Fielding in Shepherd Neame Kent Cricket League First Division 2009 (Ordered by Dismissals)
Name | Matches | Catches | Stumpings | Dismissals |
A Fordham (Mote) | 17 | 16 | 9 | 25 |
EP Cruz (Lord) | 17 | 19 | 5 | 24 |
S Graham (Folk) | 16 | 20 | 4 | 24 |
S Butler (Hythe) | 15 | 20 | 2 | 22 |
SN Denly (Whit) | 14 | 12 | 8 | 20 |
G Lawrence (Sand) | 18 | 15 | 5 | 20 |
G Hope (Ash) | 18 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
D McDonald (Ten) | 17 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
J Greaves (Lord) | 18 | 14 | 14 | |
M Jenkinson (Cant) | 17 | 12 | 12 | |
CT Buckham (Ash) | 14 | 10 | 10 | |
D Robertson (Orp) | 17 | 10 | 10 | |
S Smith (Cant) | 13 | 9 | 1 | 10 |
D Clark (Folk) | 16 | 9 | 9 | |
R Hall (Orp) | 15 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
S Fattore (Ash) | 16 | 8 | 8 | |
R Griffiths (Cant) | 11 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
TFC Harvey (Mote) | 18 | 8 | 8 | |
J Loader (Whit) | 16 | 8 | 8 | |
N Rasheed (Whit) | 8 | 8 | 8 | |
SJ Taylor (Ash) | 14 | 8 | 8 | |
CEJ Thompson (Lord) | 15 | 8 | 8 | |
T Curteis (Ten) | 16 | 7 | 7 | |
B Daking (Ten) | 14 | 7 | 7 | |
NJ Daynes (Ten) | 10 | 7 | 7 | |
T Griffin (Ten) | 12 | 7 | 7 | |
J Mills (Whit) | 9 | 7 | 7 | |
A Pattenden (Lord) | 18 | 7 | 7 | |
R Perkins (Hythe) | 16 | 7 | 7 | |
L Samarasinghe (Cant) | 15 | 7 | 7 | |
S Sinclair (Whit) | 13 | 7 | 7 | |
UD Valjee (Mote) | 13 | 7 | 7 | |
Vishaul Singh (Sand) | 18 | 7 | 7 | |
GA Aukett (Mote) | 18 | 6 | 6 | |
SB Drakeley (Cant) | 12 | 6 | 6 | |
B Dwyer (Hythe) | 18 | 6 | 6 | |
DW Furnival (Hythe) | 17 | 6 | 6 | |
R Goatham (Sand) | 17 | 6 | 6 | |
N Hall (Ten) | 8 | 6 | 6 | |
LN Morgan (Hythe) | 18 | 6 | 6 | |
D Robinson (Orp) | 17 | 6 | 6 | |
P Steer (Cant) | 10 | 6 | 6 | |
PD Stock (Lord) | 16 | 6 | 6 | |
BJ Trott (Whit) | 16 | 6 | 6 | |
L Ward (Folk) | 18 | 6 | 6 | |
TN Wren (Cant) | 17 | 6 | 6 | |
P Brann (Ten) | 13 | 5 | 5 | |
M Campbell (Whit) | 15 | 5 | 5 | |
S Clarkson (Orp) | 15 | 5 | 5 | |
A Crawford (Ten) | 17 | 5 | 5 | |
D Hardy (Whit) | 17 | 5 | 5 | |
C Jay (Cant) | 15 | 5 | 5 | |
P Schmidt (Orp) | 17 | 5 | 5 | |
C Back (Mote) | 15 | 4 | 4 | |
JS Bryen (Folk) | 14 | 4 | 4 | |
D Carter (Cant) | 15 | 4 | 4 | |
T Chanda (Ten) | 18 | 4 | 4 | |
R Cross (Lord) | 13 | 4 | 4 | |
KM Daley (Mote) | 17 | 4 | 4 | |
B Gould (Whit) | 12 | 4 | 4 | |
MW Iles (Lord) | 16 | 4 | 4 | |
M James (Folk) | 16 | 4 | 4 | |
AN Kadam (Folk) | 11 | 4 | 4 | |
J Marriott (Mote) | 12 | 4 | 4 | |
P Owen (Hythe) | 13 | 4 | 4 | |
D Patching (Hythe) | 17 | 4 | 4 | |
J Pearson (Hythe) | 17 | 4 | 4 | |
B Price (Ten) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
D Scoggins (Sand) | 17 | 4 | 4 | |
DA Scott (Lord) | 15 | 4 | 4 | |
C Slee (Hythe) | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
C Spanton (Sand) | 17 | 4 | 4 | |
DJ Thirkell (Mote) | 15 | 4 | 4 | |
CRG Vernon (Ten) | 13 | 4 | 4 | |
L Waters (Mote) | 16 | 4 | 4 | |
JD Watson (Ash) | 10 | 4 | 4 | |
T Chapman (Sand) | 7 | 3 | 3 | |
B Cooper (Cant) | 11 | 3 | 3 | |
SMJ Cusden (Cant) | 11 | 3 | 3 | |
R Featherstone (Ten) | 7 | 3 | 3 | |
J Guinan (Whit) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
L Hark (Folk) | 9 | 3 | 3 | |
J Hodgson (Mote) | 17 | 3 | 3 | |
S Ingram (Orp) | 17 | 3 | 3 | |
R Jones (Sand) | 13 | 3 | 3 | |
MR Lincoln (Ash) | 13 | 3 | 3 | |
LM Lockhart (Lord) | 18 | 3 | 3 | |
J Logan (Whit) | 16 | 3 | 3 | |
J Macvicar (Cant) | 15 | 3 | 3 | |
DD Masters (Lord) | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
J Rand (Ash) | 17 | 3 | 3 | |
T Richardson (Whit) | 13 | 3 | 3 | |
L Sage (Folk) | 14 | 3 | 3 | |
P Sheddon (Orp) | 15 | 3 | 3 | |
P Shields (Ash) | 8 | 3 | 3 | |
J Smith (Hythe) | 17 | 3 | 3 | |
C Snell (Sand) | 17 | 3 | 3 | |
G Sutton (Ash) | 8 | 3 | 3 | |
M van Poppel (Sand) | 18 | 3 | 3 | |
A Bennett (Whit) | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
N Bradford (Orp) | 14 | 2 | 2 | |
J Bradley (Sand) | 16 | 2 | 2 | |
AR Bray (Folk) | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
I Coleman (Orp) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
E de Lucy (Mote) | 12 | 2 | 2 | |
N Denly (Whit) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
PK Eames (Whit) | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
JA Iles (Lord) | 12 | 2 | 2 | |
B Jones (Orp) | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
PA Joseph (Orp) | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
D Miles (Folk) | 16 | 2 | 2 | |
S Paine (Ash) | 14 | 2 | 2 | |
P Sterling (Orp) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
LNO Tegg (Ash) | 14 | 2 | 2 | |
HB Waingankar (Folk) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
A Watts (Orp) | 10 | 2 | 2 | |
M White (Mote) | 9 | 2 | 2 | |
S Whitehead (Orp) | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
M Baker (Ten) | 13 | 1 | 1 | |
S Bessant (Ten) | 11 | 1 | 1 | |
AD Bourne (Folk) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
N Coles (Mote) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
D Cooper (Ash) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
T Cullen (Folk) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
R Currie (Folk) | 10 | 1 | 1 | |
C Dale (Whit) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
D Draper (Sand) | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
S Freeman (Ten) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
J Gould (Whit) | 18 | 1 | 1 | |
ND Gowers (Cant) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
M Greenwood (Lord) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
D Hackney (Lord) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
J Hemphrey (Hythe) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
W Jackson (Mote) | 11 | 1 | 1 | |
S Khanagha (Folk) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
M Knight (Orp) | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
T Knight (Ten) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
D Masters (Lord) | 10 | 1 | 1 | |
KD Masters (Lord) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
AM Maurice (Ash) | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
D Minter (Cant) | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
RJ Minter (Cant) | 9 | 1 | 1 | |
H Morrison (Hythe) | 13 | 1 | 1 | |
L Reeves (Ash) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
P Richards (Lord) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
J Rose (Cant) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
D Scarr (Sand) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
SA Smith (Sand) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
T Squire (Hythe) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
RN ten Doeschate (Folk) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
A Watson (Ash) | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
J Williams (Lord) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
R Williams (Ten) | 2 | 1 | 1 |
This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
LATEST SCORES
CURRENT EVENTS
- Asian Cricket Council Premier Cup 2024
- Canada in United States of America 2024
- Central America Cricket Championship 2024
- Estonia Women in Gibraltar 2024
- ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League Two 2023/24 to 2027
- ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2024
- Ireland Women and Thailand Women in United Arab Emirates 2024
- Jersey in Spain 2024
- Mongolia Women in Indonesia 2024
- New Zealand in Pakistan 2023/24
- Sri Lanka Women in South Africa 2023/24
- United Arab Emirates Women's One-Day Tri-Series 2024
- United Arab Emirates Women's Twenty20 Quadrangular Series 2024
- Zimbabwe in Bangladesh 2024
View all Current Events CLICK HERE