second XI, Stockport Georgians)
R Friday (Banbury)
S Friday (Romiley Women)
B Fridd (umpire)
CJ Friderichs (Kew, Nomads)
Z Fried (Rolleston)
JAH Frieda (Heartaches)
SJM Friedenthal (Downside School)
HB Friedlaender (scorer)
Friedlander (West Bromwich Dartmouth)
D Friedman (Bashley (Rydal), Bashley (Rydal) Second XI)
D Friedrich (Kings Heath)
P Friedrich (Sarisbury Athletic)
P Friedrich (Burridge)
R Friel (Rainham Second XI)
Friend (umpire)
Friend (Worcestershire)
A Friend (Betteshanger)
A Friend (Syston Town)
A Friend (Ickwell)
AJ Friend (Dorset)
AP Friend (Cheltenham College)
C Friend (Harrow)
D Friend (Fareham and Crofton)
D Friend (Totton and Eling, Totton and Eling Fourth XI, Totton and Eling Second XI)
EC Friend (Brighton College)
G Friend (Betteshanger)
GEB Friend (Skipton)
H Friend (Colchester and East Essex)
H Friend (Shropshire Under-13s Women)
J Friend (Highway)
J Friend (Hartley Invicta Women, Kent Under-15s Women, Kent Under-17s Women, Leeds and Broomfield Women)
J Friend (Army, Army Under-25s)
JR Friend (St Edward's School, Oxford)
K Friend (May and Baker)
K Friend (Goresbrook)
LB Friend (I Zingari, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club)
M Friend (Addington Village, Addington Village Second XI)
M Friend (Lancashire Central Under-16s)
M Friend (Lancashire Academy, Lancashire Under-15s, Orrell Red Triangle)
M Friend (Brighton University)
M Friend (Goresbrook)
N Friend (Highgate School, Old Cholmeleians)
O Friend (Highgate School)
R Friend (Lewes Priory)
R Friend (Buckinghamshire Chilterns University)
RV Friend (Felsted School)
RW Friend (Rugby, Woolwich Garrison)
S Friend (Hawarden Park Women)
SM Friend (Lancashire Academy, Lancashire B Under-16s, Lancashire Second XI, Lancashire Under-13s, Lancashire Under-14s, Lancashire Under-15s, Lancashire Under-17s, Lancashire Under-19s, Orrell Red Triangle)
T Friend (Smethwick)
T Friend (Brewood)
T Friend (Old Basing)
TR Friend (Devon)
TT Friend (Cardiff Marylebone Cricket Club University, Unicorns)
WB Friend (Incogniti)
WR Friend (Bickley Park)
JW Friends (umpire)
IVC Frier (Cheshire Gentlemen)
A Fries (Army Under-25s)
J Friesenbruch (Dorset Colts)
M Frietag (Hampton Wick Royal Women)
CJ Fright (Berkshire Over-50s)
F Fright (Shorts Sports)
DM Frindall (scorer)
WH Frindall (Hampshire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club)
CJ Frinnion (Taunton School)
AE Fripp (Rossall School)
EF Fripp (Rossall School)
HCI Fripp (Chiswick Park)
HI Fripp (AW Rooper's XI)
Frisby (Peterborough)
AAE Frisby (A Local XI)
B Frisby (Gloucestershire Under-14s, Gloucestershire Under-15s, Gloucestershire Under-17s)
CH Frisby (Haileybury College)
J Frisby (Melton and District)
JB Frisby (Leicestershire)
JR Frisby (Knighton, Knighton, Leicester Ivanhoe, Leicester Ivanhoe Second XI)
LC Frisby (Haileybury College)
MA Frisby (Wellington College)
N Frisby (Northamptonshire, Rutland, Uppingham)
OC Frisby (Solihull School)
P Frisby (Halesowen, Warwickshire Amateurs, Warwickshire Young Amateurs)
W Frisby (Essex Second XI)
W Frisby (Uppingham)
M Frisch (Brighton College)
BM Frischkorn (Middlesex Second XI)
B Frischorn (Eastcote)
Frise (Mr Bradshaw's Over-60s XI)
FMW Frisken (Benwell Hill, Northumberland Under-17s)
CG Friswell (Bedworth)
G Friswell (Bedworth Third XI)
SA Friswell (Bedworth, Stratford-upon-Avon)
DC Fritche (Woodford Wells)
Frith (Derbyshire)
Frith (Leeds)
A Frith (Bradford Colts, Heckmondwike)
A Frith (Glastonbury)
CB Frith (Rossall School)
CH Frith (Berkshire)
D Frith (umpire)
D Frith (Public Schools Wanderers)
D Frith (umpire)
E Frith (Boston Spa)
E Frith (Northern)
EH Frith (Spencer)
G Frith (umpire)
GH Firth (umpire)
GWA Frith (Marylebone Cricket Club, Revellers)
H Frith (Bishop's Stortford)
HC Frith (Radley College)
I Frith (Suffolk Development Squad, Suffolk Under-17s)
J Frith (umpire)
J Frith (Bradford Colts)
J Frith (Yorkshire Colts)
J Frith (Skipton)
J Frith (Norfolk Second XI)
JDJ Frith (Berkshire, Channel Islands, Derbyshire Second XI, Finchampstead, Gloucestershire Second XI, Guernsey, Guernsey Under-19s, National Association of Young Cricketers, Sparsholt)
MJ Frith (Rugby Meteors, Somerset Second XI, Somerset Under-25s)
N Frith (Herefordshire Under-17s)
N Frith (Wembley)
P Frith (Blackheath, Blackheath Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club)
P Frith (Welby)
PL Frith (Buckinghamshire)
RF Frith (The Forty Club)
RMC Frith (Kingsclere, Marlborough College, Marylebone Cricket Club, Southwark Clergy)
T Frith (Michelmersh and Timsbury)
W Frith (Coventry and North Warwickshire)
W Frith (Harrow School)
WFL Frith (London County)
B Fritter (Water Orton Second XI, Water Orton Third XI)
L Fritz (Cambridge University Women)
R Fritz (Berkshire Cricket Association)
M Frizell (Women's Cricket Association)
RW Frizell (Brighton College)
R Frizzato (Surrey Over-60s Third XI)
D Frobisher (Irby)
N Frobisher (Formby)
S Frobisher (Formby)
B Frodsham (Nottinghamshire Over-50s)
DE Frodsham (Oxton, Southport and Birkdale)
J Frodsham (Newton-le-Willows, St Helens Recreation)
W Frodsham (Mansfield Hosiery Mills, Mansfield Hosiery Mills Second XI)
T Frogart (Derbyshire Over-60s)
J Frogatt (Wishaw)
Froggart (Glossop)
T Froggart (Derbyshire Club and Ground)
Froggate (Torquay)
J Froggatt (Midlands Women)
M Froggatt (Huntingdonshire)
NJ Froggatt (Huntingdonshire)
RD Froggatt (umpire)
SR Froggatt (Barnt Green, Marston Green, Worcestershire Cricket Board, Worcestershire Second XI)
A Froggett (Derbyshire Second XI)
M Froggett (Yorkshire Women)
TJ Froggett (Oxford University)
FA Fromant (Cambridgeshire)
HW Fromant (Cambridgeshire)
AP Frome (Marylebone Cricket Club)
NP Frome (Marlborough College)
CA Froom (scorer)
A Froome (Beaumont College)
B Froome (Beaumont College)
CT Froome (Rugby School)
J Froome (Shepherds Bush)
J Froome (Rugby Meteors)
J Froome (Highams Park)
J Froome (Bromley, Bromley Second XI)
EM Frosch (Cheshire)
Frost (Solihull Blossomfield)
Frost (Moseley)
Frost (Solihull)
Frost (Seaford Visitors)
Frost (umpire)
Frost (North Northamptonshire)
Frost (Charlton)
Frost (United North of England Eleven)
Frost (3rd Light Dragoons)
Frost (Gentlemen of Essex)
A Frost (Colne Third XI)
A Frost (Development of Excellence XI)
A Frost (Knypersley)
A Frost (Gentlemen of Essex)
A Frost (Springfield)
A Frost (Eton Ramblers)
A Frost (West Hallam White Rose)
A Frost (Undercliffe, Undercliffe Second XI)
A Frost (Rotherwick ITW)
A Frost (Weston-super-Mare Women)
AB Frost (Whitgift Grammar School)
AH Frost (Ardingly College)
B Frost (Normandy)
BD Frost (Sherborne School)
C Frost (Bedworth)
C Frost (Rotherwick ITW)
C Frost (Stoke D'Abernon Women)
C Frost (Poynton Women)
C Frost (Waltham Forest Women)
CH Frost (Gentlemen of Norfolk, Norfolk)
D Frost (Solihull Municipal)
D Frost (Worcestershire Second XI)
D Frost (Hindley St Peters)
D Frost (Olton and West Warwickshire)
D Frost (Derbyshire Club and Ground, Derbyshire Juniors, Derbyshire Second XI, Somerset Second XI)
D Frost (Downend)
D Frost (Derbyshire Cricket Association)
D Frost (Derbyshire Border League)
D Frost (Stainsby)
D Frost (The Forty Club)
DF Frost (Rugby)
DF Frost (Ardingly College)
DJ Frost (scorer)
DP Frost (Lord's Taverners, Lord's Taverners President's XI)
DR Frost (Northamptonshire Second XI, Northamptonshire Under-25s)
DR Frost (Malvern College)
E Frost (umpire, scorer)
E Frost (Derbyshire Under-13s Women, Derbyshire Under-15s Women)
E Frost (Somerset Second XI)
F Frost (Rugby Onward)
FA Frost (St Peter's School, York)
FA Frost (Norwich Grammar School)
FE Frost (Rugby Ramblers)
G Frost (Derbyshire)
G Frost (England Under-25s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire)
G Frost (Worcestershire Second XI)
GAC Frost (Eastbourne College)
GH Frost (Rugby Second XI)
H Frost (umpire)
H Frost (Royal Navy Women)
I Frost (Staffordshire)
I Frost (Marylebone Cricket Club)
IB Frost (Glamorgan Second XI)
J Frost (Berkshire Under-19s)
J Frost (Dorset Colts)
J Frost (Enfield)
J Frost (Dudley)
J Frost (scorer)
J Frost (Reading)
J Frost (Hertfordshire Under-15s)
J Frost (The Forty Club)
J Frost (Twickenham Riverside Women, Twickenham Women)
JG Frost (Anti-Aircraft Command, Charterhouse School, Cheshire, Cryptics, Nigeria Europeans, Oxford University Authentics)
JGA Frost (Carlton, Exeter University, Grange Second XI)
JH Frost (Derbyshire)
JH Frost (Guildford Clergy, Southwell Clergy)
JP Frost (Macclesfield)
JR Frost (Rutland)
K Frost (Derbyshire Grammar Schools)
K Frost (Rotherwick ITW)
KAF Frost (Highgate School)
L Frost (Lordswood, Lordswood Second XI)
L Frost (Gravesend, Old Anchorians)
M Frost (Glamorgan, Surrey, Wales Minor Counties)
M Frost (Cheshire Women)
M Frost (Olton and West Warwickshire)
M Frost (Solihull Municipal, Solihull Municipal Second XI)
M Frost (Methley)
M Frost (Whitburn)
M Frost (Whitley Hall)
M Frost (Stoke D'Abernon Women, Surrey Under-15s Women, Surrey Under-17s Women)
M Frost (Derbyshire Under-13s Women)
M Frost (Marston Green, Marston Green Second XI, Shifnal, Shifnal Second XI)
M Frost (Sussex Women)
M Frost (Mundford)
MA Frost (West Women)
N Frost (Haxey)
N Frost (Congresbury)
NP Frost (Birmingham Clergy and Doctors)
OJG Frost (Monton)
P Frost (Ashford)
P Frost (Himley Under-16s)
P Frost (Old Cambridge Men)
P Frost (Sutton)
PD Frost (Oxford University)
R Frost (Norfolk)
R Frost (North-East Essex Alliance Cricket Association)
R Frost
R Frost (Leicestershire Club and Ground)
R Frost (Great Harwood Wesleyans)
R Frost (Exbury)
REA Frost (umpire)
RI Frost (Nottinghamshire Second XI, Nottinghamshire Under-25s)
RJW Frost (Royal Grammar School, Worcester)
RP Frost (Hampshire Second XI, Royal Engineers, The Forty Club)
RW Frost (Suffolk)
S Frost (Bournville)
S Frost (Cambridgeshire, Cambridgeshire Colts)
S Frost (scorer)
S Frost (Ashford Women)
S Frost (Twickenham Women)
SAJ Frost (Solihull School, Solihull School Under-15s)
SC Frost (Merchant Taylors' School)
SE Frost (Sedbergh School)
T Frost (Warwickshire)
T Frost (Stoke D'Abernon)
T Frost (Cheshire Under-13s)
T Frost (Ormskirk)
TP Frost (Southport and Birkdale)
TW Frost (Woodbridge School)
UE Frost (Cambridge Papworth Women, Combined Services Women, Leicestershire Women, Marylebone Cricket Club Women, Royal Navy Women)
W Frost (Gentlemen of Islington, Sheffield)
W Frost (Winchcombe)
WE Frost (Weymouth College)
WF Frost (Ardingly College)
WH Frost (Church Second XI)
WH Frost (All Saints' School, Bloxham)
Frostick (Hertfordshire Under-15s)
A Frostick (umpire)
B Frostick (Barnsley, Barnsley Second XI)
C Froud (Middlesex Women's Cricket Association Chairman's XI)
CR Froud (Basingstoke and North Hampshire, Basingstoke and North Hampshire Second XI)
D Froud (umpire)
D Froud (Dorset Club and Ground)
WN Froud (Durham, Durham Colts, Eppleton)
AN Froydenlund (Suffolk Over-50s)
S Fruin (Macknade, Macknade Second XI)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive