CricketArchive

Yorkshire Cricket Council 1920



24 Apr 1920 Section DAllerton Bywater v Holbeck Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
24 Apr 1920 Section DArmley v Harrogate Armley misc
24 Apr 1920 Section BBirstall v Chickenley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
24 Apr 1920 Section ECleckheaton v Scholes Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
24 Apr 1920 Section AClifton Britannia v King Cross Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
24 Apr 1920 Section CEast Ardsley v Castleford Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
24 Apr 1920 Section EHeckmondwike v Staincliffe Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
24 Apr 1920 Section DHunslet v Guiseley Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
24 Apr 1920 Section DHunslet Nelson v North Leeds Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
24 Apr 1920 Section AIllingworth St Mary's v Elland The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
24 Apr 1920 Section ALightcliffe v Sowerby Bridge Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
24 Apr 1920 Section BLiversedge v Morley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
24 Apr 1920 Section BOssett v Spen Victoria Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
24 Apr 1920 Section DOtley v Leeds Cross Green, Otley misc
24 Apr 1920 Section ARastrick v Halifax Round Hill, Rastrick misc
24 Apr 1920 Section DRothwell v Leeds City Police Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
24 Apr 1920 Section ASiddal v Brighouse Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
24 Apr 1920 Section EThornhill v Gomersal Thornhill misc
01 May 1920 Section CAckworth v Whitwood Colliery Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
01 May 1920 Section CCastleford v Lofthouse Savile Park, Castleford misc
01 May 1920 Section BChickenley v Batley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
01 May 1920 Section AClifton Britannia v Halifax Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
01 May 1920 Section CEast Ardsley v South Kirkby Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
01 May 1920 Section AElland v Sowerby Bridge Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
01 May 1920 Section DGuiseley v Allerton Bywater Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
01 May 1920 Section BHeckmondwike v Ossett Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
01 May 1920 Section DHolbeck v Yeadon Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
01 May 1920 Section AIllingworth St Mary's v Siddal The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
01 May 1920 Section AKing Cross v Brighouse The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
01 May 1920 Section DLeeds City Police v Hunslet Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
01 May 1920 Section ALightcliffe v Rastrick Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
01 May 1920 Section BLiversedge v Birstall Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
01 May 1920 Section BMorley v Cleckheaton Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
01 May 1920 Section DNorth Leeds v Leeds The Homestead, Leeds misc
01 May 1920 Section DOtley v Hunslet Nelson Cross Green, Otley misc
01 May 1920 Section CPontefract v York Pontefract misc
01 May 1920 Section DRothwell v Armley Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
01 May 1920 Section EScholes v Gomersal New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
01 May 1920 Section CSheffield United v Barnsley Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
01 May 1920 Section BSpen Victoria v Dewsbury and Savile Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
01 May 1920 Section EStaincliffe v Thornhill Staincliffe misc
01 May 1920 Section CWakefield v Hull College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
08 May 1920 Section DArmley v North Leeds Armley misc
08 May 1920 Section BBatley v Morley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
08 May 1920 Section BBirstall v Heckmondwike Leeds Road, Birstall misc
08 May 1920 Section ABrighouse v Halifax Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
08 May 1920 Section CCastleford v Rotherham Savile Park, Castleford misc
08 May 1920 Section BCleckheaton v Chickenley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
08 May 1920 Section CEast Ardsley v Whitwood Colliery Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
08 May 1920 Section AElland v Lightcliffe Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
08 May 1920 Section EGomersal v Spen Victoria Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
08 May 1920 Section EHanging Heaton v Scholes Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
08 May 1920 FriendlyHull v Guiseley The Circle, Hull misc
08 May 1920 Section DHunslet v Harrogate Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
08 May 1920 Section DHunslet Nelson v Allerton Bywater Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
08 May 1920 Section AKing Cross v Illingworth St Mary's The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
08 May 1920 Section DLeeds v Holbeck Leeds misc
08 May 1920 Section DLeeds City Police v Otley Leeds misc
08 May 1920 Section CLofthouse v Pontefract Lofthouse misc
08 May 1920 Section BOssett v Liversedge Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
08 May 1920 Section CSheffield United v Ackworth Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
08 May 1920 Section ASiddal v Rastrick Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
08 May 1920 Section CSouth Kirkby v Barnsley Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
08 May 1920 Section ASowerby Bridge v Clifton Britannia The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
08 May 1920 Section EStaincliffe v Dewsbury and Savile Staincliffe misc
08 May 1920 Section DYeadon v Rothwell White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
08 May 1920 Section CYork v Wakefield York misc
15 May 1920 Section CAckworth v East Ardsley Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
15 May 1920 Section BBirstall v Batley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
15 May 1920 Section EChickenley v Thornhill Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
15 May 1920 Section AClifton Britannia v Lightcliffe Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
15 May 1920 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Ossett Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
15 May 1920 Section AElland v Brighouse Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
15 May 1920 Section AHalifax v Siddal Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
15 May 1920 Section DHarrogate v Otley St George's Road, Harrogate misc
15 May 1920 Section AIllingworth St Mary's v Sowerby Bridge The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
15 May 1920 Section AKing Cross v Rastrick The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
15 May 1920 Section BLiversedge v Cleckheaton Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
15 May 1920 Section BMorley v Heckmondwike Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
15 May 1920 Section CPontefract v Castleford Pontefract misc
15 May 1920 Section CRotherham v Hull Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
15 May 1920 Section CSouth Kirkby v Sheffield United Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
15 May 1920 Section ESpen Victoria v Gomersal Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
15 May 1920 Section EWakefield v Scholes College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
15 May 1920 Section CWhitwood Colliery v Barnsley Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
20 May 1920 Section CPontefract v South Kirkby Pontefract misc
22 May 1920 Section DAllerton Bywater v Armley Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
22 May 1920 Section CBarnsley v York Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
22 May 1920 Section CCastleford v South Kirkby Savile Park, Castleford misc
22 May 1920 Section BChickenley v Dewsbury and Savile Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
22 May 1920 Section BCleckheaton v Birstall Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
22 May 1920 Section AClifton Britannia v Siddal Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
22 May 1920 Section CEast Ardsley v Wakefield Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
22 May 1920 Section AHalifax v Elland Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
22 May 1920 Section DHarrogate v Hunslet Nelson St George's Road, Harrogate misc
22 May 1920 Section EHartshead Moor v Gomersal Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
22 May 1920 Section BHeckmondwike v Spen Victoria Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
22 May 1920 Section DHolbeck v Leeds Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
22 May 1920 Section CHull v Sheffield United The Circle, Hull misc
22 May 1920 Section ALightcliffe v King Cross Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
22 May 1920 Section CLofthouse v Ackworth Lofthouse misc
22 May 1920 Section BMorley v Liversedge Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
22 May 1920 Section DNorth Leeds v Guiseley The Homestead, Leeds misc
22 May 1920 Section BOssett v Batley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
22 May 1920 Section CPontefract v Rotherham Pontefract misc
22 May 1920 Section ARastrick v Illingworth St Mary's Round Hill, Rastrick misc
22 May 1920 Section DRothwell v Otley Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
22 May 1920 Section EScholes v Staincliffe New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
22 May 1920 Section ASowerby Bridge v Brighouse The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
22 May 1920 Section EThornhill v Hanging Heaton Thornhill misc
22 May 1920 Section DYeadon v Leeds City Police White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
24 May 1920 Section CAckworth v Hull Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
24 May 1920 Section CBarnsley v Rotherham Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
24 May 1920 Section BBatley v Cleckheaton Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
24 May 1920 Section BBirstall v Dewsbury and Savile Leeds Road, Birstall misc
24 May 1920 Section ABrighouse v Siddal Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
24 May 1920 FriendlyCastleford v Allerton Bywater Savile Park, Castleford misc
24 May 1920 Section BChickenley v Morley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
24 May 1920 Section AElland v Illingworth St Mary's Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
24 May 1920 Section AHalifax v Rastrick Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
24 May 1920 Section DHarrogate v Hunslet St George's Road, Harrogate misc
24 May 1920 Section AKing Cross v Clifton Britannia The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
24 May 1920 Section DLeeds v Otley Leeds misc
24 May 1920 Section BLiversedge v Heckmondwike Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
24 May 1920 Section CLofthouse v East Ardsley Lofthouse misc
24 May 1920 Section ENorth Leeds v Hartshead Moor The Homestead, Leeds misc
24 May 1920 Section ASowerby Bridge v Lightcliffe The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
24 May 1920 Section BSpen Victoria v Ossett Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
24 May 1920 Section CWakefield v Whitwood Colliery College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
24 May 1920 Section DYeadon v Armley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
24 May 1920 Section CYork v South Kirkby York misc
25 May 1920 Section BBatley v Spen Victoria Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
25 May 1920 Section ABrighouse v Elland Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
25 May 1920 Section ECastleford v Staincliffe Savile Park, Castleford misc
25 May 1920 Section BCleckheaton v Morley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
25 May 1920 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Liversedge Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
25 May 1920 Section DGuiseley v Holbeck Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
25 May 1920 Section DHarrogate v Yeadon St George's Road, Harrogate misc
25 May 1920 Section EHartshead Moor v North Leeds Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
25 May 1920 Section BHeckmondwike v Chickenley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
25 May 1920 Section DHunslet v Rothwell Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
25 May 1920 Section DLeeds v Allerton Bywater Leeds misc
25 May 1920 Section ALightcliffe v Clifton Britannia Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
25 May 1920 Section CLofthouse v Whitwood Colliery Lofthouse misc
25 May 1920 Section BOssett v Birstall Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
25 May 1920 Section ARastrick v King Cross Round Hill, Rastrick misc
25 May 1920 Section CRotherham v East Ardsley Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
25 May 1920 Section CSheffield United v South Kirkby Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
25 May 1920 Section ASiddal v Halifax Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
25 May 1920 Section ASowerby Bridge v Illingworth St Mary's The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
25 May 1920 Section CWakefield v Ackworth College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
26 May 1920 Section CBarnsley v Lofthouse Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
26 May 1920 Section CCastleford v Wakefield Savile Park, Castleford misc
26 May 1920 Section DHarrogate v Leeds City Police St George's Road, Harrogate misc
26 May 1920 Section DLeeds v Rothwell Leeds misc
28 May 1920 Section DArmley v Hunslet Armley misc
28 May 1920 Section DGuiseley v Harrogate Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
28 May 1920 Section DHolbeck v Otley Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
28 May 1920 Section DHunslet Nelson v Rothwell Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
28 May 1920 Section DLeeds City Police v Allerton Bywater Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
28 May 1920 Section DYeadon v North Leeds White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
29 May 1920 Section BBatley v Heckmondwike Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
29 May 1920 Section BBirstall v Liversedge Leeds Road, Birstall misc
29 May 1920 Section AClifton Britannia v Sowerby Bridge Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
29 May 1920 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Chickenley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
29 May 1920 Section CEast Ardsley v Barnsley Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
29 May 1920 Section EGomersal v Thornhill Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
29 May 1920 Section AHalifax v Brighouse Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
29 May 1920 Section EHartshead Moor v Scholes Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
29 May 1920 Section CHull v Whitwood Colliery The Circle, Hull misc
29 May 1920 Section AIllingworth St Mary's v King Cross The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
29 May 1920 Section ALightcliffe v Elland Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
29 May 1920 Section BOssett v Morley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
29 May 1920 Section ARastrick v Siddal Round Hill, Rastrick misc
29 May 1920 Section CSheffield United v Rotherham Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
29 May 1920 Section CSouth Kirkby v Lofthouse Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
29 May 1920 Section BSpen Victoria v Cleckheaton Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
29 May 1920 Section EStaincliffe v Hanging Heaton Staincliffe misc
29 May 1920 Section CWakefield v Pontefract College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
29 May 1920 Section CYork v Castleford York misc
01 Jun 1920 FriendlyOssett v Sheffield United Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
05 Jun 1920 Section DAllerton Bywater v Hunslet Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
05 Jun 1920 Section CBarnsley v East Ardsley Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
05 Jun 1920 Section BBatley v Ossett Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
05 Jun 1920 Section ABrighouse v Sowerby Bridge Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
05 Jun 1920 Section BChickenley v Spen Victoria Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
05 Jun 1920 Section BCleckheaton v Liversedge Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
05 Jun 1920 Section AElland v Halifax Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
05 Jun 1920 Section EGomersal v Staincliffe Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
05 Jun 1920 Section DGuiseley v Armley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
05 Jun 1920 Section BHeckmondwike v Birstall Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
05 Jun 1920 Section DHunslet Nelson v Leeds City Police Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
05 Jun 1920 Section AIllingworth St Mary's v Rastrick The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
05 Jun 1920 Section AKing Cross v Lightcliffe The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
05 Jun 1920 Section CLofthouse v Wakefield Lofthouse misc
05 Jun 1920 Section BMorley v Dewsbury and Savile Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
05 Jun 1920 Section DNorth Leeds v Otley The Homestead, Leeds misc
05 Jun 1920 Section CPontefract v Hull Pontefract misc
05 Jun 1920 Section CRotherham v York Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
05 Jun 1920 Section DRothwell v Leeds Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
05 Jun 1920 Section CSheffield United v Castleford Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
05 Jun 1920 Section ASiddal v Clifton Britannia Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
05 Jun 1920 Section EThornhill v Hartshead Moor Thornhill misc
05 Jun 1920 Section CWhitwood Colliery v Ackworth Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
05 Jun 1920 Section DYeadon v Holbeck White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
08 Jun 1920 Section EBatley v Staincliffe Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
12 Jun 1920 Section DAllerton Bywater v Hunslet Nelson Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
12 Jun 1920 Section DArmley v Leeds Armley misc
12 Jun 1920 Section BBirstall v Morley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
12 Jun 1920 Section CCastleford v Ackworth Savile Park, Castleford misc
12 Jun 1920 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Batley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
12 Jun 1920 Section BHeckmondwike v Cleckheaton Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
12 Jun 1920 Section CHull v York The Circle, Hull misc
12 Jun 1920 Section DHunslet v Holbeck Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
12 Jun 1920 Section DLeeds City Police v Rothwell Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
12 Jun 1920 Section CLofthouse v South Kirkby Lofthouse misc
12 Jun 1920 Section BOssett v Chickenley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
12 Jun 1920 Section DOtley v Harrogate Cross Green, Otley misc
12 Jun 1920 Section CRotherham v Whitwood Colliery Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
12 Jun 1920 Section CSheffield United v Pontefract Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
12 Jun 1920 Section CWakefield v Barnsley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
12 Jun 1920 Section DYeadon v Guiseley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
14 Jun 1920 Section CSheffield United v Wakefield Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
16 Jun 1920 Section DLeeds City Police v Harrogate Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
17 Jun 1920 Section CYork v Pontefract York misc
19 Jun 1920 Section CAckworth v Sheffield United Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
19 Jun 1920 Section CBarnsley v Wakefield Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
19 Jun 1920 Section CCastleford v York Savile Park, Castleford misc
19 Jun 1920 Section BChickenley v Birstall Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
19 Jun 1920 Section BCleckheaton v Dewsbury and Savile Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
19 Jun 1920 Section AClifton Britannia v Illingworth St Mary's Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
19 Jun 1920 Section AElland v King Cross Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
19 Jun 1920 Section DGuiseley v Otley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
19 Jun 1920 Section BHeckmondwike v Batley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
19 Jun 1920 Section DHolbeck v Armley Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
19 Jun 1920 Section DHunslet Nelson v Harrogate Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
19 Jun 1920 Section DLeeds v Hunslet Leeds misc
19 Jun 1920 Section ALightcliffe v Halifax Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
19 Jun 1920 Section BLiversedge v Spen Victoria Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
19 Jun 1920 Section BMorley v Ossett Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
19 Jun 1920 Section DNorth Leeds v Leeds City Police The Homestead, Leeds misc
19 Jun 1920 Section ARastrick v Brighouse Round Hill, Rastrick misc
19 Jun 1920 Section DRothwell v Allerton Bywater Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
19 Jun 1920 Section CSouth Kirkby v Rotherham Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
19 Jun 1920 Section ASowerby Bridge v Siddal The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
19 Jun 1920 Section CWhitwood Colliery v Pontefract Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
22 Jun 1920 Section EStaincliffe v Batley Staincliffe misc
26 Jun 1920 Section DAllerton Bywater v Leeds Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
26 Jun 1920 Section DArmley v Hunslet Nelson Armley misc
26 Jun 1920 Section BBatley v Birstall Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
26 Jun 1920 Section ABrighouse v Illingworth St Mary's Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
26 Jun 1920 Section BCleckheaton v Spen Victoria Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
26 Jun 1920 Section AClifton Britannia v Elland Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
26 Jun 1920 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Morley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
26 Jun 1920 Section CEast Ardsley v Ackworth Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
26 Jun 1920 Section EHanging Heaton v Gomersal Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
26 Jun 1920 Section DHarrogate v Guiseley St George's Road, Harrogate misc
26 Jun 1920 Section CHull v Castleford The Circle, Hull misc
26 Jun 1920 Section DHunslet v Leeds City Police Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
26 Jun 1920 Section AKing Cross v Halifax The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
26 Jun 1920 Section BLiversedge v Chickenley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
26 Jun 1920 Section CLofthouse v York Lofthouse misc
26 Jun 1920 Section BOssett v Heckmondwike Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
26 Jun 1920 Section DOtley v North Leeds Cross Green, Otley misc
26 Jun 1920 Section CRotherham v Barnsley Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
26 Jun 1920 Section DRothwell v Yeadon Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
26 Jun 1920 Section CSheffield United v Pontefract Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
26 Jun 1920 Section ASiddal v Lightcliffe Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
26 Jun 1920 Section ASowerby Bridge v Rastrick The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
26 Jun 1920 Section EStaincliffe v Scholes Staincliffe misc
26 Jun 1920 Section CWhitwood Colliery v South Kirkby Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
29 Jun 1920 Section EDewsbury and Savile v Hanging Heaton Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
03 Jul 1920 Section CCastleford v Pontefract Savile Park, Castleford misc
03 Jul 1920 Section AElland v Siddal Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
03 Jul 1920 Section DGuiseley v Hunslet Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
03 Jul 1920 Section AHalifax v Illingworth St Mary's Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
03 Jul 1920 Section BHeckmondwike v Morley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
03 Jul 1920 Section DHolbeck v Allerton Bywater Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
03 Jul 1920 Section DHunslet Nelson v Otley Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
03 Jul 1920 Section DLeeds City Police v Yeadon Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
03 Jul 1920 Section ALightcliffe v Brighouse Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
03 Jul 1920 Section DNorth Leeds v Armley The Homestead, Leeds misc
03 Jul 1920 Section ARastrick v Clifton Britannia Round Hill, Rastrick misc
03 Jul 1920 Section CRotherham v Sheffield United Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
03 Jul 1920 Section DRothwell v Harrogate Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
03 Jul 1920 Section CSouth Kirkby v Ackworth Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
03 Jul 1920 Section ASowerby Bridge v King Cross The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
03 Jul 1920 Section CWhitwood Colliery v Hull Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
03 Jul 1920 Section CYork v Lofthouse York misc
10 Jul 1920 Section CAckworth v Lofthouse Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
10 Jul 1920 Section DArmley v Holbeck Armley misc
10 Jul 1920 Section CBarnsley v Pontefract Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
10 Jul 1920 Section BBatley v Dewsbury and Savile Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
10 Jul 1920 Section BBirstall v Spen Victoria Leeds Road, Birstall misc
10 Jul 1920 Section CCastleford v Whitwood Colliery Savile Park, Castleford misc
10 Jul 1920 Section BCleckheaton v Ossett Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
10 Jul 1920 Section CEast Ardsley v Rotherham Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
10 Jul 1920 Section AElland v Clifton Britannia Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
10 Jul 1920 Section AHalifax v King Cross Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
10 Jul 1920 Section EHanging Heaton v Thornhill Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
10 Jul 1920 Section BHeckmondwike v Liversedge Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
10 Jul 1920 Section CHull v Wakefield The Circle, Hull misc
10 Jul 1920 Section DHunslet v Allerton Bywater Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
10 Jul 1920 Section AIllingworth St Mary's v Brighouse The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
10 Jul 1920 Section DLeeds City Police v Hunslet Nelson Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
10 Jul 1920 Section ALightcliffe v Siddal Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
10 Jul 1920 Section BMorley v Chickenley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
10 Jul 1920 Section DNorth Leeds v Rothwell The Homestead, Leeds misc
10 Jul 1920 Section DOtley v Guiseley Cross Green, Otley misc
10 Jul 1920 Section ARastrick v Sowerby Bridge Round Hill, Rastrick misc
10 Jul 1920 Section EScholes v Hartshead Moor New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
10 Jul 1920 Section CSheffield United v York Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
10 Jul 1920 Section DYeadon v Harrogate White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
17 Jul 1920 Section CAckworth v Castleford Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
17 Jul 1920 Section DAllerton Bywater v Rothwell Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
17 Jul 1920 Section BChickenley v Cleckheaton Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
17 Jul 1920 Section EGomersal v Birstall Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
17 Jul 1920 Section DGuiseley v North Leeds Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
17 Jul 1920 Section DHolbeck v Leeds City Police Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
17 Jul 1920 Section DHunslet Nelson v Hunslet Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
17 Jul 1920 Section DLeeds v Armley Leeds misc
17 Jul 1920 Section BLiversedge v Dewsbury and Savile Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
17 Jul 1920 Section CPontefract v Barnsley Pontefract misc
17 Jul 1920 Section EScholes v Wakefield New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
17 Jul 1920 Section CSheffield United v Lofthouse Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
17 Jul 1920 Section CSouth Kirkby v Whitwood Colliery Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
17 Jul 1920 Section BSpen Victoria v Heckmondwike Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
17 Jul 1920 Section EStaincliffe v Hartshead Moor Staincliffe misc
17 Jul 1920 Section EThornhill v Ossett Thornhill misc
17 Jul 1920 Section DYeadon v Otley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
17 Jul 1920 Section CYork v Hull York misc
20 Jul 1920 Section EHanging Heaton v Dewsbury and Savile Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
22 Jul 1920 Section CSouth Kirkby v Pontefract Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
24 Jul 1920 Section CAckworth v Pontefract Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
24 Jul 1920 Section DArmley v Allerton Bywater Armley misc
24 Jul 1920 Section ABrighouse v King Cross Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
24 Jul 1920 Section CCastleford v Sheffield United Savile Park, Castleford misc
24 Jul 1920 Section BCleckheaton v Batley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
24 Jul 1920 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Heckmondwike Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
24 Jul 1920 Section EGomersal v Hartshead Moor Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
24 Jul 1920 Section DGuiseley v Yeadon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
24 Jul 1920 Section AHalifax v Clifton Britannia Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
24 Jul 1920 Section EHanging Heaton v Staincliffe Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
24 Jul 1920 Section DHarrogate v Holbeck St George's Road, Harrogate misc
24 Jul 1920 Section CHull v South Kirkby The Circle, Hull misc
24 Jul 1920 Section DHunslet v Leeds Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
24 Jul 1920 Section DLeeds City Police v North Leeds Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
24 Jul 1920 Section BLiversedge v Ossett Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
24 Jul 1920 Section CLofthouse v Barnsley Lofthouse misc
24 Jul 1920 Section BMorley v Birstall Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
24 Jul 1920 Section ARastrick v Lightcliffe Round Hill, Rastrick misc
24 Jul 1920 Section DRothwell v Hunslet Nelson Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
24 Jul 1920 Section ASiddal v Illingworth St Mary's Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
24 Jul 1920 Section ASowerby Bridge v Elland The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
24 Jul 1920 Section BSpen Victoria v Chickenley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
24 Jul 1920 Section EThornhill v Scholes Thornhill misc
24 Jul 1920 Section CWhitwood Colliery v Wakefield Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
26 Jul 1920 Section EDewsbury and Savile v Staincliffe Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
27 Jul 1920 Section EDewsbury and Savile v Thornhill Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
27 Jul 1920 Section EStaincliffe v Castleford Staincliffe misc
31 Jul 1920 Section CAckworth v Barnsley Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
31 Jul 1920 Section DAllerton Bywater v Leeds City Police Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
31 Jul 1920 Section BBatley v Liversedge Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
31 Jul 1920 Section BBirstall v Cleckheaton Leeds Road, Birstall misc
31 Jul 1920 Section ABrighouse v Lightcliffe Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
31 Jul 1920 Section BChickenley v Heckmondwike Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
31 Jul 1920 Section AClifton Britannia v Rastrick Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
31 Jul 1920 Section EHartshead Moor v Hanging Heaton Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
31 Jul 1920 Section DHolbeck v Hunslet Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
31 Jul 1920 Section DHunslet Nelson v Armley Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
31 Jul 1920 Section AIllingworth St Mary's v Halifax The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
31 Jul 1920 Section AKing Cross v Sowerby Bridge The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
31 Jul 1920 Section DLeeds v Guiseley Leeds misc
31 Jul 1920 Section DNorth Leeds v Yeadon The Homestead, Leeds misc
31 Jul 1920 Section BOssett v Dewsbury and Savile Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
31 Jul 1920 Section DOtley v Rothwell Cross Green, Otley misc
31 Jul 1920 Section CPontefract v Lofthouse Pontefract misc
31 Jul 1920 Section CSheffield United v Hull Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
31 Jul 1920 Section ASiddal v Elland Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
31 Jul 1920 Section CSouth Kirkby v East Ardsley Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
31 Jul 1920 Section BSpen Victoria v Morley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
31 Jul 1920 Section EStaincliffe v Gomersal Staincliffe misc
31 Jul 1920 Section CWakefield v York College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
31 Jul 1920 Section CWhitwood Colliery v Castleford Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
02 Aug 1920 Section CAckworth v South Kirkby Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
02 Aug 1920 Section DArmley v Guiseley Armley misc
02 Aug 1920 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Birstall Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
02 Aug 1920 Section CEast Ardsley v Lofthouse Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
02 Aug 1920 Section BHeckmondwike v Morley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
02 Aug 1920 Section CHull v Rotherham The Circle, Hull misc
02 Aug 1920 Section DLeeds v North Leeds Leeds misc
02 Aug 1920 Section DOtley v Holbeck Cross Green, Otley misc
02 Aug 1920 Section DRothwell v Hunslet Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
02 Aug 1920 Section EScholes v Cleckheaton New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
02 Aug 1920 FriendlySheffield United v Ossett Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
02 Aug 1920 Section BSpen Victoria v Batley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
02 Aug 1920 Section EStaincliffe v Chickenley Staincliffe misc
02 Aug 1920 Section CWakefield v Castleford College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
02 Aug 1920 Section CYork v Barnsley York misc
03 Aug 1920 Section CAckworth v Wakefield Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
03 Aug 1920 Section CCastleford v East Ardsley Savile Park, Castleford misc
03 Aug 1920 Section DHolbeck v Guiseley Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
03 Aug 1920 Section CHull v Pontefract The Circle, Hull misc
03 Aug 1920 Section DHunslet v Yeadon Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
03 Aug 1920 Section DLeeds v Hunslet Nelson Leeds misc
03 Aug 1920 Section DNorth Leeds v Allerton Bywater The Homestead, Leeds misc
03 Aug 1920 Section EOssett v Thornhill Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
03 Aug 1920 Section CWhitwood Colliery v Lofthouse Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
03 Aug 1920 Section CYork v Rotherham York misc
05 Aug 1920 Section CPontefract v Ackworth Pontefract misc
07 Aug 1920 Section DAllerton Bywater v North Leeds Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
07 Aug 1920 Section DArmley v Rothwell Armley misc
07 Aug 1920 Section CBarnsley v Whitwood Colliery Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
07 Aug 1920 Section BBirstall v Ossett Leeds Road, Birstall misc
07 Aug 1920 Section ABrighouse v Clifton Britannia Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
07 Aug 1920 Section BChickenley v Liversedge Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
07 Aug 1920 Section BCleckheaton v Heckmondwike Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
07 Aug 1920 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Spen Victoria Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
07 Aug 1920 Section EEast Ardsley v Gomersal Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
07 Aug 1920 Section AElland v Rastrick Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
07 Aug 1920 Section DGuiseley v Leeds Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
07 Aug 1920 Section EHanging Heaton v Hartshead Moor Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
07 Aug 1920 Section DHolbeck v Harrogate Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
07 Aug 1920 Section CHull v Ackworth The Circle, Hull misc
07 Aug 1920 Section DHunslet v Hunslet Nelson Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
07 Aug 1920 Section AKing Cross v Siddal The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
07 Aug 1920 Section ALightcliffe v Illingworth St Mary's Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
07 Aug 1920 Section BMorley v Batley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
07 Aug 1920 Section DOtley v Yeadon Cross Green, Otley misc
07 Aug 1920 Section CRotherham v Pontefract Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
07 Aug 1920 Section CSouth Kirkby v Castleford Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
07 Aug 1920 Section ASowerby Bridge v Halifax The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
07 Aug 1920 Section EThornhill v Staincliffe Thornhill misc
07 Aug 1920 Section CWakefield v Lofthouse College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
07 Aug 1920 Section CYork v Sheffield United York misc
14 Aug 1920 Section DAllerton Bywater v Guiseley Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
14 Aug 1920 Section CBarnsley v Ackworth Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
14 Aug 1920 Section BBatley v Chickenley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
14 Aug 1920 Section CCastleford v Hull Savile Park, Castleford misc
14 Aug 1920 Section AClifton Britannia v Brighouse Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
14 Aug 1920 Section AHalifax v Sowerby Bridge Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
14 Aug 1920 Section DHarrogate v Rothwell St George's Road, Harrogate misc
14 Aug 1920 Section EHartshead Moor v Thornhill Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
14 Aug 1920 Section BHeckmondwike v Dewsbury and Savile Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
14 Aug 1920 Section DHunslet v Armley Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
14 Aug 1920 Section AIllingworth St Mary's v Lightcliffe The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
14 Aug 1920 Section DLeeds v Yeadon Leeds misc
14 Aug 1920 Section CLofthouse v Sheffield United Lofthouse misc
14 Aug 1920 Section DNorth Leeds v Hunslet Nelson The Homestead, Leeds misc
14 Aug 1920 Section BOssett v Cleckheaton Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
14 Aug 1920 Section DOtley v Leeds City Police Cross Green, Otley misc
14 Aug 1920 Section CPontefract v Wakefield Pontefract misc
14 Aug 1920 Section ARastrick v Elland Round Hill, Rastrick misc
14 Aug 1920 Section CRotherham v South Kirkby Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
14 Aug 1920 Section EScholes v Hanging Heaton New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
14 Aug 1920 Section ASiddal v King Cross Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
14 Aug 1920 Section BSpen Victoria v Liversedge Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
14 Aug 1920 Section EStaincliffe v Birstall Staincliffe misc
14 Aug 1920 Section CWhitwood Colliery v East Ardsley Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
19 Aug 1920 Section CSouth Kirkby v Hull Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
21 Aug 1920 Section CBarnsley v Sheffield United Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
21 Aug 1920 Section EBirstall v Gomersal Leeds Road, Birstall misc
21 Aug 1920 Section ABrighouse v Rastrick Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
21 Aug 1920 Section BChickenley v Ossett Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
21 Aug 1920 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Cleckheaton Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
21 Aug 1920 FriendlyGuiseley v Hull Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
21 Aug 1920 Section AHalifax v Lightcliffe Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
21 Aug 1920 Section DHarrogate v Armley St George's Road, Harrogate misc
21 Aug 1920 Section EHartshead Moor v Staincliffe Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
21 Aug 1920 Section DHunslet Nelson v Leeds Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
21 Aug 1920 Section AIllingworth St Mary's v Clifton Britannia The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
21 Aug 1920 Section AKing Cross v Elland The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
21 Aug 1920 Section DLeeds City Police v Holbeck Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
21 Aug 1920 Section BLiversedge v Batley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
21 Aug 1920 Section CLofthouse v Castleford Lofthouse misc
21 Aug 1920 Section BMorley v Spen Victoria Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
21 Aug 1920 Section CPontefract v Whitwood Colliery Pontefract misc
21 Aug 1920 Section DRothwell v North Leeds Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
21 Aug 1920 Section EScholes v Thornhill New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
21 Aug 1920 Section ASiddal v Sowerby Bridge Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
21 Aug 1920 Section CSouth Kirkby v York Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
21 Aug 1920 Section CWakefield v East Ardsley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
21 Aug 1920 Section DYeadon v Hunslet White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
23 Aug 1920 Section DYeadon v Leeds White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
24 Aug 1920 Section CBarnsley v South Kirkby Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
28 Aug 1920 FriendlyAllerton Bywater v Castleford Allerton misc
28 Aug 1920 Semi-FinalCastleford v Dewsbury and Savile Pontefract misc
28 Aug 1920 Semi-FinalElland v Leeds Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
28 Aug 1920 Section EGomersal v Scholes Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
28 Aug 1920 FriendlyNorth Leeds v Hull The Homestead, Leeds misc
28 Aug 1920 Section BSpen Victoria v Birstall Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
28 Aug 1920 Section EStaincliffe v Heckmondwike Staincliffe misc
28 Aug 1920 Section EThornhill v Dewsbury and Savile Thornhill misc
28 Aug 1920 Section CWhitwood Colliery v Rotherham Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
04 Sep 1920 Section BBirstall v Staincliffe Leeds Road, Birstall misc
04 Sep 1920 Section EGomersal v Hanging Heaton Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
04 Sep 1920 FriendlyNorth Leeds v East Ardsley The Homestead, Leeds misc
04 Sep 1920 Section CRotherham v Castleford Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
04 Sep 1920 Section EThornhill v Chickenley Thornhill misc
11 Sep 1920 Section EChickenley v Staincliffe Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
11 Sep 1920 FriendlyEast Ardsley v North Leeds Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
18 Sep 1920 FinalCastleford v Leeds not known misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive