CricketArchive

Fielding in Surrey Championship Premier Division 2006 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
R Coombe (Sut)1727734
R Birbeck (Dul)1621627
MRM Bennett (RP)1718826
AMT Janmohamed (Wey)1421324
DR Euston (MW)1716521
C Hampton (Norm)17111021
G Clapham (Farn)179716
GD Hicks (Farn)1816 16
CP Mapatuna (Guild)1815 15
SV Bahutule (RP)1814 14
A Clark (Norm)1714 14
EP Cruz (Guild)1412214
SC Ecclestone (RP)1314 14
MJ Crocombe (Esher)1010212
M Elahi (Norm)1711 11
JA Knott (Esher)1011 11
NA Oldridge (Wim)189211
AJ Sartor (Sut)1711 11
RV Skidmore (Guild)167310
T Lamb (Farn)6639
A Simpson (Norm)179 9
LJ Evans (MW)148 8
TC Hicks (Farn)178 8
D Jones (Norm)178 8
S MacDonald (Wey)118 8
GD Puckle (MW)168 8
Bilal Butt (Sut)187 7
GD Franklin (Wey)157 7
RK Johnson (Esher)157 7
SJ King (MW)127 7
NJ Mander (MW)137 7
PJ Sampson (Sut)187 7
BW Craft (Wim)86 6
MR Foster (RP)156 6
J Harvey (Esher)126 6
AP Hollingsworth (Guild)166 6
R Howell (Norm)176 6
S Howman (Wim)176 6
A Mahey (Dul)166 6
CR Notton (Wey)156 6
WA Sabey (Guild)96 6
M Shimmin (Wim)176 6
Sohail Ahmed (Esher)176 6
SP Byrne (MW)95 5
PM Dickinson (Farn)85 5
RDE Farrow (Dul)145 5
DE Gorrod (MW)115 5
GV Grace (Wim)165 5
D Jarvis (Wim)75 5
T Kalam (Guild)165 5
DM Lane (Esher)175 5
W Muse (Sut)175 5
RA Pudney (Wim)165 5
D Sampson (Sut)185 5
BJM Scott (Wey)55 5
Sunny Singh (Dul)125 5
V Banerjee (Dul)114 4
NA Brett (Guild)134 4
HTP Caines (Farn)184 4
P Chandler (Dul)24 4
A Cole (Esher)144 4
C Cornell (Norm)144 4
MC Cottrell (MW)154 4
J Daley (Dul)104 4
M Eysele (Farn)94 4
MJ Glasson (Norm)134 4
A Harinath (Sut)184 4
G Hough (Dul)104 4
M Kelly (Dul)164 4
P Koch (RP)84 4
T Managei (Esher)174 4
KT Medlycott (Sut)184 4
S Moody (Wim)134 4
AN Muggleton (Wey)124 4
RSA Mutucumarana (Esher)84 4
CEJ Thompson (Guild)94 4
HW Turner (Wey)134 4
T Walter (Guild)184 4
JR Wileman (Wim)124 4
P Young (Guild)154 4
CDJ Bailey (Wim)173 3
MJ Brown (Wim)83 3
J Clutterbuck (Norm)123 3
SG Davies (Wim)113 3
T Eaves (Wim)43 3
DV Graham (Wey)133 3
RJ Hamilton-Brown (Wey)73 3
S Hampton (Norm)153 3
A Hemingway (Norm)63 3
SD Hume (RP)163 3
R Norval (MW)143 3
G Outram (Sut)183 3
JJ Roy (RP)93 3
CJ Salmons (Guild)43 3
OM Slipper (Wey)103 3
Adnan Saleem (Esher)172 2
D Burton (Dul)162 2
MJ Church (Wey)122 2
AC Cope (MW)82 2
R Dixon (MW)102 2
W Faulkner (Farn)11112
JAW Fry (Sut)62 2
P Goldsworthy (Farn)32 2
RPW Hands (Esher)172 2
CPR Hodgson (Wey)152 2
P Knight (Farn)82 2
R Kotkamp (Wim)92 2
RJ Lavery (Wim)52 2
AS Mendis (RP)82 2
SC Mills (RP)52 2
AC Richards (RP)142 2
L Rodrigues (Guild)72 2
DJ Skidmore (Guild)152 2
S Stephens (MW)92 2
Usman Jan (Dul)62 2
JJ van Heerden (Sut)72 2
D Williams (Dul)132 2
Adnan Bashir (Esher)21 1
JP Albert (MW)51 1
C Allen (Guild)61 1
Arshad Iftikhar (Dul)101 1
MA Balch (Wey)11 1
RW Banham (Farn)171 1
A Bennett (Wey)101 1
MP Bicknell (Guild)21 1
A Bird (RP)31 1
TW Briggs (RP)41 1
MA Carberry (Esher)11 1
S Cox (Norm)21 1
LM Davis (Wey)61 1
R Dorey (Farn)41 1
R Edlmann (Farn)31 1
HC Grice (Norm)121 1
S Hale (Dul)21 1
R Haycock (Farn)61 1
M Henderson (Farn)11 1
R Hodgkinson (Guild)61 1
T Howe (Dul)61 1
R Mansell (Norm)11 1
SC Meaker (Norm)31 1
D Mitchell (Sut)101 1
CP Murtagh (RP)71 1
R Norman (Farn)111 1
M Peacock (Farn)31 1
R Peacock (Farn)81 1
B Potter (Esher)111 1
B Risbridger (Farn)41 1
J Robson (Norm)71 1
A Siefers (Sut)111 1
R Smith (Farn)41 1
P Towner (Dul)51 1
D Upton (RP)61 1
P van Niekerk (MW)11 1
SJ Walters (MW)71 1
T Wightwick (MW)61 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive