CricketArchive

Bowling in Ranji Trophy 2008/09 (Ordered by Wickets)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
DS Kulkarni (Mum)164158813427-5019.35 40
RA Jadeja (Sau)2217102837427-3119.92 41
MB Parmar (Guj)2046105801416-5119.53 41
L Balaji (TN)147069630366-2417.50 40
V Malik (HP)141870560357-2916.00 21
SK Trivedi (Guj)156686649345-4319.08 20
RR Powar (Mum)161141889345-4426.14 20
RR Bose (Ben)124872484336-6214.66 30
SB Joshi (Karn)181495694337-2921.03 31
SM Fallah (Mah)151544807336-10224.45 40
AB Dinda (Ben)132752634325-2819.81 30
SS Bandekar (Goa)128648647326-7520.21 30
Bhuvneshwar Singh (UP)184285748315-3524.12 30
AK Thakur (HP)127259492296-3016.96 20
Sarandeep Singh (HP)123746538294-3718.55 00
DS Mohanty (Or)141279463285-7216.53 10
BC Mohanty (Or)145457596287-2721.28 20
P Awana (Del)117038581275-6021.51 21
PP Chawla (UP)201874945275-3335.00 10
IK Pathan (Bar)102642417267-3516.03 30
SP Pandey (MP)131157533254-5021.32 00
J Billa (Har)115841557256-5822.28 20
S Beigh (JK)120841675256-8927.00 20
AM Makda (Guj)118657546245-2022.75 10
R Vinay Kumar (Karn)134059582243-2724.25 00
R Ashwin (TN)186286749243-5731.20 00
KR Makwana (Sau)146456775244-3132.29 00
A Katti (As)103349402237-9317.47 10
SK Pitre (MP)110655477235-3520.73 20
JS Debnath (Trip)117140510234-5422.17 00
YA Golwalkar (MP)120145614234-3026.69 00
RT D'Souza (Goa)93746369224-4016.77 00
Rakesh Kumar (Ser)115134572226-3626.00 30
SM Dholpure (MP)99650413217-3719.66 21
T Yohannan (Ker)68317416216-8919.80 20
C Ganapathy (TN)112253427215-5920.33 10
S Badhwar (Har)95239436215-3020.76 20
Gagandeep Singh (Pj)110550464215-5922.09 10
TS Saha (Trip)145572575216-5127.38 11
Pankaj Singh (Raj)137445723215-5934.42 10
SP Jobanputra (Sau)150156746215-5435.52 10
UT Yadav (Vid)73135292206-10514.60 10
K Anureet Singh (Rl)106431563206-4928.15 10
RV Pawar (Bar)131856576204-4628.80 00
PP Gupta (UP)142356623204-12331.15 00
AD Yadav (Hyd)98435485196-5225.52 10
SY Veragi (Bar)89335486195-2425.57 10
SS Rao (Jhar)124551634195-5133.36 10
S Rana (Har)91838382185-3221.22 20
M Suresh (And)109935471185-8026.16 10
Sarabjit Singh (Pj)110140492185-3927.33 10
BN Jadeja (Sau)103237510186-2928.33 10
P Kumar (UP)159168668185-2937.11 20
P Sangwan (Del)126838695184-8638.61 00
S Narwal (Del)85841348174-4320.47 00
Amit Singh (Guj)111864429177-3125.23 11
PD Vijaykumar (And)130145584176-5134.35 10
SB Jakati (Goa)107431509165-3931.81 10
M Kartik (Rl)137858524165-8332.75 10
AB Agarkar (Mum)100841537165-7833.56 10
P Amarnath (TN)120550578165-6036.12 10
Mohammad Hashim (Vid)74130366153-3524.40 00
P Mahajan (JK)100242453153-3530.20 00
UR Malvi (Mum)80429491153-4132.73 00
C Suresh (TN)120663521155-12234.73 10
SO Mathur (Raj)109841541153-6336.06 00
MS Gony (Pj)118051593154-3939.53 00
KS Das (As)60739198146-6114.14 20
A Konwar (As)78433279145-5919.92 10
SS Sarkar (Ben)70135316145-2122.57 10
KV Sharma (Rl)74919316144-3722.57 00
AK Argal (Bar)50219317144-5922.64 00
SK Cheruvathur (Ker)70717408146-9629.14 10
KS Sharma (Jhar)97548423143-2330.21 00
SR Roy (Jhar)70310438145-12831.28 10
RL Mali (As)89437456143-10532.57 00
D Kalyankrishna (And)111652495144-8535.35 00
Gajendra Singh (Raj)137032712144-6750.85 00
MS Acharya (Vid)77426340134-2326.15 00
C Raghu (Karn)79835354132-827.23 00
V Jain (Trip)86544356133-4527.38 00
Dhiraj Kumar (Or)111037470137-8336.15 10
RP Singh (UP)84523487133-4937.46 00
RV Dhruve (Sau)114934587133-2045.15 00
C Nanda (Del)160952665132-3051.15 00
Dhruv Singh (Har)55331207125-5617.25 10
KS Parida (Rl)73828369124-1030.75 00
MP Arjun (Hyd)99630452124-9937.66 00
Pankaj Kumar (Ser)87426465124-9438.75 00
I Sharma (Del)118551117-244.63 11
SS Karmakar (Ser)32214131115-4411.90 10
Shoaib Ahmed (Hyd)104050419113-5038.09 00
KP Appanna (Karn)2617149104-2414.90 00
Z Khan (Mum)41025168107-5416.80 10
V Yadav (Raj)40012173104-3817.30 00
AM Nayar (Mum)46720186106-4518.60 10
HH Gadekar (Goa)39620188103-2718.80 00
PV Gandhe (Vid)52014203104-5820.30 00
M Sharma (HP)41117206105-4520.60 10
Ahmed Nizam (JK)45314213104-4721.30 00
R Ninan (Goa)91044349103-4634.90 00
MG Mangela (Mah)93052385102-4438.50 00
NC Aiyappa (Karn)72632404103-10840.40 00
SR Singh (Vid)4721818095-2720.00 10
RA Shaikh (Mum)325323694-5026.22 00
SC Sanyal (Rl)4801324894-2627.55 00
SP Khatua (Or)5211728794-5831.88 00
Imtiyaz Ahmed (UP)5581728893-3232.00 00
RR Kundu (Ben)6782335092-038.88 00
TK Patel (Guj)8182942793-3247.44 00
SV Bahutule (Mum)8111546393-4451.44 00
AJ Shinde (Hyd)23498684-1310.75 00
AS Chowdhury (Ben)5183118683-523.25 00
AA Dey (Trip)4381121183-1626.37 00
A Kakkar (Pj)5231532083-3040.00 00
SR Nair (Ker)6541833783-5142.12 00
SB Bangar (Rl)9684045082-2756.25 00
S Sreesanth (Ker)228414074-6420.00 00
SA Agharkar (Mah)2971414374-5620.42 00
A Mishra (Har)4912317872-3025.42 00
J Mehta (HP)3121218973-8727.00 00
JS Saxena (MP)6842628872-3641.14 00
SN Raju (Karn)7732244774-3063.85 00
V Khanna (Pj)8852949973-3871.28 00
Enamul Haque (Mah)9603150173-6771.57 00
MM Patel (Bar)2821312164-4020.16 00
MK Tiwary (Ben)259813662-5522.66 00
Mohammad Aslam (Raj)284816364-2227.16 00
V Sharma (JK)276916463-1527.33 00
S Gupta (Jhar)300516463-2327.33 00
AS Shanker (Hyd)4071319263-2832.00 00
IH Chaudhary (Guj)3721619563-5532.50 00
NS Paradkar (Mah)4601524062-6340.00 00
Harvinder Singh (Rl)450926063-4843.33 00
HH Watekar (And)5441626362-1143.83 00
Y Venugopal Rao (Raj)5731328862-2148.00 00
JA Odedra (Sau)6782631263-6852.00 00
Charanjeet Singh (Pj)5051033363-3855.50 00
T Atchuti Rao (And)18366655-6613.20 10
SP Purkayastha (As)188110052-120.00 00
P Das (Or)4972022253-5944.40 00
A Sharma (Ser)4861223852-2947.60 00
YK Pathan (Bar)413925454-7250.80 00
S Khajuria (JK)456925652-9151.20 00
DK Waghmare (Mah)378726852-3353.60 00
S Tyagi (UP)5342028352-5556.60 00
SA Quadri (Hyd)540431752-12063.40 00
DS Goswami (As)6542833954-8667.80 00
KM Waingankar (Mum)9164942-1012.25 00
K Anil Kumar (Ker)11446143-2515.25 00
RP Verma (Mum)16297142-2917.75 00
Arshad Ahmed (JK)18377443-3318.50 00
LR Shukla (Ben)253177843-819.50 00
Parvinder Singh (UP)228119643-4624.00 00
TK Chanda (Trip)2641110942-2427.25 00
B Akhil (Karn)2521312242-6930.50 00
Yashpal Singh (Ser)360515842-2139.50 00
Sabir Ali (Rl)222516342-8040.75 00
AS Naidu (Vid)3661317242-6143.00 00
SD Nadkarni (Ser)330517643-3044.00 00
S Kaul (Pj)336821442-11653.50 00
VY Mahesh (TN)359321544-9053.75 00
KJ Rakesh (Ker)3811222842-2657.00 00
VR Aaron (Jhar)389923442-5158.50 00
Amanpreet Singh (Pj)4261724342-9960.75 00
VS Yadav (Raj)4201325542-8163.75 00
A Lalith Mohan (Hyd)8822547942-72119.75 00
Irshad Hassan (JK)5222433-148.00 00
SK Raina (UP)8433132-710.33 00
AL Menaria (Raj)7833933-713.00 00
I Saxena (Ben)234244032-2713.33 00
SS Shinde (Goa)11454933-4916.33 00
A Hariprasad (Ser)14485233-2217.33 00
R Dutta (JK)18067732-5725.66 00
P Rohan Prem (Ker)12038232-5227.33 00
GB Gaikwad (Mah)13839733-6532.33 00
P Prasanth (Ker)2401210031-2533.33 00
S Suresh Kumar (TN)204510132-2133.66 00
MD Talukdar (As)252810232-3534.00 00
A Bhandari (Del)186610532-8635.00 00
DB Ravi Teja (Hyd)270710933-3336.33 00
M Manhas (Del)282811333-5237.66 00
PC Patel (Or)3882112232-4240.66 00
Y Nagar (Del)2941012731-942.33 00
Abhimanyu Singh (Ser)208612831-3242.66 00
A Nehra (Del)2961512932-10143.00 00
AA Chavan (Mum)289814232-1947.33 00
SG Gehlot (Raj)3301116232-4154.00 00
TL Suman (Hyd)271317433-6358.00 00
V Bhatia (HP)276417633-15458.66 00
Sameer Ali (JK)280918731-862.33 00
NJ Behera (Or)5052021232-1370.66 00
HV Shitoot (Vid)6622522-1912.50 00
RH Saha (Trip)4202922-1314.50 00
A Lavasa (Har)6633821-419.00 00
SS Yadav (Goa)12054522-622.50 00
PP Ojha (Hyd)17494922-4924.50 00
Swapnil Singh (Bar)13866422-6032.00 00
S Aravind (Karn)186146522-3132.50 00
PK Panchal (Guj)12646722-2733.50 00
D Bundela (MP)268127321-936.50 00
GB Bhowmik (Trip)198108122-4340.50 00
Manoj Singh (Jhar)234118722-6443.50 00
Sunny Singh (Har)324188922-2844.50 00
IS Pathan (Bar)18089721-2948.50 00
A Sinha (Ser)216810721-1653.50 00
BL Panda (Or)222610922-10954.50 00
VS Chanwaria (Raj)192312421-2962.00 00
RS D'Souza (Goa)228713222-2566.00 00
I Raju (And)240414422-7472.00 00
Santosh Lal (Jhar)216415222-4276.00 00
HH Khadiwale (Mah)245816521-1982.50 00
Shahid Khan (Jhar)274317021-4885.00 00
SB Wagh (Vid)3721220122-110100.50 00
R Bhatia (Del)5822822121-29110.50 00
SV Sehgal (Or)480730122-69150.50 00
AP Dole (Mah)6512431722-50158.50 00
MD Sharma (Raj)210811-88.00 00
RG Sharma (Mum)2411011-110.00 00
AS Verma (And)3011111-1111.00 00
NK Patel (Guj)2401511-1115.00 00
G Upadhyaya (Vid)2401811-618.00 00
PS Das (Rl)1201811-1818.00 00
S Ghosh (Jhar)2802011-2020.00 00
Yuvraj Singh (Pj)6002511-2525.00 00
AA Muzumdar (Mum)4232611-2426.00 00
DA Chougule (Karn)3012611-2626.00 00
Mohammad Shakeer (Hyd)5422711-2727.00 00
HD Rawle (Rl)6622811-828.00 00
A Baloria (JK)8462811-2828.00 00
RV Uthappa (Karn)4813211-2732.00 00
V Kohli (Del)3613511-2335.00 00
RL Jangid (Vid)9664311-1143.00 00
P Sahu (Har)12054811-1648.00 00
NS Shetty (Trip)12665011-250.00 00
BJ Thakkar (HP)10635111-1851.00 00
RV Gomez (Ker)9615211-1452.00 00
DK Yadav (Rl)7225411-2454.00 00
AN Katkar (Goa)16246411-4264.00 00
S Anish (Ker)10818011-2080.00 00
WS Sayyed (Mah)8308311-2883.00 00
Y Gnaneswara Rao (And)17488811-1388.00 00
Y Krishanatry (Jhar)15069211-9292.00 00
GV Sarath Babu (And)168510411-75104.00 00
MS Vardhan (Jhar)138210511-31105.00 00
DV Shilamkar (Mah)108010911-19109.00 00
UB Patel (Bar)300718111-60181.00 00
A Jain (Del)330519811-12198.00 00
AK Mohanty (Ser)4071220311-53203.00 00
P Chandran (Ker)3961023611-68236.00 00
P Dharmani (Pj)12200    
R Prasanna (TN)6010    
AP Majumdar (Ben)12110    
CR Pathak (Sau)6010    
S Sohal (Pj)12110    
RS Ricky (Pj)6020    
M Rawat (Rl)6020    
M Vijay (TN)6020    
BR Tomar (MP)6020    
PR Sinha (Or)6020    
HH Kanitkar (MP)12120    
SR Tendulkar (Mum)6030    
RU Shukla (UP)12030    
J Arunkumar (Goa)6040    
RK Solanki (Bar)18240    
U Kaul (Pj)6040    
R Inder Singh (Pj)30340    
A Mannu (HP)12040    
A Mukund (TN)6050    
GK Sharma (As)12050    
FY Fazal (Vid)6050    
VA Saxena (Raj)18160    
VA Deshpande (Raj)12060    
AA Parwatkar (Goa)6060    
S Chatarjee (Ser)6060    
I Dev Singh (JK)6070    
GK Khoda (Raj)12070    
AB Sonkar (Har)24070    
CA Pujara (Sau)6070    
HN Shah (Mum)6070    
KM Jadhav (Mah)6080    
MK Pandey (Karn)18080    
RD Bist (Raj)18090    
AG Pradeep (And)30090    
SA Pai (Hyd)120100    
SS Dhuri (Goa)120110    
MP Reddy (Ser)241110    
SS Das (Or)120120    
SK Sarma (Ker)180130    
VA Indulkar (HP)60140    
SK Kamat (Goa)422150    
S Sharma (Har)723170    
BS Pati (Or)180170    
K Goel (Pj)60170    
SD Chowdhury (Trip)300180    
SS Dubey (Trip)190180    
YKT Goud (Rl)240200    
RD Banik (Trip)240240    
SC Ganguly (Ben)482270    
Kuldeep Singh (Raj)180270    
VA Jagadeesh (Ker)300280    
RM Fernandez (Ker)240280    
NB Behera (Or)1204290    
VD Solanki (Guj)724290    
P Dogra (HP)600310    
PM Mullick (Or)541310    
B Chipli (Karn)843330    
A Veera Babu (And)932330    
M Kaif (UP)781340    
SS Mohanty (Or)661340    
SS Tiwary (Jhar)300340    
P Jayachandra (Or)604350    
SJ Patel (Guj)600360    
JN Shah (Sau)602370    
M Sharma (HP)480370    
SH Kotak (Sau)1084420    
KM Vaghela (Sau)1326440    
A Hashmi (Jhar)800480    
AA Wakhare (Vid)1444560    
GVS Prasad (And)720580    
T Kohli (Pj)691610    
K Yadav (Del)1142620    
V Sivaramakrishnan (TN)842630    
NV Prasad (Karn)691630    
JS Saxena (MP)840640    
SM Maniar (Sau)841660    
Sangram Singh (HP)1140710    
SM Sanandiya (Sau)720770    
AS Chopra (Del)1503810    
AR Angle (Goa)1925820    
Keshav Kumar (Jhar)1020830    
M Jha (Ser)1204840    
RK Datta (Trip)2289940    
Murtuza Hussain (Mum)19251000    
ME Sanuth (Ker)16231050    
KN Panchal (Bar)330161160    
RK Mohanty (Or)25271370    
G Vashisht (Har)366201370    
Mudassir Mohammad (JK)18031420    
Parvez Rasool (JK)16221430    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive