CricketArchive

Sandy Scotland as Umpire in Miscellaneous Matches (306)

Officials are not known for all matches on the database - if you can fill in any missing details please contact us
Note that the only matches included in this list are those for which CricketArchive has a scorecard on its database

30th June 1993 Other matches in Scotland 1993  Scotland Under-19s v Scottish Wayfarers New Field, Edinburgh misc196082
3rd August 1995 English Schools Cricket Association in Scotland 1995  Scotland Under-19s v English Schools Cricket Association Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc196121
28th May 1997 Other matches in Scotland 1997  Scotland Under-19s v Scottish Universities Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc196150
25th June 1997 Other matches in Scotland 1997  Scotland Under-19s v Scottish Wayfarers Fettes College, Edinburgh misc196151
2nd May 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference B 1998  Strathmore v Drumpellier Lochside Park, Forfar misc235649
16th May 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference B 1998  Drumpellier v West of Scotland Langloan, Coatbridge misc235656
23rd May 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference C 1998  Arbroath United v Freuchie Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc235756
30th May 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference A 1998  Glasgow High Kelvinside v Watsonians Old Anniesland, Glasgow misc235578
13th June 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference C 1998  Prestwick v Ayr Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc235774
20th June 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference B 1998  Stoneywood-Dyce v Perthshire People's Park, Aberdeen misc235684
24th June 1998 Other matches in Scotland 1998  Scotland Under-19s v Scottish Wayfarers Fettes College, Edinburgh misc196167
27th June 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference C 1998  Edinburgh Academicals v Prestwick Edinburgh Academicals Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc235782
4th July 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference C 1998  Arbroath United v Ferguslie Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc235786
11th July 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference B 1998  Falkland v Corstorphine Scroggie Park, Falkland misc235695
18th July 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference B 1998  Carlton v Poloc Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc235701
25th July 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference A 1998  Forfarshire v Stenhousemuir Forthill, Dundee misc235615
26th July 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference A 1998  West Lothian v Grange Boghall, Linlithgow misc235620
1st August 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference C 1998  Ayr v Greenock Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc235810
15th August 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference C 1998  Freuchie v Uddingston The Park, Freuchie misc235823
22nd August 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference A 1998  Stenhousemuir v Watsonians The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc235640
29th August 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference A 1998  Dunfermline v Glasgow High Kelvinside McKane Park, Dunfermline misc235641
5th September 1998 Scotland National Cricket League Conference C 1998  Freuchie v Edinburgh Academicals The Park, Freuchie misc235842
1st May 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 1999  Forfarshire v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Forthill, Dundee misc235407
15th May 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 1999  Greenock v Ayr Glenpark, Greenock misc134452
12th June 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 1999  West of Scotland v Ferguslie Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc134471
19th June 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 1999  Strathmore v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Lochside Park, Forfar misc235445
26th June 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 1999  Stenhousemuir v Poloc The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc235343
10th July 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 1999  Strathmore v Freuchie Lochside Park, Forfar misc235460
17th July 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 1999  Stoneywood-Dyce v Ferguslie People's Park, Aberdeen misc134497
24th July 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 1999  Greenock v Stoneywood-Dyce Glenpark, Greenock misc134503
25th July 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 1999  Falkland v Edinburgh Academicals Scroggie Park, Falkland misc235367
31st July 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 1999  Ayr v Heriot's Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc134510
7th August 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 1999  Aberdeenshire v Heriot's Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc134515
14th August 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 1999  Perthshire v Prestwick North Inch, Perth misc235483
21st August 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 1999  Arbroath United v Drumpellier Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc235486
22nd August 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 1999  Falkland v Corstorphine Scroggie Park, Falkland misc235392
28th August 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 1999  Carlton v Ayr Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc134530
28th August 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 1999  Stewart's Melville Royal High v Stirling County Inverleith, Edinburgh misc235400
4th September 1999 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 1999  Dunfermline v Stenhousemuir McKane Park, Dunfermline misc235402
6th May 2000 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 2000  Kelso v Strathmore Sheddon Park, Kelso misc235115
13th May 2000 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2000  Stenhousemuir v Ferguslie The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc235209
20th May 2000 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2000  Ayr v Carlton Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc134086
10th June 2000 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2000  West Lothian v Ayr Boghall, Linlithgow misc134098
17th June 2000 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2000  Aberdeenshire v Grange Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc134106
1st July 2000 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2000  Ferguslie v Arbroath United Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc235243
15th July 2000 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2000  Freuchie v Drumpellier The Park, Freuchie misc235255
23rd July 2000 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2000  Heriot's v Clydesdale Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc134127
29th July 2000 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2000  Ayr v Greenock Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc134135
5th August 2000 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 2000  Strathmore v Stirling County Lochside Park, Forfar misc235181
12th August 2000 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2000  Prestwick v Ayr Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick misc134143
5th May 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2001  Stirling County v Stoneywood-Dyce New Williamfield, Stirling misc235041
12th May 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2001  West Lothian v Heriot's Boghall, Linlithgow misc133643
19th May 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2001  Watsonians v West Lothian Myreside, Edinburgh misc133648
26th May 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2001  Aberdeenshire v Heriot's Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc133649
2nd June 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 2001  Dunfermline v Dundee High School Former Pupils McKane Park, Dunfermline misc234886
9th June 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2001  Aberdeenshire v Ayr Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc133659
16th June 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2001  Aberdeenshire v Carlton Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc133664
23rd June 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2001  Forfarshire v Stirling County Forthill, Dundee misc235008
30th June 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2001  Grange v Uddingston Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc133675
21st July 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2001  Stenhousemuir v Clydesdale The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc234990
28th July 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2001  Carlton v Uddingston Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc133695
4th August 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 2001  Arbroath United v Falkland Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc234931
25th August 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2001  Stenhousemuir v Ferguslie The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc234964
1st September 2001 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2001  Carlton v Heriot's Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc133720
4th May 2002 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 2002  Penicuik v Arbroath United Kirkhill, Penicuik misc234772
25th May 2002 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2002  Stoneywood-Dyce v Drumpellier People's Park, Aberdeen misc234360
15th June 2002 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2002  Uddingston v Ferguslie Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc132961
29th June 2002 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2002  Stenhousemuir v Clydesdale The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc234387
6th July 2002 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 2002  Stewart's Melville Royal High v Strathmore Inverleith, Edinburgh misc234818
27th July 2002 European Under-17 Championship 2002  Denmark Under-17s v Ireland Under-17s Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc9867
10th August 2002 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2002  Kelburne v Forfarshire Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley misc234415
17th August 2002 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2002  Heriot's v Greenock Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc132994
24th August 2002 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2002  Ayr v Grange Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc132996
31st August 2002 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2002  Watsonians v Aberdeenshire Myreside, Edinburgh misc133005
26th April 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 2003  Dundee High School Former Pupils v Corstorphine Dalnacraig, Dundee misc234558
10th May 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2003  Arbroath United v Stenhousemuir Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc234658
17th May 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2003  Aberdeenshire v Carlton Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc131907
31st May 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2003  Dunfermline v Arbroath United McKane Park, Dunfermline misc234674
14th June 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2003  Grange v Forfarshire Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc131923
21st June 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 2003  Falkland v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Scroggie Park, Falkland misc234595
25th June 2003 British Universities Tournament 2003  English Universities v Irish Universities Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc197133
28th June 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2003  Ayr v Grange Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc131932
5th July 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2003  Stenhousemuir v Poloc The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc234696
12th July 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2003  Heriot's v Ayr Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc131946
19th July 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2003  Greenock v Forfarshire Glenpark, Greenock misc131947
26th July 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2003  Carlton v Aberdeenshire Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc131953
1st August 2003 European Under-15 Championship 2003  Scotland Under-15s v Denmark Under-15s Lochside Park, Forfar misc9824
2nd August 2003 European Under-15 Championship 2003  Scotland Under-15s v Ireland Under-15s Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc9826
3rd August 2003 European Under-15 Championship 2003  Denmark Under-15s v Ireland Under-15s Lochside Park, Forfar misc9827
9th August 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2003  Freuchie v Stenhousemuir The Park, Freuchie misc234721
10th August 2003 Coronel Scottish Cup Plate 2003 FinalStewart's Melville Royal High v Dundee High School Former Pupils Myreside, Edinburgh misc241364
16th August 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2003  Forfarshire v Grange Forthill, Dundee misc131968
23rd August 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 2003  Stirling County v Corstorphine New Williamfield, Stirling misc234641
30th August 2003 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2003  Carlton v Greenock Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc131978
10th June 2004 Marylebone Cricket Club in Scotland 2004  Scotland Under-19s v Marylebone Cricket Club Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc196243
16th July 2004 European Under-13 Championship 2004  Scotland Under-13s v Denmark Under-13s Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc9782
17th July 2004 European Under-13 Championship 2004  Denmark Under-13s v Ireland Under-13s Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc9783
18th July 2004 European Under-13 Championship 2004  Scotland Under-13s v Ireland Under-13s Forthill, Dundee misc9786
15th August 2004 European Cricket Council Representative Championship 2004  Finland v Luxembourg Chengdujska, Ljubljana misc9641
16th August 2004 European Cricket Council Representative Championship 2004  Bulgaria v Croatia Chengdujska, Ljubljana misc9643
19th August 2004 European Cricket Council Representative Championship 2004  Slovenia v Switzerland Valburga, Ljubljana misc9651
20th August 2004 European Cricket Council Representative Championship 2004  Slovenia v Finland Chengdujska, Ljubljana misc9654
25th April 2005 Durham University Centre of Cricketing Excellence Second XI in Scotland 2005  Scotland XI v Durham University Centre of Cricketing Excellence Second XI Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc13413
22nd June 2005 Marylebone Cricket Club in Scotland 2005  Scotland Under-19s v Marylebone Cricket Club Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc196250
23rd June 2005 Other matches in Scotland 2005  Scotland XI v Scottish National Cricket League Select XI Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc13418
20th July 2005 Durham Under-15s in Scotland 2005  Scotland Under-15s v Durham Under-15s Myreside, Edinburgh misc195625
25th July 2005 European Under-19 Championship 2005 Division 2Belgium Under-19s v France Under-19s Victory Park, Meigle misc3944
28th July 2005 European Under-19 Championship 2005 Division 1Denmark Under-19s v Netherlands Under-19s Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc3957
30th July 2005 European Under-19 Championship 2005 Division 2Belgium Under-19s v Italy Under-19s Forthill, Dundee misc3962
9th August 2005 European Under-15 Championship Division Two 2005 Group BItaly Under-15s v Greece Under-15s Capannelle Cricket Club Ground, Rome misc25400
10th August 2005 European Under-15 Championship Division Two 2005 Group BGermany Under-15s v Greece Under-15s Capannelle Cricket Club Ground, Rome misc25402
11th August 2005 European Under-15 Championship Division Two 2005 Semi-FinalGibraltar Under-15s v Isle of Man Under-15s Gallicano Cricket Club Ground, Rome misc25404
3rd May 2006 Durham Second XI in Scotland 2006  Scotland A v Durham Second XI Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc13419
27th May 2006 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2006  Watsonians v Greenock Myreside, Edinburgh misc125101
3rd June 2006 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2006  Ferguslie v Grange Meikleriggs, Paisley misc125104
7th June 2006 Other matches in Scotland 2006  Scotland Under-18s v Scottish Universities Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc146344
10th June 2006 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2006  Heriot's v Poloc Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc125111
11th June 2006 Scottish Cup 2006 First RoundFalkland v Freuchie Scroggie Park, Falkland misc93083
1st July 2006 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2006  Greenock v Ferguslie Glenpark, Greenock misc125126
8th July 2006 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2006  Uddingston v Grange Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc125132
15th July 2006 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2006  Heriot's v Greenock Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc125135
19th July 2006 European Under-17 Championship 2006  Ireland Under-17s v Scotland Under-17s Sportpark Het Schootsveld, Deventer misc9885
20th July 2006 European Under-17 Championship 2006  Denmark Under-17s v Scotland Under-17s Sportpark Het Schootsveld 2, Deventer misc9887
22nd July 2006 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2006  Arbroath United v Prestwick Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc139049
5th August 2006 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2006  Arbroath United v Aberdeenshire Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc139063
8th August 2006 European Championship Division Two 2006 5th Place Play-off Semi-FinalGuernsey v Israel Royal Air Force Ground, Lossiemouth misc6751
12th August 2006 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2006  Carlton v Stenhousemuir Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc125156
23rd August 2006 Lancashire Second XI in Scotland 2006  Scotland A v Lancashire Second XI Meikleriggs, Paisley misc5518
24th August 2006 Lancashire Second XI in Scotland 2006  Scotland A v Lancashire Second XI Titwood, Glasgow misc10684
26th August 2006 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2006  Dunfermline v Drumpellier McKane Park, Dunfermline misc139081
27th August 2006 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2006  Aberdeenshire v Ayr Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc139084
28th April 2007 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2007  West of Scotland v Uddingston Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc124929
5th May 2007 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2007  Greenock v Carlton Glenpark, Greenock misc124934
13th May 2007 Lloyds TSB Scotland Cup 2007 First RoundForfarshire v Penicuik Forthill, Dundee misc89554
16th May 2007 Marylebone Cricket Club in Scotland 2007  Scottish Universities v Marylebone Cricket Club Peffermill Playing Fields, Edinburgh misc382947
2nd June 2007 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2007  Ayr v Ferguslie Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc124952
9th June 2007 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 2007  Falkland v Stoneywood-Dyce Scroggie Park, Falkland misc233538
7th July 2007 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2007  Arbroath United v Penicuik Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc138689
8th July 2007 Lloyds TSB Scotland Cup 2007 Third RoundPoloc v West of Scotland Shawholm, Glasgow misc89572
14th July 2007 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2007  Uddingston v Carlton Boghall, Linlithgow misc124984
15th July 2007 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 2007  Dunfermline v Dumfries McKane Park, Dunfermline misc233579
18th July 2007 Other matches in Scotland 2007  Scotland XI v Cricket Contacts Australian XI Scroggie Park, Falkland misc78747
21st July 2007 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2007  Ferguslie v Poloc Meikleriggs, Paisley misc124988
28th July 2007 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2007  Carlton v Grange Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc124996
29th July 2007 Lloyds TSB Scotland Cup 2007 Semi-FinalUddingston v Greenock Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc89574
25th August 2007 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2007  Ferguslie v Carlton Meikleriggs, Paisley misc125016
26th April 2008 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2008  Watsonians v Grange Myreside, Edinburgh misc124817
3rd May 2008 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2008  Uddingston v Ferguslie Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc124823
7th May 2008 Durham Academy in Scotland 2008  Scotland Under-19s v Durham Academy Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc43075
10th May 2008 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2008  Watsonians v Clydesdale Myreside, Edinburgh misc124829
18th May 2008 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2008  Carlton v Scotland Under-19s Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc124836
31st May 2008 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2008  Greenock v Carlton Glenpark, Greenock misc124846
7th June 2008 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2008  Grange v Poloc Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc124849
8th June 2008 Lloyds TSB Scotland Cup 2008 First RoundWest Lothian v Falkland Boghall, Linlithgow misc88245
14th June 2008 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2008  Aberdeenshire v Stenhousemuir Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc138127
21st June 2008 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2008  Grange v Ferguslie Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc124861
24th June 2008 Yorkshire Academy in Scotland 2008  Scotland Under-19s v Yorkshire Academy Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc62833
26th July 2008 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2008  Aberdeenshire v Freuchie Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc138160
2nd August 2008 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2008  Arbroath United v Forfarshire Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc138162
16th August 2008 Scotland National Cricket League Division Two 2008  Royal High Corstorphine v Renfrew East Barnton Avenue, Edinburgh misc233483
2nd May 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2009  Dunfermline v Ferguslie McKane Park, Dunfermline misc134752
9th May 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  Aberdeenshire v West of Scotland Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc124573
10th May 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  Grange v Scotland Under-19s Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc124578
11th May 2009 Durham Academy in Scotland 2009  Scotland Under-19s v Durham Academy Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc196256
16th May 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  Heriot's v Uddingston Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc124582
17th May 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  Carlton v Scotland Under-19s Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc124584
23rd May 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  Grange v Carlton Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc124588
27th May 2009 England Under-18s in Scotland 2009  Scotland A v England Under-18s Titwood, Glasgow misc103310
30th May 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  Heriot's v West of Scotland Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc124593
31st May 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  Watsonians v Scotland Under-19s Myreside, Edinburgh misc124596
6th June 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  Grange v Aberdeenshire Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc124598
7th June 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland Small Clubs Cup 2009 Second RoundMorton v Rossie Priory The Meadows, Edinburgh misc243288
13th June 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2009  Penicuik v Stoneywood-Dyce Kirkhill, Penicuik misc134781
20th June 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  Aberdeenshire v Watsonians Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc124609
21st June 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland Cup 2009 First RoundAberdeenshire v Grange Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc103473
27th June 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2009  Stirling County v Stenhousemuir New Williamfield, Stirling misc134789
3rd July 2009 Melbourne Cricket Club XXIX Club in Scotland 2009  The Forty Club v Melbourne Cricket Club XXIX Club Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc343472
9th July 2009 Other matches in Scotland 2009  Scotland A v Scotland Under-19s Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc96324
11th July 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  Watsonians v Clydesdale Myreside, Edinburgh misc124628
12th July 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland Cup 2009 Second RoundCarlton v Arbroath United Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc103490
19th July 2009 European Under-15 Championship 2009  Denmark Under-15s v Netherlands Under-15s Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc97268
20th July 2009 European Under-15 Championship 2009  Ireland Under-15s v Netherlands Under-15s Scroggie Park, Falkland misc97272
21st July 2009 European Under-15 Championship 2009  Guernsey Under-15s v Jersey Under-15s Doo'cot Park No 1, Perth misc97275
23rd July 2009 European Under-15 Championship 2009  Guernsey Under-15s v Ireland Under-15s The Park, Freuchie misc97278
25th July 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  Carlton v Grange Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc124635
22nd August 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  Watsonians v Aberdeenshire Myreside, Edinburgh misc124659
29th August 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2009  West of Scotland v Carlton Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow misc124664
30th August 2009 Lloyds TSB Scotland Cup 2009 FinalAberdeenshire v Dunfermline Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway misc103504
9th September 2009 European Championship Division Four 2009  Austria v Luxembourg Happy Valley No 1 Ground, Episkopi misc97346
10th September 2009 European Championship Division Four 2009  Finland v Luxembourg Happy Valley No 3 Ground, Episkopi misc97351
12th September 2009 European Championship Division Four 2009  Finland v Slovenia Happy Valley No 2 Ground, Episkopi misc97353
1st May 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Carlton v Grange Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc224208
8th May 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Aberdeenshire v Greenock Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc224214
9th May 2010 Scottish Cup 2010 First RoundAberdeenshire v Forfarshire Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc235903
15th May 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2010  Falkland v Ayr Scroggie Park, Falkland misc225833
22nd May 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Dunfermline v Forfarshire McKane Park, Dunfermline misc224226
29th May 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Grange v West of Scotland Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc224233
5th June 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Watsonians v Aberdeenshire Myreside, Edinburgh misc224239
6th June 2010 Scottish Cup 2010 Second RoundWest Lothian v West of Scotland Boghall, Linlithgow misc235917
12th June 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Grange v Uddingston Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc224244
20th June 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Forfarshire v Clydesdale Forthill, Dundee misc224248
26th June 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Watsonians v Dunfermline Myreside, Edinburgh misc224254
27th June 2010 Scottish Cup 2010 Quarter FinalUddingston v Heriot's Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc235925
3rd July 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Grange v Carlton Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc224258
17th July 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Grange v Watsonians Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc224269
18th July 2010 Scottish Cup 2010 Semi FinalUddingston v Dunfermline Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc235930
24th July 2010 European Under-17 Championship Division Two 2010 Group ABelgium Under-17s v Italy Under-17s King William's College, Castletown misc131507
25th July 2010 European Under-17 Championship Division Two 2010 Group BAustria Under-17s v Germany Under-17s Marown Playing Fields, Crosby misc131514
27th July 2010 European Under-17 Championship Division Two 2010 Group BGermany Under-17s v Switzerland Under-17s Mullen-e-Cloie, St John's misc131522
29th July 2010 European Under-17 Championship Division Two 2010 9th Place Play-offAustria Under-17s v Gibraltar Under-17s Marown Playing Fields, Crosby misc131531
31st July 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Division One 2010  Arbroath United v Poloc Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc225886
7th August 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Carlton v Forfarshire Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc224285
8th August 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Dunfermline v Scotland Academy McKane Park, Dunfermline misc224289
14th August 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Watsonians v Carlton Myreside, Edinburgh misc224293
21st August 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Grange v Aberdeenshire Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc224298
28th August 2010 Scotland National Cricket League Premier Division 2010  Forfarshire v Grange Forthill, Dundee misc224303
30th April 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Premiership 2011  Carlton v Stoneywood-Dyce Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc223048
1st May 2011 Other matches in Scotland 2011  Edinburgh University v Scotland Under-19s Peffermill Playing Fields, Edinburgh misc173180
7th May 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Premiership 2011  Grange v Watsonians Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc223056
14th May 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Premiership 2011  Carlton v Ayr Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc223062
21st May 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Premiership 2011  Heriot's v Aberdeenshire Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc223073
28th May 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Premiership 2011  Aberdeenshire v Stoneywood-Dyce Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc223077
31st May 2011 Other matches in Scotland 2011  Scottish Universities v Scotland Under-19s Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc173182
2nd June 2011 Other matches in Scotland 2011 The Richard Williamson TrophyStrathallan School v The Forty Club The Lawn, Forgandenny misc199802
4th June 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Premiership 2011  Watsonians v Forfarshire Myreside, Edinburgh misc223091
5th June 2011 Scottish Cup 2011 Second RoundArbroath United v Heriot's Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc235883
9th June 2011 Murgitroyd Twenty20 Cup 2011 East Section Round 2Watsonians v Penicuik Myreside, Edinburgh misc244689
19th June 2011 Scottish Cup 2011 Third RoundCarlton v Ayr Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc235889
2nd July 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Premiership 2011  Clydesdale v Dunfermline Titwood, Glasgow misc223111
3rd July 2011 Scottish Cup 2011 Quarter FinalWatsonians v Ayr Myreside, Edinburgh misc235894
23rd July 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Premiership 2011  Grange v Heriot's Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc223137
24th July 2011 Scottish Cup 2011 Semi FinalDunfermline v Arbroath United McKane Park, Dunfermline misc235899
30th July 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Premiership 2011  Arbroath United v Dunfermline Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc223142
6th August 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Premiership 2011  Carlton v Arbroath United Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc223149
9th August 2011 Other matches in Scotland 2011  Scotland A v Cavaliers Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc299850
21st August 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Premiership 2011  Arbroath United v Aberdeenshire Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc223165
23rd August 2011 England Player Development Under-17s in Scotland 2011  Scotland Under-18s v England Player Development Under-17s Titwood, Glasgow misc177251
27th August 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Championship 2011  West Lothian v Poloc Boghall, Linlithgow misc223634
28th August 2011 Scotland National Cricket League Premiership 2011  Arbroath United v Carlton Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc223181
28th April 2012 Scottish Cup 2012 Group APenicuik v Weirs Kirkhill, Penicuik misc264503
5th May 2012 Scottish Cup 2012 Group FAberdeenshire v West Lothian Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc264564
26th May 2012 Cricket Scotland League 2012 Eastern First DivisionFalkland v Freuchie Scroggie Park, Falkland misc264727
27th May 2012 Cricket Scotland League 2012 Eastern First DivisionRoyal High Corstorphine v Edinburgh Academicals The Green, St Boswells misc264728
2nd June 2012 Cricket Scotland League 2012 Eastern Premier DivisionWatsonians v Carlton Myreside, Edinburgh misc264619
3rd June 2012 Cricket Scotland League 2012 Eastern First DivisionEdinburgh Academicals v Penicuik Edinburgh Academicals Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc264733
4th June 2012 Marylebone Cricket Club in Scotland 2012  Scottish Students v Marylebone Cricket Club Peffermill Playing Fields, Edinburgh misc254821
5th June 2012 Other matches in Scotland 2012  Scottish Students v Scotland Under-18s Boghall, Linlithgow misc254824
9th June 2012 Cricket Scotland League 2012 Eastern Premier DivisionArbroath United v Grange Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc264621
12th June 2012 Ireland A in Scotland 2012  Scotland A v Ireland A Bothwell Castle, Uddingston misc244899
16th July 2012 Marylebone Cricket Club in Scotland 2012  Scotland Under-19s v Marylebone Cricket Club Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc299858
21st July 2012 Cricket Scotland League 2012 Western Premier DivisionDumfries v Greenock Nunholm, Dumfries misc264691
28th July 2012 Cricket Scotland League 2012 Eastern Premier DivisionHeriot's v Stoneywood-Dyce Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc264639
29th July 2012 Scottish Cup 2012 Quarter-FinalEast Kilbride v Heriot's Torrance House, East Kilbride misc264599
4th August 2012 Cricket Scotland League 2012 Eastern Premier DivisionForfarshire v Arbroath United Forthill, Dundee misc264641
11th August 2012 Cricket Scotland League 2012 Eastern Premier DivisionArbroath United v Stoneywood-Dyce Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc264645
18th August 2012 Cricket Scotland League 2012 Eastern Premier DivisionHeriot's v Forfarshire Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc264651
19th August 2012 Scottish Cup 2012 Semi-FinalHeriot's v Carlton Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc264602
25th August 2012 Cricket Scotland League 2012 Eastern Premier DivisionWatsonians v Arbroath United Myreside, Edinburgh misc264653
1st September 2012 Cricket Scotland League 2012 Eastern Premier DivisionCarlton v Grange Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc264659
9th September 2012 Cricket Scotland Feeder League Play-offs 2012  Edinburgh Academicals v Glenrothes Scroggie Park, Falkland misc264833
27th April 2013 Scottish Cup 2013 Group GGrange v Dundee High School Former Pupils Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc294614
4th May 2013 Scottish Cup 2013 Group FHeriot's v Dumfries Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc294628
11th May 2013 Cricket Scotland League 2013 Eastern Premier DivisionCarlton v Stewart's Melville Royal High Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc293300
25th May 2013 Cricket Scotland League 2013 Eastern Premier DivisionWatsonians v Grange Myreside, Edinburgh misc293308
27th May 2013 Marylebone Cricket Club in Scotland 2013  Scottish Students v Marylebone Cricket Club University Park, St Andrews misc382949
13th June 2013 Under-18 Inter-Regional Championship 2013  Eastern Knights Under-18s v Western Warriors Under-18s Myreside, Edinburgh misc341827
15th June 2013 Cricket Scotland League 2013 Eastern Premier DivisionWatsonians v Stoneywood-Dyce Myreside, Edinburgh misc293320
22nd June 2013 Cricket Scotland League 2013 Eastern Premier DivisionGrange v Arbroath United Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc293324
6th July 2013 Scottish Cup 2013 Group DStoneywood-Dyce v Poloc People's Park, Aberdeen misc294656
13th July 2013 Scottish Cup 2013 Group EStenhousemuir v Glenrothes The Tryst, Stenhousemuir misc294675
15th July 2013 Marylebone Cricket Club in Scotland 2013  Scotland Under-19s v Marylebone Cricket Club Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc301591
16th July 2013 Under-15 Inter-Regional Championship 2013  Eastern Knights Under-15s v Western Warriors Under-15s Fettes College, Edinburgh misc341843
3rd August 2013 Cricket Scotland League 2013 Eastern First DivisionFalkland v Forfarshire Scroggie Park, Falkland misc293390
4th August 2013 Scottish Cup 2013 Semi-FinalCarlton v Clydesdale Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc294584
9th August 2013 Under-18 Inter-Regional Championship 2013  Eastern Knights Under-18s v Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s New Williamfield, Stirling misc341834
10th August 2013 Cricket Scotland League 2013 Eastern Premier DivisionArbroath United v Aberdeenshire Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc293338
17th August 2013 Cricket Scotland League 2013 Eastern Premier DivisionHeriot's v Carlton Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc293344
24th August 2013 Cricket Scotland League 2013 Eastern Premier DivisionGrange v Stewart's Melville Royal High Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc293347
31st August 2013 Cricket Scotland League 2013 Eastern Premier DivisionArbroath United v Grange Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc293352
1st September 2013 Cricket Scotland Pro Series 2013 T20 Triple Header DayCavaliers XI v Highlanders Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc335926
1st September 2013 Cricket Scotland Pro Series 2013 T20 Triple Header DayHighlanders v Reivers Lochlands Park, Arbroath misc335928
22nd April 2014 Scotland in England 2014  Marylebone Cricket Club v Scotland Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood misc413954
26th April 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Heriot's v Forfarshire Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc457582
10th May 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Stoneywood-Dyce v Falkland People's Park, Aberdeen misc457593
11th May 2014 Scottish Cup 2014 First RoundHeriot's v Forfarshire Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc419953
24th May 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Forfarshire v Arbroath United Forthill, Dundee misc457600
31st May 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Carlton v Falkland Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc457605
1st June 2014 Scottish Cup 2014 Third RoundForfarshire v Grange Forthill, Dundee misc419969
7th June 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Stewart's Melville Royal High v Arbroath United Inverleith, Edinburgh misc457612
14th June 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Aberdeenshire v Grange Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc457614
21st June 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Heriot's v Watsonians Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc457622
28th June 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Grange v Arbroath United Raeburn Place, Edinburgh misc457626
5th July 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Stewart's Melville Royal High v Carlton Inverleith, Edinburgh misc457631
6th July 2014 Under-18 Inter-Regional Championship 2014  Eastern Knights Under-18s v Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s Fettes College, Edinburgh misc423213
6th July 2014 Under-18 Inter-Regional Championship 2014  Eastern Knights Under-18s v Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s Fettes College, Edinburgh misc439566
7th July 2014 Under-15 Inter-Regional Championship 2014  Eastern Knights Under-15s v Caledonian Highlanders Under-15s Fettes College, Edinburgh misc423202
10th July 2014 Under-15 Inter-Regional Championship 2014  Eastern Knights Under-15s v Western Warriors Under-15s New Williamfield, Stirling misc423204
12th July 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Watsonians v Grange Myreside, Edinburgh misc457638
19th July 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Heriot's v Arbroath United Goldenacre, Edinburgh misc457640
26th July 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Carlton v Grange Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc457645
29th July 2014 Under-18 Inter-Regional Championship 2014  Eastern Knights Under-18s v Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s Loretto School, Edinburgh misc423219
2nd August 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Aberdeenshire v Arbroath United Mannofield Park, Aberdeen misc457649
9th August 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Carlton v Watsonians Grange Loan, Edinburgh misc457656
16th August 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Stewart's Melville Royal High v Stoneywood-Dyce Inverleith, Edinburgh misc457663
23rd August 2014 East of Scotland Premier League 2014  Forfarshire v Carlton Forthill, Dundee misc457665
31st August 2014 Cricket Scotland Under-18 Cup 2014 Semi-FinalAyr Under-18s v Heriot's Under-18s Boghall, Linlithgow misc419846

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive