CricketArchive

Canada Players (A)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

M Abadalla (Ontario Cricket Association Under-19s)
Abbas (Newfoundland)
S Abbas (Ontario Select XI)
S Abbasi (Loblaw)
Abbey (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
T Abbey (Riverdale)
T Abbey (Parkdale Colts)
T Abbey (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
Abbott (Montreal, University of Trinity College)
Abbott (Halifax)
AE Abbott (Port Hope, Trinity College School)
C Abbott (Canada Women)
Abby (East Toronto, Riverdale)
W Abdul (Bank of Montreal, TD Canada Trust)
Abdul Jabbar (Canada)
Abhishek (New Brunswick)
A Abid (Ernst and Young)
Abraash Khan (Canada Under-19s)
C Abraham (Chippawa)
D Abraham (Prince Edward Island)
J Abraham (Montreal)
G Abrahams (Ajax Cricket Club)
D Abzal (Central Shield, Eastern Fury)
H Achaibar (Quebec)
Acheton (South West Ontario Cricket League)
Ackerman (Windsor)
H Ackland (Canada, Eastern Canada, Eastern Ontario, Montreal, Ottawa, Ottawa Valley, Ottawa Valley Cricket Council)
G Ackman (St John's Club of New Brunswick)
AH Ackroyd (British Columbia, Victoria)
R Adagalla (Prince Edward Island)
Adams (Anglo-Canadians)
Adams (St Marys)
Adams (East Toronto)
Adams (Westmount)
Adams (Windsor)
Adams (Uxbridge)
Adams (Brantford)
A Adams (Three Rivers)
AH Adams (Congregationals)
F Adams (F Adams' XI)
GA Adams (McGill Cricket Club)
H Adams (Congregationals)
J Adams (Alberta)
J Adams (British Columbia)
J Adams (Toronto)
J Adams (Benedicts)
L Adams (Toronto)
M Adams (Benedicts)
R Adams (Canada, Gooderham and Worts Distillery, Ontario, Toronto, Uxbridge, Western Ontario)
T Adams (Kentish Association)
W Adams (Albion)
W Adams (Eaton)
W Adams (Westmount)
W Adams (F Adams' XI)
WH Adams (St Marys)
J Adamson (St Chad's)
Addis (British Columbia Colts)
CH Ade (Ottawa, Ottawa Valley Cricket Council)
Z Adeeb (Royal Bank Lions)
Adeel Hussain (Canada Under-15s, Canada Under-19s)
W Adhami (Quebec)
S Adhvaryu (Deloitte)
M Adithetty (Ontario Under-18s)
T Adnan (Telus)
S Advani (TD Canada Trust)
S Advani (Bank of Montreal)
R Afridi (British Columbia Cricket Association President's XI, British Columbia Mainland League)
F Aftab (Team Abigail)
S Afzal (Canada)
A Agarwal (New Brunswick)
R Agarwal (Royal Bank Stars)
V Agneeswaran (Scotia Bank)
A Agnew (Canada West)
C Agnew (Manitoba Cricket Association)
S Agnew (Eaton)
A Ahmad (Trivision-Imperial)
A Ahmad (Telus)
B Ahmad (Royal Bank Stars)
I Ahmad (Deloitte)
O Ahmad (Trivision-Imperial)
S Ahmad (Deloitte)
S Ahmad (Prairie Fire)
U Ahmad (Telus)
S Ahmadzai (Ontario Select XI)
A Ahmed (Pacific Edge)
A Ahmed (Trivision-Imperial)
H Ahmed (Royal Bank Lions)
I Ahmed (Quebec)
M Ahmed (Prairie Fire)
O Ahmed (Central Shield)
O Ahmed (Trivision-Imperial)
S Ahmed (TD Canada Trust)
S Ahmed (Bank of Montreal)
SM Ahmed (Trivision-Imperial)
U Ahmed (Telus)
W Ahmed (Canada XI)
Z Ahmed (Royal Bank Lions)
Ahmed Bakhtiar
Ahmed Bakhtiar (Titans)
Ahmed Iqbal (University of The Fraser Valley)
Ahmed Khan (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
Ahmed Khan (University of The Fraser Valley)
M Ahuja (Alberta A Under-25s)
M Ahuja (Deloitte)
G Aiken (Grand Trunk Railway)
A Ainley (Chambly)
B Ainsby (MariGail Cricket Club)
J Ainsley (Meaford)
CD Aitchison (umpire)
A Akbar (Trivision-Imperial)
Z Akbary (Canada Under-19s)
Akhlas Umar (Canada Under-19s)
B Akhtar (Ernst and Young)
R Akim (Prince Edward Island)
Akram Khan (New Brunswick)
K Akroyd (British Columbia)
Alanson (West Toronto)
J Albright (Merritton)
CW Aldred (East Toronto, West Toronto)
T Aldred (Windsor)
Aldridge (Manitoba)
E Aldridge (umpire)
RC Aldridge (Canada, Marylebone Cricket Club, Toronto Cricket Club)
RN Aldridge (Western Canada)
Alex (Newfoundland)
Alexander (Canada, Toronto)
Alexander (Vancouver)
Alexander (British Columbia Colts)
Alexander (St Marys)
D Alexander (Canada)
G Alexander (Canada East)
HE Alexander (Hittites)
A Alfonso (Alberta A Under-25s)
Ali (Chiefs)
A Ali (TD Canada Trust)
B Ali (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
F Ali (umpire)
M Ali (HSBC Bank Canada)
R Ali (Warriors)
S Ali (SNC-Lavalin)
TAA Ali (Canada Under-15s, Canada Under-19s, Central Shield, Ontario Select XI, Ontario Under-15s)
Y Alibhai (umpire)
Ali Farooq (Gladiators)
Ali Iqbal (Australasia Cricket Academy Under-13s)
Ali Khan (Canada)
U Ali Khan (SNC-Lavalin)
M Ali Sheikh (Telus)
JH Alison (Toronto)
TA Alison (Toronto Cricket Club)
Allan (County of Lanark)
Allan (Rosedale)
AC Allan (Canada, Canadian I Zingari, Gentlemen of Canada, Northern Counties, Ontario, Ontario Association, Port Hope, Simcoe and Muskoka, Toronto, Trinity College School, Trinity Rovers, University of Trinity College)
CS Allan (Toronto, Trinity College School, Trinity Rovers)
FGB Allan (Northern Counties, Ontario Association, Toronto, Trinity College School)
GW Allan (Toronto, Toronto University, Trinity College School, University of Trinity College, Yorkville)
M Allan (Ontario Association)
RB Allan (Essex Centre)
WA Allan (McGill University)
WR Allan (Ontario)
Allanson (West Toronto)
P Allbutt (Montreal)
Allen (Prescott)
Allen (University of Trinity College)
Allen (Hamilton)
A Allen (Rosedale, Rosedale Second XI)
D Allen (Canada, Ontario Select XI)
D Allen (Ontario)
EA Allen (Manitoba)
GW Allen (Yorkville)
HH Allen (Incognitis)
R Allen (Montreal)
R Allen (St John's School of Infantry)
W Allen (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
WC Allen (Trinity College School)
BF Alleyne (Canada, Quebec)
Allis (The Garrison)
JH Allis (Essex Centre)
Allison (Halifax Wanderers)
Allison (Dragoons)
EP Allison (Halifax Wanderers)
TH Allison (Toronto, Toronto University)
TH Allison (Toronto Cricket Club)
Alliston (Peterborough)
A Alliston (Winnipeg)
Allmer (Napanee)
Allum (Napanee)
I Allum (Napanee)
J Allwith (Carlton)
FH Allwood (Cowichan)
AA Allworth (Paris)
W Almon (NH Steele's XI)
AT Alston (Montreal)
Altaf (Warriors)
Althorpe (Royal Artillery and Royal Engineers)
Alton (Toronto)
Alton (Guelph)
D Alton (Toronto)
D Alton (Toronto Cricket Club)
D Alton (All Toronto)
H Alton (Toronto)
W Alton (Toronto)
W Alton (Toronto Cricket Club)
S Alve (umpire)
Amandeep Singh (Ontario)
U Amarasinghe (Prince Edward Island)
JH Amberry (Toronto Cricket Club, Toronto Cricket Club Colts)
F Ambery (Lorne)
J Ambery (Lorne)
JW Ambery (Napanee, Toronto, Trinity College School)
Ambrose (Port Hope)
K Ammar (Ontario Select XI)
Ammond (Montreal, Ottawa)
Amos (Grand Trunk Railway)
Amos (Toronto Sons of England)
R Amos (St George's Club of Hamilton)
Amrod Khan (MariGail Cricket Club)
A Amsden (Canada Under-19s)
A Anand (Alberta Under-25s)
R Anand (Ontario)
T Anatharajan (Ontario Under-18s)
Anderson (Upper Canada College Present)
Anderson (Paris, Toronto University, Windsor)
Anderson (Hamilton)
Anderson (University of Trinity College)
Anderson (Ogilvy)
Anderson (Orillia)
Anderson (Brampton)
Anderson (Toronto)
Anderson (New Fort)
A Anderson (Toronto, Upper Canada College)
A Anderson (Niagara-on-the-Lake)
AW Anderson (Ontario Association, Rosedale, Rosedale Colts)
EA Anderson (Leinster, Northern Counties)
F Anderson (Rosedale)
GHR Anderson (Edmonton)
GR Anderson (Brampton)
I Anderson (Ontario)
I Anderson (Edmonton)
I Anderson (Alberta)
J Anderson (Albion)
J Anderson (Brampton)
JJ Anderson (Public Schools)
RM Anderson (Trinity College School)
T Anderson (referee)
W Anderson (Trinity College School, Upper Canada College)
W Anderson (Niagara-on-the-Lake)
C Andre (Team Abigail)
T Andrew (Pickering)
Andrewes (Trinity College School Old Boys)
R Andrewes (Trinity College School)
Andrews (Montreal)
E Andrews (Trinity College School)
J Andrews (St Cyprian's)
JB Andrews (St Cyprian's)
KD Andrews (London)
LJF Andrews (Vancouver)
O Andrews (Wingham Board of Education)
T Andrews (Collingwood)
T Andrews (Stayner)
WH Andrews (Stayner)
G Anerum (Bonaventure)
S Anjaria (Americas Under-19s, Canada Under-19s)
CJ Annand (All New York, Gentlemen of Canada, Halifax Wanderers, Manhattan, Staten Island Cricket Club)
HJ Anson (Government House)
Anstruther (Halifax Garrison)
Anthony (Toronto)
A Anthony (Montreal Athletic Association)
AB Anthony (Montreal)
M Anthony (Royal Bank Stars)
U Anwer (University of Victoria)
R Aponso (umpire)
J Appleby (Windsor)
R Appleby (umpire)
B Arber (HSBC Bank Canada)
Arbuthnot (Canada)
Archer (Hamilton and District Cricket League)
Archer (Pacific)
E Archer (Toronto Junction)
F Archer (Amherstburg)
G Archer (Ontario)
EW Archibald (St James Cricket Club)
FW Archibald (St James Cricket Club)
BH Ardagh (Barrie)
CP Argunen (Canada Under-19s)
W Argyles (St Albans)
U Arif (University of Calgary)
D Arjune (Canada Under-15s)
G Armand (Oakville)
JM Armitage (Vancouver)
Armour (Ontario)
D Armour (Cobourg)
ED Armour (Cobourg, Ontario Association, Toronto University, Upper Canada College)
JD Armour (Upper Canada College Present)
Armstrong (Orillia)
Armstrong (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
Armstrong (Strathroy)
Armstrong (Upper Canada College)
A Armstrong (Nanaimo)
C Armstrong (Public Schools)
C Armstrong (Oakville)
CA Armstrong (Gentlemen of Toronto)
CC Armstrong (Gentlemen of Toronto)
FW Armstrong (Canada, Cobourg, Eastern Ontario, Hamilton, Northern Canada, Northern Counties, Ontario, Simcoe and Muskoka, Toronto, Uppingham School, Whitby)
G Armstrong (Nanaimo)
J Armstrong (Vancouver Under-13s)
JAM Armstrong (Upper Canada College)
M Armstrong (Nanaimo)
R Armstrong (Vancouver Under-13s)
W Armstrong (Nanaimo)
Arnold (Upper Canada College Past, Upper Canada College Present)
A Arnold (Galt and District, Western Ontario)
HW Arnold (Westmount)
J Arnold (Halifax Independent)
E Arnott (Ridley College)
J Arora (North Park Secondary School, Brampton)
R Arora (North Park Secondary School, Brampton)
V Arora (Ontario)
Arsalan Qadir (Canada)
Arslan Khan (Nova Scotia)
Arthur (umpire)
B Arthur (Amherstburg Juniors)
EW Arthur (Montreal)
H Arthur (Vancouver)
Arthurs (Upper Canada College)
Arthurson (Upper Canada)
Arthy (Eastern Association)
RW Arthy (Montreal)
A Arulnamby (Bur Oak Secondary School, Markham)
S Arundel (St Albans)
M Asadi (Ernst and Young)
Asad Khan (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
Asbury (Brampton)
S Asghar (New Brunswick)
R Ashbaugh (Independent Ontario Schools)
Ashbridge (Toronto)
H Ashburner (St Catharines)
LC Ashburner (Hamilton and District, St Catharines)
LJ Ashburner (St Catharines)
E Ashby (Northwest Territories)
TH Ashby (Upper Canada College)
Z Ashlam (New Brunswick)
H Ashley (Grace Church)
HD Ashley (Toronto and District Cricket Council)
HD Ashley (umpire)
W Ashraf (HSBC Bank Canada)
Ashton (Brantford)
E Ashton (Dufferin Rifles)
R Ashton (Dufferin Rifles)
Ashwin (Newfoundland)
Ashworth (Pickering)
G Ashworth (Surrey)
J Ashworth (Grand Trunk Railway)
J Ashworth (Surrey)
W Ashworth (Broadview)
Asif Manjra (Canada Under-19s)
Askey (British Columbia, The Garrison)
DZ Aslam (New Brunswick)
N Aslam (Deloitte, Ernst and Young, Titans)
Z Aslam (New Brunswick)
Z Aslam (Ernst and Young)
AW Aspinall (McGill University)
H Asson (East Toronto, East Toronto Second XI)
W Aston (Gentlemen of Canada)
CE Atkin (St Mathias)
EG Atkin (Yorkshire Society)
G Atkin (Grand Trunk Railway)
C Atkins (Yorkshire Society)
CM Atkins (Halifax, Halifax Wanderers)
CR Atkins (Chatham)
KG Atkins (Yorkshire Society)
Atkinson (Western Ontario)
Atkinson (Chatham)
Atkinson (Ontario)
Atkinson (Brampton)
Atkinson (Windsor)
Atkinson (Essex County (Ontario))
C Atkinson (Ontario Association)
CR Atkinson (Chatham, Chatham Juniors, Detroit, Detroit Athletic Club, London, Upper Canada College, Western Ontario)
FW Atkinson (Chatham, London)
G Atkinson (Ottawa)
H Atkinson (Ottawa)
HH Atkinson (Chatham, Upper Canada College)
J Atkinson (Brampton)
L Atkinson (Newmarket)
R Atkinson (Upper Canada College)
R Atkinson (Law Students of London)
W Atkinson (Amherstburg)
WE Atkinson (Chatham)
WF Atkinson (Chatham)
WH Atkinson (Canada East)
AB Atlee (Hamilton)
R Atlee (Hamilton)
Attewell (East Toronto)
C Attewell (Counties, Peterborough)
C Attfield (Hamilton)
H Attique (Father Michael Goetz, Mississauga)
Attlee (Hamilton)
Attrell (Upper Canada College)
CE Attrill (Rosedale)
EC Attwell (Toronto Junction)
Atwood (umpire)
CAS Atwood (Cobourg, Montreal, St James Cricket Club)
MS Aulakh (Canada)
BA Auld (Argentina Women, Brighton and Hove Women, Brighton and Hove Women Second XI)
D Auld (Canada, Western Canada)
S Aurka (Alberta, Alberta Under-18s, Canada Under-19s, Western Stallions)
Austin (New Fort)
AE Austin (Chambly)
AF Austin (Chambly, Montreal, Ottawa, Royal Victoria Rifles)
AJ Austin (Royal Victoria Rifles)
BW Austin (Chambly)
CV Austin (Public Schools)
G Austin (Victoria)
HG Austin (Western Ontario)
W Austin (St John's School of Infantry)
WB Austin (Chambly)
WW Austin (Chambly, Royal Victoria Rifles)
Auzer (Upper Canada College Second XI)
CH Avery (Canadian Military Headquarters)
T Avis (Meaford)
DJ Avison (Edmonton)
Awty (West Toronto)
WJ Awty (East Toronto)
Ayaaz Ali (Ontario)
Ayerst (St Thomas)
Ayerst (Seaton Village)
F Ayerst (Alliston)
WA Aylott (Ontario)
A Ayush Patel (Qasra Cricket Academy Under-13s)
Azad Hossein (umpire)
F Azam (University of The Fraser Valley)
A Azeez (TD Canada Trust)
A Azeez (Bank of Montreal)
Azib Ali (Ontario)
H Aziz (Americas Under-19s)
H Azmat (Canada Women)
Azmat Tanveer (Quebec)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive