CricketArchive

Canada Players (B)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

VW Babber (East Toronto)
A Babbitt (Uxbridge)
Baber (Quebec)
WC Baber (Canada and United States of America)
WC Baber (Eastern Ontario, Old Country, Toronto)
Babington (Halifax, Halifax Garrison)
F Babur (York Memorial Collegiate Institute, Toronto)
S Babur (York Memorial Collegiate Institute, Toronto)
D Bacchal (University of Calgary)
S Bacchal (University of Calgary)
J Bacchus (Chiefs)
A Back (Ridley College)
AD Bacon (London Asylum)
DAJ Bacon (Canada, Gentlemen of Canada, Kingston, London, Ontario Association, South Saxons, Toronto)
DJ Bacon (Canada East)
DJ Bacon (London Asylum, Toronto Cricket Club, University of Trinity College)
G Bacon (Lower Canada)
E Baddeley (Manitoba)
H Badesha (Canada Under-15s)
R Badesha (Alberta A Under-25s)
CJN Badgeley (Canada, Montreal)
JC Badgley (Canadian I Zingari, Montreal, St George's Club of Montreal)
G Badrie (Ontario)
Badshah (New Brunswick)
Akshay Bagai (Canada, Canada Under-19s)
Ashish Bagai (Canada, Ragama Cricket Club)
K Bagaloo (scorer)
H Bagga (Bank of Montreal)
A Baghan (Central Shield)
ER Bagley (Winnipeg and District)
D Bagot (Canada)
J Bagot (Ottawa)
L Bagot (Mount Royal)
N Bahoolal (Brampton Masters Under-17s)
HS Baidwan (Canada, Colts Cricket Club)
F Baig (Telus)
Bailey (Hamilton)
Bailey (Anglo-Canadians)
Bailey (Oswego)
Bailey (Kingston)
Bailey (Halifax Garrison)
Bailey (Port Hope)
J Bailey (Darlington)
K Bailey (Nanaimo)
Baillie (Ontario)
Baillie (Hamilton)
Bain (Aylmer)
Bain (Bachelors)
J Bain (Toronto Colts)
JFL Bain (Toronto University, Upper Canada College, Upper Canada College Juniors)
L Bain (Upper Canada College Juniors)
LR Bain (Upper Canada College)
W Bain (Winnipeg)
P Bainbridge (Vancouver)
Baines (Toronto, Toronto Bankers)
A Baines (Hittites)
AM Baines (Canada West, Canadian I Zingari, Eastern Ontario, Toronto, University of Trinity College, Upper Canada College)
C Baines (Toronto, Upper Canada College)
EH Baines (Napanee)
H Baines (Toronto)
TG Baines (Port Hope)
A Baird (Highland Creek)
A Baird (Scarborough)
G Baird (St Marys)
G Baird (Galt)
HC Baird (Galt, Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI, Upper Canada College)
J Baird (Island Aquatic)
J Baird (Scarborough)
W Bairn (Winnipeg)
Baiser Ali (Quebec)
C Baiss (Cowichan)
G Bajwa (umpire)
Baker (Anglo-Canadians)
Baker (Bytown)
Baker (Ottawa)
Baker (County of Simcoe)
Baker (Upper Canada College)
AC Baker (Burrards)
AE Baker (West Toronto)
C Baker (Canada Women)
GW Baker (Ottawa)
HC Baker (St James Cricket Club)
JH Baker (St James Cricket Club)
M Baker (Broadview)
M Baker (West Toronto)
T Baker (Public Schools)
W Baker (Public Schools)
WR Baker (Ottawa, Portage la Prairie)
B Bakht (Manitoba and Saskatchewan Under-17s)
A Bakhtiar (Ontario Cricket Association Under-19s)
A Baksh (Canada Under-19s)
N Baksh (Ontario)
S Baksh (Canada)
G Balachandran (Canada Under-19s)
WD Balaji Rao (Canada, India A, Railways, Tamil Nadu)
Balantine (Parkdale)
Balderson (Mount Forrest)
JM Balderson (Ottawa)
W Balderson (WC Little's XI)
Baldwin (Calgary)
Baldwin (Guelph)
FW Baldwin (Canada)
H Baldwin (Canada)
JW Baldwin (Grand Trunk Railway)
M Baldwin (Canada)
N Baldwin (Vancouver Juniors President's XI)
WA Baldwin (Trinity College School)
Balfour (Military)
Baljinder Singh (Scotia Bank)
Ball (Calgary and District Cricket League)
Ball (London)
Ball (West Toronto)
Ball (Chatham)
Ball (Saskatchewan)
A Ball (Calgary)
CS Ball (Chatham, Chatham Juniors)
D Ball (Ottawa Valley Cricket Council)
E Ball (Niagara-on-the-Lake)
J Ball (Saanich and Strawberry Vale)
P Ball (Niagara-on-the-Lake)
Ballantyne (Toronto)
G Ballantyne (Brampton)
JH Baller (St James Cricket Club)
Bamford (Windsor)
F Bamford (Detroit, Detroit Athletic Club, Western Association, Windsor)
WM Banbury (Vancouver)
OL Bancroft (Brockton Point, Vancouver, Vancouver Old Boys)
S Bandari (Canada)
R Bandekar (New Brunswick)
AW Baney (New Edinburgh)
J Banham (Nanaimo)
G Banks (East Toronto, East Toronto Colts)
HC Banks (Broadview)
W Banks (East Toronto, East Toronto Colts)
WM Bannatyne (Winnipeg)
Banning (Halifax Garrison)
V Baptiste (Quebec)
Barber (Yorkton)
Barber (Oakwood)
AB Barber (Upper Canada College)
AR Barber (Toronto Ramblers)
B Barber (Toronto and District Cricket Council)
F Barber (Toronto, Upper Canada College)
F Barber (Georgetown)
GA Barber jun (Toronto)
GA Barber sen (Canada, Canada East, Cobourg, Guelph, Toronto, Upper Canada College)
J Barber (Upper Canada College)
J Barber (East Toronto)
RB Barber (Georgetown, Upper Canada College)
VW Barber (Ontario, Toronto Ramblers)
W Barber (St Cyprian's)
FL Barbour (Brockton Point)
EH Barclay (Guelph)
HE Barclay (Guelph)
IA Barclay (Ashbury College, Cathedral)
NM Barclay (Westmount)
SW Barclay (Victoria and District)
T Barclay (Cowichan)
WCB Barclay (Canada East)
B Bardai (Burrards Select XI)
Barff (Victoria)
Barford (Rosedale)
TR Barford (Albion)
Barker (Riverdale)
Barker (Picton, Quinte Club of Picton)
CG Barker (Trinity College School, Trinity College School Second XI)
DJ Barker (Bay of Quinté, Trinity College School)
DV Barker (Picton)
G Barker (Royal Military Infantry School)
G Barker (Welland)
G Barker (Vancouver Juniors President's XI)
H Barker (Calgary)
RE Barkley (Cowichan)
Barlow (St Mary's College and University College)
JC Barnacle (Victoria)
Barnard (Guelph)
Barnard (Hamilton, Hamilton Juniors)
AW Barnard (Hamilton Juniors)
FS Barnard (House of Commons)
SW Barnden (Calgary)
Barnes (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
PH Barnes (Canada)
R Barnes (Canada)
W Barnes (St Edmund's)
W Barnes (Waterloo Cricket Club)
WH Barnes (Burrards)
WH Barnes (Halifax Wanderers)
Barnett (Gordon Mackay and Company)
GEF Barnett (Canada, Central Districts)
H Barnett (Congregationals)
Barnston (Montreal)
JA Baron (Knowlton)
Barr (Ridley College)
Barr (Windsor)
J Barr (Windsor)
J Barraclough (Albion)
G Barras (Yorkshire)
G Barrass (Truro and Stellarton)
N Barrate (Manitoba Under-25s)
Barrett (McGill University)
FW Barron (Toronto, Upper Canada College)
EA Barrow (Canada)
P Barrow (Manitoba Cricket Association)
Barrowclough (Paris)
EAA Barrs (Vancouver)
Barry (Toronto Colts)
A Barson (West Toronto)
J Bartholomew (Canada Women, KwaZulu-Natal Women)
Bartle (Niagara Falls)
J Bartle (Niagara Falls)
Bartlett (Windsor)
AK Bartlett (Windsor)
AR Bartlett (Ontario Association, Toronto University, Windsor)
J Bartlett (Canada XI)
JH Bartlett (Canadian Military Headquarters)
NA Bartlett (Windsor)
BS Bartley (United States of America)
Barton (St Stephen)
Barton (Upper Canada College)
DC Barton (West Indian)
FA Barton (Upper Canada College)
H Barton (St Stephen)
JH Barton (United Counties)
P Barton (Montreal, Toronto)
P Barucha (New Brunswick)
C Barwell (Ottawa)
Barwick (Northern Toronto)
Barwick (St George's Club of Hamilton)
J Barwick (Toronto, Yonge Street)
Bascom (Sawbones)
H Bascom (Toronto University, Uxbridge)
S Bashir (Alberta, Western Stallions)
Bassett (Merritton)
F Bassett (Merritton)
J Bassett (Merritton)
T Bassett (Merritton)
GA Bastiampillai (Canada Under-19s)
TC Bastiampillai (Canada)
C Batchelor (British Columbia)
L Batchelor (Congregationals)
H Bate (Upper Canada College Boarding House)
R Bateman (Montreal)
Bates (Toronto University)
AL Bates (Yorkton)
AT Bates (Montreal)
C Bates (Single of Norway)
I Bates (Married of Norway)
JW Bates (West End Club)
L Bates (Montreal)
U Bath (University of Calgary)
Bathurst (Military Officers of Canada)
E Batt (Chatham)
AR Battye (Toronto Cricket Club)
F Bauish (Galt and District)
Baulby (umpire)
B Bawa (Loblaw)
S Bawa (Loblaw)
VS Bawa (British Columbia, Victoria)
G Baxter (Broadview)
N Baxter (Newfoundland and Labrador)
WE Baxter (McGill Cricket Club)
R Bayley (Canada West, Hamilton, Upper Canada College, Woodstock)
R Bayley (London)
RA Bayly (London, London Asylum)
VE Bayly (Trinity College School)
J Bayne (Listowel)
K Bayney (referee, umpire)
C Bazan (London Asylum)
Beacock (Rosedale)
A Beacock (McGill Cricket Club)
T Beagen (Chippawa)
W Beagles (Manitoba)
J Beakbane (Deer Park)
C Beal (Parliament Street)
W Beal (Parliament Street)
EB Beaman (umpire)
S Beamon (Canada)
B Bearchill (London)
Beardall (Ontario)
FG Beardall (Grace Church, Ontario, Toronto)
Beardmore (Toronto)
G Beardmore (Hivites)
GW Beardmore (Canada West)
RS Beasley (Hamilton)
Beaton (Chesley)
RSM Beatson (Rugby School, Vancouver)
DW Beattle (Bonaventure)
RA Beattle (Bonaventure)
Beatty (United Peterborough and Cobourg)
Beatty (Stratford)
H Beatty (Canada, Gentlemen of Canada)
H Beatty (Toronto University)
HW Beatty (Trinity College School)
P Beatty (Toronto University)
RA Beatty (Bonaventure)
S Beatty (Toronto University)
J Beaufort (St George's Club of Montreal)
Becher (Halifax, Halifax Garrison, London, London Asylum)
C Becher (London, Trinity College School)
W Becher (London)
Beck (Oshawa)
C Beck (Peterborough)
C Becker (London Asylum)
HC Becker (London)
Beckett (Benedicts)
AF Beckett (McGill University)
R Beckett (Brantford)
Beckford (Ontario)
H Beckford (Toronto)
B Beddoe (Law Students of London)
E Beddome (Ontario)
FS Beddow (Canada, Chicago, Toronto)
AC Bedford-Jones (Napanee, Osgoode Hall, Toronto, Trinity College School, University of Trinity College)
HH Bedford-Jones (Kingston, Napanee, University of Trinity College)
T Bee (Defence)
JH Beecham (British Columbia)
RJ Beecham (Vancouver)
Beecher (London)
HC Beecher (Canadian XI)
R Beecher (Castaways)
AA Beemer (Canada, Canadian I Zingari, Parkdale, Toronto Cricket Club)
NH Beemer (London, London Asylum, Sawbones)
Beesley (Toronto Sons of England)
A Beeston (Toronto)
E Beeston (Toronto)
W Beet (Nanaimo)
F Beetenson (Essex County (Ontario), Windsor, Windsor and District)
AF Beevor (Grand Trunk Railway, Montreal, Quebec, Scarborough)
GB Behan (Canada, Canadian I Zingari, Ontario, Ontario Association, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club, Victoria)
GP Behan (Victoria)
AL Belcher (University of Trinity College)
A Belgrave (Albion)
Bell (Canada, Military Officers of Canada, Upper Canada)
Bell (Montreal)
Bell (Eastern Association)
Bell (Quebec)
Bell (Toronto)
Bell (Chatham)
Bell (Parkdale)
Bell (Riverdale)
Bell (Brougham)
Bell (St Stephen)
A Bell (Wingham Board of Education)
A Bell (Chatham)
AC Bell (Rosedale, St James Cathedral, St James Cathedral Second XI)
BTA Bell (Canada, Eastern Canada, Eastern Ontario, Halifax, Halifax Wanderers, Montreal, Ottawa, Peterborough)
C Bell (St James Cathedral)
CW Bell (University of Trinity College)
D Bell (Chatham)
E Bell (Chatham)
F Bell (Alliston)
G Bell (Rosedale)
GAC Bell (Montreal Rovers)
GE Bell (Rosedale)
J Bell (Rosedale)
J Bell (Rosedale)
JB Bell (Montreal)
JC Bell (RC Matthews' Canada XI)
JC Bell (Chesley)
JL Bell (Calgary, Ontario)
LC Bell (Canada, Eastern Canada, Ridley College, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club, United Colleges)
P Bell (Rosedale)
PW Bell (Trinity College School Past and Present)
T Bell (Wingham Town Council)
TD Bell (Montreal)
TS Bell (Hamilton)
W Bell (Barrie, Trinity College School, University of Trinity College)
W Bell (Alliston)
W Bell (St Stephen)
W Bell (Gentlemen of Toronto)
WD Bell (Wiarton)
WEN Bell (Canada, Eastern Canada, Ridley College, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club, United Colleges)
R Bellamy (Vancouver Under-13s)
O Belle (Manitoba Cricket Association)
JHG Bellington (Public Schools)
JAG Bengough (Canada, Halifax, Halifax Garrison)
B Benjamin (Canada Under-19s)
ER Benjamin (Ottawa)
FP Benjamin (Montreal)
G Benjamin (British Columbia Under-25s, Canada Under-19s)
HA Benjamin (Montreal)
J Benjamin (WC Little's XI)
LN Benjamin (Duke of York Rangers, Eastern Ontario, Montreal, Upper Canada College)
Bennett (Halifax Garrison)
Bennett (Ontario)
Bennett (St Edmund's)
AC Bennett (Parkdale)
C Bennett (Saskatoon)
H Bennett (Albion)
H Bennett (Nelson)
HH Bennett (Carlton)
L Bennett (London)
N Bennett (Ontario Cricket Association)
R Bennett (House of Commons)
W Bennett (Toronto and District Cricket Council)
W Bennett (Barrie)
WJ Bennett (Chatham)
Bennie (Toronto)
J Bennie (Ottawa)
A Benning (British Columbia)
Benson (Upper Canada College)
Benson (Windsor)
CF Benson (Americans)
CW Benson (Americans)
G Benson (Windsor)
H Benson (umpire)
J Benson (Ontario, Toronto Cricket Club)
R Benson (Saskatchewan)
Bent (Hamilton)
C Bent (Military Officers of Canada)
CH Bent (University of Trinity College)
G Bent (Burlington)
J Bent (Toronto Junction)
J Bent (Burlington)
F Bentley (Newmarket)
PD Bentley (Ottawa)
J Beresford (Toronto and District Cricket Council)
JF Beresford (East Toronto)
Bernard (82nd Regiment, Toronto)
G Berridge (British Columbia Colts)
FJ Berry (East Toronto)
JR Berry (Lambton Mills, St James Cathedral)
M Berry (Ontario)
T Berry (Lambton Mills)
GP Bertenshaw (Edmonton)
D Best (Collingwood)
E Best (Quebec)
K Best (Vancouver Rowing Club)
Bethune (Brantford)
FA Bethune (Trinity College School, Upper Canada College)
G Bethune (Hivites)
HJ Bethune (Bankers of Ontario, Canada, Dominion Bank, Gentlemen of Canada, Ontario Association, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club, Trinity College School)
JJ Bethune (University of Trinity College)
RH Bethune (Hivites)
N Betrabet (TD Canada Trust)
JH Bettington (Public Schools)
Betts (Toronto University)
FF Betts (London)
Bevan (Ancaster)
K Bhagaloo (scorer)
D Bhagat (British Columbia Under-17s)
K Bhagat (British Columbia Under-17s)
S Bhaiyat (Gladiators)
F Bhamji (Canada)
R Bhandari (Ontario)
SK Bhandari (Canada)
H Bhanderi (Bank of Montreal)
L Bhansingh (Berbice, Canada)
Z Bhanwadia (HSBC Bank Canada)
M Bharati (Canada Under-19s)
A Bhardwaj (New Brunswick)
J Bhardwaj (Ernst and Young)
N Bhatnagar (SNC-Lavalin)
K Bhatt (Ontario Under-18s)
K Bhatt (Team Sherriff)
H Bhatti (Bank of Montreal)
R Bhatti (Central Shield)
S Bhatti (Canada Women)
Bhavmeet Singh (Scotia Bank)
V Bhavsar (SNC-Lavalin)
A Bhojwani (Deloitte)
S Bhowmick (University of Victoria)
GG Biass (Cowichan)
G Bickarie (Ontario Under-25s)
A Bickford (London)
Bickle (RA FitzGerald's XI)
W Bickle (Hamilton)
WJ Bickle (Upper Canada College)
KJ Bickmore (British Columbia)
HW Bidgood (Americans)
EJ Bidwell (Bradfield College, Quebec)
HR Bigg (Quebec)
FG Biggar (Toronto Cricket Club)
GC Biggar (Toronto University, Upper Canada College)
GF Biggar (Eastern Canada, Ridley College, Toronto)
WH Biggar (Upper Canada College)
Biggs (Dragoons)
JM Biggs (Ontario Association, Orillia, Toronto Junction)
M Biggs (Toronto Junction)
Biglow (Lindsay)
AW Biglow (Lindsay)
GH Bignell (Truro and Stellarton)
Bilal Ahmed (Ontario)
Bilal Khan (Stephen Lewis Secondary School, Mississauga)
Bilal Qazi (Ontario)
IS Billcliff (Auckland, Canada, Otago, Wellington)
B Billings (Whitby)
HJ Billings (Trinity College School, Whitby)
Billington (Strathroy)
E Billington (Manitoba)
J Billington (Manitoba)
R Billington (Manitoba)
JH Bilton (Defence)
P Bingham (Berlin Juniors)
R Bingham (Winnipeg, Winnipeg Cricket Association)
WH Bingham (Wiarton)
AJ Binnie (Montreal)
E Binyon (Bracebridge, Single of Bracebridge)
GA Binyon (Single of Bracebridge)
CJ Birch (Canada, Montreal, Toronto, Upper Canada)
GHW Birch (St James Cricket Club)
GSD Birch (St James Cricket Club)
Bird (Port Hope)
Bird (Barrie)
Bird (Rosedale)
J Bird (St Cyprian's)
J Bird (Toronto University)
J Bird (East Toronto)
X Biron (Three Rivers)
Bishop (umpire)
Bishop (Strathroy)
Bishop (Strathroy)
W Bishop (Canada)
PL Bissell (Vancouver)
A Biswas (Royal Bank Stars)
A Black (East Toronto)
AE Black (Canada, Parkdale)
C Black (Galt)
F Black (Kingsville)
F Black (Essex Centre)
J Black (Canada)
JC Black (Parkdale)
JR Black (Galt)
L Black (Rosedale, Toronto)
N Black (Parkdale)
P Black (Grace Church)
SW Black (Canada, East Toronto, Parkdale)
TH Black (Toronto, Yorkshire)
C Blackadder (Canada Women)
Blackburn (St Cyprian's)
A Blackburn (Toronto Cricket Club)
H Blackburn (London)
A Blackman (Albion)
H Blackman (Albion)
L Blackman (Quebec)
J Blackmore (British Columbia, Western Canada)
Blackwell (Yorkton)
AJ Blackwell (Yorkton)
F Blades (umpire)
Blain (Galt)
T Blain (Galt)
AD Blair (Canada XI)
Blake (County of Lanark)
Blake (Royal Canadian Mounted Police)
C Blake (Galt)
C Blake (Toronto University)
EC Blake (Manitoba Cricket Association B)
EWH Blake (Toronto University)
FC Blake (Canada, Toronto, Whitby)
H Blake (Toronto University)
RB Blake (Canada, Old Country, Ontario, Toronto, Western Ontario)
TG Blake (Cathedral)
TH Blake (Cathedral, Cathedral and New Edinburgh)
WH Blake (Yorkville)
C Blanchard (Winnipeg)
P Bland (Grace Church)
EF Blart (Brockton Point, Vancouver)
H Bleeker (Trenton)
J Bleeker (Trenton)
WS Bletcher (Port Hope)
D Bliek (Edmonton)
CJ Bligh (Kentish Association, Manitoba, Royal Society of St George, Winnipeg and District, Winnipeg St George's)
FP Bligh (Halifax Wanderers)
JG Bligh (Halifax Wanderers)
JM Bligh (Royal Society of St George, White Rose, Winnipeg St George's)
Q Bligh (Halifax Wanderers)
Bliss (Toronto)
HA Bliss (Quebec)
J Blizzard (Ottawa)
DHA Block (Western Canada)
Blomeley (Hamilton)
C Blomely (Canada)
H Bloom (West Toronto)
Bloomeley (Hamilton)
JA Bloomfield (Military Officers of Canada)
Bloor (Pacific)
H Bloor (Great War Veterans Association)
A Blore (Peterborough Second XI)
W Blore (Peterborough Second XI)
W Blunstone (Peterborough Second XI)
H Blunt (Hamilton, St George's Club of Hamilton)
J Blurton (Manitoba Cricket Association, Minnedosa, Winnipeg Wanderers)
JF Blurton (Winnipeg Cricket Association)
C Blyth (Royal Society of St George)
Blythe (Hamilton)
Boakes (Montreal)
H Boakes (Quebec)
I Boardman (Calgary)
Boddy (Northern Canada)
Boddy (Ogilvy)
J Boddy (Barrie)
JS Boddy (Bradford, Brantford)
W Bodger (Dovercourt)
C Bodkyn (British Columbia)
Bodwell (St Catharines)
F Body (Regina, Winnipeg Wanderers)
JS Boeckh (Toronto and District Cricket Council)
B Bogart (Ottawa)
Bogert (University of Trinity College)
Bogert (Brockville)
DF Bogert (Upper Canada College)
HC Bogert (Hamilton)
WF Bogert (Belleville)
FG Boiradaile (Trinity College School)
W Bolland (Galt and District)
Bolster (Uxbridge)
Bolster (Victoria)
T Bolster (Uxbridge)
WW Bolster (Uxbridge)
D Bolton (British Columbia)
RR Bolton (Toronto)
Bolus (Upper Canada College)
Bonadale (St Catharines)
A Bonadie (Yorkshire)
C Bonadie (Canada)
K Bonadie (Eastern Canada, Ontario, Yorkshire)
Bond (Aurora)
AA Bond (Ontario Association, Rosedale, Toronto, Toronto University)
C Bond (Montreal)
C Bond (Dovercourt)
H Bond (Rosedale)
J Bond (Toronto University)
S Bond (Montreal, Quebec)
R Bonnello (Alberta)
Bonner (Lower Canada)
Bonny (Military)
V Bonthala (Deloitte)
Booker (Montreal)
Booker (London)
A Booker (London)
G Bookless (Guelph, Guelph Second XI)
Boomer (St Catharines)
HJC Boorer (Oakville)
HW Boorer (umpire)
Booth (Toronto, Upper Canada)
Booth (Brockville)
Booth (Ottawa Valley Cricket Council)
A Booth (Five Cs)
CA Booth (Five Cs)
F Booth (Ontario)
J Booth (West Toronto)
J Boothroyd (Ottawa)
Borden (Port Hope)
Borland (C Company, Royal Military Infantry School)
Borland (New Fort)
F Bossom (Five Cs, Vancouver, Victoria and District)
Bosteed (Canada West, Hamilton)
V Bostic (Saskatchewan)
L Boston (scorer)
HJ Boswarva (West Toronto)
Boswell (St Catharines)
Bosworth (Brantford)
R Bosworth (Border Cities)
Bothwell (Ogilvy)
Botsford (Amherstburg)
AW Botsford (Amherstburg)
G Botsford (Amherstburg)
H Bott (McGill Cricket Club, McGill University)
J Bottomley (Parkdale)
W Bottomley (East Toronto, East Toronto Colts)
D Botwright (Vancouver Rowing Club)
B Boucher (Peterborough)
G Boucher (Peterborough)
GL Boucher (Ottawa)
RB Boucher (Trinity College School)
GA Bouchier (Eastern Associations)
FW Boughall (Bankers of Ontario)
Boughey (Halifax Garrison)
Boultbee (Toronto)
Boultbee (Galt)
A Boultbee (Canada, Northern Toronto, Ontario, Upper Canada)
F Boultbee (Nelson)
H Boultbee (Toronto University, Upper Canada College, Upper Canada College Juniors)
Boulter (University of Trinity College)
Boulton (Yorkville)
A Boulton (Ontario)
CF Boulton (Nelson)
CG Boulton (Nelson)
HR Boulton (Perth)
J Boulton (Upper Canada College Past)
RR Boulton (Canada, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club, Toronto University, Upper Canada College)
W Boulton (Hivites)
WH Boulton (Toronto)
WR Boulton (Trinity College School)
AL Bourchier (Ottawa)
Bourgeois (Montreal)
Bourne (Cobourg)
Bourne (The Garrison)
Boustead (Ontario)
P Boutin (Cathedral)
J Bouttiler (Truro and Stellarton)
H Bovell (West Toronto)
K Bovell (West Toronto)
JO Bowbank (Rosedale)
Bowbanks (Toronto)
Bowbanks (Parkdale)
JS Bowbanks (Canada, Eastern Ontario, Gooderham and Worts Distillery, Niagara Falls, Ontario Association, Rosedale, Upper Canada College, Western Ontario)
W Bowbanks (Rosedale)
SS Bowen (Montreal)
B Bower (Defence)
L Bower (Defence)
E Bowers (Wingham Board of Education)
Bowes (Toronto University)
Bowes (Toronto)
H Bowle (Brockville)
Bowler (King's Regiment Band)
Bowler (Halifax Garrison)
Bowles (East Northumberland)
RJ Bowles (St Thomas)
L Bowley (Berlin Juniors)
E Bowman (Ontario)
H Bowman (Berlin)
TH Bowring (Bison City, Hamilton, Nondescripts, Rochester, St Catharines)
Box (Halifax Garrison)
O Boyce (Quebec)
Boyd (County of Simcoe)
Boyd (St Stephen)
G Boyd (Brantford)
G Boyd (Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
JA Boyd (Toronto Cricket Club)
M Boyd (Upper Canada College)
MM Boyd (Canada, Canadian I Zingari, Gentlemen of Canada, Old Country, Ontario, Ontario Association, Rosedale, St Albans, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club, Western Ontario)
W Boyd (Ontario)
WT Boyd (Guelph and Upper Canada College, Upper Canada College Present)
E Boyden (Dentonia Park)
EP Boyden (Ontario)
Boyes (McGill University)
IL Boyes (McGill University, Montreal)
JJ Boyes (All Montreal, Eastern Canada, McGill Cricket Club, McGill University, Quebec)
A Boyle (Guelph)
HG Boyle (Fort MacLeod)
Lord Boyle (Guelph)
W Boyle (Church of the Resurrection)
Boynton (East Toronto)
E Boynton (East Toronto)
F Boynton (E Boynton's XI)
W Boynton (Whitby)
D Boys (St Lawrence Valley)
M Bracegirdle (Saskatchewan)
A Bracht (Canada Under-23s)
E Bracht (Toronto Cricket Club)
N Bracht (Toronto Cricket Club)
Bradbeer (London)
Bradbier (Canada West, Upper Canada)
Bradbrooke (The Garrison)
CA Bradbrooke (Yorkton)
W Bradburn (Omemee)
Bradbury (Toronto)
J Bradbury (Canada, Canada East, Upper Canada)
TL Braddock (West St Catharines)
Bradford (British Columbia Colts)
Bradford (London)
Bradley (Montreal Athletic Association)
C Bradley (Oakville)
C Bradley (Windsor)
J Bradley (Ottawa)
W Bradley (Kentish Association, Winnipeg and District)
T Brads (Amherstburg)
Brady (County of Simcoe)
AD Brain (Cathedral and New Edinburgh, New Edinburgh)
Braithwaite (Uxbridge)
Braithwaite (Unionville)
E Braithwaite (Quebec Cricket Association)
G Braithwaite (West Indian)
LK Braithwaite (Canada, Quebec)
W Braithwaite (Canada, Quebec)
W Braithwaite (Uxbridge)
A Brammer (Dovercourt)
W Brammer (Dovercourt)
Brampton (Ottawa)
C Brampton (Ottawa Valley Cricket Council)
Brand (Aurora)
J Brand (Ottawa)
Branker (Quebec)
E Brannen (St Catharines)
JB Brannen (St Catharines)
GS Brar (Vancouver)
J Brar (Loblaw)
L Brar (British Columbia Under-18s)
M Brar (University of The Fraser Valley)
P Brar (Loblaw)
C Brassington (New Edinburgh)
E Braund (Aurora)
Brawley (Toronto Asylum)
Bray (Ontario)
Bray (London)
D Bray (Chatham)
JL Bray (Sawbones)
RV Bray (Chatham)
W Bray (Chatham)
WT Bray (Wingham Board of Education)
Brebner (Quebec)
WI Brebner (Montreal)
Breeze (Brantford)
Brenden (Officers of the 43rd and 8th Regiments)
Brennan (Peterborough)
CH Brent (University of Trinity College)
Brereton (Brantford, Yonge Street)
RR Brett (Amherstburg)
Brewer (Rosedale)
Brewer (Players)
AA Brewer (Rosedale, Toronto)
AF Brewer (Montreal)
G Brewer (Royal Military Infantry School)
JJ Brewer (Saskatchewan)
N Brewer (Toronto)
R Brewer (House of Commons)
Brewster (Western Association)
Brewster (Strathroy)
Brian (New Brunswick)
D Bridge (Riverdale)
Bridgeland (Bracebridge)
Bridges (Montreal Garrison Knickerbockers)
HB Bridgland (Single of Bracebridge)
A Brie (Ottawa Valley Cricket Council)
J Brierley (British Columbia)
Briggs (umpire)
Briggs (Napanee)
Briggs (Parkdale)
C Briggs (Napanee)
E Briggs (Parkdale)
F Briggs (Montreal)
H Briggs (Dragoons)
JN Briggs (Hamilton, Hamilton Colts, Hamilton Juniors)
SE Briggs (Parkdale)
W Briggs (Napanee)
Bright (Ridley College)
MA Bright (Ridley College)
ML Bright (Ridley College)
AKL Brijcoomar (umpire, referee)
W Brill (Canada West, Military)
Bristol (Napanee)
EJ Bristol (Toronto University)
GM Bristow (Eastern Associations)
WG Bristow (Eastern Association)
Bristowe (Ontario)
Bristowe (Napanee)
LV Bristowe (Canada East)
MG Bristowe (Canada, Eastern Ontario, Gentlemen of Canada, Montreal, Ottawa, Quebec)
Britten (Ottawa)
Britton (Ontario Select XI)
Broadfoot (Yorkton)
P Broadfoot (British Columbia, Burrards, Canada, Vancouver, Winnipeg)
GW Broadhurst (Alberta, Alberta Under-25s, Canada, Western Stallions)
W Broadley (Brantford)
Brock (Oakville)
H Brock (Upper Canada College)
HT Brock (Canada, Ontario, Ontario Association, Toronto, Toronto University, Upper Canada College)
WL Brock (JB Laing and Company)
Broderick (Toronto)
Broderick (St Thomas)
AB Broderick (Montreal)
W Broderick (Clinton)
Brodie (Canada West)
Brodie (Darlington)
AG Brodie (Ottawa)
CB Brodie (Canada, Canada East, Montreal, Ontario, Ottawa)
F Brodie (Ingersoll)
PB Brodrick (New Edinburgh)
AH Bromley-Davenport (Ontario Association, Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club)
E Bromsgrove (Parkdale)
F Brood (Pickering)
Brook (Ontario)
G Brooke (Upper Canada College)
JW Brooke (McGill University)
C Brooke-Marsland (umpire)
B Brooker (Ontario Under-25s)
Brookes (Montreal Garrison)
E Brookes (Winnipeg St George's)
J Brookes (Winnipeg Junior)
E Brooke-Smith (British Columbia)
Brookfield (Halifax Wanderers)
HJ Brooks (Upper Canada College)
J Brooks (Winnipeg Junior)
J Brooks (Ottawa Valley)
M Brooks (Canada Under-19s)
R Brooks (Ottawa Valley Cricket Council)
V Brooks (Quebec)
JP Brophy (Canada, Ontario, Ottawa)
H Brotherhood (Stratford Juniors)
Brough (Darlington)
Brough (Windsor)
Brough (Toronto Bankers)
A Brough (Toronto)
H Brough (Toronto)
H Brough (Bankers of Ontario)
R Brough (London)
T Brough (Yorkville)
TG Brough (Toronto)
Broughall (Toronto)
Broughall (Brampton)
Broughall (Rosedale)
AJ Broughall (University of Trinity College)
GH Broughall (University of Trinity College)
HL Broughall (Dominion Bank, Rosedale, Toronto Cricket Club, Toronto Cricket Club Colts)
JS Broughall (Ontario Association, Trinity College School, University of Trinity College)
LWB Broughall (Trinity College School)
Brouires (Belleville)
Brown (Montreal Garrison Knickerbockers)
Brown (University of Trinity College)
Brown (Toronto, Toronto Cricket Club, Toronto Cricket Club Second XI)
Brown (Victoria)
Brown (Uxbridge)
Brown (Forest)
Brown (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
Brown (Brampton)
Brown (Quebec)
Brown (Bracondale)
Brown (Great War Veterans Association)
Brown (Port Hope)
Brown (Whitby)
Brown (Aylmer)
Brown (Bachelors)
Brown (Toronto Colts)
A Brown (Canada)
A Brown (Alberta)
A Brown (Toronto and District Cricket Council)
A Brown (Army and Navy)
A Brown (Ontario Hospital)
ABS Brown (Winnipeg)
AG Brown (Canadian I Zingari, Toronto, Upper Canada College, Yorkville)
B Brown (Ajax Cricket Club)
B Brown (Quebec)
CK Brown (Yorkton)
D Brown (Paris)
E Brown (Berlin)
E Brown (Port Hope)
E Brown (West Indian)
E Brown (Lakefield)
EB Brown (Toronto University, Upper Canada College)
EV Brown (Upper Canada College)
F Brown (Port Hope)
FJ Brown (London)
G Brown (Upper Canada College)
G Brown (St Albans)
GE Brown (Amherstburg)
H Brown (Toronto)
J Brown (Toronto, University of Trinity College)
J Brown (Brampton)
L Brown (British Columbia Cricket Association)
L Brown (Grace Church)
L Brown (Vancouver)
M Brown (London)
M Brown (Toronto University)
N Brown (Quebec)
R Brown (Ontario Select XI)
R Brown (Manitoba, Minnedosa)
R Brown (Bonaventure)
RHC Brown (Toronto)
RS Brown (Manitoba)
S Brown (Toronto, Toronto University)
S Brown (Newfoundland and Labrador)
T Brown (Toronto)
T Brown (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
T Brown (F Adams' XI)
TS Brown (Riverdale)
W Brown (Toronto, Upper Canada College)
W Brown (Manitoba)
W Brown (Oakville)
W Brown (New Hamburg)
W Brown (F Adams' XI)
W Brown (E Boynton's XI)
WW Brown (Bonaventure)
F Brownbridge (Royal Society of St George)
Browne (Canada)
Browne (Mainland All-Stars)
AB Browne (University of Trinity College)
ABS Browne (Winnipeg)
AG Browne (Canadian I Zingari)
B Browne (Quebec)
C Browne (Mount Royal)
E Browne-Wilkinson (umpire)
Browning (Quebec)
Browning (Royal Military Infantry School)
Browning (Orillia)
A Browning (All Montreal, Eastern Ontario, Montreal, Newmarket, Royal Victoria Rifles, Toronto)
D Browning (Upper Canada College)
JH Browning (Single of Bracebridge)
N Browning (Eastern Association)
W Browning (Upper Canada College)
Browser (Hamilton)
Bruce (Ontario)
Bruce (St Chad's)
A Bruce (St George's Club of Toronto)
H Bruce (Peterborough Second XI)
D Brundrit (Winnipeg)
G Brunel (Canada, Canadian I Zingari, Ontario, Ottawa, Quebec, Toronto, Upper Canada College)
J Brunel (Canada, Canada East, Ottawa, Quebec, Toronto, Upper Canada College)
T Brunel (Canada West, Ottawa, Upper Canada College)
A Brunton (Calgary)
I Brussow (British Columbia, University of Victoria)
Bryan (New Brunswick)
TJ Bryan (Galt)
TW Bryant (F Parker's XI)
Bryce (Toronto University)
A Bryce (South Trinidad, Titans)
HP Brydges (Montreal Rovers)
Bryer (St Matthias)
Buchanan (Brantford)
D Buchanan (Hamilton, Hamilton Juniors)
F Buchanan (Wingham Town Council)
GP Buchanan (Toronto)
P Buchanan (Victoria Under-13s)
R Buchanan (Victoria Under-13s)
S Buchanan (Canada Under-19s)
Buck (Cobourg)
FH Buck (Ridley College)
E Bucke (Sarnia)
WE Buckingham (Stratford, Stratford Juniors)
Buckland (Guelph)
Buckland (Canada West)
W Buckland (Wiarton)
H Buckle (Yorkshire Society)
C Buckley (TD Phillips' XI)
H Buckley (Moose Jaw, Yorkton)
JF Buckley (Moose Jaw, Toronto)
NC Buckley (British Columbia, Moose Jaw, Regina)
P Buckley (Montreal)
R Buckley (Moose Jaw, Regina)
W Buckley (West End Club)
JL Bucknell (Territories)
RC Bucknell (Montreal)
Buckwell (Brantford)
CB Budd (McGill Cricket Club)
W Budd (Montreal)
H Budden (McGill University)
Buddy (Ogilvy)
Budge (Port Hope)
Budgeon (Military)
G Budhoo (Canada, Canada Under-25s, Canadian Cricket Association)
R Budhoo (Canada Under-19s)
Buell (Upper Canada College Second XI)
WS Buell (Brockville)
Buggin (Mount Forrest)
M Bukhari (Bank of Montreal, TD Canada Trust)
H Bull (Clarksburg)
HB Bull (Canada West, Hamilton, Upper Canada)
Bullen (Rosedale)
E Bullen (British Columbia)
ES Bullen (Public Schools, Vancouver)
HG Bullen (Alberta, Western Canada)
LC Bullen (British Columbia)
WG Bullen (Burrards, Vancouver)
Buller (British Columbia)
CW Buller (umpire)
Bullet (Brantford)
J Bullied (Independent Ontario Schools)
Bullock (Paris)
CB Bullock (Halifax)
D Bullock (Canadian Born)
SS Bumollin (Hamilton)
Bunbury (Cobourg)
Bunch (Players)
WW Bundock (Cowichan)
Bunting (Toronto)
WH Bunting (Toronto University, Upper Canada College)
A Bunyan (Island Aquatic)
K Burce (Father Michael Goetz, Mississauga)
Burgess (Aylmer)
Burgess (Quebec)
AJ Burgess (Montreal, Montreal Athletic Association)
AT Burgess (Montreal)
RJ Burgess (Montreal)
W Burgess (Mimico)
JW Burke (Canada East, Toronto)
R Burke (Canada Under-19s, Ontario)
Burleigh (British Columbia)
F Burley (Ajax Cricket Club)
EHM Burn (Canadians)
H Burn (Peterborough Second XI)
PFH Burn (Toronto Cricket Club)
T Burn (Peterborough Second XI)
Burnaby (Montreal)
Burnaby (Toronto)
Burnaby (Canada)
Burnett (Ogilvy)
H Burnett (Montreal)
M Burnette (Gray-Nicolls Invitation XI)
Burnham (Cobourg)
Burnham (St George's Club of Hamilton)
J Burnham (House of Commons)
JH Burnham (Peterborough)
S Burnley (Brantford)
Burns (Ontario Association, Whitby)
Burns (Canada East)
Burns (umpire)
Burns (Toronto)
Burns (St Catharines)
Burns (Sawbones)
Burns (Gordon Mackay and Company)
Burns (Canadian I Zingari)
A Burns (Lorne)
AH Burns (Toronto University)
C Burns (Canadian I Zingari)
CB Burns (Halifax Wanderers)
CD Burns (Three Rivers)
J Burns (St Albans)
M Burns (Lowell)
S Burns (Lorne)
W Burns (Lorne)
JTM Burnside (Surrey)
Burr (Ridley College)
P Burrage (Manitoba)
V Burrill (Grand Trunk Railway)
C Burritt (Peterborough)
FW Burritt (Toronto Cricket Club, Toronto Cricket Club Colts)
W Burritt (Trinity College School)
F Burroughs (Calgary)
Burrowes (Kingston)
Burrows (Napanee)
A Burrows (Chatham)
F Burrows (Ashbury College Old Boys)
T Bursnall (Paris)
Burstall (Lord Stanley's XI)
J Burstall (Quebec)
AW Burt (Brockville)
HC Burt (Quebec)
W Burt (Paris, Sawbones)
Burton (West Toronto)
Burton (Port Hope)
Burton (Royal Artillery and Royal Engineers)
Burtt (Sawbones)
Burwell (Brantford)
T Busby (West End Club)
Buss (St Matthias)
G Buss (WC Greene's XI)
Bustin (Uxbridge)
GL Bustin (Uxbridge)
Butcher (Port Hope)
A Butcher (Stratford)
D Butcher (Canada)
RH Butchers (Cathedral)
Butler (Military Officers of Canada, Upper Canada)
AC Butler (Kootenay)
B Butler (New Brunswick)
CP Butler (Guelph, London)
M Butler (scorer)
MS Butler (Burrards)
R Butler (Newfoundland and Labrador)
A Butt (Trivision-Imperial)
B Butt (Parkdale)
Q Butt (Trivision-Imperial)
W Butt (Canada, Parkdale)
T Butterfield (Kentish Association)
W Butterfield (Dovercourt)
A Butterworth (Congregationals)
E Butterworth (Congregationals)
Buttery (Strathroy)
A Buttress (Broadview)
R Buxo (SNC-Lavalin)
D Byass (Saskatchewan)
DN Byers (McGill Cricket Club, Montreal)
J Byers (St Matthias)
Byfield (Toronto and District Cricket Council)
GR Byfield (Canada, Devon, Eastern Canada, St Lawrence Valley)
E Bynoe (Quebec)
R Bynoe (Quebec)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive