CricketArchive

Australia Players (W)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Welch (Ararat)
Welch (Combined Services)
CW Welch (Victoria)
DJ Welch (Victoria Institute of Sport, Victoria Second XI)
E Welch (umpire)
GL Welch (Victoria Country, Victoria Country Cricket League North East)
H Welch (North Queensland)
J Welch (Victoria Country Cricket League North East)
L Welch (Ballarat)
P Welch (New South Wales Deaf)
SM Welch (Manifold Heights)
J Weldenhofer (South Australia Under-17s Women)
B Weller (Warragul Cricket Association)
D Weller (Warragul Cricket Association)
L Weller (South Australia Women)
DM Wellham (Australia, New South Wales, Queensland, Tasmania)
G Wellham (Western Suburbs)
WA Wellham (New South Wales)
R Welling (umpire)
R Wellings (umpire)
A Wellington (South Australia Women)
CW Wellington (Western Australia)
DW Wellington (Western Australia Country)
G Wellington (New South Wales)
SE Wellington (Broken Hill)
SL Wellington (Tasmania)
ND Wellins (Rosedale-Kilmany)
Wellman (Civilians)
Wells (umpire)
Wells (Sale)
AP Wells (New South Wales)
B Wells (Australian Old Collegians, Broken Hill)
E Wells (Goldfields)
G Wells (Geelong)
G Wells (Australian Capital Territory Under-17s)
G Wells (Newcastle, Northern Districts of New South Wales)
G Wells (Fremantle-Mosman Park)
GN Wells (Collegians, Sale-Maffra Cricket Association)
J Wells (Riverside)
J Wells (Tasmania)
JJ Wells (Queensland)
JW Wells (Hobart Hurricanes, Tasmania)
K Wells (South Australia Women)
K Wells (Queensland Women)
KJ Wells (scorer)
LD Wells (Northern Territory, South Australia Second XI, South Australia Under-19s)
M Wells (Tasmania Second XI)
PJ Wells (Australia Under-19s, New South Wales Second XI, New South Wales Under-17s, New South Wales Under-19s, New South Wales Under-23s, St George, Wollaton)
R Wells (Victoria Country)
S Wells (Victoria Country)
S Wells (Cricketers' Club of New South Wales)
SJ Wells (North Queensland Under-19s, Queensland Country Under-19s)
T Wells (Darren Lehmann Cricket Academy)
TA Wells (umpire)
TR Wells (North Queensland, Queensland Country)
W Wells (Gippsland)
P Wellsford (Goulburn, Southern Districts of New South Wales)
M Wells-Peris (Australian Sports Gateway XI)
TH Welsford (Victoria)
Welsh (Candelo)
A Welsh (Mudgee)
A Welsh (Ipswich Pioneers)
C Welsh (Bathurst)
CJ Welsh (Queensland Country, Queensland Under-23s, South Queensland, Sunshine Coast)
D Welsh (Burwood Briars)
E Welsh (umpire)
JF Welsh (Queensland Under-19s, South Queensland Colts, Valley)
JR Welsh (Queensland Colts)
M Welsh (Wembley Districts)
N Welsh (New South Wales North Coast)
PJ Welsh (South Queensland Colts)
SR Welsh (Canada)
K Welzell (New South Wales Junior Union)
B Wemyss (St Josephs)
D Wendt (New South Wales Country)
Wenmouth (Maryborough)
NJ Wennerbom (umpire)
D Wennerbon (Deniliquin Women)
JP Wenta (Waratah-Mayfield)
D Wentworth (Wanderers)
P Wentworth (Australian Capital Territory Under-19s)
M Wenzel (South Queensland Under-17s)
K Werner (New South Wales Far North Coast)
M Wescombe (Australian Capital Territory)
DG Weser (umpire)
AT Wessels (Rockhampton)
KC Wessels (Australia, Eastern Province, Griqualand West, Northern Transvaal, Orange Free State, Queensland, South Africa, Sussex, Western Province)
A West (New South Wales Central Coast)
A West (Pennant Hills)
A West (Auburn)
CJ West (Bathurst)
D West (Emus)
D West (scorer)
D West (Wynyard)
EEW West (Queensland Country)
G West (Emus)
G West (Australian Capital Territory, Australian Capital Territory Academy, Australian Capital Territory Under-19s)
HB West (umpire)
JS West (Southern Districts of New South Wales)
M West (Victoria Country)
NL West (Victoria)
OS West (Canterbury Colts, North)
P West (Bairnsdale Cricket Association)
PD West (Valley)
R West (Queensland Country, Queensland Under-16s)
R West (North, Tasmania)
R West (Western Australia Under-15s Women)
T West (Tasmania Institute of Sport, Tasmania Second XI, Tasmania Under-19s)
T West (Bathurst)
W West (Ballarat)
W West (Hillston)
W West (Southern Tablelands)
H Westall (Kalgoorlie (Goldfields Premiers))
CE Westaway (Queensland)
LG Westaway (Australian Old Collegians, Queensland Colts, Queensland Country)
Westbrook (umpire)
Westbrook (Moss Vale)
Westbrook (39th Regiment)
A Westbrook (New South Wales Country)
CH Westbrook (North)
GC Westbrook (South)
JH Westbrook (North)
KR Westbrook (Tasmania)
NR Westbrook (Tasmania)
RA Westbrook (Otago, Tasmania)
RT Westbrook (South)
RT Westbrook (North)
T Westbrook (Tasmania)
WE Westbrook (umpire)
WH Westbrook (Tasmania)
J Westcombe (Tasmania Under-17s)
Westcott (Melbourne Juniors)
G Westcott (Bathurst)
J Westcott (New South Wales Western Districts)
N Westenraad (Australian Capital Territory Under-15s Women, Australian Capital Territory Under-18s Women)
N Westernraad (Australian Capital Territory Women)
Westfild (Marshall's XI)
N Westgarth (New South Wales Combined Second Grade)
J Westhorpe (Albury)
R Westley (New South Wales Country)
RH Westley (Payneham)
Weston (Wagga Wagga)
Weston (The Ovens)
Weston (Wollongong)
Weston (Bayswater-Morley)
A Weston (Yass)
A Weston (Goulburn, Southern Districts of New South Wales)
B Weston (St Joseph's College, Nudgee)
DJ Weston (Bayswater-Morley, Western Australia Under-17s, Western Australia Under-19s)
J Weston (Cootamundra)
LB Weston (Western Suburbs)
M Weston (Wembley Districts)
R Weston (Cootamundra)
S Weston (Western Australia Under-17s, Western Australia Under-19s)
S Weston (Cootamundra)
S Weston (Bassendean)
B Westwood (New South Wales Combined First Grade)
CB Westwood (Southern Districts of New South Wales)
R Westwood (umpire)
Wetham (Cumberland)
RC Wetherall (Western Australia Under-17s)
WR Wettenhall (umpire)
A Weymouth (Cootamundra)
F Weymouth (New South Wales Western Zone)
C Whale (New South Wales Mid North Coast)
J Whale (New South Wales Mid North Coast)
V Whale (New South Wales Western Districts)
Whalley (Maryborough)
E Whalley (umpire)
J Whalley (Queensland)
W Whalley (Brisbane)
Wharf (Cumberland)
PT Wharington (Victoria Colts)
Wharton (Orange)
Wharton (Narrabri)
B Whatham (Northern New South Wales)
G Whatham (Hunter Valley)
K Whatham (North Sydney, Sydney University, UTS-Balmain)
A Whatley (Gateshead Fell, New South Wales Under-17s)
R Whatman (Bowral)
DF Whatmore (Australia, Victoria)
J Whealing (New South Wales Under-17s)
J Whealy (umpire)
C Wheate (umpire)
Wheatland (Perth)
B Wheatland (umpire)
A Wheatley (South Melbourne)
C Wheatley (Tasmania Under-17s)
I Wheatley (Epping)
RD Wheatley (Western Australia Under-17s, Western Australia Under-19s)
Wheaton (Goldfields)
L Wheaton (umpire)
S Wheaton (Australian Capital Territory Women)
B Wheeldon (New South Wales Under-19s)
AJ Wheeler (umpire)
C Wheeler (Western Australia Country)
D Wheeler (Dubbo)
D Wheeler (Doubleview-Carine)
I Wheeler (Campbelltown, UTS-Balmain)
I Wheeler (Sydney)
IG Wheeler (DB Robinson's XI)
J Wheeler (umpire)
J Wheeler (New South Wales Country)
J Wheeler (Western Australia Women)
J Wheeler (Australian Capital Territory, Orange)
KM Wheeler (Newcastle City)
L Wheeler (North Queensland Under-17s, North Queensland Under-19s)
M Wheeler (Victoria Country Colts)
M Wheeler (Australian Capital Territory)
SA Wheeler (scorer)
TA Wheeler (Queensland Under-15s Women)
R Wheildon (Traralgon Cricket Association)
A Whelan (Tasmania Under-16s)
D Whelan (Riverina)
I Whelan (scorer)
J Whelan (Northern District)
M Whelan (Victoria Country Cricket League Colts)
ZR Whelan (Tasmania Under-17s)
J Whetstone (South Australia Under-17s, South Australia Under-19s)
G Whichello (Keilor)
KA Whichello (Victoria Sub-District Cricket Association)
G Whicker (South Australia Colts)
H Whiddon (New South Wales)
R Whieldon (Traralgon Cricket Association)
Whight (Shore)
D Whiley (Penrith Under-19s)
N Whillans (Queensland Women)
P Whipps (Macquarie University)
MR Whish-Wilson (Lancashire Second XI, Lancashire Under-25s, North-West Tasmania Cricket Association, Tasmania Colts)
S Whish-Wilson (Tasmania Under-17s)
Whisson (Willeton)
C Whisson (Rockingham-Mandurah)
C Whitaker (Northern Territory Under-17s)
L Whitaker (Southern Tablelands)
D Whitbread (scorer)
BM Whitby (Toombul District)
M Whitby (Australia Cricket Board Indigenous)
MA Whitby (umpire)
MJ Whitby (New South Wales Under-19s, Western Suburbs)
R Whitby (umpire)
A Whitchurch (Hillston)
R Whitchurch (Tasmania Country)
W Whitchurch (Tasmania Country)
H Whitcombe (umpire)
White (Albury and Border Associations)
White (Ararat)
White (South)
A White (Australian Universities)
A White (South Coast-West Moreton)
A White (umpire)
A White (Victoria Under-17s Women, Victoria White Under-17s Women)
A White (Australian Capital Territory Under-16s)
A White (Crusaders)
A White (Western Australia Under-17s Women)
ABS White (New South Wales)
AH White (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
AHE White (Cambridge University, New South Wales)
B White (Victoria Women)
BJ White (New South Wales Under-17s)
C White (Western Australia Country)
C White (Clare County)
C White (Newcastle)
C White (North Queensland)
C White (Stawell)
C White (Kensington)
C White (Goulburn)
C White (Nevilles and Cecils)
C White (Brisbane University)
C White (Sale)
C White (Merewether)
CA White (Queensland Country)
CH White (Australia Under-25s Women, Australia Women, Victoria Women)
CL White (Australia, Deccan Chargers, Melbourne Stars, Northamptonshire, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Somerset, Sunrisers, Victoria)
D White (New South Wales Colts)
D White (Toowoomba)
ECS White (New South Wales)
F White (Australian Capital Territory Women)
G White (South Coast-West Moreton, South Queensland)
G White (Merewether)
J White (Australians)
J White (umpire)
J White (Guildford Grammar School)
JT White (Glen Innes)
K White (scorer)
K White (South Australia Women)
K White (Sydney Metropolitan)
K White (New South Wales Under-17s, New South Wales Under-19s)
L White (South Australia Women)
L White (umpire)
LC White (scorer)
M White (scorer)
M White (Epping)
M White (Goodwood)
ML White (Australia Women, Cheshire Women, Queensland Women, Victoria Women)
N White (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
NF White (Australian Universities)
P White (Northern Territory Under-17s)
P White (Newcastle City and Suburban Cricket Association)
P White (Australian Indigenous XI)
P White (Albury and Border Associations Invitation XI)
P White (Toombul)
P White (Queensland)
PWG White (North Queensland Under-17s, Queensland Academy of Sport, Queensland Under-16s, Queensland Under-17s, Queensland Under-19s, Queensland Under-23s)
R White (Victoria Under-16s)
R White (Western Australia Under-16s)
R White (Gippsland)
R White (Australian Capital Territory Under-17s Women)
R White (Rostrevor Old Collegians)
S White (Combined Services)
S White (Australia Under-25s Women)
S White (Sydney Metropolitan)
S White (Bathurst)
S White (St Mary's Tyntynder)
T White (University)
V White (Alcopops)
W White (Albury)
W White (McKinnon)
WE White (Australians)
WJ White (South Australia XI)
B Whiteaker (umpire)
J Whiteaker (Western Australia Under-17s, Western Australia Under-19s)
WR Whitehall (South Coast-West Moreton)
Whitehead (Warringah Masters XI)
AJ Whitehead (Melbourne University)
C Whitehead (New South Wales Country, Newcastle, Northern New South Wales)
D Whitehead (Northern Territory Under-16s, Northern Territory Under-19s)
G Whitehead (South Coast-West Moreton)
H Whitehead (Geelong College)
J Whitehead (Stockton and Northern Districts)
JC Whitehead (New South Wales Country, Newcastle)
M Whitehead (Loganholme)
PD Whitehead (Melbourne University)
PJ Whitehead (Melbourne University)
R Whitehead (Australian Old Collegians)
RV Whitehead (umpire)
T Whitehead (Melbourne University)
WR Whitehead (Warnambool)
D Whitelaw (Box Hill)
JR Whitelaw (Victoria Colts, Victoria XI)
L Whitelaw (Western Australia Under-19s Women)
N Whitelaw (Australian Capital Territory)
J Whiteley (Tasmania Under-17s, Tasmania Under-19s)
J Whiteley (Launceston)
P Whitelock (Murray-Goulburn, Victoria Country)
DL Whitelum (Australian Capital Territory, Australian Capital Territory Under-19s)
MJ Whitelum (South Australia Country)
BN Whiteman (Australia Women)
BW Whiteman (umpire)
D Whiteman (New South Wales Women)
K Whiteman (Australia Women)
S Whiteman (Sydney University)
SM Whiteman (Perth Scorchers, Western Australia)
Whiteoak (Yarra Bend)
M Whiteroad (North-West Tasmania Cricket Association, Tasmania Colts)
J Whiteside (New South Wales Country)
J Whiteside (New South Wales Central Western Districts)
WG Whiteside (Victoria)
EJC Whitesides (South, Southern Tasmania Cricket Association)
J Whitesides (South)
T Whitesides (Tasmania)
Whitfield (Southern Monaro)
HE Whitfield (South Australia)
SBJ Whitfield (New South Wales)
C Whitford (umpire)
G Whitford (North West Sydney)
GS Whitford (Victoria)
H Whitford (Victoria Under-15s Women)
L Whiticker (Riverina)
Whiting (Junior Cricket Association)
Whiting (Sydney Juniors)
Whiting (Gosnells)
AM Whiting (Australians)
AWH Whiting (New South Wales)
DM Whiting (Rockingham-Mandurah)
G Whiting (Victoria Country)
GA Whiting (Australians)
J Whiting (Newcastle, Northern Districts of New South Wales)
M Whiting (Northern Territory Under-19s)
RS Whitington (South Australia)
G Whitlam (New South Wales Schools Women, New South Wales Under-19s Women)
RE Whitlock (Brisbane Colts, Queensland Colts, Toombul)
T Whitlock (Western Australia Under-17s)
EH Whitlow (Manchester, Victoria)
A Whitmore (South Launceston)
J Whitmore (Northern Territory Under-17s, Northern Territory Under-19s)
K Whitmore (Newcastle, Northern New South Wales)
N Whitmore (Hamilton-Wickham)
GR Whitney (Tasmania)
JC Whitney (Georges River)
L Whitney (Newborough Bulldogs)
MR Whitney (Australia, Gloucestershire, New South Wales)
WO Whitridge (South Australia)
F Whittaker (Queensland Women)
RS Whittaker (Queensland Colts)
G Whittakers (Riverina, Victoria Universities)
J Whittakers (Caulfield Grammar School)
C Whittall (Armidale)
P Whittam (South Australia Country)
R Whitten (Geelong)
J Whittet (Perth)
WC Whitting (New South Wales)
Whittingham (Royal Australian Artillery)
DS Whittingham (New South Wales Country, New South Wales Country Colts, Newcastle, Stockton and Northern Districts)
S Whittingham (South Barwon)
RS Whittington (Australian Services)
RS Whittle (Queensland Country)
SK Whittle (Queensland Country, Sunshine Coast Gympie)
TJ Whittlesea (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
G Whitton (New South Wales Schools Women)
TB Whitton (University of New South Wales)
C Whitty (Australian Capital Territory Women)
WJ Whitty (Australia, New South Wales, South Australia)
A Whitworth (Nepean)
D Whitworth (Victoria Combined Public and High Schools)
M Wholey (Queensland Women)
R Whybrow (Australian Capital Territory)
G Whykes (umpire)
B Whyte (Northern Territory Under-17s, Northern Territory Under-19s)
GK Whyte (Queensland)
S Whyte (Tasmania Under-19s Women)
A Whytt (New South Wales Great Public Schools)
DK Whytt (New South Wales Far West, New South Wales Western Districts)
R Wiblin (Manly Masters)
S Wiblin (Manly Masters)
T Wichura (Ipswich Pioneers)
D Wickham (Tasmania Under-19s)
M Wickham (umpire)
M Wickham (Riverside)
R Wickins (umpire)
Wickleman (Victoria Combined Public and High Schools)
A Wicks (Goulburn)
C Wicks (umpire)
C Wicks (Helensvale Pacific Pines)
E Wicks (Northern Tasmania Women's Cricket Association)
K Wicks (umpire)
KB Wicks (Auburn)
M Wicks (Wallsend)
RT Widows (referee)
M Wielemaker (Women's Cricket Australia Invitation XI)
JM Wiener (Australia, Victoria)
RC Wiese (Northern Territory)
SC Wiese (South Australia Under-17s, South Australia Under-19s)
S Wiesener (North Sydney)
B Wigan (South Australia Colts, South Australia Second XI)
DN Wigan (scorer)
I Wigg (Kensington, University)
I Wigg (St Peter's College, Adelaide)
IS Wigg (Adelaide University)
K Wiggers (John Forrest Secondary College and Belfield Senior High School)
C Wiggins (Sale-Maffra Cricket Association, Victoria Country)
M Wiggins (Campbelltown)
P Wiggins (Northern Territory Women)
R Wiggins (Tasmania Under-17s)
JK Wiggs (scorer)
T Wight (Geelong West, Victoria Country)
RN Wightley (Warringah)
BS Wightman (North Queensland Under-19s, Queensland Country Under-19s, Queensland Under-17s)
T Wightman (Leongatha Cricket Association)
RS Wigley (South Australia)
S Wigmore (Doutta Stars)
BN Wigney (South Australia)
CE Wigzell (umpire)
HG Wijayasundara (Macquarie University)
S Wijekoon (Victoria Under-15s Women)
R Wijeratne (Adelaide University)
D Wijesekera (Lindfield)
J Wilberforce (Western Australia Colts)
RJ Wilberforce (Western Australia)
AC Wilby (St Peter's College, Adelaide)
B Wilcock (Sydney University)
JD Wilcock (Victoria Under-17s, Victoria Under-19s)
H Wilcox (Australian Sports Gateway XI)
J Wilcox (Southern Districts of New South Wales)
M Wilcox (Wallasey)
CG Wilcoxon (scorer)
RR Wilcoxon (Fairfield, Fairfield-Liverpool, Sydney West)
M Wilczynski (New South Wales Schools)
RM Wilczynski (Victoria Under-19s)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive