CricketArchive

England Players (B)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C Burdon (Old Brentwoods)
CA Burdon (England Under-15s, Sunderland)
GT Burdon (Stowe School)
O Burdon (Herefordshire)
P Burdon (Hagley)
P Burdon (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, Old Vigornians)
P Burdon (Ombersley)
R Burdon (umpire)
R Burdon (Durham Under-14s, Durham Under-15s, Durham Under-17s, Shotley Bridge, Tynemouth)
R Burdon (Durham Under-13s, Durham Under-15s)
R Burdon (The Forty Club)
J Burfield (Hastings)
M Burfield (Ilminster)
W Burfield (Hastings, Hastings and St Leonards)
J Burfiend (Steyning)
S Burfiend (Steyning)
J Burfitt (Dulwich)
R Burfitt (Dorset Under-17s, Dorset Under-21s)
RH Burfitt (Hereford County College)
Burford (Bromsgrove)
Burford (Manchester)
A Burford (Isle of Wight Under-13s, Isle of Wight Under-15s)
A Burford (Hursley Park Women)
AJ Burford (King's College School, Wimbledon)
D Burford (Rotherham Town)
F Burford (Frome, Gloucestershire)
J Burford (Warwick School)
J Burford (Elstow School)
J Burford (Truro Second XI)
L Burford (Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove Second XI)
L Burford (Hammerwich)
Lord Burford (Hampshire)
M Burford (umpire)
OE Burford (Lincolnshire)
R Burford (Gloucester City Winget, Hatherley and Reddings)
S Burford (Knebworth Park)
SCL Burford (King's College School, Wimbledon)
T Burford (Cornwall Under-15s, Cornwall Under-17s, Truro, Truro Second XI)
K Burgde (Somerset Under-17s Women, Wells Women)
CG Burge (St Lawrence College, Ramsgate)
D Burge (Winscombe)
D Burge (East Molesey)
DE Burge (Dorset)
E Burge (Surrey Women Second XI)
FE Burge (Ampleforth College)
GR Burge (Middlesex)
HM Burge (Bedfordshire, Harlequins, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxfordshire)
K Burge (East Molesey)
MRK Burge (Marylebone Cricket Club, Winchester College)
S Burge (Chessington)
SDJ Burge (Bradford/Leeds University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Club Cricket Conference, East Molesey, Exeter University, Leeds University, Leeds/Bradford Marylebone Cricket Club University, New Farnley)
C Burgen (Bexhill)
C Burger (Stony Stratford)
C Burger (Rushden Town)
C Burger (East Haddon)
H Burger (Aldershot Women)
J Burger (Knowle and Dorridge)
J Burger (Shenfield, Shenfield)
JP Burger (Gore Court)
K Burger (Gravesend Second XI)
Burges (Old Edwardians Association)
AW Burges (Surrey Second XI)
BL Burges (Old Edwardians Second XI)
CL Burges (Old Edwardians Second XI)
F Burges (Marylebone Cricket Club)
FAL Burges (Old Edwardians Second XI)
HC Burges (Leamington)
RCL Burges (King Edward's School Birmingham)
RT Burges (Hertfordshire)
YA Burges (Coldstream Guards, Marylebone Cricket Club)
Burgess (Hampshire Hogs)
Burgess (Harrogate)
Burgess (Harrogate)
Burgess (Ashford)
Burgess (Cheshire)
Burgess (Army and Navy)
Burgess (Kent, Kent)
Burgess (Lowerhouse)
Burgess (England)
Burgess (Montpelier, Montpelier Thursday Club)
A Burgess (Tolly Cobbold League)
A Burgess (Staffordshire)
A Burgess (British Universities)
A Burgess (Old Brentwoods)
A Burgess (Cuckney, Cuckney Second XI, Derbyshire Under-21s, Killamarsh, Killamarsh Juniors, Nottinghamshire Premier Cricket League, Staveley Welfare)
A Burgess (Bicester and North Oxford)
A Burgess (Farnham Royal)
A Burgess (Linden Park)
A Burgess (Welbeck Colliery)
Andy Burgess (GE Hamble Second XI, GE Hamble Third XI)
Anthony Burgess (GE Hamble Third XI)
AA Burgess (Northamptonshire)
AJ Burgess (Marlborough College)
AP Burgess (Durham City)
B Burgess (Sheffield Scouts)
BJ Burgess (Cheshire, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Moseley Ashfield)
BWM Burgess (Harrow School)
C Burgess (Dunnington)
C Burgess (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
C Burgess (Aston)
C Burgess (Wanstead, Wanstead and Snaresbrook)
C Burgess (Shepherds Bush)
C Burgess (Walmley, Walmley Second XI)
C Burgess (Sleaford)
CF Burgess (Blackheath Proprietary School)
CT Burgess (Sussex)
D Burgess (Sandwich Town, Sandwich Town Second XI)
D Burgess (umpire)
D Burgess (Clifton)
D Burgess (Lymington)
D Burgess (Alton)
D Burgess (GE Hamble, Hamble Aerostructures Sports and Social Club)
D Burgess (Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers)
DH Burgess (Wellingborough School)
E Burgess (Royal Navy)
E Burgess (Five Ways Old Edwardians Women, Warwickshire Under-17s Women)
E Burgess (Ormskirk)
E Burgess (Timperley)
EA Burgess (Whitgift Grammar School)
ET Burgess (Stapleton)
F Burgess (Folkestone)
FAG Burgess (Radley College)
FF Burgess (Rossall School)
FI Burgess (Westbury)
FT Burgess (Luton Modern School)
G Burgess (Wiltshire Under-17s)
G Burgess (Yorkshire Second XI)
G Burgess (Sandwich Town, Sandwich Town Second XI)
G Burgess (Roffey)
G Burgess (Westbury)
G Burgess (Weekley and Warkton)
G Burgess (GE Hamble Second XI, GE Hamble Third XI)
G Burgess (umpire)
GC Burgess (Giggleswick School)
GF Burgess (Blackheath Proprietary School, Marylebone Cricket Club)
GI Burgess (Minor Counties, Somerset)
GL Burgess (Public Schools Wanderers)
GPH Burgess (Cheshire)
H Burgess (Leicestershire, Northamptonshire)
H Burgess (Bromsgrove School)
H Burgess (Cambridgeshire, Cornwall, Etceteras, Oxford University, Oxford University Freshmen, Uppingham, Uppingham School)
H Burgess (Herefordshire Under-15s Women)
H Burgess (Westbury)
H Burgess (Timperley)
HDT Burgess (Hertfordshire)
HJ Burgess (Staffordshire)
HM Burgess (Middlesbrough)
I Burgess (Wisbech Town)
J Burgess (Leicestershire)
J Burgess (Kent)
J Burgess (CS Scott's XI)
J Burgess (Irlam Second XI)
J Burgess (Huntingdonshire Under-13s)
J Burgess (Dorset)
J Burgess (Gentlemen of Nottinghamshire)
J Burgess (Lutterworth)
J Burgess (Lutterworth and District)
J Burgess (Batley)
J Burgess (Newcastle-under-Lyme School)
J Burgess (Cheshire Under-13s)
J Burgess (Sale Moor, Sale Moor Second XI)
J Burgess (Beckenham Second XI)
JGF Burgess (Old Wykehamists)
JL Burgess (Shropshire)
JM Burgess (Solihull)
JR Burgess (Winchester College)
K Burgess (Brentwood)
K Burgess (Holtwhites-Trinibis)
K Burgess (Tichborne Park)
L Burgess (Essex Under-15s Women)
L Burgess (Ashville Women, City of Leeds Women, New Farnley Women)
L Burgess (Luton Town)
L Burgess (Wistaston Village Women)
L Burgess (Buxted Park)
L Burgess (Beaumont College)
LA Burgess (Berkshire)
M Burgess (Eastbourne, Sussex Cricket League, Sussex Second XI)
M Burgess (Springvale)
M Burgess (Wanderers)
M Burgess (Wood Lane)
M Burgess (Kent Over-50s, Kent Over-50s Second XI, Kent Over-60s, Kent Over-60s Second XI)
M Burgess (Westminster)
M Burgess (Loughborough College)
M Burgess (Harborne Second XI, Harborne Third XI)
M Burgess (Newcastle-under-Lyme School)
M Burgess (Sandwich Town Second XI)
M Burgess (Cawthorne)
MGK Burgess (Loughborough Marylebone Cricket Club University)
N Burgess (Sheffield University)
N Burgess (Huyton)
NS Burgess (Eton College, Eton Ramblers)
O Burgess (Devizes)
P Burgess (Stockport)
P Burgess (Weybridge)
P Burgess (Tenterden Second XI)
PM Burgess (Middleton-on-Sea, Trent College)
R Burgess (Northamptonshire)
R Burgess (Ramsbottom)
R Burgess (Formby, Formby Second XI)
R Burgess (Oxfordshire Colts)
R Burgess (London New Zealand Club)
RC Burgess (Five Ways Old Edwardians Women, Warwickshire Under-15s Women, Warwickshire Under-17s Women)
RK Burgess (Marlborough College)
RM Burgess (Durham Colts)
S Burgess (J Chirnside's XI)
S Burgess (Herefordshire Over-50s)
S Burgess (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
S Burgess (Somerset Under-13s)
S Burgess (Knypersley, Little Stoke, Mobberley)
S Burgess (Taunton Deane)
S Burgess (Sunbury)
SC Burgess (Free Foresters)
SGF Burgess (Free Foresters, Winchester College)
SJ Burgess (Hagley)
T Burgess (Yorkshire)
T Burgess (Exhall and Wixford)
TA Burgess (St Lawrence College, Ramsgate)
TC Burgess (King Edward's School Birmingham Common Room)
V Burgess (Staffordshire)
V Burgess (Pickwick)
V Burgess (Pinner)
V Burgess (Ongar)
W Burgess (Denstone College)
W Burgess (Ramsbottom)
W Burgess (Westbury)
W Burgess (Northamptonshire Second XI)
W Burgess (Birmingham University)
WA Burgess (Somerset)
WR Burgess (Queen's College, Oxford)
K Burgess-Gould (Marylebone Cricket Club Women)
Lord Burghersh (Burghley Park, I Zingari, Northamptonshire)
A Burghes (Middlesex)
Lord Burghley (Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club)
A Burgin (Yorkshire Juniors)
E Burgin (Yorkshire)
EJ Burgin (The Forty Club)
H Burgin (King Edward VII School Sheffield)
H Burgin (Aldershot Women)
J Burgin (Bourne)
M Burgin (Norton Oakes)
T Burgin (Staveley Welfare)
CH Burgis (Leamington)
GJ Burgmann (I Zingari, Royal Artillery, School of Gunnery)
C Burgon (Bexhill)
P Burgon (Preston)
Burgoyne (Liverpool)
Burgoyne (Hall Green)
Burgoyne (Royal Artillery)
Burgoyne (Kenilworth)
C Burgoyne (Mid Anglia Police)
D Burgoyne (Denby, Denby Second XI)
DA Burgoyne (Derbyshire Juniors)
F Burgoyne (WG Quaife's XI)
FJ Burgoyne (Warwickshire Club and Ground)
FJ Burgoyne (Aston Unity)
I Burgoyne (Denby, Denby Second XI, Derbyshire Over-50s)
J Burgoyne (Worcestershire Cricket Board)
J Burgoyne (Himley)
J Burgoyne (Warwickshire Club and Ground)
J Burgoyne (Pedmore)
PI Burgoyne (Derbyshire, Southern Rocks)
S Burgoyne (Ludlow)
S Burgoyne (Old Elizabethans, Old Elizabethans Second XI)
S Burgoyne (Southwell)
T Burgoyne (Marylebone Cricket Club)
TJ Burgoyne (Gentlemen, London, Middlesex, St John's Wood, Surrey)
WA Burgoyne (Berkshire)
FW Burgoyne-Johnson (Clifton College, Durham, Durham Amateurs)
GH Burgoyne-Johnson (Durham, Durham Amateurs, Uppingham School)
H Burguin (Ashfield)
WH Burguin (Ashfield)
B Burgum (Surrey Women)
G Burgum (Billingham Synthonia)
H Burgum (Harborne)
P Burgum (Billingham Synthonia)
Burhan Javaid (Cambridge University)
SG Burk (Royal Engineers)
W Burk (Reigate Priory)
Burke (Surrey Club)
Burke (St Cuthbert's Grammar School)
Burke (An Eleven)
Burke (umpire)
Burke (Trinity College, Stratford-upon-Avon)
Burke (Ormskirk)
Burke (1st Battalion South Staffordshire Regiment, South Staffordshire Regiment)
Burke (Thornham, Thornham Second XI)
Burke (Thornham Second XI)
A Burke (Stand, Stand Second XI)
A Burke (Alfold)
AG Burke (Sussex Second XI)
C Burke (Stockton)
C Burke (scorer)
C Burke (Darcy Lever)
C Burke (Durham Under-15s)
C Burke (Goresbrook)
C Burke (Westbury and District)
C Burke (Marske, Saltburn)
C Burke (Blaydon)
CC Burke (Marylebone Cricket Club)
D Burke (Leicestershire Second XI, North Wales)
D Burke (Hightown, Northern)
D Burke (Stratford-upon-Avon Second XI)
D Burke (Thornham)
D Burke (Castle Bromwich)
D Burke (Alfold)
DJ Burke (Devon, Plymouth)
DM Burke (Uppingham School)
E Burke (Todmorden)
E Burke (Durham Under-13s Women, Durham Under-15s Women)
E Burke (Syston Town)
E Burke (Haslingden Third XI)
E Burke (scorer)
E Burke (Shepperton Women, Shepperton Women Second XI)
F Burke (Trinity College, Stratford-upon-Avon)
GE Burke (Milnrow)
GH Burke (Kent)
H Burke (Trinity College, Stratford-upon-Avon)
H Burke (Bromley Common, Bromley Common Second XI)
H Burke (Bedworth, Bedworth Second XI, Bedworth Third XI)
I Burke (Thornham)
J Burke (Kent Colts)
J Burke (Thornham, Thornham Second XI)
J Burke (Selwyn College, Cambridge)
J Burke (Shepherds Bush)
J Burke (Walmley)
J Burke (Dorset Under-15s)
J Burke (Heaton Mersey)
J Burke (Surrey Over-50s, Surrey Over-50s Second XI)
J Burke (Dukinfield, Dukinfield Second XI)
J Burke (Addington Village Second XI)
J Burke (Roe Green Second XI)
J Burke (Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough Second XI)
J Burke (Normanby Hall)
J Burke (Bishops Lydeard)
J Burke (North London)
J Burke (Alfold)
JC Burke (Somerset Second XI)
JE Burke (Somerset)
K Burke (Downside Wanderers)
L Burke (Thornham Second XI)
M Burke (BAC-EE Preston)
M Burke (Darwen)
M Burke (Stand Second XI, Stand Third XI)
M Burke (Thornaby)
M Burke (Warwickshire Under-13s Women)
MAT Burke (St Paul's School)
MCP Burke (Dauntsey's School)
N Burke (Darwen)
N Burke (Northern)
P Burke (Kent Second XI, Northamptonshire Second XI)
P Burke (New Ash Green, New Ash Green Second XI)
P Burke (Catford, Royal Air Force)
P Burke (Oxfordshire)
P Burke (Shepherds Bush)
P Burke (Bickley Park Third XI)
PA Burke (Bedfordshire, Minor Counties North)
R Burke (Enfield)
R Burke (Staffordshire Under-14s)
R Burke (Poynton)
R Burke (Bullingdon)
R Burke (Leicestershire Under-13s Women)
RPA Burke (Downside School)
RV Burke (Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment)
S Burke (Thornham, Thornham Second XI)
S Burke (Lancashire League Women, Trafford Metrovics Women, Trafford Women)
S Burke (National Westminster Bank)
S Burke (Kenilworth Second XI)
S Burke (Sale Moor Second XI)
T Burke (Stand Second XI)
T Burke (Marehay)
T Burke (Thornham)
T Burke (Combined Services Women, Royal Navy Women)
TJ Burke (Denstone College)
W Burke (Durham)
W Burke (Liverpool)
WH Burke (Oscott College)
WHE Burke (Rochdale)
WS Burke (Royal Engineers)
WSG Burke (Royal Engineers)
H Burkenshaw (Huddersfield)
T Burkes (umpire)
J Burkett (Durham Colts)
JK Burkett (English and Welsh Universities)
PR Burkett (City of London School)
S Burkett (Weymann's Sports)
B Burkhill (Northowram Fields)
E Burki (St James's Montefiore)
AW Burkill (Bromsgrove School)
B Burkill (Harden)
Burkin (Coulsdon)
Burkinshaw (Yorkshire Cricket Council)
O Burkinshaw (Northamptonshire Under-13s Women, Oundle Town Women)
T Burkinshaw (Kirkburton)
G Burkitt (Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s)
IK Burkitt (Liverpool)
WS Burkitt (Dover College)
GW Burks (Stamford School)
J Burks (scorer)
O Burl (umpire)
R Burl (South Wilts)
C Burland (Four Oaks Saints Women)
HWJ Burland (Bedminster)
J Burland (White Coppice Second XI)
J Burland (Bedminster)
O Burland (Somerset Under-13s)
WH Burland (Bedminster)
S Burlaraux (Broad Oak)
AD Burle (Leicestershire Women)
M Burle (Bures and District, Elmstead, Elmstead Grasshoppers, Halstead)
Burleigh (Belfast)
GB Burleigh (Beaumont College)
M Burleigh (Preston)
R Burleigh (scorer)
T Burleigh (Sandwich Town, Sandwich Town Second XI)
M Burles (Enfield)
N Burles (Enfield, Middlesex Schools Cricket Association, Middlesex Young Cricketers)
MS Burletson (Midlands Women, The Rest)
D Burley (umpire)
DJ Burley (Warwickshire Colts)
DW Burley (King Edward VII School Sheffield, Lynwood Old Boys)
F Burley (Westmorland)
H Burley (Tamworth)
H Burley (Cornwall Under-14s, Cornwall Under-15s)
JG Burley (Mobberley)
M Burley (Falmouth, Falmouth Second XI, Redruth)
M Burley (Stithians)
N Burley (scorer)
O Burley (umpire)
R Burley (umpire)
RM Burley (Cornwall)
S Burley (Toft)
T Burley (Sussex Development XI, Tunbridge Wells, Tunbridge Wells Fourth XI, Tunbridge Wells Second XI)
W Burley (Yorkshire)
WA Burley (King Edward VII School Sheffield)
C Burling (Huntingdonshire Under-13s, Huntingdonshire Under-14s)
RJ Burling (Stevenage)
T Burling (Weekley and Warkton)
W Burling (Gentlemen of Shropshire)
A Burlinson (Sunderland and District League)
G Burlinson (Eppleton, South Hetton)
G Burlinson (Horsham Women)
L Burlinson (Horsham Women)
T Burlinson (Yorkshire)
JC Burlison (Uppingham School)
CW Burls (Orleans Club, Surrey)
EG Burls (Surrey Club)
FJ Burls (I Zingari)
JS Burls (Crystal Palace)
AE Burlton (Western Command)
AT Burlton (Worcestershire)
J Burlton (West Bromwich Dartmouth Second XI)
Burman (Kings Heath)
Burman (Earlswood)
Burman (Moseley Second XI)
AH Burman (Felsted School)
B Burman (City of London School)
GN Burman (St Edmund's School, Canterbury)
J Burman (Yorkshire)
JW Burman (Halifax, Hull)
K Burman (Norfolk Young Amateurs)
K Burman (Bedfordshire Under-17s)
P Burman (Brondesbury)
P Burman (Lutterworth)
P Burman (Peterborough Town)
R Burman (Worcestershire Second XI)
R Burman (Earlswood)
THJ Burman (Bedford Modern School, Bedfordshire Under-13s, Bedfordshire Under-14s, Bedfordshire Under-15s, Bedfordshire Under-17s)
TM Burman (Earlswood)
AC Burmester (Brighton College)
S Burmingham (Brackley Women Second XI)
Burn (Hursley Park)
Burn (St Edward's School, Oxford)
A Burn (Durham, Durham Club and Ground, Gentlemen of Durham, Sunderland)
AEP Burn (Cheltenham College, Royal Military College Sandhurst)
AL Burn (Gentlemen of Worcestershire, King Edward's School Birmingham, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Old Edwardians Association, Old Edwardians Third XI, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire Club and Ground, Warwickshire Second XI, Warwickshire Young Amateurs)
C Burn (Royton)
C Burn (Stand Second XI)
CMP Burn (EE Bowen's XI, Royal Military College Sandhurst)
CP Burn (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
F Burn (United Services)
FF Burn (AAW Mewburn's Durham Colts)
HH Burn (Winchester College)
IF Burn (Benwell, Northumberland Second XI)
J Burn (Tynemouth)
JR Burn (umpire)
JR Burn (West Tyne Cricket League)
JRT Burn (King Edward VI College Stourbridge)
M Burn (Somerset Under-13s Women, Somerset Under-15s Women)
P Burn (Durham, Durham Cricket Board, Minor Counties, Northumberland)
P Burn (Marylebone Cricket Club)
P Burn (scorer)
P Burn (Longsight Second XI)
RCW Burn (Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
RW Burn (Marylebone Cricket Club, Uppingham School)
T Burn (Barnt Green)
TL Burn (King Edward's School Birmingham)
W Burn (Gentlemen of Durham)
WA Burn (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
WP Burn (Marylebone Cricket Club, Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, Northumberland Club)
C Burnaby (Royal Artillery)
CG Burnaby (Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
CJ Burnaby (Royal Engineers)
GD Burnaby (Haileybury College, Marylebone Cricket Club)
HBF Burnaby (Haileybury College)
HF Burnaby (King's College, Cambridge)
JT Burnaby (St Paul's School)
J Burnadin (Sussex Development XI)
D Burnage (Walthamstow)
J Burnage (Chestfield, Chestfield Second XI)
J Burnage (Wye)
J Burnage (The Forty Club)
R Burnan (Northumberland)
Burnand (Anomalies)
Burnand (S Taylor's XI)
H Burnand (Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey Club)
J Burnand (United London Banks)
KG Burnand (Clifton College, Old Cliftonians)
LW Burnand (Marylebone Cricket Club)
NW Burnand (Hertfordshire)
A Burnap (Kent Second XI)
C Burnap (Walmer, Walmer Second XI)
P Burnap (Walmer)
T Burnap (Walmer, Walmer Second XI)
Burnard (Chatham)
C Burnard (Longparish Second XI)
F Burnard-Lewman (Cornwall)
R Burnden (umpire)
CRN Burne (Royal Navy)
FL Burne (Westminster School)
FON Burne (Cranleigh School)
R Burne (Timperley)
TEF Burne (Army, Guards, I Zingari, Newcastle, Wiltshire Under-17s)
Burnell (Middlesex)
A Burnell (Hertfordshire Stags, Hertfordshire Under-13s, Hertfordshire Under-14s, Hertfordshire Under-17s, Kings Langley)
A Burnell (WD and HO Wills Limited)
C Burnell (Steeple Langford Second XI)
EA Burnell (Gentlemen of North Hampshire, Winchester Garrison)
HB Burnell (Marylebone Cricket Club)
HS Burnell (Bradfield College)
L Burnell (Steeple Langford, Steeple Langford Second XI)
M Burnell (Wokingham)
P Burnell (Southam, Southam Second XI)
P Burnell (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
PJ Burnell (Oxford University)
WB Burnell (Marylebone Cricket Club)
WF Burnell (Durham University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
WGHA Burnell (St Edmund's School, Canterbury)
EA Burner (Felsted School)
G Burnes (Irlam)
L Burnes (scorer)
Burness (Berkhamsted and District Women)
AJ Burness (Marlborough College)
HW Burness (Uppingham School)
JWA Burness (Rugby School)
TWH Burness (Lincolnshire)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive