CricketArchive

Scottish Cup 1990



27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 5Clackmannan County v Aberdeenshire The Arns, Alloa
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 1Cupar v Hawick and Wilton Duffus Park, Cupar
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 8Dundee High School Former Pupils v Grange Forthill, Dundee
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 2Edinburgh Academicals v Greenock Edinburgh Academicals Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 8Ferguslie v Gordonians Meikleriggs, Paisley
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 2Forfarshire v Elgin Forthill, Dundee
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 6Irvine v Drumpellier Marress, Irvine
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 3Kelburne v Arbroath County Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 4Kelso v Clydesdale Sheddon Park, Kelso
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 3Kirkcaldy v Northern Counties Bennochy Park, Kirkcaldy
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 7Perthshire v Heriot's Former Pupils North Inch, Perth
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 5Stenhousemuir v Meigle The Tryst, Stenhousemuir
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 1Stewart's Melville Former Pupils v West of Scotland Inverleith, Edinburgh
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 6Stirling County v East Kilbride Williamfield, Stirling
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 7Strathmore County v Penicuik Lochside Park, Forfar
27 May 1990 Preliminary Round Section 4Uddingston v Motherwell Bothwell Castle, Uddingston
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 5Aberdeenshire v Stenhousemuir Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 3Arbroath County v Kirkcaldy Lochlands Park, Arbroath
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 4Clydesdale v Uddingston Titwood, Glasgow
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 6Drumpellier v Stirling County Langloan, Coatbridge
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 6East Kilbride v Irvine Torrance House, East Kilbride
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 2Elgin v Edinburgh Academicals Cooper Park, Elgin
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 8Gordonians v Dundee High School Former Pupils Slopefield, Aberdeen
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 8Grange v Ferguslie Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 2Greenock v Forfarshire Glenpark, Greenock
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 1Hawick and Wilton v Stewart's Melville Former Pupils Buccleuch Park, Hawick
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 7Heriot's Former Pupils v Strathmore County Goldenacre, Edinburgh
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 5Meigle v Clackmannan County Victory Park, Meigle
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 4Motherwell v Kelso Home Park, Motherwell
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 3Northern Counties v Kelburne Northern Meeting Park, Inverness
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 7Penicuik v Perthshire Kirkhill, Penicuik
10 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 1West of Scotland v Cupar Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 5Aberdeenshire v Meigle Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 3Arbroath County v Northern Counties Lochlands Park, Arbroath
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 4Clydesdale v Motherwell Titwood, Glasgow
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 1Cupar v Stewart's Melville Former Pupils Duffus Park, Cupar
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 6Drumpellier v East Kilbride Langloan, Coatbridge
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 8Ferguslie v Dundee High School Former Pupils Meikleriggs, Paisley
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 2Forfarshire v Edinburgh Academicals Forthill, Dundee
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 8Grange v Gordonians Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 2Greenock v Elgin Glenpark, Greenock
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 7Heriot's Former Pupils v Penicuik Goldenacre, Edinburgh
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 3Kirkcaldy v Kelburne Bennochy Park, Kirkcaldy
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 5Stenhousemuir v Clackmannan County The Tryst, Stenhousemuir
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 6Stirling County v Irvine Williamfield, Stirling
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 7Strathmore County v Perthshire Lochside Park, Forfar
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 4Uddingston v Kelso Bothwell Castle, Uddingston
24 Jun 1990 Preliminary Round Section 1West of Scotland v Hawick and Wilton Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow
08 Jul 1990 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known
08 Jul 1990 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known
08 Jul 1990 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known
08 Jul 1990 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known
05 Aug 1990 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
05 Aug 1990 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
26 Aug 1990 FinalGrange v Strathmore Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup407

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive