CricketArchive

Yorkshire Cricket Council 1930



19 Apr 1930  King Cross v Dewsbury and Savile The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
26 Apr 1930  Ackworth v Lofthouse Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
26 Apr 1930  Allerton Bywater v Pontefract Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
26 Apr 1930  Bullcroft Main v King Cross Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
26 Apr 1930  Denaby and Cadeby v Thorncliffe Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
26 Apr 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Ossett Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
26 Apr 1930  Drighlington v Hartshead Moor Station Road, Drighlington misc
26 Apr 1930  Earby v Otley The Applegarth, Earby misc
26 Apr 1930  East Ardsley v Whitwood Colliery Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
26 Apr 1930  Elsecar v Doncaster Town Crab Field, Elsecar misc
26 Apr 1930  Frickley Colliery v Scarborough Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
26 Apr 1930  Gomersal v Cleckheaton Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
26 Apr 1930  Green Lane v Silsden Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
26 Apr 1930  Hanging Heaton v Thornhill Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
26 Apr 1930  Heckmondwike v Morley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
26 Apr 1930  Horsforth v Wakefield King George's Field, Horsforth misc
26 Apr 1930  Horsforth Hall Park v Skipton Hall Park, Horsforth misc
26 Apr 1930  Illingworth St Mary's v Guiseley The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
26 Apr 1930  Menston v Knaresborough Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
26 Apr 1930  Oulton v Monckton Oulton misc
26 Apr 1930  Pilkington Recreation v Bolton upon Dearne Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
26 Apr 1930  Rawdon v Ilkley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
26 Apr 1930  Rossington v Castleford Rossington misc
26 Apr 1930  Scholes v Yeadon New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
26 Apr 1930  Spen Victoria v Chickenley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
26 Apr 1930  Staincliffe v Liversedge Staincliffe misc
26 Apr 1930  Steeton v Settle Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
26 Apr 1930  Thackley v Sowerby Bridge Cavendish Road, Idle misc
03 May 1930  Ackworth v Pontefract Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
03 May 1930  Addingham v Tong Park Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
03 May 1930  Allerton Bywater v Whitwood Colliery Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
03 May 1930  Altofts v East Ardsley Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
03 May 1930  Barnoldswick v Menston Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
03 May 1930  Batley v Morley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
03 May 1930  Bentley Colliery v Sheffield United Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
03 May 1930  Birstall v Cleckheaton Leeds Road, Birstall misc
03 May 1930  Bolton upon Dearne v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Bolton upon Dearne misc
03 May 1930  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Steeton Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
03 May 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Heckmondwike Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
03 May 1930  Doncaster Town v Bullcroft Main Town Fields, Doncaster misc
03 May 1930  Drighlington v Oulton Station Road, Drighlington misc
03 May 1930  Featherstone v Hemsworth Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
03 May 1930  Frickley Colliery v Castleford Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
03 May 1930  Halifax v Barnsley Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
03 May 1930  Hartshead Moor v Sowerby Bridge Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
03 May 1930  Hickleton Main v Denaby Main Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
03 May 1930  Horsforth v Hull King George's Field, Horsforth misc
03 May 1930  Ilkley v Horsforth Denton Road, Ilkley misc
03 May 1930  Illingworth St Mary's v Thackley The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
03 May 1930  Leeds v York Leeds misc
03 May 1930  Lofthouse v South Kirkby Lofthouse misc
03 May 1930  Mexborough v Elsecar Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
03 May 1930  Ossett v Liversedge Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
03 May 1930  Otley v Rawdon Cross Green, Otley misc
03 May 1930  Rossington v Scarborough Rossington misc
03 May 1930  Scholes v Gomersal New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
03 May 1930  Sheffield Collegiate v Pilkington Recreation Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
03 May 1930  Silsden v Guiseley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
03 May 1930  Skipton v Green Lane Skipton misc
03 May 1930  Staincliffe v Spen Victoria Staincliffe misc
03 May 1930  Swinton v Thorncliffe Swinton misc
03 May 1930  Thornhill v Chickenley Thornhill misc
03 May 1930  Wakefield v King Cross College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
03 May 1930  Wath v Rotherham Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
03 May 1930  Yeadon v Earby White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
10 May 1930  Barnsley v Leeds Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
10 May 1930  Batley v Cleckheaton Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
10 May 1930  Bentley Colliery v Firbeck Main Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
10 May 1930  Bolton upon Dearne v Swinton Bolton upon Dearne misc
10 May 1930  Brodsworth Main v Featherstone Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
10 May 1930  Bullcroft Main v Sheffield Collegiate Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
10 May 1930  Castleford v Rotherham Savile Park, Castleford misc
10 May 1930  Denaby and Cadeby v Scarborough Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
10 May 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Horsforth Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
10 May 1930  Earby v Ilkley The Applegarth, Earby misc
10 May 1930  East Ardsley v Allerton Bywater Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
10 May 1930  Green Lane v Skipton Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
10 May 1930  Guiseley v Otley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
10 May 1930  Hanging Heaton v Gomersal Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
10 May 1930  Heckmondwike v Ossett Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
10 May 1930  Hemsworth v Whitwood Colliery Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
10 May 1930  Horsforth Hall Park v Yeadon Hall Park, Horsforth misc
10 May 1930  King Cross v York The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
10 May 1930  Liversedge v Chickenley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
10 May 1930  Lofthouse v Harrogate Lofthouse misc
10 May 1930  Menston v Addingham Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
10 May 1930  Mexborough v Hull Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
10 May 1930  Monckton v Oulton Monckton misc
10 May 1930  Morley v Staincliffe Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
10 May 1930  Pilkington Recreation v Sheffield United Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
10 May 1930  Pontefract v Doncaster Town Pontefract misc
10 May 1930  Rawdon v Silsden Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
10 May 1930  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Elsecar Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
10 May 1930  South Kirkby v Altofts Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
10 May 1930  Sowerby Bridge v Scholes The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
10 May 1930  Spen Victoria v Birstall Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
10 May 1930  Steeton v Illingworth St Mary's Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
10 May 1930  Tankersley v Thornhill Tankersley misc
10 May 1930  Thackley v Barnoldswick Cavendish Road, Idle misc
10 May 1930  Thorncliffe v Hickleton Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
10 May 1930  Tong Park v Burley-in-Wharfedale Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
10 May 1930  Wakefield v Halifax College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
10 May 1930  Wath v Frickley Colliery Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
15 May 1930  Rossington v South Kirkby Rossington misc
17 May 1930  Ackworth v East Ardsley Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
17 May 1930  Allerton Bywater v Featherstone Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
17 May 1930  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Knaresborough Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
17 May 1930  Chickenley v Heckmondwike Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
17 May 1930  Cleckheaton v Ossett Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
17 May 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Harrogate Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
17 May 1930  Elsecar v Swinton Crab Field, Elsecar misc
17 May 1930  Firbeck Main v Pilkington Recreation Firbeck misc
17 May 1930  Gomersal v Hartshead Moor Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
17 May 1930  Guiseley v Rawdon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
17 May 1930  Halifax v Castleford Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
17 May 1930  Hemsworth v South Kirkby Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
17 May 1930  Hickleton Main v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
17 May 1930  Hull v Scarborough The Circle, Hull misc
17 May 1930  Ilkley v Green Lane Denton Road, Ilkley misc
17 May 1930  Leeds v Barnsley Leeds misc
17 May 1930  Mexborough v Bolton upon Dearne Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
17 May 1930  Monckton v Brodsworth Main Monckton misc
17 May 1930  Morley v Liversedge Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
17 May 1930  Otley v Earby Cross Green, Otley misc
17 May 1930  Oulton v Drighlington Oulton misc
17 May 1930  Pontefract v Altofts Pontefract misc
17 May 1930  Rossington v Tankersley Rossington misc
17 May 1930  Rotherham v Wakefield Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
17 May 1930  Scarborough v Horsforth North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
17 May 1930  Settle v Barnoldswick Marshfield, Settle misc
17 May 1930  Sheffield United v Sheffield Collegiate Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
17 May 1930  Silsden v Horsforth Hall Park Keighley Road, Silsden misc
17 May 1930  Sowerby Bridge v Hanging Heaton The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
17 May 1930  Spen Victoria v Batley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
17 May 1930  Staincliffe v Birstall Staincliffe misc
17 May 1930  Thorncliffe v Doncaster Town Lound Side, Sheffield misc
17 May 1930  Tong Park v Illingworth St Mary's Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
17 May 1930  Wath v Denaby and Cadeby Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
17 May 1930  Whitwood Colliery v Lofthouse Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
17 May 1930  Yeadon v Skipton White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
17 May 1930  York v King Cross York misc
22 May 1930  Pontefract v York Pontefract misc
24 May 1930  Ackworth v South Kirkby Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
24 May 1930  Allerton Bywater v Hemsworth Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
24 May 1930  Altofts v Lofthouse Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
24 May 1930  Barnsley v Halifax Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
24 May 1930  Brodsworth Main v Bentley Colliery Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
24 May 1930  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Barnoldswick Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
24 May 1930  Castleford v Frickley Colliery Savile Park, Castleford misc
24 May 1930  Chickenley v Gomersal Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
24 May 1930  Cleckheaton v Morley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
24 May 1930  Doncaster Town v Scarborough Town Fields, Doncaster misc
24 May 1930  Drighlington v Monckton Station Road, Drighlington misc
24 May 1930  Earby v Yeadon The Applegarth, Earby misc
24 May 1930  East Ardsley v Pontefract Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
24 May 1930  Featherstone v Whitwood Colliery Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
24 May 1930  Firbeck Main v Rossington Firbeck misc
24 May 1930  Green Lane v Rawdon Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
24 May 1930  Hanging Heaton v Oulton Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
24 May 1930  Hartshead Moor v Staincliffe Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
24 May 1930  Heckmondwike v Birstall Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
24 May 1930  Horsforth v Sowerby Bridge King George's Field, Horsforth misc
24 May 1930  Horsforth Hall Park v Otley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
24 May 1930  Ilkley v Silsden Denton Road, Ilkley misc
24 May 1930  Illingworth St Mary's v Tong Park The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
24 May 1930  King Cross v Leeds The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
24 May 1930  Liversedge v Spen Victoria Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
24 May 1930  Mexborough v Hickleton Main Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
24 May 1930  Ossett v Batley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
24 May 1930  Pilkington Recreation v Bullcroft Main Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
24 May 1930  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Denaby and Cadeby Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
24 May 1930  Rotherham v York Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
24 May 1930  Sheffield United v Harrogate Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
24 May 1930  Skipton v Guiseley Skipton misc
24 May 1930  Steeton v Menston Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
24 May 1930  Swinton v Bolton upon Dearne Swinton misc
24 May 1930  Thackley v Addingham Cavendish Road, Idle misc
24 May 1930  Thorncliffe v Wath Lound Side, Sheffield misc
24 May 1930  Thornhill v Scholes Thornhill misc
24 May 1930  Wakefield v Hull College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
27 May 1930  Cleckheaton v Birstall Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
31 May 1930  Addingham v Steeton Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
31 May 1930  Altofts v Hemsworth Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
31 May 1930  Barnoldswick v Illingworth St Mary's Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
31 May 1930  Batley v Ossett Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
31 May 1930  Birstall v Spen Victoria Leeds Road, Birstall misc
31 May 1930  Bolton upon Dearne v Thorncliffe Bolton upon Dearne misc
31 May 1930  Brodsworth Main v Rossington Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
31 May 1930  Bullcroft Main v Firbeck Main Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
31 May 1930  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Tong Park Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
31 May 1930  Cleckheaton v Liversedge Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
31 May 1930  Denaby and Cadeby v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
31 May 1930  Doncaster Town v Pontefract Town Fields, Doncaster misc
31 May 1930  Elsecar v Wath Crab Field, Elsecar misc
31 May 1930  Featherstone v East Ardsley Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
31 May 1930  Frickley Colliery v Pilkington Recreation Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
31 May 1930  Gomersal v Scholes Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
31 May 1930  Guiseley v Horsforth Hall Park Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
31 May 1930  Halifax v Rotherham Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
31 May 1930  Hanging Heaton v Tankersley Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
31 May 1930  Harrogate v Scarborough St George's Road, Harrogate misc
31 May 1930  Hickleton Main v Horsforth Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
31 May 1930  Leeds v Castleford Leeds misc
31 May 1930  Lofthouse v Oulton Lofthouse misc
31 May 1930  Menston v Thackley Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
31 May 1930  Morley v Chickenley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
31 May 1930  Otley v Ilkley Cross Green, Otley misc
31 May 1930  Rawdon v Earby Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
31 May 1930  Sheffield United v Bentley Colliery Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
31 May 1930  Silsden v Skipton Keighley Road, Silsden misc
31 May 1930  South Kirkby v Allerton Bywater Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
31 May 1930  Sowerby Bridge v King Cross The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
31 May 1930  Staincliffe v Heckmondwike Staincliffe misc
31 May 1930  Swinton v Sheffield Collegiate Swinton misc
31 May 1930  Thornhill v Hartshead Moor Thornhill misc
31 May 1930  Whitwood Colliery v Ackworth Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
31 May 1930  Yeadon v Green Lane White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
31 May 1930  York v Wakefield York misc
05 Jun 1930  Wath v Pontefract Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
07 Jun 1930  Ackworth v Altofts Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
07 Jun 1930  Addingham v Barnoldswick Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
07 Jun 1930  Barnsley v Scarborough Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
07 Jun 1930  Batley v Heckmondwike Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
07 Jun 1930  Bentley Colliery v Monckton Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
07 Jun 1930  Bolton upon Dearne v Elsecar Bolton upon Dearne misc
07 Jun 1930  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Menston Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
07 Jun 1930  Castleford v Wakefield Savile Park, Castleford misc
07 Jun 1930  Doncaster Town v Pilkington Recreation Town Fields, Doncaster misc
07 Jun 1930  Earby v Silsden The Applegarth, Earby misc
07 Jun 1930  Gomersal v Sowerby Bridge Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
07 Jun 1930  Green Lane v Guiseley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
07 Jun 1930  Harrogate v Dewsbury and Savile St George's Road, Harrogate misc
07 Jun 1930  Hartshead Moor v Scholes Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
07 Jun 1930  Hemsworth v Lofthouse Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
07 Jun 1930  Horsforth v Horsforth Hall Park King George's Field, Horsforth misc
07 Jun 1930  Ilkley v Rawdon Denton Road, Ilkley misc
07 Jun 1930  Illingworth St Mary's v Steeton The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
07 Jun 1930  King Cross v Halifax The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
07 Jun 1930  Liversedge v Staincliffe Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
07 Jun 1930  Mexborough v Denaby and Cadeby Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
07 Jun 1930  Morley v Birstall Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
07 Jun 1930  Ossett v Chickenley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
07 Jun 1930  Oulton v Hanging Heaton Oulton misc
07 Jun 1930  Pontefract v Allerton Bywater Pontefract misc
07 Jun 1930  Rossington v Brodsworth Main Rossington misc
07 Jun 1930  Rotherham v Leeds Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
07 Jun 1930  Sheffield Collegiate v Bullcroft Main Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
07 Jun 1930  Sheffield United v Firbeck Main Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
07 Jun 1930  Skipton v Otley Skipton misc
07 Jun 1930  South Kirkby v Whitwood Colliery Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
07 Jun 1930  Spen Victoria v Cleckheaton Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
07 Jun 1930  Swinton v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Swinton misc
07 Jun 1930  Tankersley v Thorncliffe Tankersley misc
07 Jun 1930  Thackley v Drighlington Cavendish Road, Idle misc
07 Jun 1930  Wath v Hickleton Main Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
07 Jun 1930  York v Hull York misc
09 Jun 1930  Ackworth v Featherstone Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
09 Jun 1930  Altofts v Allerton Bywater Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
09 Jun 1930  Barnoldswick v Tong Park Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
09 Jun 1930  Barnsley v Horsforth Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
09 Jun 1930  Bentley Colliery v Bullcroft Main Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
09 Jun 1930  Birstall v Morley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
09 Jun 1930  Castleford v Dewsbury and Savile Savile Park, Castleford misc
09 Jun 1930  Chickenley v Spen Victoria Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
09 Jun 1930  Cleckheaton v Hartshead Moor Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
09 Jun 1930  Firbeck Main v Brodsworth Main Firbeck misc
09 Jun 1930  Frickley Colliery v South Kirkby Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
09 Jun 1930  Gomersal v Oulton Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
09 Jun 1930  Green Lane v Otley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
09 Jun 1930  Guiseley v Earby Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
09 Jun 1930  Harrogate v Rossington St George's Road, Harrogate misc
09 Jun 1930  Heckmondwike v Liversedge Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
09 Jun 1930  Hickleton Main v Bolton upon Dearne Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
09 Jun 1930  Hull v Halifax The Circle, Hull misc
09 Jun 1930  Ilkley v Addingham Denton Road, Ilkley misc
09 Jun 1930  Knaresborough v Hanging Heaton Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
09 Jun 1930  Lofthouse v East Ardsley Lofthouse misc
09 Jun 1930  Monckton v Drighlington Monckton misc
09 Jun 1930  Pilkington Recreation v Hemsworth Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
09 Jun 1930  Pontefract v Whitwood Colliery Pontefract misc
09 Jun 1930  Rawdon v Horsforth Hall Park Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
09 Jun 1930  Rotherham v King Cross Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
09 Jun 1930  Scarborough v Swinton North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
09 Jun 1930  Sheffield Collegiate v Leeds Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
09 Jun 1930  Sowerby Bridge v Illingworth St Mary's The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
09 Jun 1930  Staincliffe v Batley Staincliffe misc
09 Jun 1930  Thorncliffe v Mexborough Lound Side, Sheffield misc
09 Jun 1930  Thornhill v Elsecar Thornhill misc
09 Jun 1930  Wakefield v Ossett College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
09 Jun 1930  Yeadon v Scholes White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
09 Jun 1930  York v Doncaster Town York misc
10 Jun 1930  Allerton Bywater v Lofthouse Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
10 Jun 1930  Altofts v Whitwood Colliery Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
10 Jun 1930  Barnsley v Rossington Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
10 Jun 1930  Bentley Colliery v Pontefract Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
10 Jun 1930  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Oulton Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
10 Jun 1930  Castleford v York Savile Park, Castleford misc
10 Jun 1930  Chickenley v Staincliffe Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
10 Jun 1930  Drighlington v East Ardsley Station Road, Drighlington misc
10 Jun 1930  Featherstone v Brodsworth Main Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
10 Jun 1930  Firbeck Main v Bullcroft Main Firbeck misc
10 Jun 1930  Frickley Colliery v Monckton Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
10 Jun 1930  Halifax v Sowerby Bridge Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
10 Jun 1930  Harrogate v Menston St George's Road, Harrogate misc
10 Jun 1930  Hemsworth v Ackworth Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
10 Jun 1930  Horsforth v Sheffield United King George's Field, Horsforth misc
10 Jun 1930  Horsforth Hall Park v Rawdon Hall Park, Horsforth misc
10 Jun 1930  Hull v King Cross The Circle, Hull misc
10 Jun 1930  Ilkley v Guiseley Denton Road, Ilkley misc
10 Jun 1930  Illingworth St Mary's v Bolton upon Dearne The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
10 Jun 1930  Liversedge v Cleckheaton Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
10 Jun 1930  Morley v Batley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
10 Jun 1930  Ossett v Birstall Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
10 Jun 1930  Otley v Green Lane Cross Green, Otley misc
10 Jun 1930  Rotherham v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
10 Jun 1930  Scarborough v Doncaster Town North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
10 Jun 1930  Settle v Steeton Marshfield, Settle misc
10 Jun 1930  Skipton v Yeadon Skipton misc
10 Jun 1930  South Kirkby v Hickleton Main Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
10 Jun 1930  Spen Victoria v Heckmondwike Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
10 Jun 1930  Tankersley v Gomersal Tankersley misc
10 Jun 1930  Thackley v Tong Park Cavendish Road, Idle misc
10 Jun 1930  Wakefield v Leeds College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
10 Jun 1930  Wath v Thorncliffe Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
11 Jun 1930  Castleford v South Kirkby Savile Park, Castleford misc
11 Jun 1930  Hemsworth v Frickley Colliery Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
11 Jun 1930  Hull v Barnsley The Circle, Hull misc
11 Jun 1930  York v Swinton York misc
12 Jun 1930  Bullcroft Main v Hickleton Main Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
14 Jun 1930  Addingham v Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
14 Jun 1930  Altofts v Featherstone Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
14 Jun 1930  Batley v Dewsbury and Savile Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
14 Jun 1930  Bullcroft Main v Pilkington Recreation Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
14 Jun 1930  Chickenley v Morley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
14 Jun 1930  Doncaster Town v Otley Town Fields, Doncaster misc
14 Jun 1930  Drighlington v Birstall Station Road, Drighlington misc
14 Jun 1930  Elsecar v Denaby and Cadeby Crab Field, Elsecar misc
14 Jun 1930  Firbeck Main v Bentley Colliery Firbeck misc
14 Jun 1930  Frickley Colliery v Sheffield Collegiate Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
14 Jun 1930  Guiseley v Yeadon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
14 Jun 1930  Hartshead Moor v Gomersal Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
14 Jun 1930  Heckmondwike v Staincliffe Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
14 Jun 1930  Hickleton Main v Mexborough Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
14 Jun 1930  Horsforth v Knaresborough King George's Field, Horsforth misc
14 Jun 1930  Horsforth Hall Park v Green Lane Hall Park, Horsforth misc
14 Jun 1930  Hull v Castleford The Circle, Hull misc
14 Jun 1930  King Cross v Sowerby Bridge The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
14 Jun 1930  Leeds v Halifax Leeds misc
14 Jun 1930  Lofthouse v Hemsworth Lofthouse misc
14 Jun 1930  Menston v Illingworth St Mary's Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
14 Jun 1930  Ossett v Wakefield Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
14 Jun 1930  Oulton v Allerton Bywater Oulton misc
14 Jun 1930  Pontefract v Ackworth Pontefract misc
14 Jun 1930  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Thorncliffe Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
14 Jun 1930  Rotherham v Barnsley Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
14 Jun 1930  Scarborough v Sheffield United North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
14 Jun 1930  Scholes v Hanging Heaton New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
14 Jun 1930  Silsden v Earby Keighley Road, Silsden misc
14 Jun 1930  Skipton v Rawdon Skipton misc
14 Jun 1930  South Kirkby v Rossington Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
14 Jun 1930  Spen Victoria v Liversedge Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
14 Jun 1930  Steeton v Barnoldswick Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
14 Jun 1930  Swinton v Wath Swinton misc
14 Jun 1930  Tankersley v Brodsworth Main Tankersley misc
14 Jun 1930  Tong Park v Thackley Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
14 Jun 1930  Whitwood Colliery v East Ardsley Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
14 Jun 1930  York v Harrogate York misc
16 Jun 1930  Elsecar v Thorncliffe Crab Field, Elsecar misc
16 Jun 1930  Ossett v Sheffield United Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
17 Jun 1930  Elsecar v Tankersley Crab Field, Elsecar misc
17 Jun 1930  Ossett v Castleford Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
19 Jun 1930  York v Pontefract York misc
21 Jun 1930  Ackworth v Allerton Bywater Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
21 Jun 1930  Addingham v Illingworth St Mary's Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
21 Jun 1930  Barnoldswick v Settle Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
21 Jun 1930  Birstall v Batley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
21 Jun 1930  Brodsworth Main v Tankersley Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
21 Jun 1930  Castleford v Barnsley Savile Park, Castleford misc
21 Jun 1930  Chickenley v Liversedge Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
21 Jun 1930  Denaby and Cadeby v Bolton upon Dearne Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
21 Jun 1930  Doncaster Town v Sheffield United Town Fields, Doncaster misc
21 Jun 1930  East Ardsley v Altofts Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
21 Jun 1930  Featherstone v South Kirkby Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
21 Jun 1930  Green Lane v Earby Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
21 Jun 1930  Halifax v Leeds Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
21 Jun 1930  Heckmondwike v Spen Victoria Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
21 Jun 1930  Hickleton Main v Elsecar Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
21 Jun 1930  Horsforth v Dewsbury and Savile King George's Field, Horsforth misc
21 Jun 1930  Hull v Harrogate The Circle, Hull misc
21 Jun 1930  King Cross v Rotherham The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
21 Jun 1930  Knaresborough v Menston Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
21 Jun 1930  Lofthouse v Whitwood Colliery Lofthouse misc
21 Jun 1930  Mexborough v Swinton Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
21 Jun 1930  Monckton v Bentley Colliery Monckton misc
21 Jun 1930  Morley v Cleckheaton Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
21 Jun 1930  Ossett v Firbeck Main Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
21 Jun 1930  Otley v Silsden Cross Green, Otley misc
21 Jun 1930  Pontefract v Hemsworth Pontefract misc
21 Jun 1930  Rawdon v Guiseley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
21 Jun 1930  Rossington v Darton Rossington misc
21 Jun 1930  Scholes v Drighlington New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
21 Jun 1930  Sheffield Collegiate v Frickley Colliery Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
21 Jun 1930  Skipton v Ilkley Skipton misc
21 Jun 1930  Sowerby Bridge v Hartshead Moor The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
21 Jun 1930  Staincliffe v Gomersal Staincliffe misc
21 Jun 1930  Steeton v Tong Park Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
21 Jun 1930  Thackley v Burley-in-Wharfedale Cavendish Road, Idle misc
21 Jun 1930  Thorncliffe v Bullcroft Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
21 Jun 1930  Thornhill v Hanging Heaton Thornhill misc
21 Jun 1930  Tong Park v Steeton Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
21 Jun 1930  Wakefield v York College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
21 Jun 1930  Wath v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
21 Jun 1930  Yeadon v Horsforth Hall Park White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
23 Jun 1930  Sheffield United v York Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
24 Jun 1930  Cleckheaton v Gomersal Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
26 Jun 1930  Firbeck Main v Denaby and Cadeby Firbeck misc
28 Jun 1930  Ackworth v Tankersley Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
28 Jun 1930  Addingham v Ilkley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
28 Jun 1930  Allerton Bywater v South Kirkby Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
28 Jun 1930  Barnsley v King Cross Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
28 Jun 1930  Batley v Staincliffe Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
28 Jun 1930  Bentley Colliery v Brodsworth Main Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
28 Jun 1930  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Thackley Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
28 Jun 1930  Castleford v Whitwood Colliery Savile Park, Castleford misc
28 Jun 1930  Cleckheaton v Spen Victoria Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
28 Jun 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Birstall Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
28 Jun 1930  Doncaster Town v Sheffield Collegiate Town Fields, Doncaster misc
28 Jun 1930  Earby v Skipton The Applegarth, Earby misc
28 Jun 1930  East Ardsley v Knaresborough Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
28 Jun 1930  Elsecar v Mexborough Crab Field, Elsecar misc
28 Jun 1930  Firbeck Main v Sheffield United Firbeck misc
28 Jun 1930  Gomersal v Chickenley Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
28 Jun 1930  Halifax v Hull Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
28 Jun 1930  Hanging Heaton v Monckton Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
28 Jun 1930  Harrogate v York St George's Road, Harrogate misc
28 Jun 1930  Hartshead Moor v Drighlington Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
28 Jun 1930  Hemsworth v Featherstone Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
28 Jun 1930  Hickleton Main v Altofts Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
28 Jun 1930  Horsforth Hall Park v Horsforth Hall Park, Horsforth misc
28 Jun 1930  Illingworth St Mary's v Barnoldswick The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
28 Jun 1930  Leeds v Wakefield Leeds misc
28 Jun 1930  Liversedge v Heckmondwike Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
28 Jun 1930  Lofthouse v Pontefract Lofthouse misc
28 Jun 1930  Morley v Ossett Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
28 Jun 1930  Otley v Guiseley Cross Green, Otley misc
28 Jun 1930  Rawdon v Yeadon Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
28 Jun 1930  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Bolton upon Dearne Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
28 Jun 1930  Rotherham v Wath Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
28 Jun 1930  Scholes v Sowerby Bridge New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
28 Jun 1930  Silsden v Green Lane Keighley Road, Silsden misc
28 Jun 1930  Swinton v Denaby and Cadeby Swinton misc
28 Jun 1930  Thorncliffe v Scarborough Lound Side, Sheffield misc
28 Jun 1930  Tong Park v Menston Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
30 Jun 1930  Hickleton Main v Swinton Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
30 Jun 1930  Thorncliffe v Elsecar Lound Side, Sheffield misc
01 Jul 1930  Birstall v Drighlington Leeds Road, Birstall misc
01 Jul 1930  Hickleton Main v Frickley Colliery Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
01 Jul 1930  Liversedge v Hartshead Moor Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
01 Jul 1930  Thorncliffe v Swinton Lound Side, Sheffield misc
03 Jul 1930  Denaby and Cadeby v Bentley Colliery Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
03 Jul 1930  Pontefract v Wath Pontefract misc
05 Jul 1930  Altofts v South Kirkby Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
05 Jul 1930  Barnoldswick v Earby Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
05 Jul 1930  Bentley Colliery v Pilkington Recreation Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
05 Jul 1930  Brodsworth Main v Firbeck Main Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
05 Jul 1930  Castleford v Leeds Savile Park, Castleford misc
05 Jul 1930  Denaby and Cadeby v Elsecar Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
05 Jul 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Whitwood Colliery Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
05 Jul 1930  Drighlington v Hanging Heaton Station Road, Drighlington misc
05 Jul 1930  Featherstone v Allerton Bywater Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
05 Jul 1930  Frickley Colliery v Wath Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
05 Jul 1930  Guiseley v Green Lane Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
05 Jul 1930  Harrogate v Sheffield United St George's Road, Harrogate misc
05 Jul 1930  Horsforth v Hickleton Main King George's Field, Horsforth misc
05 Jul 1930  Hull v Mexborough The Circle, Hull misc
05 Jul 1930  Illingworth St Mary's v Burley-in-Wharfedale The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
05 Jul 1930  King Cross v Barnsley The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
05 Jul 1930  Knaresborough v Oulton Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
05 Jul 1930  Menston v Steeton Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
05 Jul 1930  Monckton v Tankersley Monckton misc
05 Jul 1930  Pontefract v East Ardsley Pontefract misc
05 Jul 1930  Rawdon v Thackley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
05 Jul 1930  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Ackworth Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
05 Jul 1930  Rotherham v Halifax Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
05 Jul 1930  Silsden v Ilkley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
05 Jul 1930  Skipton v Horsforth Hall Park Skipton misc
05 Jul 1930  Sowerby Bridge v Thornhill The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
05 Jul 1930  Swinton v Rossington Swinton misc
05 Jul 1930  Thorncliffe v Bolton upon Dearne Lound Side, Sheffield misc
05 Jul 1930  Tong Park v Addingham Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
05 Jul 1930  Wakefield v Doncaster Town College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
05 Jul 1930  Yeadon v Otley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
05 Jul 1930  York v Scarborough York misc
10 Jul 1930  Firbeck Main v Hickleton Main Firbeck misc
10 Jul 1930  Rossington v York Rossington misc
12 Jul 1930  Addingham v Menston Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
12 Jul 1930  Barnoldswick v Thackley Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
12 Jul 1930  Barnsley v Castleford Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
12 Jul 1930  Birstall v Heckmondwike Leeds Road, Birstall misc
12 Jul 1930  Bolton upon Dearne v Denaby and Cadeby Bolton upon Dearne misc
12 Jul 1930  Bullcroft Main v Brodsworth Main Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
12 Jul 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Batley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
12 Jul 1930  Drighlington v Tong Park Station Road, Drighlington misc
12 Jul 1930  Earby v Guiseley The Applegarth, Earby misc
12 Jul 1930  East Ardsley v Ackworth Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
12 Jul 1930  Elsecar v Hickleton Main Crab Field, Elsecar misc
12 Jul 1930  Featherstone v Pontefract Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
12 Jul 1930  Green Lane v Yeadon Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
12 Jul 1930  Halifax v King Cross Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
12 Jul 1930  Hanging Heaton v Knaresborough Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
12 Jul 1930  Harrogate v Leeds St George's Road, Harrogate misc
12 Jul 1930  Hartshead Moor v Spen Victoria Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
12 Jul 1930  Hemsworth v Pilkington Recreation Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
12 Jul 1930  Horsforth v Scholes King George's Field, Horsforth misc
12 Jul 1930  Horsforth Hall Park v Silsden Hall Park, Horsforth misc
12 Jul 1930  Hull v Wakefield The Circle, Hull misc
12 Jul 1930  Ilkley v Skipton Denton Road, Ilkley misc
12 Jul 1930  Illingworth St Mary's v Sowerby Bridge The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
12 Jul 1930  Liversedge v Morley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
12 Jul 1930  Mexborough v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
12 Jul 1930  Monckton v Frickley Colliery Monckton misc
12 Jul 1930  Ossett v Cleckheaton Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
12 Jul 1930  Otley v Doncaster Town Cross Green, Otley misc
12 Jul 1930  Scarborough v Thorncliffe North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
12 Jul 1930  Sheffield Collegiate v Bentley Colliery Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
12 Jul 1930  South Kirkby v Lofthouse Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
12 Jul 1930  Staincliffe v Chickenley Staincliffe misc
12 Jul 1930  Steeton v Burley-in-Wharfedale Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
12 Jul 1930  Tankersley v Rossington Tankersley misc
12 Jul 1930  Wath v Swinton Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
12 Jul 1930  Whitwood Colliery v Allerton Bywater Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
12 Jul 1930  York v Rotherham York misc
14 Jul 1930  Tankersley v Hickleton Main Tankersley misc
15 Jul 1930  Heckmondwike v Dewsbury and Savile Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
15 Jul 1930  Tankersley v Elsecar Tankersley misc
17 Jul 1930  Pontefract v South Kirkby Pontefract misc
19 Jul 1930  Allerton Bywater v Oulton Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
19 Jul 1930  Bentley Colliery v Sheffield Collegiate Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
19 Jul 1930  Bolton upon Dearne v Bullcroft Main Bolton upon Dearne misc
19 Jul 1930  Brodsworth Main v Monckton Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
19 Jul 1930  Castleford v King Cross Savile Park, Castleford misc
19 Jul 1930  Chickenley v Ossett Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
19 Jul 1930  Cleckheaton v Staincliffe Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
19 Jul 1930  Denaby and Cadeby v Swinton Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
19 Jul 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Wakefield Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
19 Jul 1930  Doncaster Town v York Town Fields, Doncaster misc
19 Jul 1930  Gomersal v Hanging Heaton Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
19 Jul 1930  Guiseley v Illingworth St Mary's Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
19 Jul 1930  Halifax v Harrogate Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
19 Jul 1930  Heckmondwike v Batley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
19 Jul 1930  Hickleton Main v Thorncliffe Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
19 Jul 1930  Hull v Leeds The Circle, Hull misc
19 Jul 1930  Ilkley v Earby Denton Road, Ilkley misc
19 Jul 1930  Knaresborough v Green Lane Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
19 Jul 1930  Liversedge v Birstall Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
19 Jul 1930  Lofthouse v Altofts Lofthouse misc
19 Jul 1930  Menston v Burley-in-Wharfedale Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
19 Jul 1930  Morley v Spen Victoria Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
19 Jul 1930  Otley v Horsforth Hall Park Cross Green, Otley misc
19 Jul 1930  Pilkington Recreation v Firbeck Main Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
19 Jul 1930  Pontefract v Featherstone Pontefract misc
19 Jul 1930  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Wath Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
19 Jul 1930  Rossington v Barnsley Rossington misc
19 Jul 1930  Rotherham v Elsecar Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
19 Jul 1930  Scholes v Hartshead Moor New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
19 Jul 1930  Sheffield United v Scarborough Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
19 Jul 1930  Silsden v Rawdon Keighley Road, Silsden misc
19 Jul 1930  South Kirkby v East Ardsley Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
19 Jul 1930  Thackley v Steeton Cavendish Road, Idle misc
19 Jul 1930  Thornhill v Tankersley Thornhill misc
19 Jul 1930  Tong Park v Barnoldswick Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
19 Jul 1930  Whitwood Colliery v Hemsworth Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
21 Jul 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Castleford Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
22 Jul 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Barnsley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
22 Jul 1930  Hartshead Moor v Cleckheaton Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
24 Jul 1930  Denaby and Cadeby v Firbeck Main Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
26 Jul 1930  Addingham v Thackley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
26 Jul 1930  Allerton Bywater v East Ardsley Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
26 Jul 1930  Altofts v Ackworth Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
26 Jul 1930  Barnsley v Rotherham Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
26 Jul 1930  Batley v Birstall Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
26 Jul 1930  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Illingworth St Mary's Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
26 Jul 1930  Chickenley v Thornhill Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
26 Jul 1930  Denaby and Cadeby v Hickleton Main Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
26 Jul 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Scholes Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
26 Jul 1930  Earby v Green Lane The Applegarth, Earby misc
26 Jul 1930  Elsecar v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Crab Field, Elsecar misc
26 Jul 1930  Featherstone v Lofthouse Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
26 Jul 1930  Guiseley v Ilkley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
26 Jul 1930  Hanging Heaton v Drighlington Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
26 Jul 1930  Hartshead Moor v Liversedge Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
26 Jul 1930  King Cross v Hull The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
26 Jul 1930  Leeds v Harrogate Leeds misc
26 Jul 1930  Monckton v Bullcroft Main Monckton misc
26 Jul 1930  Morley v Heckmondwike Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
26 Jul 1930  Oulton v Knaresborough Oulton misc
26 Jul 1930  Pilkington Recreation v Bentley Colliery Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
26 Jul 1930  Rawdon v Otley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
26 Jul 1930  Scarborough v Frickley Colliery North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
26 Jul 1930  Sheffield Collegiate v Doncaster Town Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
26 Jul 1930  Silsden v Yeadon Keighley Road, Silsden misc
26 Jul 1930  South Kirkby v Pontefract Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
26 Jul 1930  Sowerby Bridge v Gomersal The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
26 Jul 1930  Spen Victoria v Ossett Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
26 Jul 1930  Staincliffe v Cleckheaton Staincliffe misc
26 Jul 1930  Swinton v Mexborough Swinton misc
26 Jul 1930  Thorncliffe v Firbeck Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
26 Jul 1930  Wakefield v Horsforth College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
26 Jul 1930  Wath v Bolton upon Dearne Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
26 Jul 1930  Whitwood Colliery v Castleford Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
26 Jul 1930  York v Halifax York misc
28 Jul 1930  Frickley Colliery v Brodsworth Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
28 Jul 1930  Swinton v Hickleton Main Swinton misc
29 Jul 1930  Swinton v York Swinton misc
02 Aug 1930  Batley v Liversedge Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
02 Aug 1930  Birstall v Dewsbury and Savile Leeds Road, Birstall misc
02 Aug 1930  Brodsworth Main v Pilkington Recreation Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
02 Aug 1930  Bullcroft Main v Monckton Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
02 Aug 1930  Cleckheaton v Chickenley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
02 Aug 1930  Denaby and Cadeby v Mexborough Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
02 Aug 1930  Doncaster Town v Thorncliffe Town Fields, Doncaster misc
02 Aug 1930  East Ardsley v Drighlington Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
02 Aug 1930  Elsecar v Bolton upon Dearne Crab Field, Elsecar misc
02 Aug 1930  Firbeck Main v Sheffield Collegiate Firbeck misc
02 Aug 1930  Gomersal v Staincliffe Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
02 Aug 1930  Harrogate v Halifax St George's Road, Harrogate misc
02 Aug 1930  Hemsworth v Allerton Bywater Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
02 Aug 1930  Hickleton Main v Wath Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
02 Aug 1930  Horsforth Hall Park v Earby Hall Park, Horsforth misc
02 Aug 1930  Knaresborough v Burley-in-Wharfedale Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
02 Aug 1930  Leeds v King Cross Leeds misc
02 Aug 1930  Lofthouse v Featherstone Lofthouse misc
02 Aug 1930  Menston v Barnoldswick Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
02 Aug 1930  Ossett v Heckmondwike Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
02 Aug 1930  Otley v Yeadon Cross Green, Otley misc
02 Aug 1930  Oulton v Sowerby Bridge Oulton misc
02 Aug 1930  Rawdon v Green Lane Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
02 Aug 1930  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Swinton Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
02 Aug 1930  Rotherham v Hull Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
02 Aug 1930  Scarborough v Barnsley North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
02 Aug 1930  Scholes v Thornhill New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
02 Aug 1930  Sheffield United v Horsforth Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
02 Aug 1930  Skipton v Silsden Skipton misc
02 Aug 1930  South Kirkby v Frickley Colliery Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
02 Aug 1930  Spen Victoria v Morley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
02 Aug 1930  Steeton v Addingham Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
02 Aug 1930  Tankersley v Ackworth Tankersley misc
02 Aug 1930  Thackley v Illingworth St Mary's Cavendish Road, Idle misc
02 Aug 1930  Wakefield v Castleford College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
02 Aug 1930  Whitwood Colliery v Altofts Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
02 Aug 1930  York v Rossington York misc
04 Aug 1930  Allerton Bywater v Altofts Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
04 Aug 1930  Bolton upon Dearne v Hickleton Main Bolton upon Dearne misc
04 Aug 1930  Bullcroft Main v Bentley Colliery Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
04 Aug 1930  Denaby and Cadeby v Sheffield Collegiate Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
04 Aug 1930  East Ardsley v Lofthouse Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
04 Aug 1930  Elsecar v Thornhill Crab Field, Elsecar misc
04 Aug 1930  Featherstone v Ackworth Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
04 Aug 1930  Firbeck Main v Ossett Firbeck misc
04 Aug 1930  Frickley Colliery v Hemsworth Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
04 Aug 1930  Hull v Rotherham The Circle, Hull misc
04 Aug 1930  Knaresborough v Pilkington Recreation Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
04 Aug 1930  Leeds v Sheffield United Leeds misc
04 Aug 1930  Mexborough v Wath Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
04 Aug 1930  Otley v Skipton Cross Green, Otley misc
04 Aug 1930  Scarborough v Rossington North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
04 Aug 1930  Spen Victoria v Hartshead Moor Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
04 Aug 1930  Thorncliffe v Tankersley Lound Side, Sheffield misc
04 Aug 1930  Wakefield v Dewsbury and Savile College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
04 Aug 1930  Whitwood Colliery v South Kirkby Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
04 Aug 1930  York v Barnsley York misc
05 Aug 1930  Ackworth v Hemsworth Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
05 Aug 1930  Bentley Colliery v Denaby and Cadeby Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
05 Aug 1930  Bolton upon Dearne v Pilkington Recreation Bolton upon Dearne misc
05 Aug 1930  Bullcroft Main v Thorncliffe Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
05 Aug 1930  Doncaster Town v Wakefield Town Fields, Doncaster misc
05 Aug 1930  Hickleton Main v Firbeck Main Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
05 Aug 1930  Knaresborough v East Ardsley Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
05 Aug 1930  Leeds v Hull Leeds misc
05 Aug 1930  Lofthouse v Allerton Bywater Lofthouse misc
05 Aug 1930  Rotherham v Castleford Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
05 Aug 1930  Scarborough v York North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
05 Aug 1930  Sheffield United v Ossett Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
05 Aug 1930  Whitwood Colliery v Pontefract Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
06 Aug 1930  Castleford v Hull Savile Park, Castleford misc
09 Aug 1930  Allerton Bywater v Ackworth Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
09 Aug 1930  Altofts v Pontefract Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
09 Aug 1930  Barnoldswick v Addingham Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
09 Aug 1930  Batley v Spen Victoria Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
09 Aug 1930  Birstall v Chickenley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
09 Aug 1930  Brodsworth Main v Bullcroft Main Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
09 Aug 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Leeds Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
09 Aug 1930  East Ardsley v Featherstone Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
09 Aug 1930  Frickley Colliery v Bentley Colliery Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
09 Aug 1930  Green Lane v Horsforth Hall Park Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
09 Aug 1930  Hanging Heaton v Sowerby Bridge Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
09 Aug 1930  Heckmondwike v Cleckheaton Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
09 Aug 1930  Hickleton Main v Tankersley Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
09 Aug 1930  Hull v Horsforth The Circle, Hull misc
09 Aug 1930  Ilkley v Otley Denton Road, Ilkley misc
09 Aug 1930  King Cross v Monckton The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
09 Aug 1930  Liversedge v Ossett Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
09 Aug 1930  Menston v Tong Park Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
09 Aug 1930  Oulton v Lofthouse Oulton misc
09 Aug 1930  Pilkington Recreation v Sheffield Collegiate Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
09 Aug 1930  Rossington v Swinton Rossington misc
09 Aug 1930  Scarborough v Harrogate North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
09 Aug 1930  Scholes v Thackley New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
09 Aug 1930  Sheffield United v Doncaster Town Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
09 Aug 1930  Skipton v Earby Skipton misc
09 Aug 1930  South Kirkby v Hemsworth Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
09 Aug 1930  Staincliffe v Morley Staincliffe misc
09 Aug 1930  Thorncliffe v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Lound Side, Sheffield misc
09 Aug 1930  Thornhill v Gomersal Thornhill misc
09 Aug 1930  Wakefield v Rotherham College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
09 Aug 1930  Wath v Mexborough Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
09 Aug 1930  Yeadon v Guiseley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
09 Aug 1930  York v Castleford York misc
11 Aug 1930  Bolton upon Dearne v Mexborough Bolton upon Dearne misc
11 Aug 1930  Featherstone v Castleford Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
13 Aug 1930  York v Sheffield United York misc
14 Aug 1930  Pontefract v Bentley Colliery Pontefract misc
14 Aug 1930  Scarborough v Hull North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
16 Aug 1930  Bentley Colliery v Allerton Bywater Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
16 Aug 1930  Birstall v Liversedge Leeds Road, Birstall misc
16 Aug 1930  Bolton upon Dearne v Wath Bolton upon Dearne misc
16 Aug 1930  Brodsworth Main v Frickley Colliery Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
16 Aug 1930  Bullcroft Main v Doncaster Town Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
16 Aug 1930  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Otley Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
16 Aug 1930  Cleckheaton v Batley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
16 Aug 1930  Drighlington v Scholes Station Road, Drighlington misc
16 Aug 1930  Earby v Barnoldswick The Applegarth, Earby misc
16 Aug 1930  Gomersal v Thornhill Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
16 Aug 1930  Halifax v Wakefield Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
16 Aug 1930  Heckmondwike v Chickenley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
16 Aug 1930  Hemsworth v Altofts Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
16 Aug 1930  Horsforth v Barnsley King George's Field, Horsforth misc
16 Aug 1930  Horsforth Hall Park v Ilkley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
16 Aug 1930  Hull v York The Circle, Hull misc
16 Aug 1930  King Cross v Castleford The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
16 Aug 1930  Leeds v Rotherham Leeds misc
16 Aug 1930  Lofthouse v Ackworth Lofthouse misc
16 Aug 1930  Mexborough v Thorncliffe Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
16 Aug 1930  Ossett v Spen Victoria Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
16 Aug 1930  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Hickleton Main Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
16 Aug 1930  Scarborough v Denaby and Cadeby North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
16 Aug 1930  Sheffield Collegiate v Firbeck Main Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
16 Aug 1930  Sheffield United v Pilkington Recreation Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
16 Aug 1930  South Kirkby v Featherstone Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
16 Aug 1930  Sowerby Bridge v Oulton The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
16 Aug 1930  Staincliffe v Hartshead Moor Staincliffe misc
16 Aug 1930  Swinton v Elsecar Swinton misc
16 Aug 1930  Tankersley v Hanging Heaton Tankersley misc
16 Aug 1930  Thackley v Menston Cavendish Road, Idle misc
16 Aug 1930  Whitwood Colliery v Dewsbury and Savile Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
16 Aug 1930  Yeadon v Rawdon White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
21 Aug 1930  Hickleton Main v Bullcroft Main Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
21 Aug 1930  South Kirkby v Castleford Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
23 Aug 1930  Ackworth v Whitwood Colliery Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
23 Aug 1930  Allerton Bywater v Bentley Colliery Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
23 Aug 1930  Barnoldswick v Burley-in-Wharfedale Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
23 Aug 1930  Barnsley v Wakefield Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
23 Aug 1930  Bullcroft Main v Bolton upon Dearne Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
23 Aug 1930  Castleford v Ossett Savile Park, Castleford misc
23 Aug 1930  Chickenley v Birstall Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
23 Aug 1930  Cleckheaton v Heckmondwike Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
23 Aug 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v King Cross Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
23 Aug 1930  Earby v Rawdon The Applegarth, Earby misc
23 Aug 1930  East Ardsley v South Kirkby Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
23 Aug 1930  Featherstone v Altofts Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
23 Aug 1930  Frickley Colliery v Hickleton Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
23 Aug 1930  Hanging Heaton v Scholes Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
23 Aug 1930  Harrogate v Lofthouse St George's Road, Harrogate misc
23 Aug 1930  Hartshead Moor v Thornhill Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
23 Aug 1930  Hemsworth v Pontefract Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
23 Aug 1930  Horsforth v Knaresborough King George's Field, Horsforth misc
23 Aug 1930  Ilkley v Yeadon Denton Road, Ilkley misc
23 Aug 1930  Illingworth St Mary's v Addingham The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
23 Aug 1930  Liversedge v Batley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
23 Aug 1930  Oulton v Gomersal Oulton misc
23 Aug 1930  Pilkington Recreation v Brodsworth Main Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
23 Aug 1930  Rossington v Firbeck Main Rossington misc
23 Aug 1930  Sheffield Collegiate v Swinton Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
23 Aug 1930  Silsden v Otley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
23 Aug 1930  Skipton v Thackley Skipton misc
23 Aug 1930  Sowerby Bridge v Halifax The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
23 Aug 1930  Spen Victoria v Staincliffe Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
23 Aug 1930  Steeton v Tong Park Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
23 Aug 1930  Tankersley v Monckton Tankersley misc
23 Aug 1930  Thorncliffe v Denaby and Cadeby Lound Side, Sheffield misc
23 Aug 1930  Wath v Elsecar Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
23 Aug 1930  York v Leeds York misc
25 Aug 1930  Barnsley v Hull Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
25 Aug 1930  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Rotherham Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
26 Aug 1930  Barnsley v Dewsbury and Savile Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
27 Aug 1930  Barnsley v York Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
28 Aug 1930  Sheffield Collegiate v Denaby and Cadeby Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
30 Aug 1930  Altofts v Hickleton Main Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
30 Aug 1930  Barnoldswick v Steeton Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
30 Aug 1930  Bentley Colliery v Frickley Colliery Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
30 Aug 1930  Birstall v Staincliffe Leeds Road, Birstall misc
30 Aug 1930  Bolton upon Dearne v Illingworth St Mary's Bolton upon Dearne misc
30 Aug 1930  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Addingham Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
30 Aug 1930  Castleford v Rossington Savile Park, Castleford misc
30 Aug 1930  Chickenley v Cleckheaton Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
30 Aug 1930  Denaby and Cadeby v Wath Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
30 Aug 1930  Dewsbury and Savile v Leeds Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
30 Aug 1930  Earby v Horsforth Hall Park The Applegarth, Earby misc
30 Aug 1930  Elsecar v Rotherham Crab Field, Elsecar misc
30 Aug 1930  Firbeck Main v Thorncliffe Firbeck misc
30 Aug 1930  Gomersal v Tankersley Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
30 Aug 1930  Green Lane v Ilkley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
30 Aug 1930  Guiseley v Skipton Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
30 Aug 1930  Halifax v York Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
30 Aug 1930  Harrogate v Hull St George's Road, Harrogate misc
30 Aug 1930  Hemsworth v East Ardsley Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
30 Aug 1930  King Cross v Bullcroft Main The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
30 Aug 1930  Knaresborough v Horsforth Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
30 Aug 1930  Monckton v Hanging Heaton Monckton misc
30 Aug 1930  Ossett v Morley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
30 Aug 1930  Otley v Menston Cross Green, Otley misc
30 Aug 1930  Pilkington Recreation v Doncaster Town Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
30 Aug 1930  Pontefract v Lofthouse Pontefract misc
30 Aug 1930  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Mexborough Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
30 Aug 1930  Scholes v Dewsbury and Savile New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
30 Aug 1930  Sheffield Collegiate v Sheffield United Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
30 Aug 1930  South Kirkby v Ackworth Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
30 Aug 1930  Swinton v Scarborough Swinton misc
30 Aug 1930  Thackley v Rawdon Cavendish Road, Idle misc
30 Aug 1930  Thornhill v Sowerby Bridge Thornhill misc
30 Aug 1930  Tong Park v Drighlington Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
30 Aug 1930  Wakefield v Barnsley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
30 Aug 1930  Whitwood Colliery v Featherstone Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
30 Aug 1930  Yeadon v Silsden White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
06 Sep 1930  Birstall v Ossett Leeds Road, Birstall misc
06 Sep 1930  Castleford v Halifax Savile Park, Castleford misc
06 Sep 1930  Doncaster Town v Elsecar Town Fields, Doncaster misc
06 Sep 1930 Semi-FinalDrighlington v Green Lane Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
06 Sep 1930  East Ardsley v Hemsworth Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
06 Sep 1930  Green Lane v Knaresborough Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
06 Sep 1930  Guiseley v Silsden Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
06 Sep 1930  Halifax v Castleford Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
06 Sep 1930  Hickleton Main v South Kirkby Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
06 Sep 1930  Illingworth St Mary's v Menston The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
06 Sep 1930  King Cross v Wakefield The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
06 Sep 1930 Semi-FinalLeeds v Spen Victoria College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
06 Sep 1930  Oulton v Burley-in-Wharfedale Oulton misc
06 Sep 1930  Pilkington Recreation v Frickley Colliery Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
06 Sep 1930  Rawdon v Skipton Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
06 Sep 1930  Settle v Earby Marshfield, Settle misc
06 Sep 1930  Sowerby Bridge v Horsforth The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
06 Sep 1930  Steeton v Thackley Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
06 Sep 1930  Yeadon v Ilkley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
13 Sep 1930  Ackworth v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
13 Sep 1930  Earby v Settle The Applegarth, Earby misc
13 Sep 1930 FinalGreen Lane v Leeds Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
13 Sep 1930  Horsforth Hall Park v Guiseley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
13 Sep 1930  Ossett v Dewsbury and Savile Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
13 Sep 1930  Thackley v Skipton Cavendish Road, Idle misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive