CricketArchive

Australia Players (W)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

H Wacker (Ipswich and West Moreton)
D Waddell (umpire)
G Waddell (North Queensland Under-17s)
K Waddell (Collingwood)
P Waddell (Sydney University)
CA Waddingham (Western Australia Country)
S Waddington (Australian Old Collegians, New South Wales Second XI, New South Wales Under-17s, New South Wales Under-19s, Northern District, Northern Districts of New South Wales)
SL Waddington (Manly)
NE Wadds (Georges River)
Waddy (Cumberland)
Waddy (New South Wales)
Waddy (Orange)
Waddy (Newcastle)
EF Waddy (New South Wales, Warwickshire)
EL Waddy (New South Wales)
PS Waddy (Oxford University)
R Waddy (Northern Districts of New South Wales)
TM Waddy (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
Wade (Wangaratta)
AC Wade (North Melbourne)
AM Wade (Tasmania Colts)
AM Wade (Richmond, St Kilda)
F Wade (Northcote)
FH Wade (New South Wales)
G Wade (New South Wales Mid North Coast)
H Wade (Elliot's XI)
LK Wade (Carlton)
M Wade (Australian Capital Territory Under-19s)
MS Wade (Australia, Delhi Daredevils, Melbourne Renegades, Melbourne Stars, Tasmania, Victoria)
R Wade (Sydney Metropolitan Colts)
RN Wade (umpire)
T Wadell (Western New South Wales Under-19s)
D Wadey (South Australia Women)
Wadie (Moss Vale)
B Wadlan (Bairnsdale Cricket Association)
JL Wadsworth (Prahran)
J Wady (Australia Women)
J Wady (Australia Women)
KJ Waetford (Australian Capital Territory Women, New South Wales Women)
L Wagenbah (Southern Districts of New South Wales, Young)
W Wagenbah (Young)
KW Wagenfeller (Woodville Rechabites)
D Waghorn (Western Australia Under-17s)
H Waghorn (Australian Juniors)
S Wagland (St Kilda)
EFR Wagner (Queensland Colts)
FW Wagner (South Australia Colts)
G Wagner (South Queensland Under-19s)
G Wagstaff (Central Highlands)
JG Wagstaff (umpire)
G Wagstaffe (Victoria XI)
T Waide (Moss Vale, Southern Districts of New South Wales)
CA Wain (Western Australia Under-15s Women)
EGC Wainwright (South Australia)
G Wainwright (South Melbourne)
H Wainwright (Hawksburn)
J Wainwright (South Melbourne)
M Wait (South Australia Under-17s)
Waite (South Perth)
D Waite (Western Australia Second XI)
H Waite (New South Wales Women)
MG Waite (Australia, South Australia)
PD Waite (Western Australia, Western Australia Colts, Western Australia Second XI)
SE Waites (Collingwood)
H Waixel (Victoria Colts)
S Waixel (Stratford)
SJ Waixel (South Melbourne)
S Wajahat (International Cricketers Club of South Australia)
MSM Wake (Denton St Lawrence, Lancashire County League, South Australia Under-17s, South Australia Under-19s)
R Wake (Carlton)
C Wakefield (Williamstown CYMS)
L Wakefield (Western Australia Women)
M Wakefield (Warragul Cricket Association)
MK Wakefield (Casey-South Melbourne)
N Wakefield (North West Sydney)
RJ Wakefield (Casey-South Melbourne, St Kilda)
M Wakeford (Auburn)
JA Wakeling (Richmond)
C Wakely (Northern Districts of New South Wales)
CC Wakeman (Prahran)
CA Wakim (Eastcote, New South Wales Under-23s, St Lawrence and Highland Court, University of New South Wales)
RM Walcott (Southern Monaro)
V Walcott (Southern Monaro)
CD Wald (St Peter's College, Adelaide)
J Wald (Western New South Wales)
H Waldeck (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
F Waldegrave (Mosman)
Walden (South Australia Country)
NG Walden (Queensland Academy of Sport, Queensland Under-17s, Queensland Under-19s, Queensland Under-23s)
NG Walden (Western Suburbs)
BW Walder (Fitzroy, Sunraysia Cricket Association, Victoria Country)
M Walder (Sunraysia Aussies)
R Walder (Victoria Country)
Rabt Walder (Sunraysia Cricket Association)
Ray Walder (Sunraysia Cricket Association)
K Waldren (Tasmania Women)
AE Waldron (South Australia)
B Waldron (Queensland Country Development Squad)
GR Waldron (Northcote, Victoria Under-17s)
KW Waldron (Prahran)
TK Waldron (Western Australia Country)
AM Walduck (Queensland Colts, Queensland Under-17s)
TA Walerys (Geelong, Victoria Country)
Wales (Sydney Juniors)
Wales (Hay)
B Wales (Illawarra Suburbs)
I Wales (New South Wales)
K Wales (New South Wales Country)
M Wales (Broken Hill)
N Wales (Griffith)
T Wales (Burrowa)
Walford (Cumberland)
Walford (Parramatta)
B Walford (Victoria Combined Public and High Schools)
D Walford (New South Wales Women, Queensland Women)
SR Walford (New South Wales)
DJ Walkeden (Footscray)
Walker (umpire)
Walker (Maryborough)
Walker (Hawkesbury)
Walker (Goulburn)
Walker (Bathurst)
Walker (Armidale)
Walker (Castlemaine)
Walker (Brisbane Grammar School)
A Walker (Goulburn)
A Walker (Caulfield)
A Walker (Preston)
AD Walker (Northern Border Cricket Association)
AK Walker (New South Wales, Nottinghamshire)
AM Walker (scorer)
B Walker (umpire)
B Walker (Sale)
B Walker (Sale City)
B Walker (Victoria)
C Walker (Australian Imperial Forces)
C Walker (Melbourne Cricket Club, Melbourne Cricket Club XXIX Club)
C Walker (umpire)
C Walker (umpire)
C Walker (Riverside)
C Walker (umpire)
CJ Walker (Married)
CW Walker (South Australia)
D Walker (Australian Capital Territory)
D Walker (Sydney Metropolitan)
D Walker (umpire)
DK Walker (Victoria)
EA Walker (umpire)
F Walker (Manly)
G Walker (Australian Imperial Forces)
G Walker (North)
G Walker (Australian Capital Territory)
G Walker (Footscray)
GD Walker (Sunshine Coast Gympie)
GE Walker (Western Australia Country)
GL Walker (Australia Under-19s, Footscray Edgewater, Victoria Under-17s)
H Walker (Wagga Wagga)
H Walker (Monaro Cricket Association)
H Walker (Preston)
HL Walker (New South Wales Combined Second Grade)
J Walker (New South Wales Colts)
J Walker (Victoria Country)
J Walker (Western Australia)
J Walker (Australian Old Collegians)
J Walker (Victoria Country)
J Walker (Queensland Under-15s Women, Queensland Under-17s Women, Queensland Under-18s Women)
J Walker (Parramatta)
J Walker (umpire)
J Walker (Essendon)
JM Walker (Queensland)
JP Walker (East Melbourne, St Kilda, Victoria Colts)
JT Walker (Darling Downs)
K Walker (Sydney)
K Walker (Caulfield)
KVJ Walker (Victoria)
L Walker (South Australia Under-19s Women)
L Walker (Coolgardie)
L Walker (Southern Tablelands)
L Walker (umpire)
L Walker (Fitzroy)
L Walker (Frankston Peninsula)
M Walker (New South Wales Southern Zone)
M Walker (Melbourne Cricket Club)
M Walker (Wynyard)
M Walker (Tasmania Colts)
M Walker (Waverley)
MHN Walker (Australia, Victoria)
N Walker (Macquarie University)
N Walker (Royal Park and Brunswick)
N Walker (Westminster College)
NB Walker (Hawthorn-East Melbourne)
NJ Walker (University of New South Wales)
NJ Walker (Camberwell Magpies, Fitzroy-Doncaster, North Melbourne)
P Walker (Tasmania Country)
P Walker (Northcote)
R Walker (umpire)
R Walker (Australian Old Collegians)
R Walker (Cootamundra Wattles Invitation XI)
R Walker (Fitzroy)
R Walker (North Melbourne)
RJ Walker (Western Australia Country)
RR Walker (Victoria)
S Walker (Brighton)
SG Walker (North-West Tasmania Cricket Association, Tasmania Colts)
SJ Walker (Moorabbin)
SWC Walker (Kalgoorlie (Goldfields Premiers))
T Walker (Sydney Metropolitan, Western Suburbs)
T Walker (scorer)
WG Walker (Camberwell Magpies)
WH Walker (Tasmania)
WH Walker (Darling Downs, Gympie)
WP Walker (East Melbourne)
WT Walker (Yass Uniteds)
HE Walkerden (Western Australia)
P Walkington (Western Australia Women)
R Walkington (Western Australia Women)
E Walkley (South Australia)
G Walkley (Northern New South Wales)
Wall (Orange)
A Wall (Georges River)
B Wall (South Australia Country)
D Wall (New South Wales Under-23s, Randwick-Petersham)
D Wall (Tasmania)
E Wall (Southern Districts of New South Wales)
G Wall (Australian Born)
GS Wall (Royal Australian Air Force)
J Wall (Tasmania Women)
JCLS Wall (New South Wales)
JE Wall (North, Northern Tasmania Cricket Association)
K Wall (New South Wales Far North Coast, Sunraysia Cricket Association)
M Wall (Northern Territory Under-17s, Northern Territory Under-19s)
S Wall (Hay)
S Wall (Hawkesbury)
S Wall (Australian Club)
TW Wall (Australia, South Australia)
Wallace (Bowral)
Wallace (Moss Vale)
Wallace (South Melbourne)
C Wallace (South Australia Under-19s Women)
CJ Wallace (Frankston Peninsula)
CJ Wallace (Prahran, Victoria Second XI, Victoria Under-17s)
DP Wallace (Macquarie University, New South Wales Second XI, Northern District, Parramatta)
DS Wallace (Bohemians)
F Wallace (University)
G Wallace (Western Australia Women)
J Wallace (Malvern)
J Wallace (South Melbourne)
JCL Wallace (New South Wales Women, Somerset Women, Western Australia Women)
JT Wallace (umpire)
K Wallace (scorer)
K Wallace (Croydon)
L Wallace (Sydney Metropolitan)
L Wallace (Victoria Country)
LG Wallace (umpire)
M Wallace (Australian Capital Territory Under-17s Women)
MT Wallace (Calmore Sports, Calmore Sports, Casey-South Melbourne, St Kilda, Victoria Under-19s)
N Wallace (Richmond)
P Wallace (Murray-Goulburn)
PH Wallace (Victoria)
PJ Wallace (Fitzroy, Ringwood)
RL Wallace (Queensland Country, South Brisbane, South Coast-West Moreton, South Queensland, Valley)
RM Wallace (Tasmania)
RM Wallace (umpire)
RO Wallace (Northern Territory, Northern Territory Under-19s)
S Wallace (Australia Under-19s, New South Wales Country, New South Wales Under-17s, New South Wales Under-19s)
SA Wallace (South Australia)
T Wallace (Warragul Cricket Association)
T Wallace (Australian Capital Territory Under-15s Women, Australian Capital Territory Under-17s Women)
TJ Wallace (Western Australia Country, Western Australia Under-19s)
GH Wallace-Smith (South Australia XI)
Waller (Bowral)
Waller (Stawell)
IW Waller (Fitzroy-Doncaster, Victoria Second XI, Victoria Under-17s, Victoria Under-19s, Victoria Youth)
M Waller (Alberton Cricket Association)
T Waller (South Launceston, Tasmania Under-17s)
J Walley (Western Australia Under-17s Women)
R Walley (Western Australia)
Y Walley (Western Australia)
A Wallfried (South Australia Under-17s Women)
D Wallington (South Australia Colts)
GW Wallington (Bohemians)
A Wallis (Sydney University)
DL Wallis (Gold Coast Dolphins, Queensland Academy of Sport, Queensland Colts, Queensland Under-19s)
DL Wallis (Australia Under-19s, South Australia Colts, South Australia Under-19s)
J Wallis (Victoria Country)
J Wallis (North-West Tasmania Cricket Association)
J Wallis (George Town)
R Wallis (Horsham, Victoria Country Colts)
S Wallis (South Melbourne)
EA Wallish (St Kilda)
Walls (Wollongong)
IJ Walls (Queensland Country, Queensland Country Colts, South Queensland, South Queensland Colts, Toowoomba)
R Walls (Illawarra)
Walmesley (Castlemaine)
JJ Walmsley (Tasmania, Tasmania Under-17s, Tasmania Under-19s, Tasmania Under-23s)
WT Walmsley (New South Wales, Northern Districts, Queensland, Tasmania)
Walpole (The Garrison)
SC Walpole (umpire)
Walsh (Australians)
Walsh (Goulburn)
Walsh (Clare Invitation XI)
Walsh (Willeton)
Walsh (Williamstown)
A Walsh (Australia Women)
A Walsh (Illawarra)
A Walsh (St George)
AN Walsh (Queensland Country, South Queensland, South Queensland Country)
BE Walsh (Bundaberg)
BT Walsh (Ringwood, Victoria Under-17s, Victoria Under-19s)
C Walsh (New South Wales Combined Second Grade)
C Walsh (George Town)
C Walsh (Hawthorn-East Melbourne)
E Walsh (Casino and Kyogle)
F Walsh (Western Suburbs)
F Walsh (South Melbourne)
G Walsh (East Melbourne)
GF Walsh (Carlton, East Melbourne, South Melbourne)
H Walsh (Darren Lehmann Cricket Academy)
H Walsh (South Melbourne)
ID Walsh (Australia Blind)
J Walsh (umpire)
J Walsh (Western Australia Under-19s Women)
J Walsh (Leongatha Cricket Association)
J Walsh (Warragul Cricket Association)
J Walsh
JE Walsh (Leicestershire, New South Wales)
JL Walsh (North Queensland Under-17s, North Queensland Under-19s)
JM Walsh (Tasmania)
JW Walsh (PAOC)
K Walsh (New South Wales Women)
K Walsh (South Australia Under-17s)
L Walsh (North Queensland)
LS Walsh (South Australia)
M Walsh (Queensland Under-17s)
M Walsh (Riverina)
MJ Walsh (Western Australia)
MK Walsh (scorer)
N Walsh (Western Australia Under-15s Women)
NA Walsh (South Australia)
NM Walsh (Fitzroy-Doncaster, Ringwood, Victoria Under-17s)
R Walsh (Sydney University)
RA Walsh (umpire)
RJ Walsh (Footscray)
S Walsh (Strathfield)
TH Walsh (Port Melbourne, South Melbourne)
W Walsh (Footscray, Victoria Colts)
W Walsh (Illawarra, Southern New South Wales)
WJ Walsh (Essendon, Victoria Country)
JP Walshaw (Grange)
P Walshaw (Western Australia Under-17s, Western Australia Under-19s)
AM Walshe (Central Gippsland Cricket Association, Moe, Williamstown CYMS)
AR Walshe (Youlden Parkville)
D Walshe (Central Gippsland Cricket Association, Moe, Williamstown CYMS)
J Walshe (Western Districts of Victoria)
JH Walshe (Tasmania)
W Walshe (East Melbourne, Victoria)
A Walstab (Moorabbin)
J Walter (Queensland Under-16s)
SH Walter (Queensland)
Walters (Hobart Town)
Walters (Victoria Country Colts)
Walters (Australian Capital Territory-Illawarra)
Walters (Midland-Guildford)
AG Walters (Tasmania)
BJ Walters (Victoria Country)
C Walters (Newcastle, Northern New South Wales)
E Walters (Sydney Metropolitan, Sydney Metropolitan Colts)
EA Walters (umpire)
FH Walters (Australia, New South Wales, Victoria)
FO Walters (South Australia Colts)
J Walters (umpire)
J Walters (Sunraysia Cricket Association)
J Walters (New South Wales North Coast)
J Walters (Carlton, Northcote)
JP Walters (South Melbourne, Waverley)
KD Walters (Australia, New South Wales)
L Walters (Lismore, New South Wales Far North Coast, New South Wales Western Districts)
L Walters (Southern Tablelands)
M Walters (Rosedale-Kilmany)
MD Walters (Illawarra, New South Wales Country)
MJ Walters (Queensland)
MJ Walters (South East Queensland)
RL Walters (Melbourne)
S Walters (South Launceston)
T Walters (N Bergin's Tasmanian XI)
TJ Walters (Australian Capital Territory, Central Cumberland, Northern New South Wales, Sydney Metropolitan)
W Walters (Port Melbourne)
T Walthall (South Australia Under-19s)
Waltham (Stawell)
R Waltham (Guildford Grammar School)
Walton
A Walton (I Zingari Australia)
AP Walton (Applecross)
DJ Walton (Tasmania)
G Walton (Tasmania Country)
G Walton (New South Wales Western Districts)
HL Walton (Fitzroy, Hawksburn)
RG Walton (Hawthorn)
W Wanchopest (Dandenong)
Wand (Wellington)
E Wanka (University)
L Wanless (Goulburn)
WG Wanless (Goulburn, Southern Districts of New South Wales)
E Wanliss (Ballarat)
E Wanliss (University)
S Wansey (New South Wales Great Public Schools)
W Want (Clarence River)
J Wapper (Northern Territory Invitation XI)
Warburton (Brisbane)
CH Warburton (Manly)
E Warburton (Manly)
N Warburton (Western Australia Colts)
PE Warburton (St Peter's College, Adelaide)
R Warburton (St Kilda)
RJE Warburton (South Australia)
B Warby (Imlay, Imlay District Cricket Association)
R Warby (umpire)
Ward (The Ovens)
Ward (Cootamundra)
Ward (Paddington-Randwick-Waverley)
Ward (umpire)
Ward (Wagga Wagga)
Ward (Richmond)
A Ward (Southern Tasmania Junior Cricket Association)
A Ward (St Kilda, Victoria Under-17s)
A Ward (Georges River)
AG Ward (scorer)
AG Ward (Prince Alfred College, Adelaide)
AL Ward (St Kilda)
AP Ward (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
AS Ward (umpire)
B Ward (Queensland Under-16s)
BD Ward (Western Australia Country)
C Ward (New South Wales Combined First Grade)
CC Ward (Queensland Country)
CF Ward (North Queensland Under-17s)
CM Ward (Australia Women, South Australia Women)
D Ward (Campbelltown)
DF Ward (Queensland Country, South Brisbane, South East Queensland, South Queensland)
DJ Ward (Carlton)
ER Ward (Richmond)
EW Ward (New South Wales)
F Ward (Southern Tasmania Junior Cricket Association)
F Ward (Hay)
FA Ward (Australia, South Australia)
G Ward (Geelong)
G Ward (South Brisbane Under-19s)
G Ward (Goulburn)
G Ward (East Belmont)
GJ Ward (Queensland Colts)
HA Ward (Tasmania)
HA Ward (umpire)
HD Ward (umpire)
HS Ward (Northcote)
J Ward (New South Wales Combined Second Grade)
J Ward (Bathurst, Stawell)
J Ward (Barossa)
J Ward (umpire)
J Ward (Prahran)
JC Ward (Victoria)
JD Ward (umpire)
JH Ward (umpire)
JW Ward (umpire)
LK Ward (Tasmania)
M Ward (umpire)
MJ Ward (New South Wales)
P Ward (Southern New South Wales)
P Ward (New South Wales Country)
R Ward (Southern New South Wales)
R Ward (Cootamundra)
RE Ward (Tasmania)
S Ward (South, Southern Tasmania Cricket Association, Tasmania Country)
S Ward (Australian Old Collegians, Sydney University)
T Ward (umpire)
T Ward (Northcote)
TG Ward (umpire)
V Ward (Queensland Women)
WG Ward (Tasmania)
Wardell (Returned Soldiers)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive