CricketArchive

England Players (B)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Browne (Marylebone Cricket Club)
Browne (Leicestershire Under-17s Women)
Browne (Durham Light Infantry)
Browne (Trinity College, Stratford-upon-Avon)
Browne (Solihull)
Browne (Southern Division)
Browne (Solihull School)
Browne (Royal Artillery)
Browne (Mount St Mary's College)
Browne (scorer)
Browne (Cheshire Women)
Browne (Army)
A Browne (Bexley Second XI, Bexley Third XI)
A Browne (Basildon and Pitsea)
A Browne (Werneth)
A Browne (Kent Second XI)
A Browne (Beckenham)
A Browne (Solihull School)
A Browne (Channel Islands, Northern Club, Peterborough)
A Browne (Galleywood)
A Browne (Gentlemen of Staffordshire)
A Browne (A Browne's XI)
A Browne (Worcester Nomads)
A Browne (Heyford)
AD Browne (Shrewsbury School)
AG Browne (Riverside Women)
AH Browne (Kensington Park)
AH Browne (Wellington College)
AH Browne (Civil Service, Incogniti)
AH Browne (Highgate School)
AJC Browne (King's College School, Wimbledon)
AL Browne (Sussex Young Cricketers)
AY Browne (Revellers)
B Browne (Backworth)
B Browne (Dorset)
B Browne (Oxford Women)
BA Browne (The Bs)
C Browne (Catford and Cyphers)
C Browne (South Woodford, South Woodford)
C Browne (Bedfordshire)
C Browne (Horsford)
C Browne (Shropshire Over-50s)
C Browne (Langley Manor, Langley Manor, Langley Manor Second XI, Langley Manor Sunday XI)
C Browne (Sydenham)
C Browne (Hawks)
C Browne (Beckenham Second XI)
C Browne (Heyford)
CAR Browne (Old Cliftonians, Royal Engineers, School of Military Engineering)
CHM Browne (Hampshire Hogs)
CJ Browne (Marylebone Cricket Club)
CJ Browne (Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
CJ Browne (Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester)
CL Browne (Beaumont College)
CM Browne (Royal Engineers)
CR Browne (Cambridge University, Sussex)
CW Browne (Monmouthshire)
D Browne (Harold Wood, Harold Wood)
D Browne (scorer)
D Browne (Berkshire Over-50s)
D Browne (Trinity College, Stratford-upon-Avon)
D Browne (East Haddon, East Haddon Second XI)
DW Browne (Cambridge University)
E Browne (Cheshire Women, Midlands and North Women)
E Browne (Catford Wanderers, Catford Wanderers Second XI)
E Browne (School of Gunnery)
EDH Browne (Cheltenham College)
EJ Browne (AF Torry's XI)
EK Browne (Gloucestershire)
EK Browne (Wiltshire)
ES Browne (Bradfield College)
ES Browne (Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
ESH Browne (Old Cheltonians)
F Browne (Exeter)
FB Browne (Northumberland)
FBR Browne (Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Sussex)
FD Browne (Kent)
FD Browne (Berkshire)
FD Browne (Herefordshire)
FJ Browne (Incogniti)
FM Browne (AE Hind's XI)
G Browne (Paddington)
G Browne (Bradfield College)
G Browne (Middlesex Women, Middlesex Women Second XI)
G Browne (Loddington and Mawsley Second XI)
GCM Browne (Hampshire Hoggets, Hampshire Hogs)
GEK Browne (Gloucestershire)
GF Browne (Middlesex, Sussex)
GH Browne (Cheltenham College, Monmouthshire)
GS Browne (Malvern College, Marylebone Cricket Club)
H Browne (scorer)
H Browne (St John's School, Leatherhead)
HD Browne (Highgate School)
HE Browne (Wembley)
HJ Browne (Cambridgeshire)
HM Browne (United Services Portsmouth)
HR Browne (Caernarvonshire)
HR Browne (Bryn-y-Neuadd, Malvern, North Wales, Stourbridge, Worcestershire)
HV Browne (Dorset, Wellington College)
HW Browne (Oxford University, Oxford University Authentics)
J Browne (umpire)
J Browne (Langley Manor, Langley Manor Sunday XI)
J Browne (Huyton)
J Browne (Middlesex Women)
J Browne (Women's Royal Army Corps)
JD Browne (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
JEM Browne (Hampshire Hogs, The Forty Club)
JGN Browne (Lancing College)
JH Browne (Stowe School)
JJ Browne (Surrey Second XI, Surrey Under-25s)
JS Browne (Giggleswick School)
K Browne (Hawks)
K Browne (Twickenham Women)
K Browne (Heyford)
L Browne (Gentlemen of Worcestershire)
L Browne (Totton and Eling, Totton and Eling, Totton and Eling Second XI, Totton and Eling Third XI)
L Browne (Sussex Women)
L Browne (Twickenham Women)
L Browne (Marylebone Cricket Club Women)
LK Browne (Buckinghamshire Women)
LR Browne (Worcestershire)
LS Browne (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
M Browne (scorer)
M Browne (umpire)
M Browne (Bath Women Second XI)
MD Browne (Downside School)
MJEV Browne (South Woodford, South Woodford)
NLJ Browne (Essex)
O Browne (Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers)
P Browne (Somerset Second XI)
P Browne (Berkshire and Oxfordshire Women)
P Browne (Dudley)
P Browne (Potters Bar)
PA Browne (Dublin University, Dublin University Past and Present)
QD Browne (Cambridge University)
R Browne (Lancashire Women)
R Browne (School of Gunnery)
R Browne (Dinton)
R Browne (Dorridge)
R Browne (Wiseton)
RBB Browne (Wiltshire Colts)
RCS Browne (St Lawrence College, Ramsgate)
RG Browne (Radley College)
RH Browne (Gentlemen of Cheshire)
RH Browne (St Paul's School)
RHB Browne (Peninsular Cricket Club Juniors)
RM Browne (Crystal Palace)
RT Browne (Staffordshire)
RWP Browne (South Woodford, South Woodford)
S Browne (Catford and Cyphers, Catford and Cyphers Second XI)
S Browne (North Women)
S Browne (Basildon and Pitsea)
S Browne (St Just)
S Browne (Middlesex Women)
S Browne (West Women)
S Browne (Bankfoot, Bankfoot Second XI)
S Browne (Alfreton)
S Browne (Heyford)
S Browne (Kislingbury Temperance)
SJT Browne (Cambridge Marylebone Cricket Club University, Cambridge University, Cambridge University Crusaders, Eton College)
SM Browne (Hertfordshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Radlett)
T Browne (Middlesex Juniors)
V Browne (Loughton Women)
V Browne (Bedfordshire Over-50s)
VF Browne (Haileybury and Imperial Service College)
W Browne (Holmesdale, Holmesdale Second XI)
WAD Browne (Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester)
WH Browne (Stockport)
CN Brownell (Brighton College)
ELD Brownell (Worcestershire)
PL Brownell (Wellington College)
WH Browner (Burton-on-Trent)
CE Brownett (Bournville)
G Brownett (Barrow)
A Brownfield (Leek)
DH Brownfield (England XI)
EA Brownfield (Rugby School)
K Brownfield (Penzance)
K Brownfield (Cornwall Under-15s Women)
M Brownfield (Wellow and Plaitford B Under-13s)
OD Brownfield (Epsom College)
R Brownfield (Cornwall Under-13s, Cornwall Under-14s, Cornwall Under-15s, Cornwall Under-17s, Penzance)
R Brownfield (Penzance)
R Brownfield (Paul)
C Brownhead (umpire)
G Brownhead (umpire)
Brownhill (Sheffield Old Edwardians)
A Brownhill (Barnt Green)
A Brownhill (Barnt Green Second XI)
CH Brownhill (Charterhouse School, Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
T Brownhill (Yorkshire, Yorkshire)
Browning (Eton College)
Browning (West Kent)
A Browning (Oundle Rovers)
AE Browning (Rossall School)
B Browning (Cowdrey Second XI)
BH Browning (Eastbourne College)
C Browning (Great Western Railway Club, New Swindon)
CE Browning (Cheshire)
CH Browning (Bedfordshire, Eton College, Eton Ramblers, Kent Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Royal Artillery)
D Browning (Old Grammarians, South Hampstead, South Hampstead Second XI)
D Browning (Steyning)
D Browning (Beaumont College)
E Browning (Cheltenham, Frenchay, Winchcombe)
E Browning (Town Malling)
E Browning (Timperley)
EG Browning (Bradfield Waifs)
ER Browning (Shrewsbury School)
FA Browning (Royal Military College Sandhurst, Wellington College)
FAM Browning (Grenadier Guards)
FH Browning (Marylebone Cricket Club)
FW Browning (Sefton Park)
G Browning (New Ash Green, New Ash Green Second XI)
G Browning (Oxford City, Oxford College Servants)
G Browning (Ushaw Moor)
GA Browning (Berkshire, Berkshire Boys)
HA Browning (King's School, Canterbury)
HL Browning (University College School)
IS Browning (West Herts)
J Browning (Ongar)
J Browning (Frenchay)
JE Browning (Radley College)
JH Browning (The Butterflies)
JW Browning (Whitgift School)
KR Browning (Buxted Park, Cuckfield, Eastbourne, Sussex Academy, Sussex Development XI, Sussex Under-14s, Sussex Under-15s, Sussex Under-16s, Sussex Under-17s)
L Browning (Lymington)
N Browning (Glamorgan Second XI)
NC Browning (Cheshire)
NE Browning (Bedford Town, Bedfordshire, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Stafford)
P Browning (Bickley Park, Bickley Park Second XI, Bromley, Bromley Second XI, Bromley Town Second XI, Kent Under-15s, Kent Under-17s)
P Browning (Cogenhoe)
PH Browning (Marylebone Cricket Club)
R Browning (umpire)
R Browning (umpire)
R Browning (Chichester Priory Park)
R Browning (Gomersal)
R Browning (Timperley)
Raymond Browning (Nomansland)
Russell Browning (Nomansland, Nomansland)
RH Browning (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
RJ Browning (Derbyshire)
RM Browning (Cheltenham College)
RS Browning (Westminster School)
T Browning (Kent)
T Browning (Bromley Town, Bromley Town Second XI)
W Browning (Gentlemen of Kent, Kent)
W Browning (Sussex)
W Browning (Town Malling)
WT Browning (Leamington)
C Brown-Kearney (Orpington Women)
CS Brown-Kenyon (Surrey Women Second XI)
C Brown-Lee (South Wilts)
D Brownlee (Hayes Second XI)
D Brownlee (Clifton)
I Brownlee (Wye)
LD Brownlee (Gloucestershire, Oxford University, Somerset)
M Brownlee (Liphook and Ripsley)
M Brownlee (Hambledon)
WM Brownlee (Gentlemen of the South, Gloucestershire)
WM Brownlee (Gloucestershire)
F Brownless (Durham County Cricket League)
WA Brownley (scorer)
L Brownlie (Huntingdonshire Under-13s Women, Huntingdonshire Under-15s Women)
A Brownlow (Gore Court, Gore Court Second XI)
C Brownlow (Cumberland, Horwich, Horwich RMI, Lancashire Under-13s, Lancashire Under-14s, Lancashire Under-15s, Lancashire Under-17s)
HA Brownlow (Eastbourne College)
HB Brownlow (Cheltenham College, Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
J Brownlow (Ramsbottom)
JR Brownlow (Eton College, Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club)
W Brownlow (Household Brigade, Marylebone Cricket Club)
D Brownridge (umpire)
P Brownridge (Bedfordshire, Bedfordshire Colts)
P Brownridge (Harvel, Harvel Second XI)
A Brownrigg (Accrington, Enfield)
CE Brownrigg (Oxfordshire)
GN Brownrigg (Sussex)
J Brownrigg (Isle of Wight Under-13s)
JHL Brownrigg (Oxfordshire)
M Brownrigg (Hampset)
RD Brownrigg (Bedford School)
RG Brownrigg (Chelmsford Clergy, York Clergy)
RGP Brownrigg (Gentlemen of Cheshire, Rossall School)
SM Brownrigg (Old Wellingtonians)
J Browns (The Forty Club)
JBW Brownsdon (Ashfield, Birmingham University, Bromsgrove School)
M Brownsey (Streetly)
N Brownsey (Streetly)
N Brownsey (Aldridge)
S Brownsey (Streetly, Streetly Second XI)
M Brownsill (Burslem)
Brownswood (Wednesbury)
Brownsword (Wednesbury)
W Brownsword (Philadelphia)
CV Brown-Wilkinson (Gentlemen of Lincolnshire)
S Broxham (scorer)
Broxup (Chester Road)
D Broxup (Married Butchers of Burnley)
M Broxup (Southwick)
Bruce (Yorkshire Gentlemen)
Bruce (London University)
Bruce (Scarborough)
Bruce (Tunbridge Wells)
Bruce (Free Foresters)
Bruce (Sussex Under-13s Women)
Bruce (Five Ways Old Edwardians)
A Bruce (Marylebone Cricket Club)
A Bruce (Eton Ramblers)
AC Bruce (South Oxfordshire)
AH Bruce (Harrow School)
AKT Bruce (Radley College)
AM Bruce (Sussex Women)
B Bruce (umpire)
C Bruce (East Hertfordshire Women, Hertfordshire Under-15s Women, Hertfordshire Under-17s Women)
C Bruce (Berkshire Under-13s)
C Bruce (Rugby School)
CD Bruce (Haileybury College)
CFB Bruce (Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Prince's Club and Ground, Trinity College, Cambridge, Warwickshire)
CG Bruce (Repton School)
CN Bruce (Gentlemen, Harlequins, Middlesex, Oxford University, Wales)
D Bruce (Eton College Second XI)
DWK Bruce (Craven Gentlemen)
E Bruce (Heckmondwike)
E Bruce (Royal Artillery)
EA Bruce (Gentlemen, Gentlemen of the South, Gloucestershire)
ECA Bruce (Arabs, Brondesbury, Durham University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Eton College, Eton Ramblers, Hampshire Cricket Academy, Hampshire Under-13s, Hampshire Under-14s, Hampshire Under-19s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Portsmouth)
F Bruce (Quidnuncs)
FD Bruce (Bishop Auckland and District)
FJ Bruce (Eton College, Oxford University Freshmen)
FM Bruce (East Lancashire)
G Bruce (Wallasey)
GJ Bruce (Winchester College)
GM Bruce (South Northumberland)
GS Bruce (Wrekin College)
GS Bruce (Birkenhead Park)
H Bruce (Durham Women, Northumberland Women)
H Bruce (Bramshaw Under-11s)
I Bruce (Cheshire Over-60s Second XI)
J Bruce (Gentlemen of the South)
J Bruce (North Lancashire League Chairman's XI)
J Bruce (Middlesex Under-11s Women)
J Bruce (Westminster School)
J Bruce (Wycliffe College)
J Bruce (Middlesex Second XI, Middlesex Under-13s, Middlesex Under-14s, Middlesex Under-15s, Middlesex Under-17s)
J Bruce (Stewarts and Lloyds Corby)
J Bruce (Highgate School)
JB Bruce (Northumberland, Northumberland Club and Ground, Northumberland Second XI)
JB Bruce (Durham)
JC Bruce (Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Warwickshire)
JG Bruce (Hampshire Rovers)
JL Bruce (1st Battalion Coldstream Guards)
JTA Bruce (Cumberland, Durham University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Hampshire)
K Bruce (Denbighshire)
KF Bruce (RG Marlar's XI)
L Bruce (University College School)
LR Bruce (Cambridgeshire, Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Development XI, Huntingdonshire Under-17s, Newcastle, North East Premier League, Northamptonshire Second XI, Peterborough Town, Peterborough Town Second XI)
M Bruce (GE Hamble)
M Bruce (Bobbing Court Second XI)
MW Bruce (Ampleforth College)
ND Bruce (Forest School, Gerrards Cross Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club)
NH Bruce (Ampleforth College)
OR Bruce (Haileybury College)
PA Bruce (Cheltenham College)
R Bruce (Bristol)
R Bruce (Slaithwaite)
R Bruce (Birmingham University)
R Bruce (Harborne)
R Bruce (Bredon)
RM Bruce (West Kent)
RM Bruce (Shrewsbury School)
RWJ Bruce (Arabs, Brondesbury, Eton College, Eton Ramblers, Marylebone Cricket Club)
S Bruce (Bedford Modern School, Bedfordshire)
S Bruce (Lincolnshire Second XI)
S Bruce (Royal Air Force, Royal Air Force Under-25s)
T Bruce (Canterbury and District Services)
T Bruce (Surrey Club)
T Bruce (Notts Unity Casuals)
T Bruce (Band of Brothers)
T Bruce (Barnes)
TB Bruce (Tonbridge School)
TJ Bruce (Charterhouse School)
TO Bruce (Durham University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
V Bruce (umpire)
W Bruce (Barnes, Durham University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Marylebone Cricket Club, St Lawrence and Highland Court, St Lawrence and Highland Court Second XI)
WA Bruce (Lansdown)
WC Bruce (Gentlemen of Kent)
WF Bruce (Public Schools, St Paul's School)
WV Bruce (Band of Brothers)
D Bruce-Jones (Uppingham School)
J Bruce-Jones (Charterhouse School)
J Bruce Kerr (West Herts)
AK Bruce-Lockhart (Sedbergh School, Surrey Second XI)
K Bruce-Lockhart (Cambridge University Crusaders)
M Bruce-Lockhart (Sedbergh School)
R Bruce-Lockhart (Surrey Second XI)
RB Bruce-Lockhart (Cambridge University)
AH Bruce-Mitford (Dulwich College, Old Alleynians)
C Bruce-White (Winterbourne and Hampton Park, Winterbourne and Hampton Park Second XI)
RS Bruce-White (Cheltenham College)
J Bruck (Hoghton)
A Bruckshaw (Bromley Common Second XI)
A Brudar (Old Elizabethans)
Lord Brudenell (Marylebone Cricket Club)
R Brudenell (Marylebone Cricket Club)
Bruen (Harlequins)
CH Bruen (Marylebone Cricket Club)
DL Bruen (Beaumont College)
H Bruen jun (EJ Sanders' XI)
K Bruen (Surrey Under-13s Women)
P Bruen (Amport)
WS Bruen (Royal Artillery)
A Bruers (Hythe and Dibden Third XI)
HC Brufton (Chigwell School)
D Brugarie (Richmond)
A Brugier (Blackheath Wanderers City of London, Downham and Bellingham, Downham and Bellingham Second XI)
Brugiere (Putney)
AMJ Brugnoli (Henfield, Old Mid-Whitgiftian)
MRG Brugnoli (Glamorgan Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Old Mid-Whitgiftian, Surrey Second XI)
A Bruguier (Southport and Birkdale)
HAP Bruhl (Ardingly College)
T Bruhn (umpire)
MJ Bruid (Worcestershire)
D Brumbaugh (High Halstow, High Halstow Second XI)
B Brumby (Lincolnshire Development Squad, Lincolnshire Under-17s, Messingham, Nettleham, Owmby)
J Brumby (Lincolnshire Development Squad, Lincolnshire Under-13s, Lincolnshire Under-14s, Lincolnshire Under-15s, Lincolnshire Under-17s)
A Brumfield (Beverley Town)
G Brumfield (Beverley Town)
G Brumfield (Beverley)
PW Brumfield (St Peter's School, York)
E Brumfitt (Airedale and Wharfedale Cricket League)
J Brumfitt (Yorkshire)
J Brumfitt (Huyton)
J Brumfitt (The Forty Club)
P Brumfitt (The Forty Club)
GB Brummell (Hampshire)
GJ Brummond (Marylebone Cricket Club)
D Brumpton (Driffield Town)
I Brumpton (Driffield Town)
B Brumwell (Wanstead)
GJ Brumwell-Hudson (Surrey Second XI)
L Brun (Ilminster)
Brunan (umpire)
M Brunavs (umpire)
I Brunchweiller (University College, Chichester)
M Brundell (Norfolk Young Amateurs)
M Brundish (Berkshire Under-13s, Berkshire Under-14s)
F Brundreth (Rossall School)
F Brundrett (Rossall School)
F Brundrett (Club Cricket Conference)
CJ Brune (Cambridge University, Gentlemen, Gentlemen of the South, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
J Brunel (Hertfordshire Under-13s)
A Brunetti-Leach (Chestfield, Chestfield Second XI, Whitstable Second XI)
Brunford (Wolverhampton)
G Brunger (Tunbridge Wells, Tunbridge Wells Fourth XI, Tunbridge Wells Second XI, Tunbridge Wells Third XI)
L Brunger (Highams Park)
HM Brunker (Portsmouth Borough)
N Brunner (Highgate)
CDJ Brunning (Suffolk Under-13s)
NF Brunning (Haverhill)
S Brunning (Buckingham Town)
I Brunnschweiler (Hampshire, Hampshire Cricket Board)
S Bruno (Small Heath Baptist Church)
C Bruns (Moseley Ashfield)
AR Brunskill (Formby, Ormskirk, Wallasey)
GS Brunskill (Eastbourne College)
HF Brunskill (Devon, Marylebone Cricket Club, Teignbridge)
J Brunskill (Solihull School)
JM Brunskill (Wellington College)
JS Brunskill (Hertfordshire)
SC Brunskill (Northumberland Women)
SPW Brunskill (Shrewsbury Saracens)
JA Brunskin (Wellington College)
Brunt (Wellington)
Brunt (Bradford Grammar School)
A Brunt (Oswestry)
A Brunt (Porthill Park, Staffordshire Under-13s, Staffordshire Under-15s, Staffordshire Under-17s)
A Brunt (Westerham)
C Brunt (Somerset Over-60s)
CH Brunt (Leicestershire, Loughborough, Northampton, Northamptonshire)
D Brunt (Barnsley)
D Brunt (Ilton)
DA Brunt (Cambridge University Crusaders, Royal Navy)
DA Brunt (Preston)
E Brunt (North Leicestershire League)
EA Brunt (Timperley, Timperley Second XI)
HR Brunt (East Staffordshire, Gentlemen of Staffordshire, Staffordshire)
J Brunt (scorer)
J Brunt (Bath)
K Brunt (St Helens Recreation)
KH Brunt (Braves, Diamonds, England Women, Knight Riders, Sapphires, Yorkshire Women)
L Brunt (Beckenham)
R Brunt (Worcestershire Under-13s Women)
R Brunt (Camp Hill Old Edwardians)
RJ Brunt (umpire)
RS Brunt (Old Edwardians)
S Brunt (Puddletown Women)
SR Brunt (Burnley)
Brunton (Majilton's Theatrical XI)
Brunton (Middlesex XI)
B Brunton (Aldenham School)
C Brunton (Norfolk)
ETG Brunton (Northumberland Under-15s, Northumberland Under-17s)
F Brunton (North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League)
FH Brunton (Durham School)
J Brunton (Burnley)
JD Brunton (Cambridge University)
N Brunton (Burnley)
P Brunton (Sawley and Long Eaton Park)
P Brunton (Derbyshire Over-50s)
R Brunton (Middlesbrough)
RDE Brunton (Worksop College)
S Brunton (umpire)
W Brunton (Middlesbrough)
W Brunton (Cleveland)
W Brunton (North Riding)
HJ Brunwin (Essex)
Brush (Trinity College, Stratford-upon-Avon)
F Brushett (Holmesdale, Holmesdale Second XI)
M Brushett (Blackheath Wanderers)
P Brusnans (umpire)
L Brutnall (Melton and District)
T Brutnall (Market Harborough)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive