CricketArchive

Deaths of Cricketers in 2017

13th MayS Munday(Devon Cricket Association, Devon Over-60s, Devon Over-60s Second XI, Tavistock, Tavistock Ramblers)
9th MayJW Kemp(Border)
7th MayMY Gupte(umpire, referee)
2nd MayMK Bore(Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire)
MayDM Lowe(England Women)
22nd AprilJ Walsh(Munster, Old Belvedere)
21st AprilBJ Blenkinsop(Eastern Province)
20th AprilDF Becker(North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
20th AprilRK Thorne(Border, Border and Eastern Province Combined XI)
18th AprilIqbal Umar(Karachi University)
12th AprilC Munilall(Berbice, Guyana)
7th AprilJD Cameron(scorer)
7th AprilTJ O'Hanlon(Prahran, University)
2nd AprilDBH Wildish(Oxton)
AprilR Fishwick(Church)
30th MarchKG Motley(Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
29th MarchAD Johnston(Ireland)
22nd MarchJ Derrick(Glamorgan, Minor Counties, Northern Districts, Wales Minor Counties)
16th MarchK Hooper(Tasmania)
15th MarchSH Cosh(Scotland)
15th MarchSC Young(St Kilda, Victoria Country, Victoria Country Colts)
13th MarchCHM Greetham(Devon, Somerset)
1st MarchJH Hampshire(Derbyshire, England, Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Tasmania, Yorkshire, Young England)
MarchAEG Morton(Southport and Birkdale, Southport and Birkdale Second XI, Warwickshire Club and Ground, Warwickshire Clubs Schoolboy Association, Warwickshire Second XI)
26th FebruaryRG Stokes(Tasmania)
25th FebruaryIF Langford(Victoria)
20th FebruaryA Jenner(Essex Over-60s, Essex Over-60s Second XI, Essex Over-70s, Gidea Park and Romford, Hornchurch, Rio de Janeiro, The Forty Club, Troubadours)
19th FebruaryWK Minshall(Shropshire)
16th FebruaryPE Richardson(England, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Worcestershire)
16th FebruaryK Sriram(Karnataka)
9th FebruarySR Porter(Oxford University, Oxfordshire)
3rd FebruaryLP Rowan(umpire)
2nd FebruaryJ Glenn(Bready, Creevedonnell, Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-15s)
1st FebruaryS Green(Easton and Martyr Worthy)
1st FebruaryJS Pollock(Free Foresters, Ireland, Marylebone Cricket Club)
30th JanuaryJE Sweetman(Dublin University)
29th JanuaryBW Proops(scorer)
29th JanuaryPJ White(scorer)
26th JanuaryDN Mantell(Sussex)
23rd JanuaryDM Sayer(Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
20th JanuaryCG Rushmere(Border and Eastern Province Combined XI, Eastern Province, South African Universities, Western Province)
18th JanuaryR Heyhoe-Flint(England Women, West Midlands Women)
17th JanuaryPJ Kippax(Durham, Marylebone Cricket Club, Minor Counties East, Northumberland, Yorkshire)
11th JanuaryTR Davidson(Tasmania)
11th JanuaryP Fenix(Border, Eastern Province)
11th JanuaryNR Hoar(New Zealand Services, Royal New Zealand Air Force, Wellington)
2nd JanuaryIJ Davison(Bedfordshire, Nottinghamshire)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive