CricketArchive

Bowling in Ranji Trophy 2010/11 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
SC Prasad (Jhar)30111-11.00 00
HD Rawle (Rl)180611-16.00 00
Sangram Singh (HP)10843432-1111.33 00
RJ Pinto (Goa)4222622-2013.00 00
S Tyagi (UP)47920257186-4214.27 20
SN Raju (Karn)3722922-2314.50 00
Gurvinder Singh (HP)18049464-2215.66 00
D Bundela (MP)13784733-3815.66 00
MM Patel (Bar)84338337204-3416.85 00
MB Parmar (Guj)8435132-1117.00 00
Tarjinder Singh (As)3231313783-1317.12 00
HS Baddhan (Mum)13848655-8617.20 10
J Sharma (Har)128552547316-5917.64 20
YK Pathan (Bar)90633426246-7417.75 31
Y Gnaneswara Rao (And)15677142-817.75 00
Swapnil Singh (Bar)4221716795-2018.55 10
R Dhawan (HP)102035504275-6318.66 20
S Narwal (Del)127652566307-4318.86 10
SB Joshi (Karn)149162605326-5818.90 20
V Sivaramakrishnan (Goa)23469554-1319.00 00
SP Purkayastha (As)15427742-2719.25 00
AM Nayar (Mum)60028252137-13119.38 10
JP Yadav (Rl)176796680346-9420.00 30
Bhuvneshwar Kumar (UP)97347423216-7720.14 10
S Rana (Har)68429327164-5120.43 00
P Kumar (UP)2641012365-7220.50 10
DS Kulkarni (Mum)76247329165-5220.56 10
RK Datta (Trip)54413289145-7820.64 10
SM Gugale (Mah)3002111-1021.00 00
AS Karambelkar (Bar)6142111-921.00 00
V Mishra (Del)102652379185-7521.05 10
UT Yadav (Vid)55617274137-7421.07 10
DL Chahar (Raj)160353847408-1021.17 11
SB Jakati (Goa)116560446216-5521.23 11
S Suresh Kumar (TN)59222256124-4221.33 00
D Sivakumar (And)3271912863-2021.33 00
S Yadav (Ser)109439492236-8621.39 20
BC Mohanty (Or)119854450215-3121.42 10
BA Bhatt (Bar)2119841014477-12721.57 41
Pankaj Singh (Raj)191661935438-3221.74 41
SM Sanandiya (Sau)204310954-9721.80 00
R Vinay Kumar (Karn)94834417195-6121.94 10
DB Ravi Teja (Hyd)2871011055-2022.00 10
Iqbal Abdulla (Mum)147573597275-2522.11 20
VG Sharma (Hyd)12626733-5022.33 00
D Mahajan (JK)19746732-2722.33 00
TK Chanda (Trip)72024381177-11622.41 11
A Chandila (Har)16266832-1522.66 00
SB Wagh (Vid)81335342155-7722.80 10
SR Nair (Ker)5043020792-1523.00 00
R Dewan (Har)1702311-823.00 00
SK Cheruvathur (Ker)114251394175-4723.17 20
PKK Naidu (Hyd)82232376164-3623.50 00
S Aravind (Karn)129042616264-5023.69 00
P Suyal (Del)88625524226-7123.81 11
AA Sharma (MP)79326432185-10924.00 10
D Kalyankrishna (And)82242360154-7824.00 00
R Ashwin (TN)130937581246-8724.20 31
P Parameswaran (Ker)105553392164-2224.50 00
SB Bangar (Rl)130574424174-5724.94 00
AR Yadav (Goa)70831325134-6825.00 00
YV Krishanatry (Jhar)168105022-5025.00 00
SS Mundhe (Mah)106835531215-7425.28 10
TP Sudhindra (MP)132551635256-4925.40 11
SD Vora (Bar)98448459184-6525.50 00
STR Binny (Karn)168610243-2225.50 00
M Sharma (HP)13877732-825.66 00
A Rajan (MP)99530540214-3125.71 00
S Abbas Ali (MP)232610342-5025.75 00
PD Vijaykumar (And)138982490195-5125.78 10
KS Sahabuddin (And)80432339135-6326.07 10
A Kush (Ser)63319317124-3026.41 00
SG Yadav (Guj)94935427164-4426.68 00
L Balaji (TN)79232348134-3226.76 00
PP Desai (Ser)3612711-2127.00 00
I Saxena (Ben)3201113655-7827.20 10
A Mithun (Karn)129551658245-8227.41 10
Nishan Singh (Ser)100835467174-3827.47 00
V Yadav (Raj)124252606224-6327.54 00
V Malik (HP)82535387143-7327.64 00
RR Raje (Mum)174108333-4127.66 00
RP Singh (UP)92035472176-5027.76 10
IC Pandey (MP)5443225194-6127.88 00
RA Jadeja (Sau)116838560205-4328.00 20
AK Thakur (HP)5223019772-3928.14 00
Rajwinder Singh (Pj)6873525594-6028.33 00
JS Debnath (Trip)16678532-6428.33 00
WA Mota (Trip)78622369135-3128.38 10
KR Makwana (Sau)91825484176-2228.47 11
Amit Singh (Guj)186105722-5728.50 00
RL Jangid (Vid)5782820172-628.71 00
M Sharma (HP)82232405145-2928.92 10
B Sharma (Pj)176125821-2329.00 00
AG Jungade (Vid)16248833-4229.33 00
AA Waghmode (Bar)230108831-1229.33 00
JB Chhaya (Bar)8005922-5729.50 00
YA Tomar (Har)9635922-4229.50 00
K Anureet Singh (Rl)117741561195-5229.52 10
MY Vahora (Bar)186668899305-3429.96 10
KR Upadhyay (Rl)2641212143-9830.25 00
RL Mali (As)117243546184-7330.33 00
KS Sharma (Jhar)67125336113-6530.54 00
Sarabjit Singh (Pj)75619372125-11831.00 10
M Kartik (Rl)184590655215-6731.19 10
UB Patel (Karn)256415653-9231.20 00
Sunny Singh (Har)262912542-1531.25 00
AM Salvi (Mum)80340314103-3431.40 00
M Chauhan (Del)3961118963-4231.50 00
K Goel (Pj)3791119064-9631.66 00
SV Bahutule (And)74625318103-3531.80 00
RA Shukla (Jhar)4201322473-3332.00 00
LL Samal (Or)7223211-2232.00 00
IH Chaudhary (Guj)128534645205-11632.25 10
Y Venugopal Rao (And)4812225884-13032.25 00
SD Atitkar (Mah)3201212941-1032.25 00
VR Aaron (Jhar)78625423135-1732.53 10
DS Mohanty (Or)98342391123-3732.58 00
AC Absolem (Hyd)89021490155-7832.66 10
RH Saha (Trip)16529831-232.66 00
AG Konwar (As)138954703215-10133.47 10
PU Anthaf (Ker)18576722-6733.50 00
P Sangwan (Del)100234571174-8833.58 00
MS Gony (Pj)100133505154-7233.66 00
SK Trivedi (Guj)115853472143-3233.71 00
DS Goswami (As)93031476145-5334.00 10
SG Gehlot (Rl)16256822-6834.00 00
SC Das (Trip)3603411-3434.00 00
SM Fallah (Mah)152251724216-2334.47 20
V Bhatia (HP)149106921-2334.50 00
KN Panchal (Bar)12646921-1934.50 00
RT D'Souza (Goa)83831384114-7734.90 00
RR Powar (Mum)126440631185-10935.05 10
SO Mathur (Raj)84532387113-1435.18 00
Abid Nabi (JK)111427681195-7635.84 10
AA Wakhare (Vid)103243434123-7336.16 00
S Badhwar (Har)121933689195-5636.26 20
NB Chauhan (Rl)3361314642-4236.50 00
PG Bhagat (As)7233711-3737.00 00
AB Sagar (Karn)3421018652-5037.20 00
AA Darekar (Mah)97856373104-5037.30 00
R Bhatia (Del)3001411232-4337.33 00
AC Sahoo (Or)91216563154-10037.53 00
KV Sharma (Rl)192511331-3337.66 00
SS Quadri (Jhar)105430566154-2237.73 00
AB Agarkar (Mum)88240417114-3537.90 00
YS Chahal (Har)211515243-10238.00 00
M Suresh (Rl)13877621-2038.00 00
N Saini (Har)4823811-3838.00 00
JS Saxena (MP)6782434594-4338.33 00
RG Sharma (Mum)10237821-2339.00 00
S Sam (TN)74418430114-5639.09 00
Abdul Khader (Hyd)244415743-8739.25 00
Mohammed Shami (Ben)162511833-11839.33 00
Yashpal Singh (Ser)4461319753-11739.40 00
AN Ahmed (As)92531473123-10539.41 00
JD Unadkat (Sau)79220399104-8239.90 00
SS Sarkar (Ben)3181516042-5540.00 00
AT Rayudu (Bar)6604011-3140.00 00
A Lalith Mohan (Hyd)91334402103-12440.20 00
AMI Sheikh (Vid)72711402103-6440.20 00
R Aushik Srinivas (TN)89236403103-4040.30 00
AB Dinda (Ben)97823530134-10940.76 00
N Sidhu (Pj)5411432884-12841.00 00
S Chatarjee (Ser)6624111-541.00 00
LR Shukla (Ben)7262732983-4041.12 00
C Ganapathy (TN)8823933083-6941.25 00
AA Verma (Karn)3781816742-3341.75 00
KR Sreejith (Ker)6604021052-3242.00 00
P Rohan Prem (Ker)2821212633-1642.00 00
Dhruv Singh (Har)6541833883-2542.25 00
Mohammad Mudhasir (JK)321616942-6142.25 00
AK Argal (Bar)294517243-9143.00 00
MB Patel (Guj)9624311-4343.00 00
R Sathish (TN)3781713131-443.66 00
TS Saha (Trip)10234411-4444.00 00
PP Chawla (UP)129047617145-9544.07 10
JA Odedra (Sau)4141622153-11044.20 00
KP Bhikane (Mah)3541017743-6244.25 00
GB Gaikwad (Mah)6002031673-6845.14 00
AS Naidu (Vid)12854611-1946.00 00
UB Patel (Bar)6814611-1246.00 00
Amrinder Singh (Ser)111639510113-9646.36 00
R Choudhary (UP)210318742-8846.75 00
P Prasanth (Ker)4261118842-5647.00 00
A Mishra (Har)556633573-4947.85 00
Jaskaran Singh (Pj)5711828863-6648.00 00
A Fahad (Jhar)16859622-9648.00 00
PK Panchal (Guj)12654811-2048.00 00
V Kohli (Del)288109721-1948.50 00
RV Gomez (Ker)3431714632-6948.66 00
AN Sharma (MP)112843587123-5348.91 00
MG Mangela (Mum)15669821-3749.00 00
R Sharma (Pj)172510222-10251.00 00
R Dutta (JK)9243346196-11051.22 10
S Beigh (JK)450630964-13151.50 00
RR Bose (Ben)118936619124-6351.58 00
AA Jhunjhunwala (Ben)8435211-5252.00 00
SS Bandekar (Goa)93941523103-10252.30 00
Sameer Ali (JK)4261821042-5252.50 00
VY Mahesh (TN)186310522-7052.50 00
SS Dhuri (Goa)2641010622-10653.00 00
Murtuza Hussain (Mum)7225311-2553.00 00
P Awana (Del)5371431962-2853.16 00
MS Khatri (Raj)3571216032-8053.33 00
RV Dhruve (Sau)7452942982-3853.62 00
M Prabhu (TN)3921516232-6054.00 00
AB Sonkar (Har)9635411-5454.00 00
RP Dahiya (Guj)3061016532-11455.00 00
M Manhas (Del)3841216632-4755.33 00
BB Samantray (Or)4751327751-1755.40 00
SH Kotak (Sau)4441722441-156.00 00
G Shankar Rao (And)7352635163-10558.50 00
AM Makda (Guj)5042423442-5358.50 00
AP Majumdar (Ben)10835911-1759.00 00
HH Gadekar (Goa)4442023742-7459.25 00
HS Bansal (Pj)360918032-8660.00 00
V Tokas (Rl)204512021-3960.00 00
Murtuza Ali (MP)11446111-1661.00 00
A Hooda (Har)210812722-7963.50 00
SD Chowdhury (Trip)198212822-7264.00 00
B Lumba (Pj)3901620131-2267.00 00
RS Sambyal (JK)2821413421-2467.00 00
RR Chahar (Raj)180513521-5167.50 00
PP Gupta (UP)7454028242-3070.50 00
Parvez Rasool (JK)2901114122-4770.50 00
K Diwan (HP)7543835952-2771.80 00
SS Gupta (Jhar)336621633-12072.00 00
C Nanda (Del)198214522-4572.50 00
SS Shukla (UP)198214622-8173.00 00
Dhiraj Kumar (Or)9302445563-10975.83 00
MK Tiwary (Ben)252315422-6877.00 00
SM Maniar (Sau)5701831942-1479.75 00
AR Chauhan (Bar)18678711-2287.00 00
SS Tarafdar (As)16258711-6087.00 00
K Yadav (Del)12038711-6787.00 00
JT Makla (Guj)408327132-8290.33 00
Yuvraj Singh (Pj)15649111-5991.00 00
Paramveer Singh (Hyd)12639111-9191.00 00
J Mehta (HP)3601418322-5991.50 00
RK Mohanty (Or)318218321-5491.50 00
Abdul Baseer (Hyd)14459411-9494.00 00
SS Lahiri (Ben)11584154052-60108.00 00
S Sriram (As)3901121621-24108.00 00
HR Rathod (Sau)216611811-7118.00 00
SA Quadri (Hyd)4501326521-8132.50 00
DK Waghmare (Mah)515829322-42146.50 00
S Nadeem (Jhar)285215111-139151.00 00
Shibsagar Singh (Ben)522932221-86161.00 00
NS Paradkar (Mah)4041319411-77194.00 00
S Khajuria (JK)258320011-101200.00 00
SJ Srivastava (UP)3821221411-60214.00 00
Anand Singh (MP)8100    
SA Roy (As)6100    
AR Bawne (Mah)12110    
AN Katkar (Goa)6020    
RR Parida (Raj)6020    
KH Devdhar (Bar)12030    
PS Mehta (Sau)6030    
P Aziz (As)18130    
GH Vihari (Hyd)12130    
P Akshath Reddy (Hyd)6040    
HS Bhatia (MP)6040    
MK Pandey (Karn)18150    
A Jain (Del)12150    
DA Chougule (Jhar)18250    
M Kaif (UP)6070    
DD Chowdhury (Trip)6070    
S Badrinath (TN)24170    
PT Naik (Mum)6070    
RK Mishra (Rl)18070    
RV Uthappa (Karn)18170    
Javed Ahmed (JK)6070    
Parvinder Singh (UP)18080    
H Dogra (HP)6090    
YV Takawale (Trip)12090    
AR Verma (Jhar)120100    
VA Saxena (Raj)180100    
Keshav Kumar (Jhar)60100    
H Fayaz Ahmed (JK)241100    
I Dev Singh (JK)240110    
Jasvir Singh (Ser)120110    
A Rawat (Har)180110    
TM Srivastava (UP)120110    
AM Hegde (Ker)181110    
SA Yadav (Mum)120120    
S Kanwar (Pj)301120    
P Dogra (HP)60120    
HH Watekar (And)180120    
AA Nandy (Ben)180130    
BJ Thakkar (HP)361130    
CR Pathak (Sau)60130    
FY Fazal (Rl)60140    
SS Tiwary (Jhar)301140    
RD Bist (Raj)120150    
R Inder Singh (Pj)150150    
KJ Rakesh (Ker)543160    
AV Kolhar (Vid)542160    
HH Kanitkar (Raj)363170    
Mandeep Singh (Pj)483170    
RP Chauhan (Guj)300180    
HH Khadiwale (Mah)541190    
SN Khanolkar (Rl)300190    
Majid Dar (JK)360200    
PB Awasthi (Rl)300200    
Hardeep Singh (JK)211200    
AK Yadav (UP)240200    
NJ Behera (Or)180200    
V Bhalla (Pj)300230    
Y Nagar (Del)421240    
GVS Prasad (And)360250    
SJ Patel (Guj)300250    
VS Yeligati (Mum)240260    
AC Mishra (Rl)481260    
G Satish (Karn)542270    
SK Jena (Or)662280    
RD Banik (Trip)420280    
SS Yadav (Goa)16812310    
SS Mondal (Ben)541320    
P Sahu (Har)420330    
NS Shetty (Trip)420350    
RS Paradkar (Vid)663350    
VH Joshi (Sau)541350    
GK Sharma (As)663360    
KS Parida (Rl)600380    
NB Behera (Or)360420    
BP Sandeep (Hyd)1205480    
PC Patel (Or)1023500    
VA Jagadeesh (Ker)21617520    
JH Bhatti (Sau)960540    
HK Badani (Har)481550    
Sumit Singh (Ser)1264550    
Javed Khan (Mum)1205560    
S Sureshnath (Mah)1082560    
AG Pradeep (And)961580    
V Arun Kumar (TN)961620    
HS Joshi (Vid)21011630    
VA Deshpande (Raj)783680    
SG Patel (Guj)1244690    
BN Jadeja (Sau)1387700    
AM Shaikh (Mum)1505700    
NK Patel (Guj)1022700    
RR Dave (Sau)1080720    
AA Dey (Trip)1263730    
MP Arjun (Hyd)1144750    
AL Menaria (Raj)722760    
MS Vardhan (Jhar)1081780    
R Suthesh (TN)1927800    
AS Verma (And)1223810    
A Mukund (TN)1502850    
T Atchuti Rao (And)1562870    
JN Shah (Sau)1561880    
Gajendra Singh (Raj)1926930    
MB Murasingh (Trip)12001010    
SR Singh (Vid)22661060    
Gagandeep Singh (Bar)27081360    
Irfan Khan (Ser)19861420    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive