CricketArchive

England Players (C)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Close (EH Budd's XI)
Close (Basil Sadler's XI)
Close (Bradford/Leeds University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
Close (Loughborough College)
Close (Army)
Close (Royal Armoured Corps Officer Cadet Training Unit Sandhurst)
Close (Harborne Vicarage)
Close (Old Johnians)
Close (King's College, Taunton)
Close (Clayesmore School)
Close (Clayesmore Cormorants)
Close (Adastrians)
A Close (PI Bedford's XI)
A Close (Maltby)
A Close (Buccaneers)
AF Close (Wimbledon)
AL Close
B Close (Cumberland Juniors)
B Close (Cumberland Senior Cricket League)
B Close (Merchant Taylors' School, Old Merchant Taylors)
BC Close (Sir JP Getty's XI)
BM Close (Hastings, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells)
C Close (Broadway)
C Close (Underriver)
C Close (Doncaster Grammar School)
CR Close (Abbotskerswell)
D Close (Stand)
D Close (Buccaneers)
D Close (Underriver)
DB Close (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset, Yorkshire)
DB Close (Avoncroft)
DB Close (Scarborough)
E Close (Bradford)
E Close (Lowerhouse)
G Close (Grayswood)
H Close (Doncaster Grammar School)
J Close (Eccleshill)
J Close (Craven Gentlemen)
J Close (Maltby)
J Close (Golborne)
JA Close (Durham, Durham Colts, Durham Second XI, North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League)
JA Close (St Peter's School, York)
L Close (Linden Park Second XI)
M Close (11th Hussars)
M Close (Basingstoke and North Hampshire)
M Close (Royal Armoured Corps Officer Cadet Training Unit Sandhurst)
P Close (Broxbourne)
P Close (Radcliffe)
P Close (Papplewick and Linby Second XI)
P Close (Slaughters United)
P Close (Romany)
PA Close (Cambridge University)
PA Close (Durham County Juniors)
PA Close (Denstone College)
PA Close (Dorset Rangers)
PE Close (Gloucester Nondescripts)
PMW Close (Repton Pilgrims, Repton School)
R Close (Tunbridge Wells)
R Close (Brislington)
RM Close (Surbiton)
S Close (scorer)
S Close (Radcliffe)
S Close (Maltby)
S Close (Leighton Park School)
S Close (Bracknell)
T Close (Manchester)
T Close (PI Bedford's XI)
TE Close (umpire)
W Close (Lowerhouse)
W Close (Eccleshill)
WE Close (Royal Air Force)
WE Close (The Forty Club)
C Closebrook (Old Wykehamists)
GC Close-Brooks
GC Close-Brooks (I Zingari, Simmons and Simmons)
GC Close-Brooks (Hampshire Hogs)
W Close-Brooks (Old Wykehamists)
PA Close Brown (Dorset Rangers)
J Close-Smith (Fantasians)
CA Closier (Gentlemen of Sussex)
HR Clossen (Whalley Range)
Clother (Littleton and West Hill)
Clothier (Stafford)
Clothier (Hurstpierpoint College)
Clothier (Durham University)
Clothier (St George's College, Weybridge)
Clothier (Wells Cathedral School)
G Clothier (Wells Cathedral School)
G Clothier (Nottinghamshire Under-17s Women)
L Clothier (Littleton and West Hill)
M Clothier (Wellow and Plaitford)
R Clothier (Timsbury)
S Clothier (Cadnam)
SJ Clothier (Timsbury)
Clotworthy (Warwickshire Club and Ground)
P Clotworthy (Courtaulds)
K Cloud (Ipswich)
K Cloud (Ipswich)
K Cloud (Woolpit)
KL Cloud (Ipswich, Ipswich Second XI, Suffolk Under-13s, Suffolk Under-14s, Suffolk Under-15s)
K Cloud sen (Ipswich, Ipswich Second XI)
EL Cloudsdale (Cumbria Women)
F Cloudsdale (Cuckoo)
Clough (Northampton Saints Second XI)
Clough (Ratcliffe College)
Clough (Linkenholt)
Clough (Marylebone Cricket Club)
Clough (Royal Garrison Artillery)
Clough (Idle)
Clough (12th Battalion, Yorkshire Regiment)
A Clough (Fleetwood)
A Clough (Rochdale, Thornham)
A Clough (Benwell Hill)
A Clough (Nelson)
A Clough (Backworth)
A Clough (scorer)
A Clough (Ratcliffe College)
A Clough (Brockenhurst Second XI)
A Clough (Purley-on-Thames, Purley-on-Thames Second XI)
A Clough (Brighouse Second XI)
A Clough (Oxford, Oxford Second XI)
A Clough (Oxford City)
A Clough (Brockenhurst)
A Clough (South Kelsey Second XI)
A Clough (Benwell Hill)
AH Clough (Embley Park School)
AJ Clough (Haslingden, Rawtenstall)
AJ Clough (Dean Close School)
AR Clough (Hightown)
B Clough (South Oxfordshire Amateurs)
BH Clough (Marylebone Cricket Club President's XI)
C Clough (Catford and Cyphers)
C Clough (Oundle School)
C Clough (Lowerhouse)
C Clough (The Mote, The Mote Second XI)
C Clough (St Cross Symondians)
C Clough (Winscombe)
CJ Clough (Oakham School, Old Oakhamians)
D Clough (Bradford and Bingley)
D Clough (Brockenhurst)
DB Clough (Blyth, Durham University, Tyneside Senior Cricket League)
E Clough (Werneth)
E Clough (All Saints' School, Bloxham Second XV)
E Clough (Oundle Rovers)
E Clough (Eton Ramblers)
EJ Clough (Burghley Park, Durham University, Stamford School)
F Clough (Lancashire Second XI)
F Clough (Suffolk Club and Ground)
F Clough (Marylebone Cricket Club)
G Clough (Walmley, Walmley Second XI)
G Clough (Enfield)
G Clough (Pudsey St Lawrence, Pudsey St Lawrence Second XI)
G Clough (Ormskirk)
G Clough (Lancashire Under-13s Women, Lancashire Under-15s Women)
G Clough (Byfleet Saturday)
G Clough (Byfleet Saturday)
G Clough (scorer)
G Clough (Civil Service)
G Clough (Royal Ascot Fourth XI)
Glyn Clough (Byfleet)
Greg Clough (Byfleet)
GD Clough (Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire)
H Clough (Accrington, Bacup)
H Clough (Glamorgan)
H Clough (Weston-super-Mare Women)
H Clough (Haileybury and Imperial Service College Second XI)
H Clough (Netherfield)
IM Clough (Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
J Clough (Oldham)
J Clough (Enfield)
J Clough (Denton St Lawrence, Denton St Lawrence Second XI)
J Clough (All Saints' School, Bloxham)
J Clough (E Collins' XI)
J Clough (Deddington)
J Clough (CH Balderson's XI)
J Clough (Leeds Morland)
J Clough (Sheriff Hutton Bridge)
J Clough (Civil Service)
J Clough (Bootham School)
J Clough (London and North Eastern Railway)
JL Clough (Oystermouth)
JR Clough (Colne)
JW Clough (Colne)
K Clough (Rishton)
L Clough (Durham University)
LS Clough (Pocklington School)
M Clough (Denton St Lawrence Second XI)
NHO Clough (Old Tonbridgians, Tonbridge School, Westcliff-on-Sea)
NR Clough (Leeds Grammar School)
O Clough (Bedfordshire Under-13s, Bedfordshire Under-14s)
O Clough (Old Bedfordians)
P Clough (Hertfordshire)
R Clough (Cheam)
R Clough (Rochdale)
R Clough (Old Oakhamians)
R Clough (Lostock, Lostock Second XI)
RB Clough (Eastbourne College)
RG Clough (Alnwick, Durham University, Northumberland, Northumberland Cricket League, Northumberland Second XI, South Northumberland)
S Clough (Blackley Women)
S Clough (London and North Eastern Railway)
S Clough (scorer)
SH Clough (Craven Gentlemen)
T Clough (Morecambe)
T Clough (Royston)
T Clough (Wyre Second XI)
TL Clough (Hertfordshire)
W Clough (Eton Ramblers)
W Clough (St John's College)
W Clough (St John's College, York)
W Clough (The Forty Club)
WR Clough (Bourne, Lincolnshire Under-17s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Stamford School, Teddington)
Z Clough (Denton Second XI)
E Clough-Taylor (Cambridge University, Gentlemen of Yorkshire, Harrow School, I Zingari, Langton Wold, Oxford University, York)
HG Clough-Taylor (Gentlemen of Leicestershire, Harrow Wanderers, Leicestershire, Soar Valley)
LG Clough-Taylor (Harrow School, Harrow Wanderers)
GW Cloughton (St Peter's School, York)
GW Cloughton (Clifton)
GW Cloughton (Old Peterites)
RK Cloughton (The Forty Club)
D Clouman (Denton Second XI)
JC Clouston (Douai School)
JW Clouston (Wellingborough Grammar School)
M Clouston (Netherton Second XI)
M Clouston (Netherton)
OR Clouston (Brighton College)
D Clout (Great Waltham)
D Clout (Shalford)
G Cloute (scorer)
G Cloute (Iden)
N Cloute (Iden)
R Cloute (Iden)
R Cloute (Sussex Over-60s, Sussex Over-60s Second XI, Sussex Over-70s)
R Cloute (umpire)
A Clouter (scorer, umpire)
AI Clouter (umpire)
AJ Clouter (umpire)
P Clouter (Real Oddies)
A Clouting (Curdridge)
A Clouting (Sarisbury Athletic Second XI)
C Clouting (Shipdham)
D Clouting (Hedge End Under-17s)
D Clouting (Sarisbury Athletic, Sarisbury Athletic Fifth XI, Sarisbury Athletic Second XI)
D Clouting (Curdridge)
D Clouting (scorer)
D Clouting (Elite International Cricket Academy)
D( Clouting (Curdridge)
JH Clouting (umpire)
M Clouting (Clayesmore Cormorants)
R Clouting (Richmond)
J Cloutiny (umpire)
Cloutman (Poole Grammar School)
B Cloutman (Victoria Park)
G Cloutt (Herriard, Herriard Second XI)
G Cloutt (RNA Sports)
L Cloutt (Herriard Third XI)
Clover (Aigburth)
Clover (18th (Service) Battalion King's Liverpool Regiment)
A Clover (Radley College)
A Clover (Neston)
E Clover (Marlborough College)
E Clover (Neston)
FS Clover (Royal Army Service Corps)
G Clover (Birkenhead Park)
GR Clover (Oxton)
GS Clover (Uppingham Rovers, Uppingham School)
GS Clover (Oxton)
H Clover (WL Evans' XI)
H Clover (Suffolk Cricket Association)
H Clover (Spital)
HDH Clover (Suffolk, Suffolk Colts)
HP Clover (Woodbridge School)
IR Clover (Haileybury College)
J Clover (umpire)
JRG Clover (Bedfordshire)
MGC Clover (Felsted School)
PA Clover (Birkenhead Park)
R Clover (Marlborough College)
RE Clover (Peterhouse College, Cambridge)
S Clover (Kegworth Town Second XI)
W Clover (Oxton, Oxton Second XI)
C Clover-Brown (Ceylon, Dr J Rockwood's Europeans XI)
C Clover-Brown (Hampshire Hogs)
RJ Clover-Brown (Free Foresters, Harrow School)
WF Cloves (Cambridge University (not Public School))
WP Cloves (Clapton)
WP Cloves (Upper Clapton)
Clow (Long Eaton Cricket Association)
DJR Clow (Bradford and Bingley, Bradford and Bingley Second XI, Rotherham Town)
R Clow (Windhill, Windhill Second XI)
K Clowd (Suffolk Under-14s)
Clowers (White Heather Women)
Clowes (Surrey Club)
Clowes (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Worcestershire, Worcestershire)
Clowes (Priory Park)
Clowes (Oxford University)
Clowes (Northamptonshire)
Clowes (Aldershot Division)
Clowes (Milton Abbey School)
Clowes (Knickerbockers)
Clowes (Hundred of Hoo)
Clowes (Wyggeston Grammar School)
Clowes (Birmingham Municipal Second XI)
Clowes (Birmingham Municipal Strollers)
Clowes (White Heather Women)
Clowes (1st Battalion The Manchester Regiment)
Clowes (Green Jackets)
A Clowes (St Marys)
A Clowes (Oakfield Third XI)
AJ Clowes (Chiswick Park)
C Clowes (Aldershot Division)
CE Clowes (Cheshire, Eton Ramblers, Free Foresters, Gentlemen of Cheshire, Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club, Winchester)
CE Clowes (Marylebone Cricket Club)
D Clowes (Oakfield, Oakfield Second XI)
DJ Clowes (Staffordshire, Staffordshire Cricket Association, Staffordshire Youth Charity Under-19s)
F Clowes (30th Regiment, Portsmouth Garrison)
F Clowes (Berryhill Colliery)
F Clowes (Aldershot Division)
FW Clowes (Norfolk, Oundle School)
FW Clowes (Incogniti)
GA Clowes (Cheltenham College)
H Clowes (Gloucestershire)
J Clowes (Liverpool)
J Clowes (Chiswick Park)
J Clowes (Cheadle)
JH Clowes (Royal Indian Engineering College)
JR Clowes (Malvern College)
K Clowes (Middlewich)
M Clowes (Stirlands)
M Clowes (West Blatchington)
N Clowes (scorer)
P Clowes (Brooklands)
P Clowes (Ashcombe Park)
PC Clowes (Cheltenham College)
R Clowes (Harrow)
S Clowes (Warwickshire Women)
SG Clowes (TF Harrison's XI)
SH Clowes (Cheltenham College)
SJH Clowes (Cheltenham College)
T Clowes (Royal Engineering College)
T Clowes (Bluemantles)
TH Clowes (St John's School, Leatherhead)
THS Clowes (Hampshire Hogs)
W Clowes (Harrow Town)
W Clowes (Rev J Baverstock's House)
P Clowsley (Hinstock)
EJM Cloy (Hinckley Town, Horsham, Old Brightonians, Pulborough)
P Club (umpire)
Clubb (Royal Artillery)
C Clubb (Yateley Under-17s)
C Clubb (Bearwood College)
C Clubb (Yateley)
C Clubb (Pool)
D Clubb (umpire)
J Clubb (Huntingdonshire Over-50s)
J Clubb (Horsham Women)
PD Clubb (umpire)
AL Clubbe (Hornsea, Private Banks)
D Clubbe (Northop Hall)
AL Clubber (Private Banks)
Clube (Rossall School)
Clube (Millfield School)
G Clube (The Forty Club)
L Clube (The Forty Club)
SVM Clube (Free Foresters, Oxford University)
C Clubiey (Lincoln Clergy)
Clubley (Army)
Clubley (British Army of the Rhine)
PR Clubley (Bawtry, Bawtry Second XI)
R Clubley (The Forty Club)
S Clubley (umpire)
Clucas (Cardigan Road)
P Clucas (Standish)
TM Clucas (Formby)
Cluderay (umpire)
Cluderay (Leeds Press)
A Cluderay (Wortley)
J Cluderay (Leeds)
PJ Cluderay (Bishop's Stortford, Bishop's Stortford Third XI, Chester Boughton Hall, Hertfordshire Over-60s)
G Clue (Midhurst Fourth XI)
B Cluell (Easton and Martyr Worthy)
AR Cluer (Clifton College)
M Cluer (Matlock)
M Cluer (Cutthorpe)
J Clues (Cutthorpe)
A Cluett (Crowthorne)
A Cluett (Crowthorne and Crown Wood)
H Cluett (Lincolnshire Under-17s)
J Cluett (Crowthorne)
J Cluett (Crowthorne and Crown Wood)
J Cluett (Bracknell Second XI)
K Cluett (Crowthorne Second XI)
K Cluett (Crowthorne and Crown Wood Third XI)
M Cluett (Crowthorne Second XI)
CDB Cluff (St Peter's School, York)
DCB Cluff (SM Toyne's XI)
Clugston (Kings Heath)
DL Clugston (Warwickshire)
DL Clugston (Kings Heath, Warwickshire Club and Ground, Warwickshire Imps, Warwickshire Second XI)
DL Clugston (Warwickshire Club and Ground)
DL Clugston (Peter Cranmer's Warwickshire Old County Cricketer Association)
DL Clugston (Warwickshire Club and Ground)
DL Clugston (The Forty Club)
DL Clugston jun (The Forty Club)
DL Clugston sen (The Forty Club)
J Clugston (Kings Heath Second XI)
Clulee (Kings Norton)
JD Clulee (Bootham School)
Cluley (Solihull School)
J Cluley (Leicester Temperance)
S Cluley (Oakfield)
Clulow (Nottingham High School)
Clulow (Derby Constitutional)
A Clulow (Cumberland, Cumberland and Westmorland)
J Clulow (Christleton)
J Clulow (Battersea Ironsides)
S Clulow (Attenborough)
S Clulow (English Universities North)
S Clulow (referee)
S Clulow (The Forty Club)
Clun (Marylebone Cricket Club)
A Clune (Chigwell)
J Clune (Olton)
J Clune (Chigwell)
N Clune (umpire)
JD Clunie (Durham Colts)
NA Clunie (Durham)
S Clunie (Portsmouth)
S Clunie (Portsmouth Second XI)
S Clunie (West Wittering)
P Clunn (Gore Court, Gore Court Second XI)
P Clunn (Bapchild, Bapchild Second XI)
S Cluser (Woodbank, Woodbank Second XI)
Clustwick (Durham University)
A Clutten (Suffolk Club and Ground)
AR Clutter (Worksop College)
S Clutterback (Ventnor Sunday XI)
R Clutterbough (umpire)
W Clutterbrook (Thornbury)
Clutterbuck (Royal Air Force)
Clutterbuck (Ventnor)
Clutterbuck (MGTC)
Clutterbuck (Watford)
A Clutterbuck (Millfield School)
C Clutterbuck (Captain Pennyman's XI)
D Clutterbuck (Parley, Parley Third XI)
D Clutterbuck (Dorset Under-13s, Dorset Under-14s, Dorset Under-15s, Dorset Under-17s)
D Clutterbuck (Dorset Over-50s)
D Clutterbuck (Hampshire Cricket Academy)
E Clutterbuck (Isle of Wight Under-13s Women)
E Clutterbuck (Dorridge)
EH Clutterbuck (Knowle and Dorridge)
EH Clutterbuck (Warwick School)
HR Clutterbuck (Oxford University)
J Clutterbuck (Surrey Cricket Board)
J Clutterbuck (Gentlemen of Lewisham)
J Clutterbuck (Isle of Wight)
JAH Clutterbuck (umpire)
JDS Clutterbuck (umpire)
JH Clutterbuck (Harrow School, Hertfordshire)
M Clutterbuck (Knowle and Dorridge)
M Clutterbuck (Irthlingborough Town)
MI Clutterbuck (Warwick School)
MR Clutterbuck (Gloucestershire Second XI, Stroud)
PH Clutterbuck (All Saints' School, Bloxham, North Oxford)
R Clutterbuck (Gentlemen of Hampshire, Hampshire)
R Clutterbuck (Household Brigade)
RA Clutterbuck (Dover College)
S Clutterbuck (Ventnor)
S Clutterbuck (Thames Ditton)
S Clutterbuck (Apperley)
T Clutterbuck (Cumberland)
T Clutterbuck (Cheshire Under-15s, Oakmere, Warrington)
T Clutterbuck (Rowington)
TR Clutterbuck (Gloucester, Great Western Railway Club)
TR Clutterbuck (Harrow School)
W Clutterbuck (Sefton)
W Clutterbuck (Thornbury)
W Clutterbuck (Chipping Sodbury)
W Clutterbuck (Isle of Wight Club Cricket Association)
W Clutterbuck (Britannia Works)
WC Clutterbuck (Gloucester)
Clutton (Rydal Dolphins)
Clutton (Wallasey)
G Clutton (Leamington)
HJ Clutton (Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
J Clutton (Solicitors)
K Clutton (Staffordshire)
RL Clutton (Europeans)
W Clutton (Cheshire, Denbighshire)
W Clutton (Wallasey)
S Cluwlow (The Forty Club East Midlands)
Clyde (Chiswick and Latymer)
Clyde (Flashmen)
Clyde (Cranleigh School)
A Clyde (Old Blues)
C Clyde (Chestfield Second XI)
WR Clyde (Bootle)
A Clydesdale (Ilton)
F Clyde-Smith (Haileybury College)
J Clyde-Smith (Dean Close School)
LT Clyde-Smith (Dean Close School)
Z Clyde-Watson (East Anglia Women, East Midlands Women, Sussex Women)
Clydon (Bryanston School)
Clyne (English Schools Cricket Association Under-16s)
C Clynes (umpire)
M Clynes (scorer)
M Clynes (Arundel)
C Clyst (Bishops Lydeard)
J Clyst (Bishops Lydeard)
HJ Coachafer (Kings Heath)
JA Coachafer (Clifton College, Royal Navy, Young Amateurs)
JH Coachafer (Moseley Second XI)
JH Coachafer (Harborne)
JH Coachafer (United Services)
WHW Coachafer (Erdington, Old Edwardians Association, Old Edwardians Second XI)
F Coaching (Bedford Grammar School)
A Coad (Cornwall Over-60s)
AK Coad (Sir JP Getty's XI)
B Coad (York)
B Coad (Nidderdale Amateur Cricket League)
BO Coad (Yorkshire)
D Coad (Studley Royal)
DM Coad (Wisbech Town)
H Coad (Lord Robartes's XI)
J Coad (Timperley)
J Coad (Yorkshire Gentlemen)
M Coad (Studley Royal)
W Coad (Lord Robartes's XI)
WH Coad (Cornwall)
Coade (The Oratory School)
J Coade (Horton House Second XI)
W Coade (Cornwall)
B Coady (Testlands Under-15s)
ES Coady (Lowerhouse)
J Coady (Enfield)
L Coady (Harrow St Mary's)
L Coady (scorer)
SO Coady (Buckinghamshire Under-13s Women, Buckinghamshire Under-15s Women, Buckinghamshire Under-17s Women)
TJC Coaker (Harrow School)
D Coakley (Godalming)
D Coakley (Godalming)
J Coakley (Millhillians)
JEF Coakley (Liverpool)
JM Coakley (umpire)
P Coakley (Liverpool University)
A Coal (Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers)
C Coal (Coggeshall Town)
R Coal (The Forty Club)
D Coales (Burton Latimer, Burton Latimer Second XI, Raunds Town, Raunds Town Second XI)
HG Coales (Market Harborough)
M Coales (Cambridgeshire Colts)
MR Coales (Bloxham School)
A Coalhed (Hamble Aerostructures Sports and Social Club)
C Coalman (Dover)
Coaltass (Hymers College, Hull)
T Coalville (Christ College, Brecon)
R Coalwood (Whitwell)
HZ Coan-Ali (Huntingdonshire Under-13s Women)
CCH Coape-Arnold (Nuneaton)
R Coar (Rishton)
R Coar (The Forty Club)
RD Coar (Cheshire Gentlemen)
G Coasby (Catford Wanderers, Catford Wanderers Second XI, Old Brockleians)
Coast (Kent Colts)
Coast (Officers of Regiments Encamped in Holderness)
F Coast (Erith)
M Coastar (Thame Town)
M Coat (Ardington)
FJ Coate (Ardingly College)
JVL Coate (Bradfield College, Public Schools, Southern Schools)
M Coate (Morlands)
N Coate (The Forty Club)
PWR Coate (Sherborne School)
RD Coate (Sutton Valence School)
RF Coate (Devon)
RS Coaten (Upton House)
Coates (Wightwick and Finchfield)
Coates
Coates (Tom Branch's XI)
Coates (Salem)
Coates (Windsor Garrison)
Coates (Royal Artillery Devonport)
Coates (Mount St Mary's College)
Coates (Broadstone)
Coates (Bromsgrove Martlets)
Coates (Twyning)
Coates (Twyning)
Coates (Halifax)
Coates (Denstone College Under-15s)
Coates (Nottingham High School)
Coates (Yorkshire Gentlemen)
Coates (Hymers College, Hull)
Coates (Bootham School)
Coates (Essex Umpires)
? Coates (Tollesbury)
A Coates (Glamorgan Under-17s, Glamorgan Under-19s)
A Coates (Old Colfeians)
A Coates (Lancashire and Cheshire Women, Lancashire Women, Possibles Women, The Rest)
A Coates (Derbyshire Under-13s, Derbyshire Under-14s, Derbyshire Under-15s)
A Coates (Glossop, Glossop Second XI)
A Coates (Gentlemen of Wiltshire, Wiltshire)
A Coates (scorer)
A Coates (Oxford University Authentics)
A Coates (Leyland, Northern Cricket League)
A Coates (Lancashire Academy, Lancashire Under-19s)
A Coates (Durham County Cricket League)
A Coates (Exhall and Wixford)
A Coates (Lancashire Under-17s)
A Coates (Countesthorpe)
A Coates (Lancashire, Cheshire and Yorkshire Women)
AB Coates (Westhoughton, Wigan)
AD Coates (Tonbridge School)
AE Coates (Gloucestershire)
AE Coates (Epsom College)
AF Coates (Epsom College)
AH Coates (Marylebone Cricket Club, Warminster, Wiltshire, Wiltshire Club and Ground)
AO Coates (Wearmouth)
B Coates (North Staffordshire and South Cheshire Cricket League)
B Coates (umpire)
B Coates (Colne Second XI, Colne Third XI)
BJ Coates (Staffordshire)
BM Coates (Hampton Wick Royal)
BW Coates (Gentlemen of Wiltshire, Gentlemen of Worcestershire, South Wiltshire)
C Coates (Giggleswick School)
C Coates (Aberystwyth University)
C Coates (Bass and Co (Burton))
C Coates (11th Hussars)
C Coates (Bilton)
C Coates (Liskeard)
C Coates (Bashley (Rydal))
C Coates (Failsworth Co-op)
C Coates (Buckingham Town Second XI)
CA Coates (Bristol United Banks, Dorset, Wiltshire)
CC Coates (Free Foresters)
CE Coates (Lords and Commons)
CH Coates (ES Carter's XI)
CJU Coates (Clifton College)
D Coates (Church)
D Coates (umpire)
D Coates (Berkshire and Oxfordshire Women)
D Coates (Weybridge)
D Coates (Glossop Second XI)
D Coates (Sandyford)
D Coates (Barnard Castle)
D Coates (Darlington)
D Coates (Britwell Salome)
D Coates (Glossop)
D Coates (Hampton Hill)
D Coates (Reed's Chough)
D Coates (Nationwide House)
D Coates (Reed's School)
D Coates (Woodbridge and Old Woodbridgians)
D Coates (scorer)
D Coates (Pyrford)
D Coates (Wiseton Second XI)
D Coates (Barnard Castle Second XI)
D Coates (Hampton Hill Second XI)
DA Coates (Lowerhouse, St Helens Recreation)
DD Coates (Shenfield)
DL Coates (Belfast)
E Coates (Ashford)
E Coates (scorer)
EJ Coates (Wallasey)
F Coates (South Wilts)
F Coates (Frogs)
F Coates (Suffolk Club and Ground)
F Coates (Lowestoft and District)
FJ Coates (Ardingly College)
FR Coates (Cheltenham College)
FR Coates (Isle of Wight)
FR Coates (St Helens)
G Coates (Sheffield, Yorkshire)
G Coates (Staffordshire Youth Charity Under-19s)
G Coates (Abingdon Vale)
G Coates (Grimsargh)
G Coates (Wood Lane)
G Coates (Norton-in-Hales)
G Coates (Veterans of Sheffield)
G Coates (Sheffield Broomhall)
G Coates (Players of Sheffield)
G Coates (umpire)
G Coates (Glossop Second XI)
G Coates (umpire)
G Coates (Sheffield Club)
G Coates (Great Ayton, Great Ayton Second XI)
G Coates (scorer)
G Coates (Sheffield Wednesday)
G Coates (Guisborough Second XI)
G Coates (Hornsea)
G Coates (Oxford Downs Second XI)
GJ Coates (English Schools Cricket Association North)
GWA Coates (umpire)
H Coates (Hampton Hill)
H Coates (Cotton Institute)
HG Coates (Craven Gentlemen, St Peter's School, York, The Rest, Yorkshire Second XI)
HG Coates (Old Peterites)
HG Coates (Yorkshire Gentlemen)
HM Coates (Castle Howard)
HNE Coates (Solihull School)
HS Coates (Craven Gentlemen)
HT Coates (Manningham)
HW Coates (Wales Under-13s Women, Wales Under-15s Women, Wales Under-17s Women)
J Coates (Clacton-on-Sea)
J Coates (Haslingden Third XI)
J Coates (York University Second XI, York University Third XI)
J Coates (Kidderminster, Worcestershire)
J Coates (Chesterfield)
J Coates (Northumberland and Durham Women)
J Coates (Guisborough, Guisborough Second XI)
J Coates (Ratcliffe College)
J Coates (Hornchurch Athletic)
J Coates (Derbyshire Colts)
J Coates (LA Shuter's XI)
J Coates (High Halstow, High Halstow Second XI)
J Coates (Radcliffe)
J Coates (Crompton)
J Coates (Glastonbury)
J Coates (Shropshire)
J Coates (Jesters)
J Coates (JC Walker's XI)
J Coates (Burnley Grammar School Old Boys)
J Coates (scorer)
J Coates (University of Southampton)
J Coates (Hornby)
Jamie Coates (Liskeard)
Joe Coates (Liskeard)
JC Coates (Lancashire, Lancashire Second XI, Northern Universities, Universities Athletic Union)
JE Coates (Clifton College)
JE Coates (Manchester)
JK Coates (Manchester)
JM Coates (R Humphrey's Surrey Colts)
JMC Coates (Marlborough College, Southern Schools)
JP Coates (King Edward's School Birmingham)
JP Coates (Northumberland Under-15s, Northumberland Under-17s, Tynemouth)
JR Coates (Yorkshire Second XI, Yorkshire Under-25s)
JW Coates (Yorkshire and Durham)
JW Coates (North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League)
L Coates (Glamorgan Under-17s, Newport, Pentyrch, Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s, Wales Under-17s)
L Coates (High Halstow Second XI)
L Coates (Suffolk Club and Ground)
LD Coates (Darlington, Durham Academy, Durham Under-13s, Durham Under-15s, Durham Under-17s, North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League)
M Coates (Cumberland)
M Coates (Radcliffe)
M Coates (Durham Under-19s, Durham Young Cricketers)
M Coates (scorer)
M Coates (Burnley Second XI, Burnley Third XI)
M Coates (Giggleswick School)
M Coates (Lullington Park Women)
M Coates (Hetton Lyons)
M Coates (Linden Park)
M Coates (Baddesley Ensor)
M Coates (Ropley)
M Coates (Flixton Second XI)
M Coates (Flixton Second XI)
M Coates (Flixton Third XI)
M Coates (Odney)
M Coates (Durham School)
M Coates (Northumberland and Durham Young Cricketers)
M Coates (Woodpeckers)
MJ Coates (Tyneside Senior Cricket League)
N Coates (Hampton Hill)
N Coates (Morpeth)
N Coates (Hampton Hill Second XI)
N Coates (The Forty Club)
NU Coates (Devon, Winchester College)
O Coates (Andover)
P Coates (Yorkshire Second XI)
P Coates (scorer)
P Coates (Rishton)
P Coates (umpire)
P Coates (Thatcham Town)
P Coates (Thatcham Town Second XI)
PB Coates (Heavy Woollen District, Yorkshire, Yorkshire Colts, Yorkshire Second XI)
PCR Coates (Lancing College)
PM Coates (Stamford School)
PU Coates (Cheltenham College)
R Coates (Middlesbrough)
R Coates (Durham County Cricket League)
R Coates (Bristol YMCA)
R Coates (Dover)
R Coates (Todmorden)
R Coates (Hampton Hill)
R Coates (Durham County Cricket League)
R Coates (Wood Lane)
RC Coates (Yorkshire Second XI)
S Coates (Bath)
S Coates (Haslingden)
S Coates (Glossop Second XI)
S Coates (Bromsgrove School)
SP Coates (scorer)
T Coates (Cambridgeshire Under-13s, Cambridgeshire Under-15s)
T Coates (Kidderminster)
T Coates (Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
T Coates (Sevenoaks Vine)
T Coates (Goldsithney)
T Coates (Birches Head St Matthews)
T Coates (Ratcliffe College)
T Coates (Wisbech Grammar School)
T Coates (City Ramblers)
T Coates (Welham)
T Coates (Hampton Hill)
T Coates (Nidderdale Amateur Cricket League Overseas XI)
TA Coates (Eastbourne)
TH Coates (Malton, Wirksworth)
TRD Coates (Northamptonshire)
V Coates (Lancashire and Cheshire Women)
W Coates (North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League)
W Coates (Glossop, Glossop Second XI)
W Coates (Halifax Stafford)
W Coates (F Townsend's XI)
WE Coates (South Holderness)
WF Coates (The Forty Club)
WJ Coates (Surrey Club)
WT Coates (Ratcliffe College)
A Coates POR (scorer)
P Coatesworth (Buckingham Town)
J Coath (Old Merchant Taylors)
Coathorpe (Clifton, South Wales Cricket Club)
A Coats (Giggleswick School)
AFS Coats (Eton College)
AFS Coats (Coldstream Guards)
BMB Coats (Dover College)
C Coats (Giggleswick School)
E Coats (Backworth, Tynemouth)
H Coats (scorer)
JA Coats (scorer)
W Coats (Glossop Second XI)
D Coatsworth (Worsley)
F Coatsworth (scorer)
G Coatsworth (Sunderland)
HM Coatsworth (Rossall School)
J Coatsworth (Smeaton)
J Coatsworth (Northallerton Second XI)
Coatts (Royal Air Force Spittlegate)
MC Cobain (Liverpool College)
Cobb (Royal Air Force)
Cobb (Basingstoke)
Cobb (Middlesex Juniors)
Cobb (Leicester Nomads)
Cobb (Edgbaston)
Cobb (Lords and Commons)
Cobb (Trent College)
Cobb (Major Cobb's XI)
Cobb (Riverside Women)
Cobb (Old Bedfordians)
Cobb (15th Division)
Cobb (Dorset Police)
A Cobb (Liskeard)
A Cobb (Emmbrook and Bearwood, Emmbrook and Bearwood Second XI)
A Cobb (TH Rowney's XI)
AGS Cobb (Free Foresters, Kent Second XI, Mote Park, St Catharine's College, Cambridge, The Mote, Tonbridge School)
AL Cobb (Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment)
AR Cobb (Oxford University)
AR Cobb (Banbury)
AR Cobb (Incogniti)
AW Cobb (Leicestershire Club and Ground, Leicestershire Second XI, Lutterworth)
B Cobb (Linden Park, Linden Park Second XI)
B Cobb (Bishopdown Farm)
B Cobb (Bishopdown)
B Cobb (Knockers)
C Cobb (Treeton)
C Cobb (Watford Grammar School)
C Cobb (University College, Oxford)
CE Cobb (AJ Webbe's XI)
CE Cobb (Banbury)
CE Cobb (Old Peterites)
CH Cobb (Marylebone Cricket Club, United Services Portsmouth)
CHS Cobb (Aldenham School)
CW Cobb (Uppingham)
D Cobb (Sleaford)
D Cobb (Ryde School)
D Cobb (umpire)
DC Cobb (Bristol University, Gloucestershire Second XI, St Fagans)
E Cobb (Oxfordshire, South Wilts)
FR Cobb (Royal Corps of Signals)
G Cobb (Middlesex Second XI)
G Cobb (I Zingari)
G Cobb (umpire)
G Cobb (Londesborough Park)
G Cobb (HL McCalmont's XI)
GA Cobb (Lansdown)
GA Cobb (Uxbridge)
H Cobb (Leamington)
H Cobb (Hampstead)
H Cobb (Hundred of Hoo)
H Cobb (Incogniti Cricket Week XI)
H Cobb (Hertfordshire Under-14s)
HE Cobb (Free Foresters, Rugby School)
HF Cobb (Rugby School)
HH Cobb (Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
HH Cobb (West Herts)
HH Cobb (Uxbridge)
HP Cobb (Loughborough, University Hall)
HP Cobb (Rugby School)
HR Cobb (Harlequins)
HW Cobb (South Wilts, Warminster, Wiltshire, Wiltshire Colts)
HW Cobb (Wilton)
HW Cobb (I Zingari)
HW Cobb (Pyt House)
J Cobb (Gentlemen of Nottinghamshire)
J Cobb (Butterflies)
J Cobb (Leeds Morland)
J Cobb (Worksop College)
J Cobb (Liskeard)
J Cobb (Pocklington School)
J Cobb (Dorsetshire and Devonshire Regiment Colonel's XI)
J Cobb (Alleyn and Honor Oak)
J Cobb (Sherborne School)
JJ Cobb (Central Districts, Dhaka Gladiators, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club)
JR Cobb (Lincolnshire Colts, Lincolnshire Under-17s, Lincolnshire Under-19s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Stamford School)
K Cobb (Huntingdonshire)
K Cobb (Warboys)
KD Cobb (Huntingdonshire)
KR Cobb (Marylebone Cricket Club)
M Cobb (Hythe, Hythe Second XI)
M Cobb (Watford Town)
M Cobb (Hythe, Hythe Second XI)
M Cobb (Harvey Grammar School)
M Cobb (Emmbrook and Bearwood Second XI, Emmbrook and Bearwood Third XI)
ML Cobb (Tonbridge School)
MW Cobb (Nantwich)
N Cobb (Sir JP Getty's XI)
N Cobb (Heartaches)
N Cobb (Norfolk and Suffolk Over-70s)
N Cobb (Norfolk Over-60s, Norfolk Over-70s)
P Cobb (The Forty Club)
P Cobb (Butterflies)
P Cobb (Incogniti Cricket Week XI)
P Cobb (Stragglers of Asia)
P Cobb (Berkshire and Hampshire Over-70s)
P Cobb (Berkshire and Hampshire Over-70s)
P Cobb (Eton Ramblers)
PE Cobb (University Hall)
PJ Cobb (King Henry VIII School Coventry)
R Cobb (Nuneaton Second XI)
R Cobb (Banbury)
R Cobb (Gentlemen of Wiltshire, South Wilts)
R Cobb (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s)
R Cobb (Mill Hill)
R Cobb (Leicester Ivanhoe)
RA Cobb (Leicestershire, Northern Transvaal B)
RH Cobb (Somerset XI)
S Cobb (umpire)
S Cobb (Old Vigornians)
T Cobb (Bullingdon)
T Cobb (Hyde, Hyde Under-15s)
T Cobb (Newark Ransome and Marles)
T Cobb (Knockers)
T Cobb (Banbury)
TC Cobb (Band of Brothers, Tonbridge School)
TE Cobb (Banbury, Leicestershire, Oxfordshire)
TE Cobb (Deddington)
TJ Cobb (Association of Kent Cricket Clubs, Kent Second XI)
WS Cobb (Pocklington School)
J Cobbald (umpire)
J Cobbald (Roe Green Second XI)
JS Cobbald (Suffolk Club and Ground)
S Cobbald (Essex Women)
J Cobbe (Crewe Alexandra)
J Cobbe (Nottinghamshire Colts)
Cobbett (West Middlesex Rifles)
Cobbett (Royal Air Force Signals)
Cobbett (Royal Air Force)
A Cobbett (Nottingham High School)
A Cobbett (Wollaton)
DJ Cobbett (Notts Forest)
FK Cobbett (Shrewsbury School)
G Cobbett (Old Mid-Whitgiftian)
G Cobbett (Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian)
G Cobbett (Wistaston Village Women)
J Cobbett (Gentlemen, Married, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, South, Surrey, Yorkshire)
J Cobbett (Gentlemen of Norfolk)
MGP Cobbett (Brighton College)
S Cobbett (Wollaton)
SD Cobbett (Law Society)
WE Cobbett (Hurstpierpoint College)
WP Cobbett (Alderley Edge)
JHW Cobbing (Royal Army Service Corps)
A Cobbitt (Victoria Park)
CR Cobbledick (Werrington)
L Cobbledick (scorer)
R Cobbledick (Werrington)
Cobbold (Christ's College, Finchley)
Cobbold (Royal Armoured Corps Officer Cadet Training Unit Sandhurst)
Cobbold (Lancing College)
Cobbold (Bromsgrove School)
C Cobbold (Haslemere)
C Cobbold (English Residents)
C Cobbold (Allhallows School)
C Cobbold (Old Honitonians)
CSW Cobbold (Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Incogniti, Lansdown, Marylebone Cricket Club)
EF Cobbold (Bury St Edmunds Grammar School)
FE Cobbold (Cambridge University Long Vacation Club)
FED Cobbold (Malvern College)
FRC Cobbold (Suffolk, Westminster School)
FW Cobbold (Eton College)
H Cobbold (Copdock)
I Cobbold (Free Foresters)
J Cobbold (Ormskirk)
J Cobbold (Lord's XI)
J Cobbold (Essex Women)
JD Cobbold (Suffolk)
JD Cobbold (Marylebone Cricket Club)
JD Cobbold (Athenaeum)
JM Cobbold (Eton College, I Zingari, Marylebone Cricket Club)
JS Cobbold (Suffolk)
JW Cobbold (umpire)
JW Cobbold (umpire)
M Cobbold (Sussex Women)
MR Cobbold (Woodbridge School)
N Cobbold (GE Hamble Third XI)
N Cobbold (Frensham)
PW Cobbold (Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club)
R Cobbold (Gentlemen of Suffolk)
R Cobbold (Copdock)
R Cobbold (Eton Ramblers)
RF Cobbold (Bury St Edmunds Grammar School)
RH Cobbold (Cambridge University, Free Foresters)
RW Cobbold (Eton Ramblers)
WN Cobbold (Cambridge University Long Vacation Club, Cambridgeshire, Charterhouse School, Kent, West Wratting Park)
G Cobbs (umpire)
HE Cobbsem (Burnley)
M Cobby (Guildford)
M Cobby (Cranleigh)
M Cobby (Oakwood Hill)
T Cobby (umpire)
Cobden (Sussex Militia)
Cobden (Sneyd Park)
Cobden (30th Regiment)
A Cobden (Billericay)
CH Cobden (Broughton)
FC Cobden (Cambridge University, Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Gentlemen of the North, Marylebone Cricket Club)
FC Cobden (WHP Jenkins' XI)
FC Cobden (Banbury)
FC Cobden (Herefordshire)
HC Cobden (Dorset)
HS Cobden (Gloucestershire)
J Cobden (Staffordshire Under-13s, Staffordshire Under-14s)
J Cobden (Birmingham)
O Cobden (Broughton)
TC Cobden (Upton House)
A Coben (South Hampstead)
A Coberm (Whiteparish)
A Cobern (Whiteparish)
C Cobern (Whiteparish)
J Cobern (Redlynch and Hale)
Cobham (Hampstead)
D Cobham (Hinstock)
Lord Cobham (Marylebone Cricket Club, Worcestershire)
Lord Cobham (Worcestershire)
MD Cobham (Free Foresters)
V Cobham (The Forty Club)
K Cobie (Wormingford)
D Cobill (Sussex Over-50s)
D Cobill (Essex Over-70s)
DL Cobill (Essex Over-50s, Essex Over-50s Second XI, Essex Over-60s, Essex Over-60s Second XI, Gidea Park and Romford, The Forty Club, Upminster)
RG Cobill (Club Cricket Conference, Essex Second XI, Essex Under-25s, Middlesex Over-50s Second XI, Middlesex Over-60s)
Cobley (Loughborough University)
Cobley (Bootle)
A Cobley (Leicestershire)
A Cobley (Ashby Hastings)
A Cobley (Aston Villa Football Club)
B Cobley (Rolleston)
GH Cobley (The Leys School)
J Cobley (Leicestershire Second XI)
J Cobley (Shobrooke)
L Cobley (The Forty Club)
O Cobley (umpire)
P Cobley (Water Orton)
R Cobley (Cuckfield)
R Cobley (Eccleston)
R Cobley (Standish)
RR Cobley (Lord's XI)
S Cobley (Sheffield United)
S Cobley (Rolleston)
WA Cobley (Aston Villa Football Club)
M Cobold (Sussex Women)
D Coborn (Gentlemen of Leicestershire)
E Cobra (Albert and Edmunds Troupe, Terriers)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive