CricketArchive

Yorkshire Cricket Council 1929



20 Apr 1929  Horsforth v Ackworth King George's Field, Horsforth misc
20 Apr 1929  King Cross v Leeds The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
20 Apr 1929  Ossett v Staincliffe Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
20 Apr 1929  Pilkington Recreation v Thorncliffe Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
27 Apr 1929  Addingham v Settle Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
27 Apr 1929  Allerton Bywater v Pontefract Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
27 Apr 1929  Birstall v Spen Victoria Leeds Road, Birstall misc
27 Apr 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Denaby and Cadeby Bolton upon Dearne misc
27 Apr 1929  Castleford v Ossett Savile Park, Castleford misc
27 Apr 1929  Cleckheaton v Morley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
27 Apr 1929  Darton v Thorncliffe Longfields, Darton misc
27 Apr 1929  Dewsbury and Savile Second XI v Thornhill Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
27 Apr 1929  Doncaster Town v Scarborough Town Fields, Doncaster misc
27 Apr 1929  Earby v Otley The Applegarth, Earby misc
27 Apr 1929  East Ardsley v Whitwood Colliery Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
27 Apr 1929  Elsecar v Mexborough Crab Field, Elsecar misc
27 Apr 1929  Frickley Colliery v Wath Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
27 Apr 1929  Green Lane v Silsden Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
27 Apr 1929  Guiseley v Ilkley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
27 Apr 1929  Halifax v Horsforth Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
27 Apr 1929  Hanging Heaton v Hartshead Moor Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
27 Apr 1929  Heckmondwike v Dewsbury and Savile Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
27 Apr 1929  Lofthouse v Ackworth Lofthouse misc
27 Apr 1929  Menston v Steeton Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
27 Apr 1929  Oulton v Gomersal Oulton misc
27 Apr 1929  Pilkington Recreation v Hickleton Main Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
27 Apr 1929  Rawdon v Horsforth Hall Park Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
27 Apr 1929  Rossington v Barnsley Rossington misc
27 Apr 1929  Rotherham v Leeds Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
27 Apr 1929  Sheffield Collegiate v Bullcroft Main Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
27 Apr 1929  Sowerby Bridge v Scholes The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
27 Apr 1929  Staincliffe v Liversedge Staincliffe misc
27 Apr 1929  Thackley v Barnoldswick Cavendish Road, Idle misc
27 Apr 1929  Tong Park v Burley-in-Wharfedale Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
04 May 1929  Ackworth v East Ardsley Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
04 May 1929  Allerton Bywater v Whitwood Colliery Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
04 May 1929  Barnoldswick v Menston Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
04 May 1929  Brodsworth Main v Bentley Colliery Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
04 May 1929  Bullcroft Main v Frickley Colliery Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
04 May 1929  Chickenley v Cleckheaton Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
04 May 1929  Denaby and Cadeby v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
04 May 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v Rotherham Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
04 May 1929  Elsecar v Darton Crab Field, Elsecar misc
04 May 1929  Firbeck Main v Pilkington Recreation Firbeck misc
04 May 1929  Halifax v Barnsley Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
04 May 1929  Hartshead Moor v Sowerby Bridge Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
04 May 1929  Hemsworth v Featherstone Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
04 May 1929  Hickleton Main v Altofts Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
04 May 1929  Horsforth Hall Park v Guiseley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
04 May 1929  Ilkley v Rawdon Denton Road, Ilkley misc
04 May 1929  Illingworth St Mary's v Thackley The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
04 May 1929  Knaresborough v Horsforth Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
04 May 1929  Leeds v Castleford Leeds misc
04 May 1929  Liversedge v Batley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
04 May 1929  Mexborough v Hull Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
04 May 1929  Morley v Sheffield United Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
04 May 1929  Pontefract v Doncaster Town Pontefract misc
04 May 1929  Rossington v Scarborough Rossington misc
04 May 1929  Scholes v Gomersal New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
04 May 1929  Sheffield Collegiate v Monckton Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
04 May 1929  Silsden v Earby Keighley Road, Silsden misc
04 May 1929  South Kirkby v Lofthouse Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
04 May 1929  Spen Victoria v Ossett Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
04 May 1929  Staincliffe v Heckmondwike Staincliffe misc
04 May 1929  Steeton v Burley-in-Wharfedale Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
04 May 1929  Swinton v Bolton upon Dearne Swinton misc
04 May 1929  Tankersley v Thorncliffe Tankersley misc
04 May 1929  Thornhill v Hanging Heaton Thornhill misc
04 May 1929  Tong Park v Green Lane Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
04 May 1929  Wakefield v King Cross College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
04 May 1929  Wath v York Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
11 May 1929  Altofts v South Kirkby Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
11 May 1929  Barnsley v Leeds Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
11 May 1929  Batley v Liversedge Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
11 May 1929  Bentley Colliery v Hickleton Main Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
11 May 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Bullcroft Main Bolton upon Dearne misc
11 May 1929  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Settle Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
11 May 1929  Chickenley v Morley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
11 May 1929  Cleckheaton v Staincliffe Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
11 May 1929  Darton v King Cross Longfields, Darton misc
11 May 1929  Denaby and Cadeby v Scarborough Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
11 May 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v Heckmondwike Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
11 May 1929  Earby v Ilkley The Applegarth, Earby misc
11 May 1929  East Ardsley v Knaresborough Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
11 May 1929  Elsecar v Brodsworth Main Crab Field, Elsecar misc
11 May 1929  Featherstone v Allerton Bywater Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
11 May 1929  Frickley Colliery v Mexborough Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
11 May 1929  Guiseley v Skipton Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
11 May 1929  Hanging Heaton v Monckton Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
11 May 1929  Hartshead Moor v Gomersal Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
11 May 1929  Horsforth v Harrogate King George's Field, Horsforth misc
11 May 1929  Horsforth Hall Park v Green Lane Hall Park, Horsforth misc
11 May 1929  Hull v Sheffield United The Circle, Hull misc
11 May 1929  Illingworth St Mary's v Barnoldswick The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
11 May 1929  King Cross v Castleford The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
11 May 1929  Lofthouse v Pontefract Lofthouse misc
11 May 1929  Menston v Tong Park Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
11 May 1929  Ossett v Spen Victoria Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
11 May 1929  Oulton v Dewsbury and Savile Second XI Oulton misc
11 May 1929  Pilkington Recreation v Firbeck Main Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
11 May 1929  Rawdon v Otley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
11 May 1929  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Ackworth Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
11 May 1929  Rotherham v Halifax Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
11 May 1929  Scholes v Sowerby Bridge New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
11 May 1929  Silsden v Yeadon Keighley Road, Silsden misc
11 May 1929  Swinton v Sheffield Collegiate Swinton misc
11 May 1929  Thackley v Addingham Cavendish Road, Idle misc
11 May 1929  Thorncliffe v Doncaster Town Lound Side, Sheffield misc
11 May 1929  Thornhill v Tankersley Thornhill misc
11 May 1929  Wath v Rossington Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
11 May 1929  Whitwood Colliery v Hemsworth Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
11 May 1929  York v Wakefield York misc
16 May 1929  Wath v Pontefract Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
18 May 1929  Ackworth v Scarborough Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
18 May 1929  Allerton Bywater v Lofthouse Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
18 May 1929  Batley v Spen Victoria Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
18 May 1929  Bentley Colliery v Frickley Colliery Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
18 May 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Swinton Bolton upon Dearne misc
18 May 1929  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Menston Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
18 May 1929  Castleford v Wakefield Savile Park, Castleford misc
18 May 1929  Darton v Elsecar Longfields, Darton misc
18 May 1929  Dewsbury and Savile Second XI v Hartshead Moor Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
18 May 1929  Doncaster Town v Mexborough Town Fields, Doncaster misc
18 May 1929  East Ardsley v Altofts Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
18 May 1929  Gomersal v Thornhill Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
18 May 1929  Guiseley v Silsden Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
18 May 1929  Halifax Second XI v Scholes Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
18 May 1929  Heckmondwike v Cleckheaton Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
18 May 1929  Hemsworth v Pilkington Recreation Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
18 May 1929  Hickleton Main v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
18 May 1929  Horsforth Hall Park v Earby Hall Park, Horsforth misc
18 May 1929  Hull v Dewsbury and Savile The Circle, Hull misc
18 May 1929  Ilkley v Green Lane Denton Road, Ilkley misc
18 May 1929  King Cross v Barnsley The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
18 May 1929  Leeds v Halifax Leeds misc
18 May 1929  Liversedge v Chickenley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
18 May 1929  Monckton v Brodsworth Main Monckton misc
18 May 1929  Morley v Staincliffe Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
18 May 1929  Ossett v Birstall Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
18 May 1929  Otley v Horsforth Cross Green, Otley misc
18 May 1929  Settle v Illingworth St Mary's Marshfield, Settle misc
18 May 1929  Sheffield United v Sheffield Collegiate Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
18 May 1929  Skipton v Rawdon Skipton misc
18 May 1929  South Kirkby v Whitwood Colliery Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
18 May 1929  Sowerby Bridge v Rossington The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
18 May 1929  Steeton v Thackley Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
18 May 1929  Tankersley v Hanging Heaton Tankersley misc
18 May 1929  Thorncliffe v Bullcroft Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
18 May 1929  Tong Park v Addingham Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
18 May 1929  York v Rotherham York misc
20 May 1929  Allerton Bywater v Altofts Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
20 May 1929  Barnoldswick v Tong Park Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
20 May 1929  Barnsley v Horsforth Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
20 May 1929  Birstall v Morley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
20 May 1929  Bullcroft Main v Bentley Colliery Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
20 May 1929  Castleford v Otley Savile Park, Castleford misc
20 May 1929  Dewsbury and Savile Second XI v Monckton Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
20 May 1929  Doncaster Town v Wath Town Fields, Doncaster misc
20 May 1929  East Ardsley v Lofthouse Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
20 May 1929  Featherstone v Ackworth Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
20 May 1929  Green Lane v Horsforth Hall Park Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
20 May 1929  Guiseley v Earby Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
20 May 1929  Hartshead Moor v Cleckheaton Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
20 May 1929  Hemsworth v Brodsworth Main Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
20 May 1929  Hickleton Main v Bolton upon Dearne Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
20 May 1929  Hull v Halifax The Circle, Hull misc
20 May 1929  Ilkley v Addingham Denton Road, Ilkley misc
20 May 1929  King Cross v Rotherham The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
20 May 1929  Knaresborough v Hanging Heaton Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
20 May 1929  Liversedge v Heckmondwike Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
20 May 1929  Mexborough v Thorncliffe Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
20 May 1929  Pontefract v Whitwood Colliery Pontefract misc
20 May 1929  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Tankersley Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
20 May 1929  Rossington v Firbeck Main Rossington misc
20 May 1929  Scarborough v Swinton North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
20 May 1929  Sheffield United v Leeds Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
20 May 1929  South Kirkby v Frickley Colliery Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
20 May 1929  Sowerby Bridge v Illingworth St Mary's The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
20 May 1929  Spen Victoria v Chickenley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
20 May 1929  Staincliffe v Batley Staincliffe misc
20 May 1929  Steeton v Settle Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
20 May 1929  Thornhill v Elsecar Thornhill misc
20 May 1929  Wakefield v Ossett College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
20 May 1929  Yeadon v Scholes White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
20 May 1929  York v Dewsbury and Savile York misc
21 May 1929  Ackworth v Hemsworth Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
21 May 1929  Altofts v Whitwood Colliery Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
21 May 1929  Barnsley v Rossington Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
21 May 1929  Bentley Colliery v Pontefract Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
21 May 1929  Birstall v Ossett Leeds Road, Birstall misc
21 May 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Thorncliffe Bolton upon Dearne misc
21 May 1929  Castleford v Leeds Savile Park, Castleford misc
21 May 1929  Chickenley v Liversedge Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
21 May 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v York Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
21 May 1929  Frickley Colliery v Bullcroft Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
21 May 1929  Halifax v Sowerby Bridge Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
21 May 1929  Hanging Heaton v Dewsbury and Savile Second XI Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
21 May 1929  Harrogate v Horsforth Hall Park St George's Road, Harrogate misc
21 May 1929  Horsforth v Sheffield United King George's Field, Horsforth misc
21 May 1929  Hull v King Cross The Circle, Hull misc
21 May 1929  Illingworth St Mary's v Steeton The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
21 May 1929  Knaresborough v East Ardsley Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
21 May 1929  Lofthouse v Allerton Bywater Lofthouse misc
21 May 1929  Monckton v Hartshead Moor Monckton misc
21 May 1929  Morley v Batley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
21 May 1929  Otley v Green Lane Cross Green, Otley misc
21 May 1929  Pilkington Recreation v Brodsworth Main Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
21 May 1929  Scarborough v Doncaster Town North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
21 May 1929  Scholes v Yeadon New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
21 May 1929  Settle v Menston Marshfield, Settle misc
21 May 1929  Skipton v Silsden Skipton misc
21 May 1929  South Kirkby v Firbeck Main Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
21 May 1929  Spen Victoria v Heckmondwike Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
21 May 1929  Staincliffe v Cleckheaton Staincliffe misc
21 May 1929  Tankersley v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Tankersley misc
21 May 1929  Thackley v Tong Park Cavendish Road, Idle misc
21 May 1929  Thornhill v Gomersal Thornhill misc
21 May 1929  Wath v Hickleton Main Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
22 May 1929  Barnsley v Hull Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
22 May 1929  Castleford v South Kirkby Savile Park, Castleford misc
22 May 1929  Darton v Bolton upon Dearne Longfields, Darton misc
22 May 1929  Rossington v Wath Rossington misc
22 May 1929  York v Swinton York misc
25 May 1929  Allerton Bywater v Hemsworth Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
25 May 1929  Altofts v Hickleton Main Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
25 May 1929  Batley v Morley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
25 May 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Darton Bolton upon Dearne misc
25 May 1929  Brodsworth Main v Monckton Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
25 May 1929  Bullcroft Main v Pilkington Recreation Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
25 May 1929  Castleford v Rotherham Savile Park, Castleford misc
25 May 1929  Chickenley v Staincliffe Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
25 May 1929  Cleckheaton v Birstall Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
25 May 1929  Doncaster Town v Sheffield Collegiate Town Fields, Doncaster misc
25 May 1929  Elsecar v Tankersley Crab Field, Elsecar misc
25 May 1929  Featherstone v Pontefract Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
25 May 1929  Frickley Colliery v Firbeck Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
25 May 1929  Gomersal v Hartshead Moor Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
25 May 1929  Green Lane v Guiseley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
25 May 1929  Halifax v Dewsbury and Savile Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
25 May 1929  Hanging Heaton v Oulton Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
25 May 1929  Harrogate v Sheffield United St George's Road, Harrogate misc
25 May 1929  Heckmondwike v Liversedge Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
25 May 1929  Hull v York The Circle, Hull misc
25 May 1929  Leeds v Barnsley Leeds misc
25 May 1929  Lofthouse v Whitwood Colliery Lofthouse misc
25 May 1929  Menston v Illingworth St Mary's Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
25 May 1929  Mexborough v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
25 May 1929  Ossett v Wakefield Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
25 May 1929  Rawdon v Knaresborough Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
25 May 1929  Scholes v Horsforth New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
25 May 1929  Sheffield Collegiate v Doncaster Town Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
25 May 1929  Silsden v Otley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
25 May 1929  Skipton v Earby Skipton misc
25 May 1929  South Kirkby v Ackworth Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
25 May 1929  Sowerby Bridge v King Cross The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
25 May 1929  Steeton v Addingham Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
25 May 1929  Swinton v Wath Swinton misc
25 May 1929  Thackley v Burley-in-Wharfedale Cavendish Road, Idle misc
25 May 1929  Thorncliffe v Scarborough Lound Side, Sheffield misc
25 May 1929  Thornhill v East Ardsley Thornhill misc
25 May 1929  Tong Park v Settle Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
25 May 1929  Yeadon v Horsforth Hall Park White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
27 May 1929  Elsecar v Thorncliffe Crab Field, Elsecar misc
27 May 1929  Ossett v Sheffield United Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
28 May 1929  Elsecar v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Crab Field, Elsecar misc
28 May 1929  Ossett v Castleford Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
30 May 1929  Firbeck Main v Hickleton Main Firbeck misc
01 Jun 1929  Barnoldswick v Steeton Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
01 Jun 1929  Barnsley v Halifax Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
01 Jun 1929  Batley v Birstall Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
01 Jun 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Bentley Colliery Bolton upon Dearne misc
01 Jun 1929  Brodsworth Main v Elsecar Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
01 Jun 1929  Cleckheaton v Scholes Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
01 Jun 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v Sheffield United Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
01 Jun 1929  Earby v Rawdon The Applegarth, Earby misc
01 Jun 1929  East Ardsley v Featherstone Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
01 Jun 1929  Hartshead Moor v Spen Victoria Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
01 Jun 1929  Heckmondwike v Chickenley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
01 Jun 1929  Hemsworth v Altofts Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
01 Jun 1929  Hickleton Main v Darton Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
01 Jun 1929  Horsforth Hall Park v Silsden Hall Park, Horsforth misc
01 Jun 1929  Hull v Scarborough The Circle, Hull misc
01 Jun 1929  Ilkley v Yeadon Denton Road, Ilkley misc
01 Jun 1929  Illingworth St Mary's v Tong Park The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
01 Jun 1929  King Cross v Sowerby Bridge The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
01 Jun 1929  Knaresborough v Oulton Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
01 Jun 1929  Leeds v Harrogate Leeds misc
01 Jun 1929  Liversedge v Staincliffe Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
01 Jun 1929  Lofthouse v Dewsbury and Savile Second XI Lofthouse misc
01 Jun 1929  Menston v Thackley Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
01 Jun 1929  Mexborough v Denaby Main Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
01 Jun 1929  Monckton v Hanging Heaton Monckton misc
01 Jun 1929  Morley v Ossett Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
01 Jun 1929  Otley v Guiseley Cross Green, Otley misc
01 Jun 1929  Pontefract v Ackworth Pontefract misc
01 Jun 1929  Skipton v Green Lane Skipton misc
01 Jun 1929  Swinton v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Swinton misc
01 Jun 1929  Tankersley v Gomersal Tankersley misc
01 Jun 1929  Thorncliffe v Rossington Lound Side, Sheffield misc
01 Jun 1929  Wakefield v Rotherham College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
01 Jun 1929  Wath v Frickley Colliery Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
01 Jun 1929  Whitwood Colliery v Allerton Bywater Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
01 Jun 1929  York v Castleford York misc
05 Jun 1929  Castleford v Pontefract Savile Park, Castleford misc
05 Jun 1929  Leeds v York Leeds misc
06 Jun 1929  Denaby and Cadeby v Wath Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
06 Jun 1929  Pontefract v Bolton upon Dearne Pontefract misc
08 Jun 1929  Ackworth v South Kirkby Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
08 Jun 1929  Allerton Bywater v East Ardsley Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
08 Jun 1929  Altofts v Pontefract Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
08 Jun 1929  Batley v Heckmondwike Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
08 Jun 1929  Bentley Colliery v Brodsworth Main Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
08 Jun 1929  Bullcroft Main v Sheffield Collegiate Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
08 Jun 1929  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Barnoldswick Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
08 Jun 1929  Castleford v Dewsbury and Savile Savile Park, Castleford misc
08 Jun 1929  Cleckheaton v Spen Victoria Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
08 Jun 1929  Darton v Leeds Longfields, Darton misc
08 Jun 1929  Dewsbury and Savile Second XI v Hanging Heaton Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
08 Jun 1929  Doncaster Town v Tankersley Town Fields, Doncaster misc
08 Jun 1929  Earby v Silsden The Applegarth, Earby misc
08 Jun 1929  Featherstone v Whitwood Colliery Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
08 Jun 1929  Firbeck Main v Denaby and Cadeby Firbeck misc
08 Jun 1929  Frickley Colliery v Hickleton Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
08 Jun 1929  Green Lane v Otley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
08 Jun 1929  Guiseley v Horsforth Hall Park Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
08 Jun 1929  Halifax v King Cross Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
08 Jun 1929  Harrogate v Scarborough St George's Road, Harrogate misc
08 Jun 1929  Hemsworth v Lofthouse Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
08 Jun 1929  Horsforth v Scholes King George's Field, Horsforth misc
08 Jun 1929  Illingworth St Mary's v Addingham The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
08 Jun 1929  Liversedge v Hartshead Moor Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
08 Jun 1929  Mexborough v Bolton upon Dearne Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
08 Jun 1929  Morley v Birstall Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
08 Jun 1929  Oulton v Thackley Oulton misc
08 Jun 1929  Rawdon v Ilkley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
08 Jun 1929  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Elsecar Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
08 Jun 1929  Rotherham v Barnsley Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
08 Jun 1929  Settle v Tong Park Marshfield, Settle misc
08 Jun 1929  Sheffield United v Hull Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
08 Jun 1929  Sowerby Bridge v Gomersal The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
08 Jun 1929  Staincliffe v Ossett Staincliffe misc
08 Jun 1929  Thorncliffe v Monckton Lound Side, Sheffield misc
08 Jun 1929  Thornhill v Chickenley Thornhill misc
08 Jun 1929  Wakefield v York College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
08 Jun 1929  Wath v Swinton Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
08 Jun 1929  Yeadon v Skipton White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
10 Jun 1929  Thorncliffe v Mexborough Lound Side, Sheffield misc
11 Jun 1929  Ossett v Chickenley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
11 Jun 1929  Thorncliffe v Elsecar Lound Side, Sheffield misc
12 Jun 1929  Rossington v York Rossington misc
13 Jun 1929  Bullcroft Main v Firbeck Main Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
13 Jun 1929  Pontefract v South Kirkby Pontefract misc
15 Jun 1929  Ackworth v Horsforth Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
15 Jun 1929  Barnoldswick v Addingham Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
15 Jun 1929  Birstall v Staincliffe Leeds Road, Birstall misc
15 Jun 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Bolton upon Dearne misc
15 Jun 1929  Brodsworth Main v Frickley Colliery Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
15 Jun 1929  Bullcroft Main v Doncaster Town Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
15 Jun 1929  Darton v Hickleton Main Longfields, Darton misc
15 Jun 1929  Denaby and Cadeby v Rossington Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
15 Jun 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v Batley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
15 Jun 1929  East Ardsley v Hemsworth Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
15 Jun 1929  Elsecar v Thornhill Crab Field, Elsecar misc
15 Jun 1929  Gomersal v Oulton Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
15 Jun 1929  Halifax Second XI v Hanging Heaton Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
15 Jun 1929  Heckmondwike v Morley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
15 Jun 1929  Horsforth Hall Park v Harrogate Hall Park, Horsforth misc
15 Jun 1929  Hull v Wakefield The Circle, Hull misc
15 Jun 1929  Ilkley v Guiseley Denton Road, Ilkley misc
15 Jun 1929  Illingworth St Mary's v Burley-in-Wharfedale The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
15 Jun 1929  Leeds v King Cross Leeds misc
15 Jun 1929  Lofthouse v Altofts Lofthouse misc
15 Jun 1929  Monckton v Dewsbury and Savile Second XI Monckton misc
15 Jun 1929  Ossett v Firbeck Main Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
15 Jun 1929  Otley v Menston Cross Green, Otley misc
15 Jun 1929  Pontefract v Allerton Bywater Pontefract misc
15 Jun 1929  Rawdon v Yeadon Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
15 Jun 1929  Rotherham v Wath Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
15 Jun 1929  Scarborough v Sheffield United North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
15 Jun 1929  Scholes v Hartshead Moor New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
15 Jun 1929  Sheffield Collegiate v Bentley Colliery Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
15 Jun 1929  Silsden v Green Lane Keighley Road, Silsden misc
15 Jun 1929  South Kirkby v Featherstone Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
15 Jun 1929  Spen Victoria v Liversedge Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
15 Jun 1929  Swinton v Thorncliffe Swinton misc
15 Jun 1929  Thackley v Settle Cavendish Road, Idle misc
15 Jun 1929  Tong Park v Steeton Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
15 Jun 1929  Whitwood Colliery v Castleford Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
15 Jun 1929  York v Halifax York misc
18 Jun 1929  Hartshead Moor v Heckmondwike Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
20 Jun 1929  Bullcroft Main v Denaby and Cadeby Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
20 Jun 1929  York v Pontefract York misc
22 Jun 1929  Ackworth v Allerton Bywater Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
22 Jun 1929  Addingham v Menston Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
22 Jun 1929  Altofts v Featherstone Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
22 Jun 1929  Barnsley v Scarborough Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
22 Jun 1929  Birstall v Batley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
22 Jun 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Rossington Bolton upon Dearne misc
22 Jun 1929  Brodsworth Main v Firbeck Main Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
22 Jun 1929  Bullcroft Main v Thorncliffe Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
22 Jun 1929  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Thackley Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
22 Jun 1929  Castleford v York Savile Park, Castleford misc
22 Jun 1929  Chickenley v Spen Victoria Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
22 Jun 1929  Cleckheaton v Heckmondwike Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
22 Jun 1929  Darton v Monckton Longfields, Darton misc
22 Jun 1929  Dewsbury and Savile Second XI v Tankersley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
22 Jun 1929  Doncaster Town v Sheffield United Town Fields, Doncaster misc
22 Jun 1929  Earby v Horsforth Hall Park The Applegarth, Earby misc
22 Jun 1929  Frickley Colliery v Leeds Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
22 Jun 1929  Green Lane v Ilkley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
22 Jun 1929  Hanging Heaton v Thornhill Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
22 Jun 1929  Hemsworth v South Kirkby Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
22 Jun 1929  Hickleton Main v Sheffield Collegiate Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
22 Jun 1929  Horsforth v Pontefract King George's Field, Horsforth misc
22 Jun 1929  King Cross v Hull The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
22 Jun 1929  Liversedge v Gomersal Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
22 Jun 1929  Lofthouse v Harrogate Lofthouse misc
22 Jun 1929  Mexborough v Swinton Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
22 Jun 1929  Ossett v Morley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
22 Jun 1929  Oulton v Knaresborough Oulton misc
22 Jun 1929  Pilkington Recreation v Bentley Colliery Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
22 Jun 1929  Rawdon v Skipton Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
22 Jun 1929  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Wath Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
22 Jun 1929  Rotherham v Dewsbury and Savile Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
22 Jun 1929  Silsden v Guiseley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
22 Jun 1929  Sowerby Bridge v Hartshead Moor The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
22 Jun 1929  Steeton v Illingworth St Mary's Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
22 Jun 1929  Tong Park v Barnoldswick Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
22 Jun 1929  Wakefield v Halifax College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
22 Jun 1929  Whitwood Colliery v East Ardsley Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
22 Jun 1929  Yeadon v Otley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
24 Jun 1929  Mexborough v South Kirkby Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
24 Jun 1929  Rotherham v Brodsworth Main Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
25 Jun 1929  Birstall v Cleckheaton Leeds Road, Birstall misc
25 Jun 1929  Hartshead Moor v Liversedge Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
25 Jun 1929  Scholes v Spen Victoria New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
26 Jun 1929  Firbeck Main v Rossington Firbeck misc
26 Jun 1929  York v Wath York misc
27 Jun 1929  Hull v Mexborough The Circle, Hull misc
27 Jun 1929  South Kirkby v Castleford Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
29 Jun 1929  Addingham v Thackley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
29 Jun 1929  Allerton Bywater v South Kirkby Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
29 Jun 1929  Altofts v East Ardsley Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
29 Jun 1929  Barnoldswick v Burley-in-Wharfedale Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
29 Jun 1929  Bullcroft Main v Brodsworth Main Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
29 Jun 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v Halifax Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
29 Jun 1929  Doncaster Town v Sheffield Collegiate Town Fields, Doncaster misc
29 Jun 1929  Featherstone v Hemsworth Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
29 Jun 1929  Frickley Colliery v Darton Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
29 Jun 1929  Green Lane v Tong Park Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
29 Jun 1929  Heckmondwike v Batley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
29 Jun 1929  Horsforth v Ossett King George's Field, Horsforth misc
29 Jun 1929  Hull v Barnsley The Circle, Hull misc
29 Jun 1929  Ilkley v Earby Denton Road, Ilkley misc
29 Jun 1929  Illingworth St Mary's v Menston The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
29 Jun 1929  King Cross v York The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
29 Jun 1929  Mexborough v Hickleton Main Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
29 Jun 1929  Monckton v Bentley Colliery Monckton misc
29 Jun 1929  Morley v Liversedge Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
29 Jun 1929  Otley v Rawdon Cross Green, Otley misc
29 Jun 1929  Oulton v Hanging Heaton Oulton misc
29 Jun 1929  Pontefract v Lofthouse Pontefract misc
29 Jun 1929  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Denaby and Cadeby Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
29 Jun 1929  Rotherham v Castleford Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
29 Jun 1929  Settle v Steeton Marshfield, Settle misc
29 Jun 1929  Sheffield United v Ackworth Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
29 Jun 1929  Skipton v Guiseley Skipton misc
29 Jun 1929  Sowerby Bridge v Dewsbury and Savile Second XI The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
29 Jun 1929  Spen Victoria v Cleckheaton Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
29 Jun 1929  Staincliffe v Chickenley Staincliffe misc
29 Jun 1929  Swinton v Scarborough Swinton misc
29 Jun 1929  Thorncliffe v Tankersley Lound Side, Sheffield misc
29 Jun 1929  Wakefield v Leeds College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
29 Jun 1929  Wath v Bolton upon Dearne Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
29 Jun 1929  Whitwood Colliery v Elsecar Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
29 Jun 1929  Yeadon v Silsden White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
01 Jul 1929  Hickleton Main v Swinton Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
02 Jul 1929  Hickleton Main v Tankersley Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
04 Jul 1929  Denaby and Cadeby v Bullcroft Main Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
04 Jul 1929  Pontefract v Bentley Colliery Pontefract misc
04 Jul 1929  South Kirkby v Mexborough Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
06 Jul 1929  Barnoldswick v Earby Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
06 Jul 1929  Barnsley v Wakefield Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
06 Jul 1929  Bentley Colliery v Monckton Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
06 Jul 1929  Brodsworth Main v Hemsworth Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
06 Jul 1929  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Addingham Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
06 Jul 1929  Darton v Thornhill Longfields, Darton misc
06 Jul 1929  Denaby and Cadeby v Firbeck Main Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
06 Jul 1929  Doncaster Town v Bullcroft Main Town Fields, Doncaster misc
06 Jul 1929  East Ardsley v Ackworth Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
06 Jul 1929  Elsecar v Bolton upon Dearne Crab Field, Elsecar misc
06 Jul 1929  Frickley Colliery v Leeds Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
06 Jul 1929  Green Lane v Skipton Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
06 Jul 1929  Guiseley v Otley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
06 Jul 1929  Halifax v Rotherham Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
06 Jul 1929  Hanging Heaton v Halifax Second XI Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
06 Jul 1929  Horsforth Hall Park v Horsforth Hall Park, Horsforth misc
06 Jul 1929  Hull v Castleford The Circle, Hull misc
06 Jul 1929  Menston v Settle Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
06 Jul 1929  Mexborough v Wath Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
06 Jul 1929  Oulton v Allerton Bywater Oulton misc
06 Jul 1929  Pontefract v Featherstone Pontefract misc
06 Jul 1929  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Swinton Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
06 Jul 1929  Rossington v Sowerby Bridge Rossington misc
06 Jul 1929  Scarborough v Thorncliffe North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
06 Jul 1929  Sheffield Collegiate v Hickleton Main Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
06 Jul 1929  Sheffield United v Harrogate Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
06 Jul 1929  Silsden v Rawdon Keighley Road, Silsden misc
06 Jul 1929  South Kirkby v Altofts Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
06 Jul 1929  Tankersley v Dewsbury and Savile Second XI Tankersley misc
06 Jul 1929  Tong Park v Illingworth St Mary's Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
06 Jul 1929  Whitwood Colliery v Lofthouse Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
06 Jul 1929  Yeadon v Ilkley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
06 Jul 1929  York v King Cross York misc
11 Jul 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Pontefract Bolton upon Dearne misc
11 Jul 1929  Bullcroft Main v Mexborough Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
11 Jul 1929  Wath v Denaby and Cadeby Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
13 Jul 1929  Ackworth v Pontefract Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
13 Jul 1929  Addingham v Tong Park Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
13 Jul 1929  Batley v Dewsbury and Savile Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
13 Jul 1929  Birstall v Heckmondwike Leeds Road, Birstall misc
13 Jul 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Wath Bolton upon Dearne misc
13 Jul 1929  Bullcroft Main v Firbeck Main Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
13 Jul 1929  Castleford v Barnsley Savile Park, Castleford misc
13 Jul 1929  Chickenley v Thornhill Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
13 Jul 1929  Darton v Leeds Longfields, Darton misc
13 Jul 1929  Denaby and Cadeby v Bentley Colliery Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
13 Jul 1929  Dewsbury and Savile Second XI v Scholes Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
13 Jul 1929  East Ardsley v Allerton Bywater Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
13 Jul 1929  Featherstone v Altofts Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
13 Jul 1929  Frickley Colliery v Brodsworth Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
13 Jul 1929  Guiseley v Yeadon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
13 Jul 1929  Hanging Heaton v Otley Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
13 Jul 1929  Hemsworth v Whitwood Colliery Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
13 Jul 1929  Hickleton Main v Thorncliffe Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
13 Jul 1929  Ilkley v Silsden Denton Road, Ilkley misc
13 Jul 1929  Illingworth St Mary's v Sowerby Bridge The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
13 Jul 1929  King Cross v Halifax The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
13 Jul 1929  Liversedge v Cleckheaton Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
13 Jul 1929  Lofthouse v South Kirkby Lofthouse misc
13 Jul 1929  Menston v Barnoldswick Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
13 Jul 1929  Mexborough v Doncaster Town Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
13 Jul 1929  Monckton v Spen Victoria Monckton misc
13 Jul 1929  Ossett v Horsforth Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
13 Jul 1929  Rawdon v Green Lane Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
13 Jul 1929  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Rotherham Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
13 Jul 1929  Scarborough v Harrogate North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
13 Jul 1929  Settle v Burley-in-Wharfedale Marshfield, Settle misc
13 Jul 1929  Sheffield United v York Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
13 Jul 1929  Skipton v Horsforth Hall Park Skipton misc
13 Jul 1929  Staincliffe v Hartshead Moor Staincliffe misc
13 Jul 1929  Swinton v Rossington Swinton misc
13 Jul 1929  Tankersley v Elsecar Tankersley misc
13 Jul 1929  Thackley v Steeton Cavendish Road, Idle misc
13 Jul 1929  Wakefield v Hull College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
15 Jul 1929  Tankersley v Bolton upon Dearne Tankersley misc
16 Jul 1929  Tankersley v Hickleton Main Tankersley misc
17 Jul 1929  York v Leeds York misc
20 Jul 1929  Addingham v Illingworth St Mary's Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
20 Jul 1929  Allerton Bywater v Featherstone Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
20 Jul 1929  Barnoldswick v Settle Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
20 Jul 1929  Barnsley v King Cross Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
20 Jul 1929  Batley v Cleckheaton Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
20 Jul 1929  Bentley Colliery v Sheffield Collegiate Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
20 Jul 1929  Brodsworth Main v Bullcroft Main Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
20 Jul 1929  Castleford v Halifax Savile Park, Castleford misc
20 Jul 1929  Chickenley v Ossett Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
20 Jul 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v Wakefield Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
20 Jul 1929  Doncaster Town v Denaby and Cadeby Town Fields, Doncaster misc
20 Jul 1929  Earby v Guiseley The Applegarth, Earby misc
20 Jul 1929  Gomersal v Sowerby Bridge Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
20 Jul 1929  Green Lane v Rawdon Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
20 Jul 1929  Hanging Heaton v Tankersley Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
20 Jul 1929  Harrogate v Lofthouse St George's Road, Harrogate misc
20 Jul 1929  Hartshead Moor v Scholes Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
20 Jul 1929  Heckmondwike v Spen Victoria Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
20 Jul 1929  Horsforth Hall Park v Otley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
20 Jul 1929  Hull v Leeds The Circle, Hull misc
20 Jul 1929  Ilkley v Steeton Denton Road, Ilkley misc
20 Jul 1929  Liversedge v Birstall Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
20 Jul 1929  Menston v Burley-in-Wharfedale Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
20 Jul 1929  Oulton v Monckton Oulton misc
20 Jul 1929  Pontefract v East Ardsley Pontefract misc
20 Jul 1929  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Bolton upon Dearne Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
20 Jul 1929  Rotherham v York Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
20 Jul 1929  Sheffield United v Scarborough Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
20 Jul 1929  Silsden v Knaresborough Keighley Road, Silsden misc
20 Jul 1929  South Kirkby v Hemsworth Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
20 Jul 1929  Staincliffe v Morley Staincliffe misc
20 Jul 1929  Swinton v Elsecar Swinton misc
20 Jul 1929  Thorncliffe v Hickleton Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
20 Jul 1929  Thornhill v Darton Thornhill misc
20 Jul 1929  Tong Park v Thackley Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
20 Jul 1929  Wath v Mexborough Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
20 Jul 1929  Whitwood Colliery v Ackworth Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
22 Jul 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v Hull Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
23 Jul 1929  Chickenley v Allerton Bywater Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
23 Jul 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v Barnsley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
25 Jul 1929  Denaby and Cadeby v Bolton upon Dearne Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
25 Jul 1929  Mexborough v York Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
25 Jul 1929  South Kirkby v Pontefract Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
27 Jul 1929  Allerton Bywater v Oulton Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
27 Jul 1929  Altofts v Halifax Second XI Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
27 Jul 1929  Barnsley v Rotherham Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
27 Jul 1929  Batley v Staincliffe Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
27 Jul 1929  Birstall v Chickenley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
27 Jul 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Elsecar Bolton upon Dearne misc
27 Jul 1929  Brodsworth Main v Thorncliffe Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
27 Jul 1929  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Steeton Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
27 Jul 1929  Castleford v Whitwood Colliery Savile Park, Castleford misc
27 Jul 1929  Cleckheaton v Hartshead Moor Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
27 Jul 1929  Darton v Dewsbury and Savile Second XI Longfields, Darton misc
27 Jul 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v King Cross Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
27 Jul 1929  Doncaster Town v Pontefract Town Fields, Doncaster misc
27 Jul 1929  Earby v Barnoldswick The Applegarth, Earby misc
27 Jul 1929  East Ardsley v South Kirkby Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
27 Jul 1929  Frickley Colliery v Bentley Colliery Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
27 Jul 1929  Halifax v Hull Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
27 Jul 1929  Hickleton Main v Firbeck Main Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
27 Jul 1929  Horsforth v Horsforth Hall Park King George's Field, Horsforth misc
27 Jul 1929  Leeds v Wakefield Leeds misc
27 Jul 1929  Liversedge v Morley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
27 Jul 1929  Lofthouse v Featherstone Lofthouse misc
27 Jul 1929  Monckton v Bullcroft Main Monckton misc
27 Jul 1929  Ossett v Heckmondwike Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
27 Jul 1929  Otley v Skipton Cross Green, Otley misc
27 Jul 1929  Rawdon v Guiseley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
27 Jul 1929  Scarborough v Ackworth North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
27 Jul 1929  Settle v Addingham Marshfield, Settle misc
27 Jul 1929  Sheffield Collegiate v Denaby and Cadeby Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
27 Jul 1929  Silsden v Ilkley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
27 Jul 1929  Sowerby Bridge v Hanging Heaton The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
27 Jul 1929  Spen Victoria v Scholes Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
27 Jul 1929  Swinton v Mexborough Swinton misc
27 Jul 1929  Tankersley v Thornhill Tankersley misc
27 Jul 1929  Thackley v Illingworth St Mary's Cavendish Road, Idle misc
27 Jul 1929  Wath v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
27 Jul 1929  Yeadon v Green Lane White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
27 Jul 1929  York v Sheffield United York misc
29 Jul 1929  Brodsworth Main v Rotherham Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
29 Jul 1929  Swinton v York Swinton misc
30 Jul 1929  Heckmondwike v Hartshead Moor Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
30 Jul 1929  Swinton v Hickleton Main Swinton misc
01 Aug 1929  Pontefract v Wath Pontefract misc
03 Aug 1929  Ackworth v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
03 Aug 1929  Addingham v Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
03 Aug 1929  Bentley Colliery v Pilkington Recreation Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
03 Aug 1929  Cleckheaton v Liversedge Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
03 Aug 1929  Denaby and Cadeby v Swinton Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
03 Aug 1929  Doncaster Town v Bolton upon Dearne Town Fields, Doncaster misc
03 Aug 1929  East Ardsley v Thornhill Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
03 Aug 1929  Featherstone v Lofthouse Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
03 Aug 1929  Firbeck Main v Brodsworth Main Firbeck misc
03 Aug 1929  Frickley Colliery v South Kirkby Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
03 Aug 1929  Gomersal v Tankersley Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
03 Aug 1929  Green Lane v Earby Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
03 Aug 1929  Guiseley v Rawdon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
03 Aug 1929  Halifax v Leeds Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
03 Aug 1929  Hanging Heaton v Knaresborough Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
03 Aug 1929  Hartshead Moor v Monckton Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
03 Aug 1929  Heckmondwike v Staincliffe Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
03 Aug 1929  Hemsworth v Allerton Bywater Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
03 Aug 1929  Hickleton Main v Wath Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
03 Aug 1929  Hull v Rotherham The Circle, Hull misc
03 Aug 1929  Ilkley v Horsforth Hall Park Denton Road, Ilkley misc
03 Aug 1929  King Cross v Dewsbury and Savile The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
03 Aug 1929  Mexborough v Bullcroft Main Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
03 Aug 1929  Morley v Chickenley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
03 Aug 1929  Ossett v Batley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
03 Aug 1929  Otley v Silsden Cross Green, Otley misc
03 Aug 1929  Scarborough v Barnsley North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
03 Aug 1929  Scholes v Dewsbury and Savile Second XI New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
03 Aug 1929  Settle v Thackley Marshfield, Settle misc
03 Aug 1929  Sheffield United v Horsforth Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
03 Aug 1929  Skipton v Yeadon Skipton misc
03 Aug 1929  Sowerby Bridge v Oulton The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
03 Aug 1929  Spen Victoria v Birstall Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
03 Aug 1929  Steeton v Barnoldswick Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
03 Aug 1929  Thorncliffe v Darton Lound Side, Sheffield misc
03 Aug 1929  Wakefield v Castleford College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
03 Aug 1929  Whitwood Colliery v Altofts Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
03 Aug 1929  York v Rossington York misc
05 Aug 1929  Ackworth v Featherstone Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
05 Aug 1929  Altofts v Allerton Bywater Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
05 Aug 1929  Bentley Colliery v Bullcroft Main Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
05 Aug 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Hickleton Main Bolton upon Dearne misc
05 Aug 1929  Denaby and Cadeby v Mexborough Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
05 Aug 1929  Dewsbury and Savile Second XI v Darton Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
05 Aug 1929  Firbeck Main v Ossett Firbeck misc
05 Aug 1929  Ilkley v Skipton Denton Road, Ilkley misc
05 Aug 1929  Leeds v Sheffield United Leeds misc
05 Aug 1929  Lofthouse v East Ardsley Lofthouse misc
05 Aug 1929  Monckton v Sheffield Collegiate Monckton misc
05 Aug 1929  Oulton v Settle Oulton misc
05 Aug 1929  Pilkington Recreation v Hemsworth Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
05 Aug 1929  Pontefract v Castleford Pontefract misc
05 Aug 1929  Rotherham v Hull Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
05 Aug 1929  Scarborough v Rossington North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
05 Aug 1929  Scholes v Cleckheaton New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
05 Aug 1929  Spen Victoria v Hartshead Moor Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
05 Aug 1929  Thorncliffe v Swinton Lound Side, Sheffield misc
05 Aug 1929  Wakefield v Dewsbury and Savile College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
05 Aug 1929  Wath v Doncaster Town Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
05 Aug 1929  Whitwood Colliery v South Kirkby Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
05 Aug 1929  York v Barnsley York misc
06 Aug 1929  Bentley Colliery v Denaby and Cadeby Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
06 Aug 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Tankersley Bolton upon Dearne misc
06 Aug 1929  Darton v East Ardsley Longfields, Darton misc
06 Aug 1929  Firbeck Main v Sheffield Collegiate Firbeck misc
06 Aug 1929  Hemsworth v Ackworth Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
06 Aug 1929  Leeds v Hull Leeds misc
06 Aug 1929  Monckton v Thorncliffe Monckton misc
06 Aug 1929  Otley v Castleford Cross Green, Otley misc
06 Aug 1929  Rotherham v Wakefield Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
06 Aug 1929  Scarborough v York North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
06 Aug 1929  Sheffield United v Ossett Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
06 Aug 1929  Whitwood Colliery v Pontefract Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
07 Aug 1929  Castleford v Hull Savile Park, Castleford misc
07 Aug 1929  Sheffield United v Morley Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
10 Aug 1929  Ackworth v Altofts Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
10 Aug 1929  Barnoldswick v Thackley Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
10 Aug 1929  Barnsley v Castleford Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
10 Aug 1929  Batley v Ossett Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
10 Aug 1929  Cleckheaton v Chickenley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
10 Aug 1929  Darton v Frickley Colliery Longfields, Darton misc
10 Aug 1929  Denaby and Cadeby v Sheffield Collegiate Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
10 Aug 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v Whitwood Colliery Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
10 Aug 1929  Earby v Green Lane The Applegarth, Earby misc
10 Aug 1929  Elsecar v Wath Crab Field, Elsecar misc
10 Aug 1929  Featherstone v East Ardsley Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
10 Aug 1929  Halifax v Wakefield Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
10 Aug 1929  Harrogate v Horsforth St George's Road, Harrogate misc
10 Aug 1929  Hartshead Moor v Hanging Heaton Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
10 Aug 1929  Heckmondwike v Birstall Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
10 Aug 1929  Hickleton Main v Bentley Colliery Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
10 Aug 1929  Horsforth Hall Park v Skipton Hall Park, Horsforth misc
10 Aug 1929  Ilkley v Otley Denton Road, Ilkley misc
10 Aug 1929  Liversedge v Spen Victoria Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
10 Aug 1929  Lofthouse v Dewsbury and Savile Second XI Lofthouse misc
10 Aug 1929  Menston v Addingham Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
10 Aug 1929  Oulton v Sowerby Bridge Oulton misc
10 Aug 1929  Pontefract v Hemsworth Pontefract misc
10 Aug 1929  Rawdon v Silsden Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
10 Aug 1929  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Brodsworth Main Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
10 Aug 1929  Rossington v Swinton Rossington misc
10 Aug 1929  Rotherham v King Cross Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
10 Aug 1929  Scarborough v Hull North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
10 Aug 1929  Sheffield United v Doncaster Town Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
10 Aug 1929  South Kirkby v Allerton Bywater Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
10 Aug 1929  Tankersley v Monckton Tankersley misc
10 Aug 1929  Thorncliffe v Bolton upon Dearne Lound Side, Sheffield misc
10 Aug 1929  Thornhill v Scholes Thornhill misc
10 Aug 1929  Yeadon v Guiseley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
10 Aug 1929  York v Mexborough York misc
12 Aug 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Mexborough Bolton upon Dearne misc
15 Aug 1929  Pontefract v York Pontefract misc
17 Aug 1929  Ackworth v Lofthouse Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
17 Aug 1929  Addingham v Barnoldswick Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
17 Aug 1929  Altofts v Hemsworth Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
17 Aug 1929  Bentley Colliery v Bolton upon Dearne Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
17 Aug 1929  Brodsworth Main v Pilkington Recreation Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
17 Aug 1929  Castleford v King Cross Savile Park, Castleford misc
17 Aug 1929  Chickenley v Heckmondwike Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
17 Aug 1929  Darton v Hanging Heaton Longfields, Darton misc
17 Aug 1929  Doncaster Town v Thorncliffe Town Fields, Doncaster misc
17 Aug 1929  East Ardsley v Pontefract Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
17 Aug 1929  Elsecar v Whitwood Colliery Crab Field, Elsecar misc
17 Aug 1929  Featherstone v South Kirkby Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
17 Aug 1929  Firbeck Main v Bullcroft Main Firbeck misc
17 Aug 1929  Gomersal v Liversedge Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
17 Aug 1929  Halifax v York Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
17 Aug 1929  Hartshead Moor v Dewsbury and Savile Second XI Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
17 Aug 1929  Horsforth v Knaresborough King George's Field, Horsforth misc
17 Aug 1929  Horsforth Hall Park v Ilkley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
17 Aug 1929  Hull v Harrogate The Circle, Hull misc
17 Aug 1929  Mexborough v Frickley Colliery Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
17 Aug 1929  Monckton v Tankersley Monckton misc
17 Aug 1929  Morley v Cleckheaton Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
17 Aug 1929  Otley v Earby Cross Green, Otley misc
17 Aug 1929  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Hickleton Main Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
17 Aug 1929  Scarborough v Denaby and Cadeby North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
17 Aug 1929  Scholes v Halifax New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
17 Aug 1929  Sheffield Collegiate v Swinton Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
17 Aug 1929  Sheffield United v Dewsbury and Savile Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
17 Aug 1929  Silsden v Skipton Keighley Road, Silsden misc
17 Aug 1929  Spen Victoria v Batley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
17 Aug 1929  Staincliffe v Birstall Staincliffe misc
17 Aug 1929  Thackley v Menston Cavendish Road, Idle misc
17 Aug 1929  Wakefield v Barnsley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
17 Aug 1929  Wath v Rotherham Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
17 Aug 1929  Yeadon v Rawdon White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
19 Aug 1929  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Mexborough Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
20 Aug 1929  Barnsley v Dewsbury and Savile Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
21 Aug 1929  Barnsley v York Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
24 Aug 1929  Ackworth v Sheffield United Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
24 Aug 1929  Addingham v Ilkley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
24 Aug 1929  Allerton Bywater v Chickenley Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
24 Aug 1929  Birstall v Liversedge Leeds Road, Birstall misc
24 Aug 1929  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Tong Park Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
24 Aug 1929  Cleckheaton v Batley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
24 Aug 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v Castleford Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
24 Aug 1929  Gomersal v Scholes Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
24 Aug 1929  Harrogate v Leeds St George's Road, Harrogate misc
24 Aug 1929  Hartshead Moor v Staincliffe Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
24 Aug 1929  Heckmondwike v Ossett Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
24 Aug 1929  Hickleton Main v Frickley Colliery Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
24 Aug 1929  Horsforth v Barnsley King George's Field, Horsforth misc
24 Aug 1929  Illingworth St Mary's v Settle The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
24 Aug 1929  King Cross v Wakefield The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
24 Aug 1929  Knaresborough v Rawdon Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
24 Aug 1929  Lofthouse v Hemsworth Lofthouse misc
24 Aug 1929  Mexborough v Elsecar Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
24 Aug 1929  Monckton v Darton Monckton misc
24 Aug 1929  Pilkington Recreation v Altofts Pilkington Recreation Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
24 Aug 1929  Rossington v Bolton upon Dearne Rossington misc
24 Aug 1929  Rotherham v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
24 Aug 1929  Sheffield Collegiate v Firbeck Main Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
24 Aug 1929  Silsden v Horsforth Hall Park Keighley Road, Silsden misc
24 Aug 1929  Skipton v Otley Skipton misc
24 Aug 1929  South Kirkby v East Ardsley Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
24 Aug 1929  Sowerby Bridge v Halifax The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
24 Aug 1929  Spen Victoria v Morley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
24 Aug 1929  Steeton v Menston Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
24 Aug 1929  Swinton v Denaby and Cadeby Swinton misc
24 Aug 1929  Tankersley v Doncaster Town Tankersley misc
24 Aug 1929  Thackley v Oulton Cavendish Road, Idle misc
24 Aug 1929  Thorncliffe v Brodsworth Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
24 Aug 1929  Thornhill v Dewsbury and Savile Second XI Thornhill misc
24 Aug 1929  Whitwood Colliery v Featherstone Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
24 Aug 1929  Yeadon v Earby White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
24 Aug 1929  York v Hull York misc
29 Aug 1929  Denaby and Cadeby v Doncaster Town Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
31 Aug 1929  Addingham v Steeton Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
31 Aug 1929  Allerton Bywater v Ackworth Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
31 Aug 1929  Altofts v Lofthouse Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
31 Aug 1929  Bolton upon Dearne v Doncaster Town Bolton upon Dearne misc
31 Aug 1929  Brodsworth Main v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
31 Aug 1929  Bullcroft Main v Monckton Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
31 Aug 1929  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Illingworth St Mary's Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
31 Aug 1929  Chickenley v Birstall Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
31 Aug 1929  Dewsbury and Savile Second XI v Oulton Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
31 Aug 1929  Earby v Yeadon The Applegarth, Earby misc
31 Aug 1929  East Ardsley v Darton Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
31 Aug 1929  Elsecar v Swinton Crab Field, Elsecar misc
31 Aug 1929  Firbeck Main v South Kirkby Firbeck misc
31 Aug 1929  Guiseley v Thackley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
31 Aug 1929  Halifax v Castleford Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
31 Aug 1929  Hanging Heaton v Sowerby Bridge Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
31 Aug 1929  Harrogate v Hull St George's Road, Harrogate misc
31 Aug 1929  Hemsworth v Pontefract Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
31 Aug 1929  Hickleton Main v Mexborough Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
31 Aug 1929  Knaresborough v Silsden Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
31 Aug 1929  Leeds v Rotherham Leeds misc
31 Aug 1929  Morley v Heckmondwike Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
31 Aug 1929  Ossett v Cleckheaton Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
31 Aug 1929  Otley v Horsforth Hall Park Cross Green, Otley misc
31 Aug 1929  Rossington v Denaby and Cadeby Rossington misc
31 Aug 1929  Scholes v Thornhill New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
31 Aug 1929  Settle v Barnoldswick Marshfield, Settle misc
31 Aug 1929  Sheffield Collegiate v Sheffield United Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
31 Aug 1929  Skipton v Ilkley Skipton misc
31 Aug 1929  Thorncliffe v Pilkington Recreation Lound Side, Sheffield misc
31 Aug 1929  Tong Park v Menston Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
31 Aug 1929  Whitwood Colliery v Dewsbury and Savile Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
31 Aug 1929  York v Scarborough York misc
07 Sep 1929  Ackworth v Whitwood Colliery Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
07 Sep 1929  Barnoldswick v Illingworth St Mary's Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
07 Sep 1929  Bullcroft Main v Bolton upon Dearne Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
07 Sep 1929  Cleckheaton v Ossett Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
07 Sep 1929  Dewsbury and Savile Second XI v Sowerby Bridge Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
07 Sep 1929  Earby v Skipton The Applegarth, Earby misc
07 Sep 1929  Firbeck Main v Frickley Colliery Firbeck misc
07 Sep 1929 Semi-FinalGomersal v Sheffield United Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
07 Sep 1929  Green Lane v Yeadon Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
07 Sep 1929  Hanging Heaton v Darton Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
07 Sep 1929  Hemsworth v East Ardsley Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
07 Sep 1929  Hickleton Main v Pilkington Recreation Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
07 Sep 1929  Horsforth v Halifax King George's Field, Horsforth misc
07 Sep 1929  Horsforth Hall Park v Rawdon Hall Park, Horsforth misc
07 Sep 1929 Semi-FinalIlkley v South Kirkby Denton Road, Ilkley misc
07 Sep 1929  Knaresborough v Burley-in-Wharfedale Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
07 Sep 1929  Leeds v Dewsbury and Savile Leeds misc
07 Sep 1929  Rossington v Thorncliffe Rossington misc
07 Sep 1929  Steeton v Tong Park Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
07 Sep 1929  Thackley v Guiseley Cavendish Road, Idle misc
14 Sep 1929  Altofts v Ackworth Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
14 Sep 1929  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Knaresborough Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
14 Sep 1929  Dewsbury and Savile v Leeds Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
14 Sep 1929  Guiseley v Green Lane Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
14 Sep 1929  Horsforth Hall Park v Yeadon Hall Park, Horsforth misc
14 Sep 1929  Rawdon v Earby Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
14 Sep 1929 FinalSheffield United v South Kirkby College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
14 Sep 1929  Steeton v Ilkley Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive