CricketArchive

Yorkshire Cricket Council 1919



19 Apr 1919 Section ABrighouse v Siddal Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
19 Apr 1919 Section AElland v Clifton Britannia Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
19 Apr 1919 Section AHalifax v Lightcliffe Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
19 Apr 1919 Section ASowerby Bridge v Rastrick The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
21 Apr 1919 Section AKing Cross v Clifton Britannia The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
21 Apr 1919 Section ARastrick v Siddal Round Hill, Rastrick misc
26 Apr 1919 Section BBatley v Staincliffe Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
26 Apr 1919 Section BCleckheaton v Chickenley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
26 Apr 1919 Section AClifton Britannia v Halifax Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
26 Apr 1919 Section AElland v Rastrick Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
26 Apr 1919 Section BGomersal v Morley Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
26 Apr 1919 Section BHanging Heaton v Dewsbury and Savile Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
26 Apr 1919 Section BHeckmondwike v Hartshead Moor Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
26 Apr 1919 Section AKing Cross v Sowerby Bridge The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
26 Apr 1919 Section BOssett v Spen Victoria Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
26 Apr 1919 Section BScholes v Liversedge New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
26 Apr 1919 Section ASiddal v Lightcliffe Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
26 Apr 1919 Section BThornhill v Birstall Thornhill misc
03 May 1919 Section CArmley v Hunslet Nelson Armley misc
03 May 1919 Section BChickenley v Heckmondwike Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
03 May 1919 Section BCleckheaton v Scholes Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
03 May 1919 Section AClifton Britannia v Rastrick Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
03 May 1919 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Birstall Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
03 May 1919 Section BGomersal v Spen Victoria Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
03 May 1919 Section CGuiseley v Allerton Bywater Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
03 May 1919 Section AHalifax v Sowerby Bridge Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
03 May 1919 Section CHolbeck v Leeds Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
03 May 1919 Section CLeeds City Police v Yeadon Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
03 May 1919 Section ALightcliffe v Brighouse Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
03 May 1919 Section BMorley v Liversedge Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
03 May 1919 Section CNorth Leeds v Hunslet The Homestead, Leeds misc
03 May 1919 Section DPontefract v York Pontefract misc
03 May 1919 Section DRotherham v Castleford Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
03 May 1919 Section ASiddal v King Cross Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
03 May 1919 Section BStaincliffe v Batley Staincliffe misc
10 May 1919 Section CAllerton Bywater v Hunslet Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
10 May 1919 Section CArmley v Yeadon Armley misc
10 May 1919 Section DBarnsley v Lofthouse Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
10 May 1919 Section BBatley v Cleckheaton Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
10 May 1919 Section BBirstall v Gomersal Leeds Road, Birstall misc
10 May 1919 Section CCastleford v Leeds City Police Savile Park, Castleford misc
10 May 1919 Section AClifton Britannia v Siddal Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
10 May 1919 Section BHanging Heaton v Staincliffe Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
10 May 1919 Section BHartshead Moor v Thornhill Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
10 May 1919 Section BHeckmondwike v Morley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
10 May 1919 Section CHunslet Nelson v Holbeck Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
10 May 1919 Section AKing Cross v Elland The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
10 May 1919 Section BLiversedge v Scholes Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
10 May 1919 Section BOssett v Dewsbury and Savile Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
10 May 1919 Section ARastrick v Lightcliffe Round Hill, Rastrick misc
10 May 1919 Section CRothwell v Guiseley Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
10 May 1919 Section DSheffield United v Leeds Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
10 May 1919 Section ASowerby Bridge v Brighouse The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
10 May 1919 Section BSpen Victoria v Chickenley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
10 May 1919 Section DYork v Rotherham York misc
17 May 1919 Section CAllerton Bywater v Leeds Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
17 May 1919 Section BBirstall v Spen Victoria Leeds Road, Birstall misc
17 May 1919 Section ABrighouse v Clifton Britannia Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
17 May 1919 Section BChickenley v Hanging Heaton Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
17 May 1919 Section BCleckheaton v Liversedge Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
17 May 1919 Section AElland v Halifax Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
17 May 1919 Section CGuiseley v Lofthouse Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
17 May 1919 Section BHeckmondwike v Dewsbury and Savile Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
17 May 1919 Section CHolbeck v Armley Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
17 May 1919 Section DHull v Sheffield United The Circle, Hull misc
17 May 1919 Section CHunslet v Leeds City Police Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
17 May 1919 Section AKing Cross v Siddal The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
17 May 1919 Section ALightcliffe v Sowerby Bridge Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
17 May 1919 Section BMorley v Batley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
17 May 1919 Section CNorth Leeds v Hunslet Nelson The Homestead, Leeds misc
17 May 1919 Section BScholes v Hartshead Moor New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
17 May 1919 Section DSouth Kirkby v Barnsley Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
17 May 1919 Section BStaincliffe v Gomersal Staincliffe misc
17 May 1919 Section BThornhill v Ossett Thornhill misc
17 May 1919 Section DWakefield v Pontefract College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
17 May 1919 Section CYeadon v Rothwell White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
17 May 1919 Section DYork v Castleford York misc
24 May 1919 Section CArmley v Guiseley Armley misc
24 May 1919 Section DBarnsley v York Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
24 May 1919 Section BBatley v Chickenley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
24 May 1919 Section DCastleford v Wakefield Savile Park, Castleford misc
24 May 1919 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Cleckheaton Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
24 May 1919 Section BGomersal v Birstall Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
24 May 1919 Section AHalifax v Brighouse Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
24 May 1919 Section CHunslet Nelson v Yeadon Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
24 May 1919 Section CLeeds v Hunslet Leeds misc
24 May 1919 Section CLeeds City Police v Hull Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
24 May 1919 Section BLiversedge v Hartshead Moor Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
24 May 1919 Section BOssett v Thornhill Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
24 May 1919 Section CPontefract v Allerton Bywater Pontefract misc
24 May 1919 Section CRotherham v North Leeds Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
24 May 1919 Section DRotherham v Sheffield United Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
24 May 1919 Section CRothwell v Holbeck Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
24 May 1919 Section BScholes v Hanging Heaton New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
24 May 1919 Section DSouth Kirkby v Lofthouse Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
24 May 1919 Section ASowerby Bridge v Elland The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
24 May 1919 Section BSpen Victoria v Morley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
24 May 1919 Section BStaincliffe v Heckmondwike Staincliffe misc
31 May 1919 Section CAllerton Bywater v Castleford Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
31 May 1919 Section BBirstall v Liversedge Leeds Road, Birstall misc
31 May 1919 Section ABrighouse v King Cross Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
31 May 1919 Section BCleckheaton v Spen Victoria Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
31 May 1919 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Morley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
31 May 1919 Section BHanging Heaton v Gomersal Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
31 May 1919 Section BHartshead Moor v Staincliffe Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
31 May 1919 Section BHeckmondwike v Batley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
31 May 1919 Section CHolbeck v Guiseley Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
31 May 1919 Section DHull v Barnsley The Circle, Hull misc
31 May 1919 Section CHunslet v Yeadon Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
31 May 1919 Section CLeeds City Police v Rothwell Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
31 May 1919 Section ALightcliffe v Elland Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
31 May 1919 Section DLofthouse v Rotherham Lofthouse misc
31 May 1919 Section CNorth Leeds v Armley The Homestead, Leeds misc
31 May 1919 Section BOssett v Chickenley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
31 May 1919 Section DPontefract v South Kirkby Pontefract misc
31 May 1919 Section ASiddal v Rastrick Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
31 May 1919 Section ASowerby Bridge v Clifton Britannia The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
31 May 1919 Section BThornhill v Scholes Thornhill misc
31 May 1919 Section DWakefield v Sheffield United College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
07 Jun 1919 Section CArmley v Leeds Armley misc
07 Jun 1919 Section BBatley v Birstall Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
07 Jun 1919 Section ABrighouse v Sowerby Bridge Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
07 Jun 1919 Section DCastleford v Barnsley Savile Park, Castleford misc
07 Jun 1919 Section BChickenley v Dewsbury and Savile Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
07 Jun 1919 Section AElland v Siddal Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
07 Jun 1919 Section CGuiseley v York Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
07 Jun 1919 Section AHalifax v Rastrick Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
07 Jun 1919 Section BHanging Heaton v Thornhill Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
07 Jun 1919 Section BHartshead Moor v Scholes Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
07 Jun 1919 Section BHeckmondwike v Staincliffe Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
07 Jun 1919 Section CHolbeck v North Leeds Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
07 Jun 1919 Section CHunslet Nelson v Leeds City Police Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
07 Jun 1919 Section AKing Cross v Lightcliffe The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
07 Jun 1919 Section BLiversedge v Ossett Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
07 Jun 1919 Section BMorley v Cleckheaton Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
07 Jun 1919 Section DPontefract v Hull Pontefract misc
07 Jun 1919 Section DRotherham v Lofthouse Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
07 Jun 1919 Section CRothwell v Allerton Bywater Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
07 Jun 1919 Section CSheffield United v Hunslet Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
07 Jun 1919 Section DSouth Kirkby v Wakefield Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
07 Jun 1919 Section BSpen Victoria v Gomersal Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
09 Jun 1919 Section DBarnsley v South Kirkby Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
09 Jun 1919 Section BBatley v Spen Victoria Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
09 Jun 1919 Section BBirstall v Morley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
09 Jun 1919 Section BChickenley v Ossett Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
09 Jun 1919 Section BCleckheaton v Dewsbury and Savile Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
09 Jun 1919 Section BHeckmondwike v Liversedge Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
09 Jun 1919 Section CHull v Allerton Bywater The Circle, Hull misc
09 Jun 1919 Section CLofthouse v Rothwell Lofthouse misc
09 Jun 1919 Section CWakefield v Leeds College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
09 Jun 1919 Section CYeadon v Holbeck White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
09 Jun 1919 Section DYork v Sheffield United York misc
10 Jun 1919 Section DBarnsley v Rotherham Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
10 Jun 1919 Section DCastleford v South Kirkby Savile Park, Castleford misc
10 Jun 1919 Section BChickenley v Morley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
10 Jun 1919 Section BCleckheaton v Heckmondwike Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
10 Jun 1919 Section AClifton Britannia v Lightcliffe Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
10 Jun 1919 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Spen Victoria Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
10 Jun 1919 Section AElland v Brighouse Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
10 Jun 1919 Section AKing Cross v Rastrick The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
10 Jun 1919 Section CLeeds v Allerton Bywater Leeds misc
10 Jun 1919 Section BLiversedge v Batley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
10 Jun 1919 Section CLofthouse v Guiseley Lofthouse misc
10 Jun 1919 Section CNorth Leeds v Holbeck The Homestead, Leeds misc
10 Jun 1919 Section BOssett v Birstall Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
10 Jun 1919 Section CRothwell v Hunslet Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
10 Jun 1919 Section CSheffield United v Armley Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
10 Jun 1919 Section ASiddal v Halifax Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
10 Jun 1919 Section CWakefield v Hunslet Nelson College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
10 Jun 1919 Section DYork v Pontefract York misc
11 Jun 1919 Section CLeeds v Rothwell Leeds misc
14 Jun 1919 Section CAllerton Bywater v Hunslet Nelson Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
14 Jun 1919 Section BBirstall v Chickenley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
14 Jun 1919 Section ABrighouse v Halifax Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
14 Jun 1919 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Batley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
14 Jun 1919 Section AElland v Sowerby Bridge Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
14 Jun 1919 Section BGomersal v Hanging Heaton Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
14 Jun 1919 Section DHull v York The Circle, Hull misc
14 Jun 1919 Section CHunslet v Holbeck Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
14 Jun 1919 Section CLeeds City Police v North Leeds Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
14 Jun 1919 Section ALightcliffe v Siddal Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
14 Jun 1919 Section BLiversedge v Cleckheaton Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
14 Jun 1919 Section DLofthouse v Castleford Lofthouse misc
14 Jun 1919 Section BOssett v Morley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
14 Jun 1919 Section CPontefract v Armley Pontefract misc
14 Jun 1919 Section ARastrick v Clifton Britannia Round Hill, Rastrick misc
14 Jun 1919 Section CRothwell v Leeds Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
14 Jun 1919 Section BScholes v Staincliffe New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
14 Jun 1919 Section DSouth Kirkby v Sheffield United Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
14 Jun 1919 Section BSpen Victoria v Heckmondwike Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
14 Jun 1919 Section BThornhill v Hartshead Moor Thornhill misc
14 Jun 1919 Section DWakefield v Barnsley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
14 Jun 1919 Section CYeadon v Guiseley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
21 Jun 1919 Section CArmley v Hunslet Armley misc
21 Jun 1919 Section DBarnsley v Castleford Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
21 Jun 1919 Section BBatley v Heckmondwike Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
21 Jun 1919 Section BChickenley v Staincliffe Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
21 Jun 1919 Section BCleckheaton v Hartshead Moor Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
21 Jun 1919 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Ossett Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
21 Jun 1919 Section AHalifax v King Cross Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
21 Jun 1919 Section BHanging Heaton v Scholes Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
21 Jun 1919 Section CHolbeck v Leeds City Police Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
21 Jun 1919 Section CHunslet Nelson v York Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
21 Jun 1919 Section CLeeds v Pontefract Leeds misc
21 Jun 1919 Section BLiversedge v Spen Victoria Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
21 Jun 1919 Section CLofthouse v Allerton Bywater Lofthouse misc
21 Jun 1919 Section BMorley v Birstall Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
21 Jun 1919 Section CNorth Leeds v Guiseley The Homestead, Leeds misc
21 Jun 1919 Section ARastrick v Elland Round Hill, Rastrick misc
21 Jun 1919 Section DRotherham v South Kirkby Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
21 Jun 1919 Section DSheffield United v Wakefield Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
21 Jun 1919 Section ASiddal v Clifton Britannia Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
21 Jun 1919 Section ASowerby Bridge v Lightcliffe The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
21 Jun 1919 Section BThornhill v Gomersal Thornhill misc
21 Jun 1919 Section CYeadon v Hull White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
28 Jun 1919 Section CArmley v Sheffield United Armley misc
28 Jun 1919 Section DBarnsley v Pontefract Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
28 Jun 1919 Section BBatley v Liversedge Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
28 Jun 1919 Section BBirstall v Ossett Leeds Road, Birstall misc
28 Jun 1919 Section DCastleford v Lofthouse Savile Park, Castleford misc
28 Jun 1919 Section BGomersal v Scholes Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
28 Jun 1919 Section CGuiseley v Leeds City Police Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
28 Jun 1919 Section AHalifax v Siddal Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
28 Jun 1919 Section BHartshead Moor v Hanging Heaton Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
28 Jun 1919 Section BHeckmondwike v Chickenley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
28 Jun 1919 Section CHolbeck v Rotherham Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
28 Jun 1919 Section CHunslet v Hunslet Nelson Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
28 Jun 1919 Section CLeeds v Yeadon Leeds misc
28 Jun 1919 Section ALightcliffe v Clifton Britannia Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
28 Jun 1919 Section BMorley v Dewsbury and Savile Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
28 Jun 1919 Section CNorth Leeds v Allerton Bywater The Homestead, Leeds misc
28 Jun 1919 Section ARastrick v Brighouse Round Hill, Rastrick misc
28 Jun 1919 Section CRothwell v Wakefield Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
28 Jun 1919 Section DSouth Kirkby v Hull Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
28 Jun 1919 Section ASowerby Bridge v King Cross The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
28 Jun 1919 Section BSpen Victoria v Cleckheaton Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
28 Jun 1919 Section BStaincliffe v Thornhill Staincliffe misc
05 Jul 1919 Section CAllerton Bywater v Guiseley Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
05 Jul 1919 Section BCleckheaton v Morley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
05 Jul 1919 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Chickenley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
05 Jul 1919 Section BHartshead Moor v Gomersal Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
05 Jul 1919 Section BHeckmondwike v Spen Victoria Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
05 Jul 1919 Section CHunslet v Rothwell Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
05 Jul 1919 Section CHunslet Nelson v Armley Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
05 Jul 1919 Section CLeeds v Holbeck Leeds misc
05 Jul 1919 Section BLiversedge v Birstall Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
05 Jul 1919 Section CNorth Leeds v Lofthouse The Homestead, Leeds misc
05 Jul 1919 Section BOssett v Batley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
05 Jul 1919 Section DPontefract v Castleford Pontefract misc
05 Jul 1919 Section DRotherham v York Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
05 Jul 1919 Section DSheffield United v Barnsley Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
05 Jul 1919 Section BStaincliffe v Hanging Heaton Staincliffe misc
05 Jul 1919 Section DWakefield v South Kirkby College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
05 Jul 1919 Section CYeadon v Leeds City Police White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
12 Jul 1919 Section BBatley v Dewsbury and Savile Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
12 Jul 1919 Section ABrighouse v Elland Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
12 Jul 1919 Section BChickenley v Birstall Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
12 Jul 1919 Section AClifton Britannia v Sowerby Bridge Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
12 Jul 1919 Section CGuiseley v Rothwell Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
12 Jul 1919 Section BHanging Heaton v Hartshead Moor Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
12 Jul 1919 Section BHeckmondwike v Cleckheaton Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
12 Jul 1919 Section CHolbeck v Hunslet Nelson Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
12 Jul 1919 Section CHunslet v Allerton Bywater Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
12 Jul 1919 Section CLeeds v Sheffield United Leeds misc
12 Jul 1919 Section CLeeds City Police v Castleford Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
12 Jul 1919 Section ALightcliffe v King Cross Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
12 Jul 1919 Section CLofthouse v North Leeds Lofthouse misc
12 Jul 1919 Section BMorley v Ossett Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
12 Jul 1919 Section DPontefract v Wakefield Pontefract misc
12 Jul 1919 Section ARastrick v Halifax Round Hill, Rastrick misc
12 Jul 1919 Section DRotherham v Hull Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
12 Jul 1919 Section BScholes v Gomersal New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
12 Jul 1919 Section BSpen Victoria v Liversedge Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
12 Jul 1919 Section BThornhill v Staincliffe Thornhill misc
12 Jul 1919 Section CYeadon v Armley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
12 Jul 1919 Section DYork v South Kirkby York misc
19 Jul 1919 Section CArmley v Holbeck Armley misc
19 Jul 1919 Section CCastleford v Allerton Bywater Savile Park, Castleford misc
19 Jul 1919 Section AClifton Britannia v Brighouse Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
19 Jul 1919 Section AElland v Lightcliffe Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
19 Jul 1919 Section CHunslet Nelson v North Leeds Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
19 Jul 1919 Section AKing Cross v Halifax The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
19 Jul 1919 Section CLeeds City Police v Hunslet Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
19 Jul 1919 Section DLofthouse v Barnsley Lofthouse misc
19 Jul 1919 Section CRothwell v Yeadon Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
19 Jul 1919 Section DSheffield United v Rotherham Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
19 Jul 1919 Section DSouth Kirkby v Pontefract Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
19 Jul 1919 Section ASowerby Bridge v Siddal The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
19 Jul 1919 Section DYork v Hull York misc
21 Jul 1919 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Hanging Heaton Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
22 Jul 1919 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Thornhill Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
26 Jul 1919 Section CAllerton Bywater v Pontefract Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
26 Jul 1919 Section DBarnsley v Sheffield United Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
26 Jul 1919 Section BBirstall v Thornhill Leeds Road, Birstall misc
26 Jul 1919 Section BChickenley v Batley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
26 Jul 1919 Section CGuiseley v Armley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
26 Jul 1919 Section BHanging Heaton v Dewsbury and Savile Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
26 Jul 1919 Section CHolbeck v Rothwell Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
26 Jul 1919 Section CHull v Leeds City Police The Circle, Hull misc
26 Jul 1919 Section CHunslet v Leeds Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
26 Jul 1919 Section BMorley v Gomersal Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
26 Jul 1919 Section CNorth Leeds v Rotherham The Homestead, Leeds misc
26 Jul 1919 Section BOssett v Cleckheaton Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
26 Jul 1919 Section BScholes v Spen Victoria New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
26 Jul 1919 Section DSouth Kirkby v York Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
26 Jul 1919 Section DWakefield v Castleford College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
26 Jul 1919 Section CYeadon v Hunslet Nelson White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
02 Aug 1919 Section CAllerton Bywater v Hull Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
02 Aug 1919 Section CArmley v North Leeds Armley misc
02 Aug 1919 Section BBatley v Morley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
02 Aug 1919 Section ABrighouse v Rastrick Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
02 Aug 1919 Section DCastleford v York Savile Park, Castleford misc
02 Aug 1919 Section BChickenley v Spen Victoria Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
02 Aug 1919 Section BCleckheaton v Birstall Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
02 Aug 1919 Section AClifton Britannia v King Cross Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
02 Aug 1919 Section BGomersal v Staincliffe Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
02 Aug 1919 Section CGuiseley v Holbeck Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
02 Aug 1919 Section AHalifax v Elland Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
02 Aug 1919 Section BHeckmondwike v Ossett Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
02 Aug 1919 Section CHunslet Nelson v Wakefield Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
02 Aug 1919 Section BLiversedge v Dewsbury and Savile Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
02 Aug 1919 Section DLofthouse v South Kirkby Lofthouse misc
02 Aug 1919 Section DPontefract v Leeds Pontefract misc
02 Aug 1919 Section DRotherham v Barnsley Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
02 Aug 1919 Section CRothwell v Leeds City Police Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
02 Aug 1919 Section ASiddal v Sowerby Bridge Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
02 Aug 1919 Section CYeadon v Hunslet White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
04 Aug 1919 Section CAllerton Bywater v North Leeds Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
04 Aug 1919 Section BHartshead Moor v Liversedge Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
04 Aug 1919 Section CHolbeck v Yeadon Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
04 Aug 1919 Section DHull v Rotherham The Circle, Hull misc
04 Aug 1919 Section CHunslet v Sheffield United Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
04 Aug 1919 Section CLeeds v Armley Leeds misc
04 Aug 1919 Section CLeeds City Police v Hunslet Nelson Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
04 Aug 1919 Section BMorley v Heckmondwike Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
04 Aug 1919 Section BScholes v Cleckheaton New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
04 Aug 1919 Section DSouth Kirkby v Castleford Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
04 Aug 1919 Section BSpen Victoria v Ossett Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
04 Aug 1919 Section BStaincliffe v Chickenley Staincliffe misc
04 Aug 1919 Section BThornhill v Hanging Heaton Thornhill misc
04 Aug 1919 Section DWakefield v Lofthouse College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
04 Aug 1919 Section DYork v Barnsley York misc
05 Aug 1919 Section DHull v Pontefract The Circle, Hull misc
05 Aug 1919 Section CHunslet v North Leeds Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
05 Aug 1919 Section CLeeds v Wakefield Leeds misc
05 Aug 1919 Section CRothwell v Lofthouse Royds Lane, Rothwell misc
05 Aug 1919 Section CYork v Guiseley York misc
09 Aug 1919 Section BBatley v Ossett Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
09 Aug 1919 Section BBirstall v Cleckheaton Leeds Road, Birstall misc
09 Aug 1919 Section DCastleford v Rotherham Savile Park, Castleford misc
09 Aug 1919 Section BChickenley v Liversedge Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
09 Aug 1919 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Heckmondwike Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
09 Aug 1919 Section BGomersal v Thornhill Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
09 Aug 1919 Section CGuiseley v Yeadon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
09 Aug 1919 Section BHanging Heaton v Morley Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
09 Aug 1919 Section CHolbeck v Hunslet Holbeck Cricket Club Ground, Beeston Hill, Holbeck misc
09 Aug 1919 Section DHull v South Kirkby The Circle, Hull misc
09 Aug 1919 Section CHunslet Nelson v Allerton Bywater Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
09 Aug 1919 Section AKing Cross v Brighouse The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
09 Aug 1919 Section ALightcliffe v Rastrick Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
09 Aug 1919 Section CNorth Leeds v Leeds City Police The Homestead, Leeds misc
09 Aug 1919 Section DPontefract v Barnsley Pontefract misc
09 Aug 1919 Section DSheffield United v York Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
09 Aug 1919 Section ASiddal v Elland Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
09 Aug 1919 Section ASowerby Bridge v Halifax The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
09 Aug 1919 Section BSpen Victoria v Scholes Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
09 Aug 1919 Section BStaincliffe v Hartshead Moor Staincliffe misc
09 Aug 1919 Section CWakefield v Rothwell College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
16 Aug 1919 Section CAllerton Bywater v Lofthouse Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
16 Aug 1919 Section DBarnsley v Wakefield Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
16 Aug 1919 Section ABrighouse v Lightcliffe Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
16 Aug 1919 Section DCastleford v Pontefract Savile Park, Castleford misc
16 Aug 1919 Section BCleckheaton v Batley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
16 Aug 1919 Section AElland v King Cross Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
16 Aug 1919 Section BGomersal v Hartshead Moor Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
16 Aug 1919 Section CGuiseley v North Leeds Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
16 Aug 1919 Section AHalifax v Clifton Britannia Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
16 Aug 1919 Section BHeckmondwike v Birstall Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
16 Aug 1919 Section CHunslet v Armley Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
16 Aug 1919 Section CLeeds City Police v Holbeck Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
16 Aug 1919 Section BMorley v Chickenley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
16 Aug 1919 Section BOssett v Liversedge Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
16 Aug 1919 Section ARastrick v Sowerby Bridge Round Hill, Rastrick misc
16 Aug 1919 Section DSheffield United v Hull Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
16 Aug 1919 Section DSouth Kirkby v Rotherham Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
16 Aug 1919 Section BSpen Victoria v Dewsbury and Savile Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
16 Aug 1919 Section BStaincliffe v Scholes Staincliffe misc
16 Aug 1919 Section CYeadon v Leeds White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
16 Aug 1919 Section CYork v Hunslet Nelson York misc
23 Aug 1919 Section CAllerton Bywater v Rothwell Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
23 Aug 1919 Section CArmley v Pontefract Armley misc
23 Aug 1919 Section BBirstall v Dewsbury and Savile Leeds Road, Birstall misc
23 Aug 1919 Section BChickenley v Cleckheaton Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
23 Aug 1919 Section AClifton Britannia v Elland Clifton Britannia Cricket Club Ground, Clifton misc
23 Aug 1919 Section CHull v Yeadon The Circle, Hull misc
23 Aug 1919 Section CHunslet Nelson v Hunslet Woodhouse Hill Ground, Hunslet misc
23 Aug 1919 Section CLeeds City Police v Guiseley Leeds Police Cricket Club Ground, Leeds misc
23 Aug 1919 Section ALightcliffe v Halifax Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
23 Aug 1919 Section BLiversedge v Morley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
23 Aug 1919 Section DLofthouse v Wakefield Lofthouse misc
23 Aug 1919 Section BOssett v Heckmondwike Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
23 Aug 1919 Section ARastrick v King Cross Round Hill, Rastrick misc
23 Aug 1919 Section CRotherham v Holbeck Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
23 Aug 1919 Section BScholes v Thornhill New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
23 Aug 1919 Section DSheffield United v South Kirkby Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
23 Aug 1919 Section ASiddal v Brighouse Park Lane Cricket Ground, Siddal misc
23 Aug 1919 Section BSpen Victoria v Batley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
26 Aug 1919 Section DBarnsley v Hull Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
30 Aug 1919 Section C Play-offArmley v Guiseley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
30 Aug 1919 Section BBirstall v Batley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
30 Aug 1919 Section BCleckheaton v Ossett Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
30 Aug 1919 Section BDewsbury and Savile v Liversedge Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
30 Aug 1919 Section BHanging Heaton v Chickenley Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
30 Aug 1919 Section BHartshead Moor v Heckmondwike Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
30 Aug 1919 Section BMorley v Spen Victoria Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
06 Sep 1919 Section BBirstall v Heckmondwike Leeds Road, Birstall misc
06 Sep 1919 Section BChickenley v Liversedge Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
06 Sep 1919 Section BHartshead Moor v Cleckheaton Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
06 Sep 1919 Section BMorley v Hanging Heaton Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
06 Sep 1919 Section BThornhill v Dewsbury and Savile Thornhill misc
13 Sep 1919 Semi-FinalArmley v Sheffield United Savile Park, Castleford misc
13 Sep 1919 Semi-FinalBrighouse v Dewsbury and Savile The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
13 Sep 1919 Section BSpen Victoria v Birstall Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
27 Sep 1919 FinalDewsbury and Savile v Sheffield United Queens Terrace, Ossett misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive