CricketArchive

Canada Players (R)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R Rabbi (New Brunswick)
Racker (McGill University)
CC Radcliffe (Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
CES Radcliffe (University of Trinity College)
Rae (London)
HM Raeburn (Toronto)
Raffick Ali (Ontario)
F Rafiq (University of The Fraser Valley)
R Ragbir (Manitoba Cricket Association)
H Raghuraman (Eastern Fury, Nova Scotia)
GN Rahaman (Americas Under-19s, Canada Under-19s)
Raheel Khan (Trivision-Imperial)
M Raheem (Manitoba and Saskatchewan Under-17s)
I Rahman (Canada Under-19s)
M Rahman (Canada Under-19s)
Raine (All-Comers)
B Rainey (Canada)
S Raj (Ernst and Young, SNC-Lavalin)
P Raja (Telus)
Y Raja (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
A Rajaa (Telus)
BEA Rajadurai (Canada, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka B)
K Rajagopal (Scotia Bank)
A Rajamani (Telus)
S Rajaram (Canada Women)
SR Rajasingham (Canada Under-15s, Canada Under-19s, Central Shield, Ontario Under-15s)
D Rajbali (Yorkshire)
W Rajroop (Ernst and Young)
Rakesh (Combined Provinces Under-18s)
V Ram (Ontario Reds Under-17s)
V Ramachandran (Alberta A Under-25s)
S Rama Gotipati (Ernst and Young, SNC-Lavalin)
T Ramalho (Toronto Cricket Club)
G Ramalingam (Ernst and Young, SNC-Lavalin)
A Ramamjulu (umpire)
R Ramani (Deloitte, Ernst and Young)
A Ramanjulu (umpire)
M Rambaran (Quebec)
R Ramchander (Canada Under-25s)
K Ramdath (Mississauga Ramblers Under-17s)
K Ramdath (Ontario Reds Under-17s)
N Ramdath (Mississauga Ramblers Under-17s)
A Ramesh (SNC-Lavalin)
Arvind Ramesh (SNC-Lavalin)
Ashwin Ramesh (SNC-Lavalin)
S Ramesh (Royal Bank Stars)
K Ramharakh (Manitoba Under-25s)
E Ramis (McGill University, Ottawa)
J Ramkelawan (Alberta, Alberta A Under-25s, Canada Under-19s)
S Ramkisoon (Eastern Fury, Quebec)
S Ramkisoon (Quebec)
P Ramlal (Canada Under-19s)
K Ramnarais (Berbice, Canada, Guyana)
A Rampershand (Southern California)
G Rampling (Winnipeg)
D Ramsahoye (Canada Under-19s)
DR Ramsammy (Canada)
R Ramsammy (Canada, Ontario)
Ramsay (Uxbridge)
A Ramsay (Royal Victoria Rifles)
CN Ramsay (Royal Victoria Rifles)
F Ramsay (Quebec)
T Ramsay (Royal Victoria Rifles)
V Ramsay (Montreal)
WM Ramsay (Longuevil)
JB Ramsden (umpire)
S Ramsden (umpire)
J Ramsey (Montreal)
L Ramsey (Burrards)
L Ramsuchit (Central Shield, Warriors)
A Ramwala (Bur Oak Secondary School, Markham)
Rana (Canada)
A Rana (Canada)
J Rana (Ontario)
S Rana (Canada)
T Rana (Ottawa Valley Cricket Council Select XI)
Rand (Vancouver)
AF Randall (Winnipeg)
H Randall (umpire)
IS Randhawa (Eastern Fury)
Rankin (Hamilton)
Rankin (Port Hope)
J Rankin (Ottawa)
T Rankin (Hamilton)
TB Rankin (Eastern Canada, Ottawa)
TH Rankin (Ottawa)
TR Rankin (Ottawa)
Ransom (Upper Canada)
A Rao (New Brunswick)
A Rao (Prince Edward Island)
N Rao (Deloitte)
S Rao (Nova Scotia)
Y Rao (Canada Under-15s, Canada Under-19s, Ontario Under-18s)
FC Raper (North Toronto)
TG Raper (Meaford)
WH Raphael (Bonaventure)
TH Rapsey (Toronto Cricket Club)
S Rasanayagam (North Park Secondary School, Brampton)
S Rasarthurai (Telus)
S Rasheed (Ernst and Young, SNC-Lavalin)
Rass (C Company)
W Rastrick (St Chad's)
LM Rathbun (Canada, Canadian I Zingari, Northumberland, Northumberland Second XI, Ontario)
W Rathbun (Parkdale)
V Rathnayake (Canada Under-15s, Ontario Under-15s)
P Raval (Kings)
E Raven (Toronto Cricket Club)
Ravenhill (Lower Canada, Montreal)
Ravinderpal Singh (Vancouver)
Ray (Peterborough)
C Ray (Whitby)
F Ray (Peterborough)
G Ray (Whitby)
H Ray (Peterborough, Whitby)
R Ray (Listowel)
S Ray (Canada, Canadian I Zingari, Cobourg, Duke of York Rangers, Hamilton, Ontario, Ontario Association, Peterborough, Toronto, Whitby)
Raymond (New Westminster)
W Raymond (Welland)
Raynes (Paris)
S Raza (Nova Scotia)
Raza-ur-Rehman (Canada)
A Razique (British Columbia Under-17s)
H Razzak (University of The Fraser Valley)
Rea (Yorkton)
A Read (Surrey)
A Read (Parkdale Colts)
AP Read (East Toronto)
DB Read (Upper Canada College Past)
ES Read (Canada, Parkdale Colts, Surrey, Toronto Cricket Club, Toronto Cricket Club Colts, Trinity College School)
F Read (London)
FA Read (Canada, Canada East, Port Hope, Toronto, Upper Canada College)
GH Read (Cathedral, New Edinburgh)
H Read (Lorne, Parkdale Colts, Port Hope, Surrey)
N Read (Orville)
P Read (Orville)
R Read (Toronto)
Reade (62nd Regiment)
Reade (Toronto Colts)
HS Reade (Toronto University)
RC Reade (Canada, London County, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
J Reald (Hochelaga)
T Reardon (Royal Society of St George)
A Rebbetoye (Cayuga)
F Rebbetoye (Cayuga)
Redden (Toronto)
V Reddy (Nova Scotia)
A Redfern (West End Club)
Redgrove (umpire)
AR Redgrove (Calgary)
O Redmond (Whitby)
Redpath (Hamilton Juniors)
L Redstone (Minnedosa)
H Redway (East Toronto)
HP Redway (St Matthias)
Reed (Oakwood)
A Reed (St Matthias)
F Reed (Law Students of London)
J Reed (Halifax, Halifax Wanderers)
LW Reed (Halifax)
T Reed (British Columbia, Canada, Vancouver)
TL Reed (St John's Club of New Brunswick)
W Reed (Vancouver)
W Reed (Bonaventure)
A Rees (Castaways)
J Rees (Dentonia Park)
S Reese (Truro and Stellarton)
Reeve (Chatham)
Reeve (St Cyprian's)
I Reeve (Belleville)
J Reeve (Guelph)
J Reeve (Chatham)
J Reeves (Belleville)
J Reeves (Chatham)
G Regis (Quebec)
M Rehan (Pacific Edge)
Rehan Khan (Trivision-Imperial)
H Rehman (umpire)
Reid (Hamilton, Northern Canada, Upper Canada)
Reid (East Toronto)
Reid (London)
Reid (Guelph)
Reid (St Matthias)
Reid (Toronto Asylum)
AP Reid (Parkdale, Parkdale Colts)
D Reid (Belleville)
D Reid (Canada)
F Reid (London)
H Reid (Canada Cutlery Company)
HS Reid (Canada and United States of America)
T Reid (St John)
T Reid (British Columbia)
WL Reid (Edmonton)
J Reis (Quebec)
L Relf (Windsor and District)
Remnant (Ottawa)
S Remnant (British Columbia)
Rennie (Guelph)
I Rennie (Montreal and District)
J Renouf (Yorkton)
Revis (13th Hussars)
Reynolds (Toronto Garrison)
Reynolds (Canadian and Pacific Railroad)
Reynolds (Westmount)
Reynolds (St George's Club of Toronto)
Reynolds (Picton)
C Reynolds (Hudson's Bay)
CE Reynolds (Winnipeg)
GM Reynolds (Parkdale)
GN Reynolds (Napanee)
GW Reynolds (Toronto, Whitby)
JR Reynolds (Wingham Town Council)
C Rhei (Montreal)
L Rhoden (referee)
B Rhodes (Burrards)
BA Rhodes (Great War Veterans Association)
D Rhodes (Burrards)
HA Rhodes (British Columbia, Cowichan, Vancouver)
Rice (Oshawa)
G Rice (Whitby)
Richard (Chatham)
WG Richard (Chatham)
Richards (Canada West)
Richards (Victoria and District Cricket League)
Richards (West Toronto)
Richards (Pacific Squadron)
Richards (Upper Canada College)
E Richards (Mount Royal)
FL Richards (Montreal)
G Richards (Moose Jaw)
J Richards (Ajax Cricket Club, Canada Under-19s)
K Richards (Canada, Western Canada)
M Richards (Eastern Fury)
MJ Richards (Canadian Cricket Association Colts)
NS Richards (Canada Under-15s, Canada Under-19s)
O Richards (Canada Under-19s)
PJ Richards (umpire)
SO Richards (Ottawa, Upper Canada College)
TH Richards (British Columbia)
W Richards (Peterborough Second XI)
WG Richards (Chatham)
Richardson (Napanee)
Richardson (Pickering)
Richardson (McGill University)
Richardson (South West Ontario Cricket League)
Richardson (Toronto Colts)
BW Richardson (Niagara Falls)
F Richardson (Grace Church)
F Richardson (Montreal)
FR Richardson (McGill University, Napanee)
FS Richardson (Napanee and District)
G Richardson (Grace Church)
H Richardson (Clarksburg)
HK Richardson (Calgary)
J Richardson (Barrie, Chatham Juniors, Pickering)
JH Richardson (Calgary)
JP Richardson (East Toronto)
P Richardson (umpire)
R Richardson (Chatham)
RD Richardson (Upper Canada College)
S Richardson (Albion Club of Chicago)
T Richardson (Chatham)
T Richardson (East Toronto)
W Richardson (Pickering)
GC Rickard (Upper Canada College)
Ricketts (Ancaster)
Ricketts (Toronto)
A Ricketts (Montreal)
CW Ricketts (Hamilton)
GW Ricketts (Hamilton)
P Ricketts (Ontario Select XI)
HT Ridley (Belleville)
FWR Rigby (Great War Veterans Association)
R Rigby (Great War Veterans Association)
Riley (Toronto)
Riley (Phoenix Club of Prince Edward Island)
WH Riley (Longuevil)
TM Rilstone (Canada)
Rimmell (Edmonton)
RC Ripley (Hamilton, Ridley College, Toronto Cricket Club, United Colleges)
Riseborough (Players)
Risebro (Hamilton)
G Rispin (Chatham)
Rivers (Kingston)
Rivers (Mainland All-Stars)
T Rivers (British Columbia)
V Rivers (Kingston)
CN Rivett (16th Regiment, Brighton)
K Rivett (Canada)
R Rix (Manitoba)
TE Rixon (Owen Sound)
T Riyad (Prince Edward Island)
Rizwan Cheema (Canada, Duronto Rajshahi)
Rizwan Khan (RBC CIMA Mayor's XI)
RK Sproule (Toronto University)
Roach (Meaford)
E Roach (Grand Trunk Railway)
C Roache (Listowel)
J Robarts (Upper Canada College)
P Robarts (Canada, Canada West, Hamilton, Toronto, Upper Canada, Upper Canada College, Western Ontario)
JD Robb (St John's Club of New Brunswick)
W Robb (Island Aquatic)
WE Robb (Toronto Cricket Club)
R Robbins (Alberta)
Roberts (Upper Canada College)
Roberts (Belleville)
Roberts (King's Regiment Band)
E Roberts (Alberta, Calgary)
ES Roberts (Mimico)
G Roberts (British Columbia Under-25s, Canada Under-19s)
GA Roberts (Montreal)
H Roberts (Albion)
H Roberts (Toronto Cricket Club)
J Roberts (Chambly, St John's School of Infantry)
JA Roberts (Canada Under-19s)
RH Roberts (Central New York, Detroit, Detroit Athletic Club, Outdoor Club of Syracuse, Peninsular Cricket Club, Western Association)
SA Roberts (Defence)
T Roberts (Vancouver)
T Roberts (Central Shield)
WL Roberts (Trinity College School)
Robertson (Toronto University)
Robertson (Rosedale, Rosedale Colts)
Robertson (Parkdale)
Robertson (The Garrison)
A Robertson (Niagara Falls)
A Robertson (Royal Victoria Rifles)
D Robertson (Chatham Juniors)
F Robertson (Stratford)
F Robertson (Royal Victoria Rifles)
GW Robertson (St George's Club of Toronto)
H Robertson (Hamilton Juniors)
H Robertson (Albion)
H Robertson (Hamilton)
H Robertson (Chatham Juniors)
HB Robertson (Chatham, University of Trinity College)
HR Robertson (Chatham)
J Robertson (Brantford)
JC Robertson (Royal Victoria Rifles)
T Robertson (Hamilton, Members of Parliament)
W Robertson (Victoria Under-13s)
W Robertson (Toronto Junction)
WD Robertson (Chambly)
R Robichaud (New Edinburgh)
D Robilliard (Montreal)
Robins (Rosedale)
AA Robins (Burrards)
P Robins (Canada)
RB Robins (Alberta, Western Canada)
Robinson (Moose Jaw)
Robinson (The Garrison)
Robinson (Aurora)
Robinson (Merritton)
Robinson (Unionville)
A Robinson (Manitoba)
ARW Robinson (Westmount)
B Robinson (Ashbury College Old Boys)
C Robinson (Alberta, Edmonton and District Cricket League)
F Robinson (Brantford)
G Robinson (Gray-Nicolls Invitation XI)
GW Robinson (St George's Club of Toronto)
H Robinson (British Columbia Colts)
HBO Robinson (Canada, Oxford University)
J Robinson (Montreal)
JB Robinson (Canada, Toronto, Upper Canada College)
JL Robinson (Upper Canada College)
RP Robinson (Ottawa)
T Robinson (Windsor)
TH Robinson (Orillia)
W Robinson (Dovercourt)
WS Robinson (Parkdale)
A Robison (Calgary)
Roblin (Napanee)
C Robson (St Chad's)
E Robson (FG Venables' XI)
G Robson (Alberta)
J Robson (Ontario and Quebec)
JW Robson (St Chad's, Toronto)
T Robson (Saskatchewan)
Roche (Watford)
Roderick (Ontario Association, Rosedale)
Rodgers (Paris)
Rodgers (Peterborough)
FJ Rodgers (Hamilton)
H Rodgers (Westmount)
S Rodgers (Hamilton)
E Rodgman (Dentonia Park)
R Rodricks (Royal Bank Lions, Royal Bank Stars)
C Rodrigo (Canada Under-19s)
J Rodrigues (Montreal and District)
P Rodrigues (Montreal)
V Rodrigues (HSBC Bank Canada)
Roe (Brampton)
Roe (St George's Club of Toronto)
Roe (Brampton)
JB Roe (Toronto)
R Roe (Kentish Association)
RH Roe (Toronto)
Roff (Essex County (Ontario))
Roger (Hamilton)
C Roger (Albion Club of Chicago)
Rogers (Northern Canada)
Rogers (Toronto)
Rogers (Ontario)
Rogers (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
Rogers (Paris)
Rogers (Pickering)
Rogers (Upper Canada College)
DM Rogers (Ontario, Toronto, Trinity College School, University of Trinity College)
E Rogers (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
ER Rogers (Toronto Cricket Club)
F Rogers (Cathedral and Ottawa)
FJ Rogers (Hamilton, Hamilton Seniors)
H Rogers (Peterborough)
JT Rogers (Army and Navy)
KR Rogers (Stayner)
R Rogers (Collingwood)
RB Rogers (Cobourg, Government House, Peterborough, Peterborough Second XI, Port Hope, Toronto, Trinity College School)
RR Rogers (Stayner)
W Rogers (Pickering)
Rogerson (Canada, Hamilton)
Rogerson (St Marys)
A Rohan (Bur Oak Secondary School, Markham)
RT Rokeby (All New York, Charterhouse School, Livingston, Livingston Field Club, New York and District, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League, Northamptonshire, Staten Island Athletic Club, Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club B, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI, Staten Island Cricket Club Summer XI, Winnipeg)
T Rokeby (All New York)
T Rolfe (Quebec)
Rolls (Chatham)
Rolph (Toronto University)
H Rolston (Chesley)
EP Romeril (Royal Victoria Rifles)
FP Romeril (Royal Victoria Rifles)
Rommel Ahmed (Manitoba and Saskatchewan Under-17s)
J Roney (Saskatoon)
Ronviere (Woodstock)
I Rooker (Ottawa)
F Roome (Cowichan)
H Rooney (Hochelaga)
P Rooper (Victoria Under-13s)
Roper (University of Trinity College)
Roper (Bracebridge)
D Roper (Canada)
EC Roper (Bracebridge)
JB Roper (Ottawa)
G Rosamond (House of Commons)
Rose (London Asylum)
C Rose (Canada, Montreal Garrison Knickerbockers)
FA Rose (Vancouver)
J Rose (Aylmer)
W Rose (Five Cs)
W Rose-Wilson (Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
Ross (Ontario Select XI)
Ross (St George's Club of Montreal)
Ross (Owen Sound)
Ross (Midland District)
Ross (Ogilvy)
Ross (Listowel)
Ross (Napanee)
Ross (London, London Asylum)
Ross (Barrie)
Ross (Stayner)
C Ross (H Pickard's XI)
CG Ross (Newmarket)
D Ross (Listowel)
D Ross (Clinton)
G Ross (Toronto, Trinity College School Rovers, Whitby)
G Ross (Listowel)
H Ross (Ontario)
HW Ross (Victoria)
JC Ross (London, London Asylum)
JR Ross (St Stephen, Victoria)
KH Ross (Eastern Canada, General Electric Company of Philadelphia, Montreal)
L Ross (University of Victoria)
R Ross (Orville, Victoria)
RM Ross (Sawbones, Toronto, Trinity College School Rovers, University of Trinity College, Western Association)
TH Ross (Victoria)
Rossiter (St Stephen)
P Rossiter (Toronto University)
GW Rothwell (Bonaventure, McGill University)
J Rothwell (Dovercourt)
JW Rothwell (Bonaventure)
SW Rothwell (Eastern Associations)
W Rothwell (Winnipeg)
GA Rottissell (Bonaventure)
EG Rough (Five Cs)
J Roughley (Dovercourt)
A Roughton (Calgary)
C Roughton (British Columbia)
CG Roughton (Calgary)
L Routh (Kentish Association, Manitoba, Minnedosa, Royal Society of St George, Winnipeg and District, Winnipeg Junior)
J Roux (Manitoba Under-25s)
J Row (West End Club)
Rowe (University of Trinity College)
Rowe (Brampton)
Rowe (Ottawa)
LW Rowe (Ontario)
S Rowe (Clarksburg, Meaford)
C Rowland (St George's Club of Hamilton)
J Rowley (Ashbury College Old Boys)
R Rowley (Ashbury College Old Boys)
H Rowsell (Toronto)
Rowso (Oshawa)
Roy (Hamilton Juniors)
AH Roy (umpire)
C Roy (Prince Edward Island)
Roy Singh (Canada Under-19s)
CB Rudd (McGill Cricket Club)
Ruff (Pacific Squadron)
JR Ruggles (Cathedral, Cathedral and New Edinburgh, Ottawa, Ottawa Valley Cricket Council)
M Ruggles (Ottawa)
D Rumball (York Cricket Club Invitation XI)
A Rumjahn (Quebec)
J Rush (Vancouver Colts)
G Russell (Toronto)
HT Russell (St James Cricket Club)
J Russell (British Columbia Colts, Vancouver Colts)
S Russell (Ottawa Valley Cricket Council Select XI)
T Russell (Ottawa Valley Cricket Council Select XI)
T Russell (Ontario)
Rustam Bhatti (Canada)
Rutherford (Winnipeg)
Rutherford (St Thomas)
JAK Rutherford (Canada, Clifton College, Eastern Canada, Gentlemen of Toronto, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
T Rutherford (Peterborough)
W Ruthven (Parkdale)
Rutland (Ontario)
W Rutledge (Toronto Asylum)
R Ruttan (Upper Canada College)
Ryall (Paris)
EJH Ryall (Cowichan, Dover College, Vancouver)
H Ryall (Nanaimo)
S Ryall (Paris)
Ryan (New Fort)
B Ryan (Vancouver Rowing Club)
J Ryan (Burrards Select XI)
T Ryan (London)
CH Ryde (Halifax, Halifax Garrison, Halifax Independent, Halifax Wanderers)
E Ryder (McGill Cricket Club)
Rykert (St George's Club of Hamilton)
AE Rykert (Upper Canada College)
C Rykert (Toronto, Upper Canada College)
EG Rykert (Canada, Hamilton, Ontario, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club, Toronto University, University of Trinity College)
G Rykert (St Catharines, Upper Canada College)
G Rykert (Toronto Cricket Club)
JC Rykert (Canada, Canada West, Hamilton, St Catharines, Toronto, Upper Canada College)
A Ryman (Paris)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive