CricketArchive

Minor Counties Championship 1930 - Five Wickets in an Innings

10--1TW SadlerMonmouthshire v DorsetBulwark Ground, Chepstowminc2526
9-29F EdwardsBuckinghamshire v OxfordshireOxfordminc2535
9-75H FisherYorkshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XITitchfield Park, Hucknallminc2534
9-108AM HarrisonDorset v DevonThe County Cricket Ground, Exeterminc2564
8--1TE DrakesLincolnshire v BedfordshireBedford School Ground, Bedfordminc2553
8-13F EdwardsBuckinghamshire v Kent Second XILondon Road, High Wycombeminc2571
8-22FA BurtonHertfordshire v BuckinghamshireLondon Road, High Wycombeminc2566
8-29W HethertonNorthumberland v Yorkshire Second XIOsborne Avenue, Jesmondminc2504
8-32HJC MundyBerkshire v CornwallSt Clare Ground, Penzanceminc2574
8-41SF BarnesStaffordshire v DurhamDanescourt, Wolverhamptonminc2580
8-45WJ RogersCornwall v DevonTruro College Ground, Trurominc2515
8-65ACT GearySurrey Second XI v WiltshireKennington Oval, Kenningtonminc2500
7-19S EllisDurham v Yorkshire Second XICoatham Road, Redcarminc2572
7-20SF BarnesStaffordshire v Lancashire Second XIMichelin Ground, Stoke-on-Trentminc2557
7-21CP CarterCornwall v BerkshireSt Clare Ground, Penzanceminc2574
7-22W DennisCheshire v Yorkshire Second XIMandale Bottoms, Thornabyminc2528
7-25RM DuttonCheshire v DenbighshireMarchwiel Hall, Marchwielminc2492
7-27AL HowellDurham v Yorkshire Second XIWood Terrace, South Shieldsminc2505
7-31G HodgsonLancashire Second XI v CheshireKingsley Fields, Nantwichminc2501
7-31F EdwardsBuckinghamshire v Kent Second XILondon Road, High Wycombeminc2571
7-34H WilsonCheshire v DenbighshireMarchwiel Hall, Marchwielminc2492
7-35ACT GearySurrey Second XI v CornwallSt Clare Ground, Penzanceminc2591
7-37EA RobertsHertfordshire v BerkshireCounty Ground, Kensington Road, Readingminc2524
7-41AL HowellDurham v StaffordshireBlackfyne, Blackhill, Consettminc2517
7-42FJ WhitingCornwall v MonmouthshireEugene Cross Park, Ebbw Valeminc2537
7-44S PrestonLancashire Second XI v NorthumberlandOsborne Avenue, Jesmondminc2507
7-49G HodgsonLancashire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XIOld Trafford, Manchesterminc2489
7-50EA RobertsHertfordshire v CambridgeshireBroxbourne Sports Club Ground, Broxbourneminc2533
7-56AM HarrisonDorset v CornwallSt Mary's Field, Bridportminc2577
7-71S PrestonLancashire Second XI v NorthumberlandOsborne Avenue, Jesmondminc2507
7-74F EdwardsBuckinghamshire v BedfordshireGoldington Road, Bedfordminc2496
7-76KH HarrisMonmouthshire v CornwallRoskear, Camborneminc2563
7-87KC RaikesMonmouthshire v Surrey Second XIRodney Parade, Newportminc2545
6--1E DaviesDenbighshire v LincolnshireRose Brothers Sports Ground, Gainsboroughminc2506
6--1TE DrakesLincolnshire v DenbighshireRose Brothers Sports Ground, Gainsboroughminc2506
6--1C WaltersOxfordshire v MonmouthshireNorthern Aluminium Company Ground, Banburyminc2510
6--1JA RogersOxfordshire v MonmouthshireMonmouth School, Monmouthminc2520
6--1KH HarrisMonmouthshire v DorsetBulwark Ground, Chepstowminc2526
6--1LN JonesCheshire v DenbighshireBoughton Hall Avenue, Chesterminc2555
6--1W DennisCheshire v DenbighshireBoughton Hall Avenue, Chesterminc2555
6-6SF BarnesStaffordshire v DenbighshireKnutton Road, Wolstantonminc2551
6-8JE NicholsNorfolk v HertfordshirePark Avenue, Watfordminc2573
6-10S PrestonLancashire Second XI v DenbighshireOld Trafford, Manchesterminc2579
6-19TA CrawfordKent Second XI v DevonThe Rectory Field, Blackheathminc2493
6-20EA RobertsHertfordshire v LincolnshireGrammar School Ground, Bostonminc2544
6-21FJ WhitingCornwall v MonmouthshireRoskear, Camborneminc2563
6-22RC Rought-RoughtNorfolk v LincolnshireCounty Ground, Lakenhamminc2593
6-23SF BarnesStaffordshire v DenbighshireKnutton Road, Wolstantonminc2551
6-24M FalconNorfolk v BuckinghamshireAscott Park, Wingminc2542
6-25H WilsonCheshire v Yorkshire Second XITownfield Lane, Oxtonminc2513
6-29SF BarnesStaffordshire v CheshireMichelin Ground, Stoke-on-Trentminc2490
6-31L HorridgeLancashire Second XI v DenbighshireOld Trafford, Manchesterminc2579
6-32CJ TaylorStaffordshire v DenbighshirePenrhyn Avenue, Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Bayminc2595
6-33JC MaconachieNorthumberland v Yorkshire Second XIOsborne Avenue, Jesmondminc2504
6-34EW HazeltonBuckinghamshire v NorfolkCounty Ground, Lakenhamminc2559
6-34CIJ SmithWiltshire v Kent Second XISalisbury and South Wilts Sports Club, Salisburyminc2575
6-36HC LockSurrey Second XI v DevonThe Fortfield, Sidmouthminc2587
6-38EAJ WebberDevon v DorsetSherborne School, Sherborneminc2543
6-39J ReddishNottinghamshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XITitchfield Park, Hucknallminc2494
6-40RV WardBedfordshire v BuckinghamshireGoldington Road, Bedfordminc2496
6-42H OllerearnshawCornwall v Surrey Second XISt Clare Ground, Penzanceminc2591
6-43RH RutterBuckinghamshire v NorfolkAscott Park, Wingminc2542
6-43AD BaxterDevon v DorsetThe County Cricket Ground, Exeterminc2564
6-43C WaltersOxfordshire v BerkshireMerton College Ground, Oxfordminc2594
6-45G HodgsonLancashire Second XI v CheshireKingsley Fields, Nantwichminc2501
6-45J ReddishNottinghamshire Second XI v DenbighshireHolyhead Road, Chirkminc2511
6-45S EllisDurham v Yorkshire Second XICoatham Road, Redcarminc2572
6-48HC LockSurrey Second XI v MonmouthshireRodney Parade, Newportminc2545
6-51J ReddishNottinghamshire Second XI v DenbighshireHolyhead Road, Chirkminc2511
6-52RH RutterBuckinghamshire v NorfolkAscott Park, Wingminc2542
6-54DV PaskCambridgeshire v BedfordshireWardown Park, Lutonminc2570
6-55FJ WhitingCornwall v DorsetLux Park, Liskeardminc2556
6-56HM HindeBerkshire v HertfordshireCounty Ground, Kensington Road, Readingminc2524
6-57J Heathcoat-AmoryDevon v Kent Second XIThe County Cricket Ground, Exeterminc2502
6-57HC LockSurrey Second XI v WiltshireSalisbury and South Wilts Sports Club, Salisburyminc2552
6-58S PrestonLancashire Second XI v DenbighshirePenrhyn Avenue, Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Bayminc2592
6-62A LockettStaffordshire v Nottinghamshire Second XICrown Farm Colliery Ground, Forest Town, Mansfieldminc2527
6-64WG EagleNorfolk v Kent Second XISt Lawrence Ground, Canterburyminc2525
6-65G HodgsonLancashire Second XI v CheshireOld Trafford, Manchesterminc2518
6-66CIJ SmithWiltshire v BerkshireCounty Ground, Kensington Road, Readingminc2561
6-69RV WardBedfordshire v BuckinghamshireGoldington Road, Bedfordminc2496
6-69WY WoodburnBerkshire v OxfordshireSutton's Seeds, Cintra Ground, Readingminc2531
6-70FA BurtonHertfordshire v BerkshirePorters Park, Radlettminc2538
6-71WA BeadsmooreNorfolk v Surrey Second XICounty Ground, Lakenhamminc2565
6-76Lord RemnantBerkshire v CornwallCounty Ground, Kensington Road, Readingminc2541
6-76JN WormanLincolnshire v BedfordshireLondon Road, Granthamminc2585
6-78H VerityYorkshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XIVicarage Ground, North Ormesby, Middlesbroughminc2499
6-80HM HindeBerkshire v WiltshireCounty Ground, Kensington Road, Readingminc2561
6-82C WaltersOxfordshire v BerkshireMerton College Ground, Oxfordminc2594
6-101KH HarrisMonmouthshire v Surrey Second XIKennington Oval, Kenningtonminc2514
6-115G HodgsonLancashire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XIOld Trafford, Manchesterminc2498
6-116E DaviesDenbighshire v Nottinghamshire Second XIHolyhead Road, Chirkminc2511
5--1C WaltersOxfordshire v MonmouthshireNorthern Aluminium Company Ground, Banburyminc2510
5--1TW SadlerMonmouthshire v OxfordshireMonmouth School, Monmouthminc2520
5--1HB MackLincolnshire v DenbighshireSports Complex, Tan-y-Fronminc2529
5--1BL RogersOxfordshire v BedfordshireOxfordminc2539
5--1SCB LeeOxfordshire v BedfordshireOxfordminc2539
5--1WA SimeBedfordshire v OxfordshireOxfordminc2539
5--1EF Crawford-SmithBedfordshire v OxfordshireBedford School Ground, Bedfordminc2546
5-3C FairserviceKent Second XI v BuckinghamshireLondon Road, High Wycombeminc2571
5-8F EdwardsBuckinghamshire v HertfordshireLondon Road, High Wycombeminc2566
5-10EW HazeltonBuckinghamshire v HertfordshireLondon Road, High Wycombeminc2566
5-10GS ButlerWiltshire v DorsetSt Mary's Field, Bridportminc2583
5-15EJ SheffieldSurrey Second XI v NorfolkCounty Ground, Lakenhamminc2565
5-16E HutchinsonDurham v NorthumberlandOsborne Avenue, Jesmondminc2550
5-17H VerityYorkshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XIVicarage Ground, North Ormesby, Middlesbroughminc2499
5-18ACT GearySurrey Second XI v NorfolkCounty Ground, Lakenhamminc2565
5-21LG DowningDevon v Kent Second XIThe Rectory Field, Blackheathminc2493
5-21AE WattKent Second XI v BuckinghamshireLondon Road, High Wycombeminc2571
5-23J KnowlesNottinghamshire Second XI v Lancashire Second XIOld Trafford, Manchesterminc2489
5-23F EdwardsBuckinghamshire v BedfordshireBletchley Parkminc2521
5-23ED DynesBedfordshire v LincolnshireLondon Road, Granthamminc2585
5-24R PostillHertfordshire v LincolnshireGrammar School Ground, Bostonminc2544
5-26FA BurtonHertfordshire v BerkshirePorters Park, Radlettminc2538
5-27W DennisCheshire v StaffordshirePark Drive, Birkenheadminc2532
5-27EA RobertsHertfordshire v CambridgeshireBroxbourne Sports Club Ground, Broxbourneminc2533
5-29CB HarrisNottinghamshire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XITitchfield Park, Hucknallminc2534
5-29F EdwardsBuckinghamshire v HertfordshireLondon Road, High Wycombeminc2566
5-29CE AwdryWiltshire v Kent Second XIThe Grove, Sittingbourneminc2568
5-29AL HowellDurham v StaffordshireDanescourt, Wolverhamptonminc2580
5-30S EllisDurham v Lancashire Second XIAshbrooke, Sunderlandminc2503
5-31FS BoothLancashire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XIOld Trafford, Manchesterminc2489
5-31JS WelchStaffordshire v CheshireMichelin Ground, Stoke-on-Trentminc2490
5-31WH EllerkerStaffordshire v Nottinghamshire Second XIMichelin Ground, Stoke-on-Trentminc2508
5-32CB FordhamHertfordshire v CambridgeshireFP Fenner's Ground, Cambridgeminc2554
5-33EAJ WebberDevon v Kent Second XIThe Rectory Field, Blackheathminc2493
5-33BW Rought-RoughtNorfolk v LincolnshireLindum Sports Club Ground, Lincolnminc2596
5-35WA SmithWiltshire v BerkshireCounty Ground, Kensington Road, Readingminc2561
5-36ACT GearySurrey Second XI v CornwallSt Clare Ground, Penzanceminc2591
5-39CIJ SmithWiltshire v Surrey Second XIKennington Oval, Kenningtonminc2500
5-39CJ TaylorStaffordshire v DenbighshirePenrhyn Avenue, Rhos-on-Sea, Colwyn Bayminc2595
5-41AE WattKent Second XI v NorfolkSt Lawrence Ground, Canterburyminc2525
5-42JN WormanLincolnshire v NorfolkLindum Sports Club Ground, Lincolnminc2596
5-44FJ WhitingCornwall v DevonTruro College Ground, Trurominc2515
5-45H WilsonCheshire v Yorkshire Second XITownfield Lane, Oxtonminc2513
5-46W DennisCheshire v Lancashire Second XIKingsley Fields, Nantwichminc2501
5-46E HutchinsonDurham v Lancashire Second XIAshbrooke, Sunderlandminc2503
5-46W DennisCheshire v Yorkshire Second XIMandale Bottoms, Thornabyminc2528
5-46CJ SmithCambridgeshire v HertfordshireFP Fenner's Ground, Cambridgeminc2554
5-47PGE NashBerkshire v OxfordshireSutton's Seeds, Cintra Ground, Readingminc2531
5-47CIJ SmithWiltshire v Kent Second XIThe Grove, Sittingbourneminc2568
5-47C FairserviceKent Second XI v BuckinghamshireLondon Road, High Wycombeminc2571
5-49AL HowellDurham v StaffordshireBlackfyne, Blackhill, Consettminc2517
5-50WY WoodburnBerkshire v DevonCounty Ground, Kensington Road, Readingminc2547
5-50CIJ SmithWiltshire v DorsetCounty Ground, Trowbridgeminc2589
5-51WA SuttonLincolnshire v DenbighshireSports Complex, Tan-y-Fronminc2529
5-57JE MerrallSurrey Second XI v Kent Second XIKennington Oval, Kenningtonminc2495
5-57WA BeadsmooreNorfolk v HertfordshireCounty Ground, Lakenhamminc2549
5-58HJC MundyBerkshire v DevonThe County Cricket Ground, Exeterminc2576
5-59CB HarrisNottinghamshire Second XI v StaffordshireMichelin Ground, Stoke-on-Trentminc2508
5-59RP ThomasOxfordshire v BuckinghamshireLondon Road, High Wycombeminc2581
5-60EAJ WebberDevon v BerkshireCounty Ground, Kensington Road, Readingminc2547
5-64E DaviesDenbighshire v LincolnshireSports Complex, Tan-y-Fronminc2529
5-65AW OatesNottinghamshire Second XI v StaffordshireMichelin Ground, Stoke-on-Trentminc2508
5-65SG RichardsCornwall v Surrey Second XIKennington Oval, Kenningtonminc2540
5-68H WilsonCheshire v Yorkshire Second XIMandale Bottoms, Thornabyminc2528
5-74WY WoodburnBerkshire v OxfordshireMerton College Ground, Oxfordminc2594
5-76FA BurtonHertfordshire v BedfordshireClarence Park, St Albansminc2512
5-76KH HarrisMonmouthshire v DorsetPoole Park, Pooleminc2567
5-77F EdwardsBuckinghamshire v Kent Second XIFoxgrove Road, Beckenhamminc2536
5-79AE WattKent Second XI v DevonThe County Cricket Ground, Exeterminc2502
5-82AE WattKent Second XI v BuckinghamshireFoxgrove Road, Beckenhamminc2536
5-87L BaxterNorthumberland v DurhamRopery Lane, Chester-le-Streetminc2497
5-89AM HarrisonDorset v MonmouthshireBulwark Ground, Chepstowminc2526
5-96A LockettStaffordshire v DurhamBlackfyne, Blackhill, Consettminc2517
5-97AE WattKent Second XI v WiltshireThe Grove, Sittingbourneminc2568
5-108WC BrockwayDorset v WiltshireCounty Ground, Trowbridgeminc2589
5-109PL WormanLincolnshire v HertfordshireDitchmore Lane, Stevenageminc2509

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive