CricketArchive

Bradford Cricket League 1948


 Final Points Table

24 Apr 1948 Inter DivisionalBankfoot v East Bierley Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
24 Apr 1948 Division OneBingley v Undercliffe Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
24 Apr 1948 Inter DivisionalBowling Old Lane v Pudsey St Lawrence Birch Lane, Bradford misc
24 Apr 1948 Division OneEccleshill v Baildon Green The Oval, Eccleshill misc
24 Apr 1948 Inter DivisionalFarsley v Brighouse Red Lane, Farsley misc
24 Apr 1948 Division OneGreat Horton v Idle Ewart Street, Bradford misc
24 Apr 1948 Inter DivisionalLidget Green v Bradford Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
24 Apr 1948 Inter DivisionalLightcliffe v Saltaire Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
24 Apr 1948 Inter DivisionalQueensbury v Keighley Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
24 Apr 1948 Division OneSalts v Spen Victoria The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
24 Apr 1948 Division OneWindhill v Yeadon Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
01 May 1948 Division OneBaildon Green v Great Horton Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
01 May 1948 Division TwoBradford v Farsley Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
01 May 1948 Division TwoBrighouse v Bowling Old Lane Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
01 May 1948 Division TwoEast Bierley v Queensbury South View Close, East Bierley misc
01 May 1948 Inter DivisionalIdle v Lightcliffe Cavendish Road, Idle misc
01 May 1948 Division OneKeighley v Eccleshill Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
01 May 1948 Division TwoPudsey St Lawrence v Bankfoot Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
01 May 1948 Division TwoSaltaire v Lidget Green Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
01 May 1948 Division OneSpen Victoria v Windhill Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
01 May 1948 Division OneUndercliffe v Salts Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
01 May 1948 Division OneYeadon v Bingley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
08 May 1948 Division TwoBankfoot v Bowling Old Lane Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
08 May 1948 Division OneBingley v Idle Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
08 May 1948 Division TwoBradford v Brighouse Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
08 May 1948 Division TwoEast Bierley v Pudsey St Lawrence South View Close, East Bierley misc
08 May 1948 Inter DivisionalFarsley v Eccleshill Red Lane, Farsley misc
08 May 1948 Division OneGreat Horton v Spen Victoria Ewart Street, Bradford misc
08 May 1948 Division TwoLightcliffe v Lidget Green Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
08 May 1948 Division TwoQueensbury v Saltaire Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
08 May 1948 Division OneSalts v Keighley The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
08 May 1948 Division OneUndercliffe v Yeadon Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
08 May 1948 Division OneWindhill v Baildon Green Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
15 May 1948 Division OneBaildon Green v Salts Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
15 May 1948 Division OneBingley v Windhill Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
15 May 1948 Division TwoBowling Old Lane v Bradford Birch Lane, Bradford misc
15 May 1948 Division TwoBrighouse v Lightcliffe Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
15 May 1948 Division OneEccleshill v Great Horton The Oval, Eccleshill misc
15 May 1948 Division TwoFarsley v East Bierley Red Lane, Farsley misc
15 May 1948 Division OneIdle v Undercliffe Cavendish Road, Idle misc
15 May 1948 Division TwoLidget Green v Queensbury Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
15 May 1948 Division TwoSaltaire v Bankfoot Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
15 May 1948 Division OneSpen Victoria v Keighley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
15 May 1948 Inter DivisionalYeadon v Pudsey St Lawrence White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
17 May 1948 Division TwoBankfoot v Lidget Green Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
17 May 1948 Inter DivisionalBrighouse v Spen Victoria Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
17 May 1948 Division TwoEast Bierley v Saltaire South View Close, East Bierley misc
17 May 1948 Division OneGreat Horton v Yeadon Ewart Street, Bradford misc
17 May 1948 Division OneKeighley v Baildon Green Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
17 May 1948 Division TwoLightcliffe v Bradford Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
17 May 1948 Division TwoPudsey St Lawrence v Farsley Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
17 May 1948 Division TwoQueensbury v Bowling Old Lane Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
17 May 1948 Division OneSalts v Bingley The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
17 May 1948 Division OneUndercliffe v Eccleshill Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
17 May 1948 Division OneWindhill v Idle Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
18 May 1948 Inter DivisionalBaildon Green v Bankfoot Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
18 May 1948 Division OneBingley v Great Horton Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
18 May 1948 Division TwoBowling Old Lane v Lightcliffe Birch Lane, Bradford misc
18 May 1948 Division TwoBradford v East Bierley Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
18 May 1948 Division OneEccleshill v Windhill The Oval, Eccleshill misc
18 May 1948 Division TwoFarsley v Queensbury Red Lane, Farsley misc
18 May 1948 Division OneIdle v Salts Cavendish Road, Idle misc
18 May 1948 Division TwoLidget Green v Brighouse Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
18 May 1948 Division TwoSaltaire v Pudsey St Lawrence Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
18 May 1948 Division OneSpen Victoria v Undercliffe Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
18 May 1948 Division OneYeadon v Keighley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
22 May 1948 Division OneBaildon Green v Spen Victoria Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
22 May 1948 Division TwoBankfoot v Queensbury Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
22 May 1948 Division OneBingley v Keighley Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
22 May 1948 Division TwoBradford v Saltaire Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
22 May 1948 Division TwoBrighouse v Pudsey St Lawrence Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
22 May 1948 Division TwoEast Bierley v Lidget Green South View Close, East Bierley misc
22 May 1948 Division OneGreat Horton v Windhill Ewart Street, Bradford misc
22 May 1948 Division OneIdle v Eccleshill Cavendish Road, Idle misc
22 May 1948 Division TwoLightcliffe v Farsley Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
22 May 1948 Division OneSalts v Yeadon The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
22 May 1948 Inter DivisionalUndercliffe v Bowling Old Lane Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
05 Jun 1948 Division TwoBankfoot v Brighouse Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
05 Jun 1948 Division TwoEast Bierley v Bowling Old Lane South View Close, East Bierley misc
05 Jun 1948 Division OneEccleshill v Bingley The Oval, Eccleshill misc
05 Jun 1948 Division OneKeighley v Great Horton Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
05 Jun 1948 Division TwoLidget Green v Farsley Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
05 Jun 1948 Division TwoPudsey St Lawrence v Lightcliffe Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
05 Jun 1948 Division TwoQueensbury v Bradford Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
05 Jun 1948 Inter DivisionalSaltaire v Salts Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
05 Jun 1948 Division OneSpen Victoria v Idle Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
05 Jun 1948 Division OneWindhill v Undercliffe Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
05 Jun 1948 Division OneYeadon v Baildon Green White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
12 Jun 1948 Division OneBaildon Green v Bingley Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
12 Jun 1948 Division TwoBowling Old Lane v Saltaire Birch Lane, Bradford misc
12 Jun 1948 Division TwoBradford v Pudsey St Lawrence Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
12 Jun 1948 Division TwoBrighouse v Queensbury Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
12 Jun 1948 Division OneEccleshill v Spen Victoria The Oval, Eccleshill misc
12 Jun 1948 Division TwoFarsley v Bankfoot Red Lane, Farsley misc
12 Jun 1948 Inter DivisionalGreat Horton v Lidget Green Ewart Street, Bradford misc
12 Jun 1948 Division OneIdle v Yeadon Cavendish Road, Idle misc
12 Jun 1948 Division OneKeighley v Undercliffe Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
12 Jun 1948 Division TwoLightcliffe v East Bierley Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
12 Jun 1948 Division OneSalts v Windhill The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
19 Jun 1948 Division TwoBankfoot v Lightcliffe Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
19 Jun 1948 Division OneBingley v Spen Victoria Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
19 Jun 1948 Division TwoBrighouse v East Bierley Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
19 Jun 1948 Division TwoFarsley v Saltaire Red Lane, Farsley misc
19 Jun 1948 Division OneIdle v Keighley Cavendish Road, Idle misc
19 Jun 1948 Division TwoLidget Green v Bowling Old Lane Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
19 Jun 1948 Division TwoQueensbury v Pudsey St Lawrence Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
19 Jun 1948 Division OneSalts v Great Horton The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
19 Jun 1948 Division OneUndercliffe v Baildon Green Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
19 Jun 1948 Inter DivisionalWindhill v Bradford Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
19 Jun 1948 Division OneYeadon v Eccleshill White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
26 Jun 1948 Division OneBaildon Green v Idle Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
26 Jun 1948 Division TwoBowling Old Lane v Farsley Birch Lane, Bradford misc
26 Jun 1948 Division TwoBradford v Bankfoot Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
26 Jun 1948 Inter DivisionalEast Bierley v Bingley South View Close, East Bierley misc
26 Jun 1948 Division OneEccleshill v Salts The Oval, Eccleshill misc
26 Jun 1948 Division OneGreat Horton v Undercliffe Ewart Street, Bradford misc
26 Jun 1948 Division OneKeighley v Windhill Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
26 Jun 1948 Division TwoLightcliffe v Queensbury Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
26 Jun 1948 Division TwoPudsey St Lawrence v Lidget Green Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
26 Jun 1948 Division TwoSaltaire v Brighouse Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
26 Jun 1948 Division OneSpen Victoria v Yeadon Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
03 Jul 1948 Division OneBaildon Green v Eccleshill Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
03 Jul 1948 Division TwoBradford v Lidget Green Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
03 Jul 1948 Division TwoBrighouse v Farsley Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
03 Jul 1948 Division TwoEast Bierley v Bankfoot South View Close, East Bierley misc
03 Jul 1948 Division OneIdle v Great Horton Cavendish Road, Idle misc
03 Jul 1948 Inter DivisionalKeighley v Queensbury Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
03 Jul 1948 Division TwoPudsey St Lawrence v Bowling Old Lane Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
03 Jul 1948 Division TwoSaltaire v Lightcliffe Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
03 Jul 1948 Division OneSpen Victoria v Salts Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
03 Jul 1948 Division OneUndercliffe v Bingley Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
03 Jul 1948 Division OneYeadon v Windhill White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
10 Jul 1948 Division TwoBankfoot v Pudsey St Lawrence Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
10 Jul 1948 Division OneBingley v Yeadon Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
10 Jul 1948 Division TwoBowling Old Lane v Brighouse Birch Lane, Bradford misc
10 Jul 1948 Division OneEccleshill v Keighley The Oval, Eccleshill misc
10 Jul 1948 Division TwoFarsley v Bradford Red Lane, Farsley misc
10 Jul 1948 Division OneGreat Horton v Baildon Green Ewart Street, Bradford misc
10 Jul 1948 Division TwoLidget Green v Saltaire Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
10 Jul 1948 Inter DivisionalLightcliffe v Idle Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
10 Jul 1948 Division TwoQueensbury v East Bierley Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
10 Jul 1948 Division OneSalts v Undercliffe The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
10 Jul 1948 Division OneWindhill v Spen Victoria Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
17 Jul 1948 Division OneBaildon Green v Windhill Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
17 Jul 1948 Division TwoBowling Old Lane v Bankfoot Birch Lane, Bradford misc
17 Jul 1948 Division TwoBrighouse v Bradford Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
17 Jul 1948 Inter DivisionalEccleshill v Farsley The Oval, Eccleshill misc
17 Jul 1948 Division OneIdle v Bingley Cavendish Road, Idle misc
17 Jul 1948 Division OneKeighley v Salts Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
17 Jul 1948 Division TwoLidget Green v Lightcliffe Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
17 Jul 1948 Division TwoPudsey St Lawrence v East Bierley Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
17 Jul 1948 Division TwoSaltaire v Queensbury Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
17 Jul 1948 Division OneSpen Victoria v Great Horton Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
17 Jul 1948 Division OneYeadon v Undercliffe White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
24 Jul 1948 Division TwoBankfoot v Saltaire Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
24 Jul 1948 Division TwoBradford v Bowling Old Lane Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
24 Jul 1948 Division TwoEast Bierley v Farsley South View Close, East Bierley misc
24 Jul 1948 Division OneGreat Horton v Eccleshill Ewart Street, Bradford misc
24 Jul 1948 Division OneKeighley v Spen Victoria Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
24 Jul 1948 Division TwoLightcliffe v Brighouse Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
24 Jul 1948 Inter DivisionalPudsey St Lawrence v Yeadon Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
24 Jul 1948 Division TwoQueensbury v Lidget Green Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
24 Jul 1948 Division OneSalts v Baildon Green The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
24 Jul 1948 Division OneUndercliffe v Idle Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
24 Jul 1948 Division OneWindhill v Bingley Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
31 Jul 1948 Division OneBaildon Green v Keighley Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
31 Jul 1948 Division OneBingley v Salts Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
31 Jul 1948 Division TwoBowling Old Lane v Queensbury Birch Lane, Bradford misc
31 Jul 1948 Division TwoBradford v Lightcliffe Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
31 Jul 1948 Division OneEccleshill v Undercliffe The Oval, Eccleshill misc
31 Jul 1948 Division TwoFarsley v Pudsey St Lawrence Red Lane, Farsley misc
31 Jul 1948 Division OneIdle v Windhill Cavendish Road, Idle misc
31 Jul 1948 Division TwoLidget Green v Bankfoot Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
31 Jul 1948 Division TwoSaltaire v East Bierley Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
31 Jul 1948 Inter DivisionalSpen Victoria v Brighouse Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
31 Jul 1948 Division OneYeadon v Great Horton White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
07 Aug 1948 Inter DivisionalBankfoot v Baildon Green Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
07 Aug 1948 Division TwoBrighouse v Lidget Green Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
07 Aug 1948 Division TwoEast Bierley v Bradford South View Close, East Bierley misc
07 Aug 1948 Division OneGreat Horton v Bingley Ewart Street, Bradford misc
07 Aug 1948 Division OneKeighley v Yeadon Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
07 Aug 1948 Division TwoLightcliffe v Bowling Old Lane Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
07 Aug 1948 Division TwoPudsey St Lawrence v Saltaire Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
07 Aug 1948 Division TwoQueensbury v Farsley Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
07 Aug 1948 Division OneSalts v Idle The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
07 Aug 1948 Division OneUndercliffe v Spen Victoria Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
07 Aug 1948 Division OneWindhill v Eccleshill Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
14 Aug 1948 Inter DivisionalBowling Old Lane v Undercliffe Birch Lane, Bradford misc
14 Aug 1948 Division OneEccleshill v Idle The Oval, Eccleshill misc
14 Aug 1948 Division TwoFarsley v Lightcliffe Red Lane, Farsley misc
14 Aug 1948 Division OneKeighley v Bingley Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
14 Aug 1948 Division TwoLidget Green v East Bierley Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
14 Aug 1948 Division TwoPudsey St Lawrence v Brighouse Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
14 Aug 1948 Division TwoQueensbury v Bankfoot Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
14 Aug 1948 Division TwoSaltaire v Bradford Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
14 Aug 1948 Division OneSpen Victoria v Baildon Green Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
14 Aug 1948 Division OneWindhill v Great Horton Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
14 Aug 1948 Division OneYeadon v Salts White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
21 Aug 1948 Division OneBaildon Green v Yeadon Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
21 Aug 1948 Division OneBingley v Eccleshill Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
21 Aug 1948 Division TwoBowling Old Lane v East Bierley Birch Lane, Bradford misc
21 Aug 1948 Division TwoBradford v Queensbury Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
21 Aug 1948 Division TwoBrighouse v Bankfoot Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
21 Aug 1948 Division TwoFarsley v Lidget Green Red Lane, Farsley misc
21 Aug 1948 Division OneGreat Horton v Keighley Ewart Street, Bradford misc
21 Aug 1948 Division OneIdle v Spen Victoria Cavendish Road, Idle misc
21 Aug 1948 Division TwoLightcliffe v Pudsey St Lawrence Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
21 Aug 1948 Inter DivisionalSalts v Saltaire The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
21 Aug 1948 Division OneUndercliffe v Windhill Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
28 Aug 1948 Division TwoBankfoot v Farsley Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
28 Aug 1948 Division OneBingley v Baildon Green Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
28 Aug 1948 Division TwoEast Bierley v Lightcliffe South View Close, East Bierley misc
28 Aug 1948 Inter DivisionalLidget Green v Great Horton Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
28 Aug 1948 Division TwoPudsey St Lawrence v Bradford Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
28 Aug 1948 Division TwoQueensbury v Brighouse Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
28 Aug 1948 Division TwoSaltaire v Bowling Old Lane Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
28 Aug 1948 Division OneSpen Victoria v Eccleshill Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
28 Aug 1948 Division OneUndercliffe v Keighley Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
28 Aug 1948 Division OneWindhill v Salts Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
28 Aug 1948 Division OneYeadon v Idle White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
04 Sep 1948 Division OneBaildon Green v Undercliffe Jenny Lane, Baildon misc
04 Sep 1948 Division TwoBowling Old Lane v Lidget Green Birch Lane, Bradford misc
04 Sep 1948 Inter DivisionalBradford v Windhill Park Avenue Cricket Ground, Bradford misc
04 Sep 1948 Division TwoEast Bierley v Brighouse South View Close, East Bierley misc
04 Sep 1948 Division OneEccleshill v Yeadon The Oval, Eccleshill misc
04 Sep 1948 Division OneGreat Horton v Salts Ewart Street, Bradford misc
04 Sep 1948 Division OneKeighley v Idle Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
04 Sep 1948 Division TwoLightcliffe v Bankfoot Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe misc
04 Sep 1948 Division TwoPudsey St Lawrence v Queensbury Tofts Road, Pudsey misc
04 Sep 1948 Division TwoSaltaire v Farsley Roberts' Park, Baildon misc
04 Sep 1948 Division OneSpen Victoria v Bingley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
11 Sep 1948 Division TwoBankfoot v Bradford Wicketts Close, Odsal misc
11 Sep 1948 Inter DivisionalBingley v East Bierley Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
11 Sep 1948 Division TwoBrighouse v Saltaire Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
11 Sep 1948 Division TwoFarsley v Bowling Old Lane Red Lane, Farsley misc
11 Sep 1948 Division OneIdle v Baildon Green Cavendish Road, Idle misc
11 Sep 1948 Division TwoLidget Green v Pudsey St Lawrence Springfield Grounds, Lidget Green misc
11 Sep 1948 Division TwoQueensbury v Lightcliffe Old Guy Road, Bradford misc
11 Sep 1948 Division OneSalts v Eccleshill The Playing Fields, Saltaire misc
11 Sep 1948 Division OneUndercliffe v Great Horton Intake Road, Undercliffe misc
11 Sep 1948 Division OneWindhill v Keighley Thackley Old Road, Shipley misc
11 Sep 1948 Division OneYeadon v Spen Victoria White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive