CricketArchive

Fielding in Premier Limited Overs Tournament 2011/12 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
KST Perera (SSC)69110
DK Ranaweera (Blm)48210
TMI Mutaliph (SLPA)6358
WAS Niroshan (Chil)5448
CK Kapugedera (NCC)5617
MDKJ Perera (Colts)5527
TR Rasanga (SLN)6347
MAM Asker (BRC)4336
GSK de Silva (KurY)46 6
KHRK Fernando (Moor)46 6
J Mubarak (NCC)66 6
LAC Ruwansiri (SLN)66 6
S Weerakoon (Colts)56 6
MNM Aslam (Sar)5325
SMSM Senanayake (SSC)65 5
SCD Boralessa (NCC)64 4
HHM de Zoysa (Army)54 4
RSSS de Zoysa (Rag)44 4
MTT Fernando (Pan)3224
DAS Gunaratne (Army)54 4
BMTT Mendis (SLPA)64 4
JRG Namal (SLAF)44 4
KC Prasad (Army)54 4
KDK Vithanage (TU)44 4
RS Wickramarachchi (Moor)1224
SHSS de Silva (CCC)2213
WKG Dilruk (BRC)43 3
EMCD Edirisinghe (KurY)43 3
MAP Fernando (Colts)53 3
WCA Ganegama (NCC)53 3
MD Gunathilleke (SSC)53 3
DP Gurusinghe (SLN)63 3
DN Hunukumbura (Lank)3123
WS Jayantha (CCC)43 3
CU Jayasinghe (Blm)43 3
GTHND Kavinda (Sar)53 3
RP Kellepotha (Pol)43 3
CKB Kulasekara (NCC)63 3
SAC Kumara (Colts)43 3
MWLS Lakmal (Sar)53 3
I Massalage (Pan)43 3
NMNP Nawela (Blm)43 3
PHKS Nirmala (Pol)4213
KPCM Peiris (Colts)53 3
MDK Perera (Colts)53 3
WADC Perera (Pol)33 3
WDDS Perera (Rag)33 3
WGHN Premaratne (Rag)43 3
DDM Rajakaruna (TU)4213
PBB Rajapaksa (SSC)63 3
RPUA Rajapakse (KurY)43 3
BMRNB Ratnayake (SLAF)3213
MD Shanaka (SSC)53 3
ADC Silva (SLN)63 3
TDT Soysa (Army)4123
LA Weragala (Chil)53 3
KG Alwitigala (Colts)52 2
BCN Amarasinghe (Pan)22 2
AMCMK Bandara (Bad)32 2
MLR Buddika (Rag)32 2
S Chamika (SLN)52 2
GI Daniel (Rag)42 2
AAS de Alwis (SLPA)22 2
GT de Silva (Moor)32 2
KKHUK de Silva (Pol)42 2
LHD Dilhara (Moor)42 2
DMGS Dissanayake (SLPA)62 2
MSD Fernando (SLPA)42 2
M Feshal (Army)52 2
MDHD Gunathilleke (SLPA)62 2
SADU Indrasiri (Blm)42 2
JGA Janoda (Chil)52 2
WMC Jayampathi (SSC)62 2
PLM Jayarathne (Rag)32 2
DKRC Jayatissa (Army)52 2
HM Jayawardene (Pol)42 2
S Kalavitigoda (SLPA)62 2
SHT Kandamby (SSC)62 2
HGJM Kulatunga (TU)42 2
NKDM Kumara (Bad)32 2
RKU Lakmal (SLN)62 2
NK Liyanapathirana (Army)32 2
WWAG Maneshan (KurY)32 2
YAN Mendis (Sar)52 2
EMDY Munaweera (Blm)42 2
AN Nanayakkara (Sar)32 2
KRNU Perera (SLPA)62 2
MPNL Perera (CCC)42 2
NVR Perera (Lank)22 2
SMA Priyanjan (TU)42 2
RJMGM Rupasinghe (Moor)32 2
AAS Silva (Bad)42 2
ARS Silva (Colts)42 2
LPC Silva (Blm)42 2
AD Solomons (BRC)42 2
WU Tharanga (NCC)42 2
ML Udawatte (Chil)52 2
K Weeraratne (Rag)42 2
CG Wijesinghe (Lank)42 2
RMN Abeysinghe (KurY)21 1
WGRK Alwis (SSC)51 1
GK Amarasinghe (Sar)51 1
JRMWS Bandara (CCC)31 1
KMC Bandara (SSC)41 1
HKDVN Chandrasiri (BRC)21 1
KWG Christopher (SLN)41 1
PDMA Cooray (CCC)41 1
DH Dahanayake (NCC)21 1
WB de Alwis (SLN)61 1
SI de Saram (Rag)41 1
HDN de Silva (Pan)41 1
PC de Silva (Moor)41 1
KLSL Dias (Bad)41 1
PD Dias (Lank)21 1
WMMS Dias (BRC)11 1
GSM Ekanayake (TU)11 1
AB Emmanuel (SLAF)21 1
EAA Eranga (SLN)21 1
WA Eranga (SLAF)21 1
GSU Fernando (Pan)31 1
KADM Fernando (SLPA)51 1
SH Fernando (Bad)31 1
KP Gajasinghe (Lank)11 1
TP Gamage (Blm)31 1
WMMWEV Gangoda (BRC)31 1
LJP Gunaratne (Chil)51 1
KD Gunawardene (Moor)21 1
DS Hettiarachchi (Moor)41 1
PC Hewage (SLAF)41 1
DHA Isanka (SLAF)41 1
MR Jaleel (Rag)31 1
DH Jayasinghe (SLPA)31 1
MDUS Jayasundera (Rag)21 1
GSNFG Jayasuriya (Moor)41 1
NGRP Jayasuriya (CCC)31 1
HKSR Kaluhalamulla (Blm)41 1
TMUS Karunaratne (Chil)51 1
RDIA Karunatilleke (Army)41 1
HHR Kavinga (Army)51 1
NC Komasaru (SLPA)61 1
ABT Lakshitha (Blm)41 1
MF Maharoof (NCC)61 1
SAT Manishka (KurY)21 1
BMAJ Mendis (TU)31 1
BMDK Mendis (SLN)61 1
RM Mendis (Pan)1011
T Nadeera (SLAF)41 1
PR Nirmal (Pol)41 1
WR Palleguruge (Army)51 1
DNW Pathirana (Lank)41 1
SS Pathirana (Rag)41 1
MJR Peiris (SLAF)41 1
AML Perera (Rag)11 1
GACR Perera (Chil)51 1
JS Perera (Army)21 1
KUN Perera (KurY)21 1
MMDPV Perera (SLPA)11 1
NANN Perera (BRC)41 1
NKM Perera (SLN)61 1
SSM Perera (Lank)21 1
KTGD Prasad (SSC)21 1
UMA Prasad (SSC)61 1
BARS Priyadarshana (CCC)31 1
M Pushpakumara (TU)41 1
RLB Rambukwella (Blm)31 1
WGCD Ranaweera (Sar)31 1
SKC Randunu (TU)41 1
R Rathika (Sar)51 1
PKNMK Rathnayake (Army)31 1
MI Ratnayake (CCC)21 1
RMN Ratnayake (KurY)31 1
ISS Samarasooriya (Moor)21 1
TMN Sampath (Bad)41 1
DH Sandagirigoda (Sar)41 1
RGD Sanjeewa (Pol)41 1
DPSK Silva (Sar)51 1
KRP Silva (Bad)41 1
RMGK Sirisoma (Lank)31 1
TAM Siriwardene (Chil)51 1
WC Sisirakumara (KurY)21 1
RP Thattil (SLAF)31 1
WCR Tissera (KurY)21 1
RJI Udayanga (NCC)61 1
CW Vidanapathirana (TU)41 1
HE Vithana (Colts)31 1
MS Warnapura (CCC)21 1
HA Wickramasekara (KurY)11 1
WGRL Wijenayake (NCC)11 1
MSR Wijeratne (Bad)41 1
TGS Wijethilake (Pol)11 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive