CricketArchive

England Players (A)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A Akhtar (Burnham)
A Akhtar (Stevenage)
A Akhtar (Langleybury)
A Akhtar (Loughton)
AN Akhtar (South Woodford)
B Akhtar (Hainault and Clayhall)
D Akhtar (Saltaire Second XI)
F Akhtar (Huntingdonshire Under-14s)
H Akhtar (Twickenham)
I Akhtar (Sutton Coldfield)
I Akhtar (Olton and West Warwickshire)
I Akhtar (Willoughby Waterleys)
I Akhtar (Marston Green)
IA Akhtar (Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Gloucestershire, Gloucestershire Second XI, Gloucestershire Under-17s, Gloucestershire Under-19s, Gloucestershire Under-21s)
J Akhtar (Burnham)
J Akhtar (Brighouse, Brighouse Second XI)
K Akhtar (University of Westminster)
K Akhtar (Langleybury)
K Akhtar (Hemel Hempstead Town)
K Akhtar (Netherton)
M Akhtar (Nelson)
M Akhtar (Clifton)
M Akhtar (Bowling Old Lane)
M Akhtar (Gaieties)
M Akhtar (Pudsey Congs, Pudsey Congs Second XI)
M Akhtar (Kings Heath Third XI)
N Akhtar (Wellington Second XI)
N Akhtar (Derbyshire Premier League)
N Akhtar (Elvaston)
N Akhtar (Walsall YMF, Walsall YMF Second XI)
P Akhtar (Burnham)
P Akhtar (North Maidenhead, North Maidenhead Second XI)
R Akhtar (Chislehurst and West Kent)
R Akhtar (Walsall YMF, Walsall YMF Second XI)
S Akhtar (Philadelphia)
S Akhtar (Bury St Edmunds)
S Akhtar (Langleybury)
S Akhtar (Carrington Cavaliers)
S Akhtar (Barnoldswick)
S Akhtar (Cherry Tree)
S Akhtar (Staffordshire Under-13s, Staffordshire Under-14s)
S Akhtar (Hammerwich)
T Akhtar (Wilcare Fujitsu)
W Akhtar (Marlow)
Z Akhtar (Enfield)
Akhtar Khan (Barbados Overseas Cricket Association, Barbados Overseas Cricket Association Second XI)
Akhtar Shafiq (Desborough Town, Stone)
Akhtar Shafiq (Ardleigh Green)
Akhtar Shafiq (Rolls Royce, Wirksworth and Middleton)
A Akhter (Cambridgeshire Under-13s, Cambridgeshire Under-14s, Cambridgeshire Under-15s)
A Akhter (Berkshire Development XI)
J Akhter (Chingford)
S Akhter (Selston Town)
W Akhter (Stoughton and Thurnby)
Z Akhter (Cambridgeshire Under-13s, Cambridgeshire Under-14s)
AF Akhurst (Merchant Taylors' School)
J Akhurst (Sussex Women, Sussex Women Second XI)
Akib Moghul (Barking)
O Akijari (Herefordshire)
Akin (Woodhouses Second XI)
Akin (Woodhouses Second XI)
A Akin (Woodhouses Second XI)
D Akin (Woodhouses, Woodhouses Second XI)
M Akin (Denton)
MA Akin (Woodhouses, Woodhouses Second XI)
Akins (Eton College)
K Akmal (Harrow Town)
M Akmal (Denton)
Akmal Abbas (Preston)
Akman (Walsall YMF)
I Akman (Denton Second XI)
S Akoo (White Coppice Second XI)
Akram (Nomads)
A Akram (Accrington)
A Akram (Old Edwardians, Old Edwardians Second XI)
A Akram (Bradford/Leeds University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
A Akram (Prestwich Second XI)
A Akram (Burnley, Colne)
A Akram (Millhillians)
A Akram (Farsley)
A Akram (Cheetham Hill Second XI)
A Akram (Bowling Old Lane)
BMR Akram (Loughborough Marylebone Cricket Club University)
H Akram (Aston-on-Trent, Derbyshire Under-14s)
H Akram (Irlam Second XI)
J Akram (Dukinfield)
K Akram (Flowery Field)
K Akram (Dukinfield, Dukinfield Second XI)
K Akram (Harrow Town)
K Akram (Ashton-under-Lyne)
M Akram (Middlesex County Cricket League Divisions Two and Three)
M Akram (Stone)
M Akram (Little Stoke)
M Akram (Smethwick)
M Akram (Alsager)
MR Akram (Bishop's Stortford)
N Akram (Kirkheaton)
R Akram (Berkshire Under-13s, Berkshire Under-14s, Berkshire Under-15s, Berkshire Under-17s)
R Akram (Falkland, Falkland Second XI)
R Akram (Fives and Heronians)
S Akram (University of Westminster)
S Akram (Cheetham Hill)
S Akram (Great Horton)
S Akram (Bredbury St Marks)
S Akram (Great Horton Second XI)
W Akram (Grappenhall)
WPC Akram (Leicestershire Second XI)
Z Akram (Shinfield)
Akram Asif (Brighouse Second XI)
Akram Khan (Colne)
Akram Khan (Beaconsfield)
Akram Khan (Blackheath Fourth XI, Blackheath Second XI)
B Akrigg (Lancaster)
B Akrigg (Morecambe)
B Akrigg (Torrisholme)
JP Akrigg (Steeton)
T Akrigg (Heyford)
WH Akrigg (Kendal)
Akroyd (United North and South of England Eleven)
Akroyd (Lascelles Hall)
BN Akroyd (Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey, Surrey Club)
G Akroyd (Eton College)
JB Akroyd (EE Bowen's XI, Radley College)
PS Akroyd (Eton College)
SH Akroyd (Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, South, Surrey)
W Akroyd (Todmorden)
ACL Akroyd-Stuart (Lancing College)
Aksan Sia (Cleckheaton Second XI)
A Aktar (North Maidenhead)
B Aktar (Ashton-under-Lyne)
D Aktar (Saltaire Second XI)
M Aktar (Orsett)
S Aktar (Durham Coast Cricket League)
W Aktar (Harlow)
W Aktar (Surrey Over-50s Third XI)
Aktar Shafiq (Ashtead)
K Akthar (Old Edwardians Second XI)
A Alabaster (Holmesdale, Holmesdale Second XI)
A Alabaster (Sutton)
EB Alabaster (King Edward's School Birmingham)
FC Alabaster (King Edward's School Birmingham)
JW Alabaster (King Edward's School Birmingham)
PDA Alabaster (King Edward's School Birmingham, Old Edwardians)
C Alagoa (Handsworth Women)
OA Alakija (JM Allan's XI, Seaford College and Masters)
RA Alakija (Seaford College and Masters)
A Alam (West Essex)
A Alam (Oxford Second XI)
A Alam (Aston-on-Trent)
A Alam (Rolls Royce)
A Alam (Ace Cricket and Sports Club)
B Alam (Dorset Under-15s)
B Alam (Bournemouth University)
K Alam (Chislehurst and West Kent)
M Alam (Windsor)
M Alam (University of Westminster)
M Alam (Blackheath Fourth XI)
N Alam (Highgate)
N Alam (Ashley)
O Alam (Devon Under-13s, Devon Under-14s)
O Alam (Boscombe)
O Alam (Farnsfield, Farnsfield Second XI)
P Alam (Middlesex Under-19s Women)
S Alam (Oxford)
S Alam (Cumnor)
S Alam (Derby Women, Derbyshire Under-17s Women)
S Alam (Sevenoaks Vine Fourth XI, Sevenoaks Vine Second XI)
U Alam (Morecambe)
A Alambrides (Wivenhoe Town, Wivenhoe Town)
Alamgir Khan (Portsmouth, Portsmouth Second XI)
Alamgir Khan (North Maidenhead)
Alamgir Khan (Plumtree)
Alamgir Khan (Slough, Slough Second XI)
Alamgir Khan (Paignton)
Alamgir Khan (Clifton Village)
Alam Khan (Ace Cricket and Sports Club)
M Alam Mazumder (Hayes)
M Alan (Dover)
P Alann (Mottisfont)
A Alaracu (Ongar)
Alauddin Khan (Marston Green)
AHA Alban (Royal Artillery)
CERG Alban (Christ's Hospital)
CFS Alban (Winchester College)
DB Alban (Denstone College)
F Alban (Channel Islands, Knickerbockers)
J Alban (Shropshire, Staffordshire)
ME Alban (Shropshire)
MT Alban (Cambridge University)
CA Alberga (Eastbourne, Marylebone Cricket Club)
G Alberqueque (HSBC, HSBC Second XI)
CH Alberry (Northbrook)
F Albert (Church)
J Albert (Chatham)
J Albert (Worcestershire)
JP Albert (Malden Wanderers)
M Albert (Woodbank, Woodbank Second XI)
Prince Albert (Charterhouse School)
WRJ Albertini (Sir TEW Brinckman's XI)
B Alberts (Old Brockleians)
WA Albertyn (Sevenoaks Vine)
EC Albery (Hertfordshire Women)
J Albery (Hertfordshire Under-13s, Hertfordshire Under-14s, Hertfordshire Under-15s)
MJL Albinson (Burghley Park, Stamford School)
SAP Albinson (Burghley Park)
Albon (Army)
D Albon (Letchworth)
D Albon (Wormley)
EG Albon (Bedfordshire)
G Albon (Langford)
S Alborough (Three Bridges)
P Albrecht (RACS, RACS Second XI)
J Albress (Hayes Hurricanes Women)
JF Albright (Bickley Park)
RJ Albright (Bloxham School)
Albrighton (Nuneaton)
R Albrow (Horndon-on-the-Hill, Horndon-on-the-Hill)
J Albuquerque (The Oratory School)
Albury (North Hants Club, Players of Hampshire)
Albut (Birmingham Press)
AB Albut (Pickwick)
AH Albut (Aston Unity, Birmingham, Warwickshire Club and Ground)
Albutt (Royal Air Force Air Training Corps)
A Albutt (Smethwick)
HA Albutt (Smethwick Second XI)
S Albutt (Wisbech Town)
S Albutt (Stow)
B Alcazar (Ampleforth College)
HP Alcazar (Beaumont College)
A Alcock (Staffordshire Under-17s)
A Alcock (Cheadle)
B Alcock (Stoke Gabriel)
C Alcock (Meir Heath Women)
CW Alcock (Marylebone Cricket Club)
D Alcock (Southend-on-Sea)
D Alcock (Formby)
D Alcock (Forest Hill)
D Alcock (Somerset Under-15s)
F Alcock (Atherstone Town)
FJ Alcock (Northamptonshire)
JH Alcock (The Leys School)
K Alcock (umpire)
K Alcock (Checkley)
K Alcock (St Leonard's School for Girls)
M Alcock (scorer)
M Alcock (Atherstone Town)
MW Alcock (Atherstone Town, Atherstone Town Second XI)
N Alcock (Atherstone Town)
O Alcock (Gentlemen of West Kent)
P Alcock (Lancing Rovers)
P Alcock (Weaverham)
PA Alcock (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
S Alcock (RACS Second XI)
SH Alcock (Durham University)
ST Alcock (Combined Services XI, United Services)
T Alcock (Alvis-Sphinx Second XI)
T Alcock (Burnley, Burnley Colts, Burnley Juniors, Burnley Ramblers)
T Alcock (Standard)
EK Alcoe (Colchester and East Essex, Essex Second XI, Felsted School)
G Alcoe (Colchester and East Essex, Colchester and East Essex, Gentlemen of Essex)
O Alcorn (Wiltshire Under-13s)
A Al Darraji (The Stoics)
J Al-Darraji (Nomads, Shenley Village)
E Aldeman (United Hospitals)
Alden (Women's Cricket Association)
C Alden (Eaton Bray)
J Alden (Oxfordshire Under-13s)
K Alden (Bedfordshire Over-60s)
Alder (Peckham Rye Clubs)
Alder (Chester Road Second XI)
A Alder (Durham)
C Alder (Uxbridge)
D Alder (Bedfordshire Under-13s, Bedfordshire Under-14s, Bedfordshire Under-15s, Bedfordshire Under-17s)
D Alder (scorer)
EE Alder (Gloucestershire Women)
IR Alder (Giggleswick School)
J Alder (Great Eccleston, Great Eccleston Second XI)
J Alder (Clacton-on-Sea, Ipswich, Ipswich, Ipswich Second XI, Suffolk Development Squad, Suffolk Under-17s)
J Alder (Northumberland Under-19s, Northumberland Under-21s, Tynedale)
J Alder (St Lawrence and Highland Court Second XI)
J Alder (Barnes)
JG Alder (Northumberland)
K Alder (Bishop's Stortford Women, Middlesex Under-17s Women)
M Alder (Chichester Priory Park)
M Alder (Firbeck Colliery)
PB Alder (Uppingham School)
SM Alder (South Shields)
T Alder (Kent Under-13s Women, Kent Under-13s Women B)
TS Alder (Alnwick)
A Alderman (umpire, scorer)
AE Alderman (Derbyshire)
B Alderman (University of Hertfordshire)
D Alderman (Ifield)
DA Alderman (Sussex Cricket Board)
EWR Alderman (United Hospitals)
J Alderman (scorer)
RA Alderman (Sussex Under-19s, Three Bridges)
RA Alderman (Three Bridges)
S Alderman (Gloucestershire Under-15s Women)
G Aldersley (Old Grammarians)
N Aldersley (Clitheroe)
Alderson (umpire)
A Alderson (Carlisle)
AD Alderson (Uppingham School)
AE Alderson (Dover College)
AS Alderson (Harlow Town)
B Alderson (Shrewsbury)
B Alderson (Knowle Village Second XI)
BR Alderson (Northumberland Club and Ground, Northumberland Juniors, Northumberland Second XI)
C Alderson (Old Colfeians, Old Colfeians Second XI)
CJ Alderson (Old Westminsters)
CR Alderson (Durham School)
D Alderson (University of Westminster)
D Alderson (Stewarts and Lloyds Corby)
EP Alderson (Reading)
F Alderson (Suffolk)
FHR Alderson (West Hartlepool)
FJ Alderson (Eton College)
FWR Alderson (Durham County Pilgrims)
GS Alderson (Suffolk, Suffolk Club and Ground)
GW Alderson (Northumberland Juniors)
GWAR Alderson (St Peter's School, York)
J Alderson (Oxford)
J Alderson (Durham Under-15s, Durham Under-17s)
J Alderson (Richmond)
J Alderson (Reading, Reading Second XI)
J Alderson (Ickenham)
J Alderson (Northamptonshire)
J Alderson (Hightown)
J Alderson (Sale)
J Alderson (Westminster School)
J Alderson (Darlington)
J Alderson (Bishop Auckland)
JH Alderson (Westminster School)
LW Alderson (Bradfield College)
M Alderson (Knowle Village, Knowle Village Second XI, Knowle Village Third XI)
M Alderson (Torrisholme)
R Alderson (Lancashire)
R Alderson (St Bees School)
R Alderson (Stewarts and Lloyds Corby)
R Alderson (Northamptonshire Under-17s)
S Alderson (Skelmanthorpe)
S Alderson (Willington)
SD Alderson (Harlow Town)
Scott Alderson (Harlow Town)
SR Alderson (Harlow Town)
T Alderson (Durham Coast Cricket League)
WH Alderson (Clare College, Cambridge)
WHR Alderson (Durham, Durham Amateurs, North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League)
WIR Alderson (Durham County Juniors)
M Aldertan (Woodbridge School)
Alderton (Turnham Green)
Alderton (St Ives)
APO Alderton (Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Moseley Ashfield)
CH Alderton (Aldenham School)
D Alderton (Durham Coast Cricket League)
D Alderton (Bicester and North Oxford)
F Alderton (Ealing)
G Alderton (Durham Coast Cricket League)
J Alderton (Lord's Taverners President's XI)
J Alderton (Woodbridge School)
MP Alderton (The Oratory School)
R Alderton (umpire)
RF Alderton (Aldenham School)
T Alderton (Ealing, Middlesex Colts)
W Alderton (Old Chelmsfordians)
WH Alderton (Giggleswick School)
WT Alderton (Ealing, Middlesex Colts)
Alderwick (Thirsk)
EEG Alderwick (Gloucestershire)
F Alderwick (Gloucestershire Colts)
FR Alderwick (Bristol YMCA)
P Aldesley (West Gloucestershire Club)
FL Aldhouse (Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
Aldin (Solihull School)
D Aldington (Ansley Sports, Ansley Sports Second XI)
J Aldis (Oakham School, York University)
SV Aldis (Bedworth, Bedworth Second XI, Bedworth Third XI, Cambridgeshire, Maresfield, Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Middlesex County Cricket League, Middlesex Cricket Board, Middlesex Cricket Union, Middlesex Second XI, Oakham School, Worcestershire Second XI)
T Aldiss (Suffolk Under-25s)
Aldous (umpire)
AJ Aldous (Elstree School)
B Aldous (St Margaret's)
BAW Aldous (Suffolk)
D Aldous (Exmouth)
HW Aldous (Harrow School, Suffolk, Suffolk Colts, Suffolk Gentlemen, Suffolk Young Amateurs)
JF Aldous (Dover College)
NM Aldous (St John's School, Leatherhead)
P Aldous (Shroton)
SA Aldous (Browns, Bury St Edmunds, Bury St Edmunds Second XI, Harrow School, Suffolk Second XI)
J Aldous-Fountain (Herefordshire Under-13s, Herefordshire Under-14s, Herefordshire Under-15s, Herefordshire Under-17s)
J Aldous-Fountain (Herefordshire Under-17s)
J Aldous-Fountain (Brockhampton Second XI)
M Aldous-Fountain (Herefordshire Under-13s, Herefordshire Under-14s)
H Aldread (Ilkeston and District)
Aldred (Stamford School)
A Aldred (Church, Enfield)
A Aldred (Nottinghamshire Under-14s, Nottinghamshire Under-15s)
ADR Aldred (Oakham School, Old Oakhamians)
B Aldred (umpire)
C Aldred (Devon, Pocklington Pixies, Public Schools, The Rest)
C Aldred (Sandwich Town, Sandwich Town Second XI)
C Aldred (Northallerton)
D Aldred (Withnell Fold)
D Aldred (Fulwood and Broughton)
D Aldred (Wigan)
E Aldred (Ilkeston)
G Aldred (Barrow Town)
H Aldred (Ilkeston and District)
J Aldred (Ilkeston)
LA Aldred (Marylebone Cricket Club Women)
M Aldred (Derbyshire Club and Ground)
O Aldred (Cambridge Granta)
P Aldred (Derbyshire)
P Aldred (Haslingden)
R Aldred (Derbyshire Under-13s Women)
W Aldred (Haslingden)
W Aldred (Penn)
B Aldren (umpire)
CR Aldrich (Huyton)
Aldridge (Montpelier)
Aldridge (Middlesex Second XI)
Aldridge (Stourbridge, Worcestershire Club and Ground)
Aldridge (South Craven School)
A Aldridge (Pelsall)
A Aldridge (Andover, Andover Fourth XI, Andover Third XI, Andover Under-17s)
AD Aldridge (King Edward VII School Sheffield, Oxford University Authentics)
AD Aldridge (Ardingly College)
B Aldridge (Longparish, Longparish Second XI)
B Aldridge (Hampshire Hoggets, Hampshire Hogs)
C Aldridge (Somerset Under-13s)
CL Aldridge (East Anglia Women)
D Aldridge (Essex Second XI)
D Aldridge (Southend-on-Sea)
D Aldridge (Aston Manor)
D Aldridge (Burghley Park)
D Aldridge (Hampshire Hogs)
DC Aldridge (Norfolk Young Amateurs)
DM Aldridge (Marylebone Cricket Club)
DN Aldridge (Bancroft's School)
G Aldridge (Wycombe Amateur Club)
G Aldridge (umpire)
G Aldridge (umpire)
G Aldridge (umpire)
J Aldridge (Worcestershire Second XI)
J Aldridge (Knickerbockers)
J Aldridge (Kidlington, St Cross Symondians, St Cross Symondians Second XI, St Cross Symondians Third XI)
JE Aldridge (Malvern College, Weston-super-Mare)
KJ Aldridge (Tasmania, Worcestershire)
M Aldridge (Army)
N Aldridge (Camden)
P Aldridge (Andover, Andover Second XI)
R Aldridge (Marylebone Cricket Club)
RDC Aldridge (Hampshire Hogs)
S Aldridge (scorer)
SPJ Aldridge (Hampshire Hogs, Radley College)
T Aldridge (scorer)
W Aldridge (Amersham)
W Aldridge (Horsham)
WM Aldridge (Woodford Wells)
A Aldroyd (Boston Spa)
A Aldslish (Cove)
RG Aldsworth (Bancroft's School)
RM Aldsworth (Bedford School)
Aldwinckle (Leicester Marlborough)
M Aldwinkle (Kimbolton and Catworth)
PJ Aldwinkle (Leicestershire Young Amateurs, Loughborough Town, Nottinghamshire Over-50s)
R Aldwinkle (Leicestershire Club and Ground, Leicestershire Juniors)
RJ Aldwinkle (Market Harborough, National Association of Young Cricketers North)
F Aldworth (Reading)
HF Aldworth (umpire)
J Aldworth (umpire, scorer)
J Aldworth (Aylesbury, Oxford City)
J Aldworth (Cirencester)
M Aldworth (Oxfordshire)
T Aldworth (Oxfordshire, Wheatley)
E Aldwrinkle (Chelsea Arts Club)
J Alecock (Essex Second XI)
Aleem Dar (Asian)
Aleem Mahmood (Leicester Banks, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-17s, Syston Town)
N Alen (Rayne)
L Aleppo (scorer)
C Alessi (Durham Under-13s Women, Durham Under-15s Women)
Alex (Michelmersh and Timsbury Under-11s)
PG Alexader (Worksop College)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive