|
31st December | A Hector | (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands) |
|
31st December | TE Knodell | (Transvaal) |
|
29th December | HD Amroliwala | (Bombay) |
|
29th December | AP Binns | (Jamaica, West Indies) |
|
29th December | CE Cumberbatch | (umpire, referee) |
|
29th December | JD Poustie | (Devon Dumplings) |
|
28th December | JG Faulkner | (Norwich City) |
|
27th December | BC Gordon-Lennox | (Eton College, Sandhurst Wanderers) |
|
27th December | JWS Wilkin | (South Australia) |
|
22nd December | C Beavon | (Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club) |
|
21st December | DJ Vear | (Otago) |
|
20th December | AP Lance | (North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal) |
|
14th December | BC Hardie | (Natal B) |
|
13th December | LL de Grandhomme | (Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B) |
|
13th December | PC Farmer-Wright | (Adastrians, Bedford School, Old Bedfordians, Royal Air Force College Cranwell) |
|
11th December | DK Mukherjee | (Kerala, Travancore-Cochin) |
|
10th December | CH Mitchell | (Shrewsbury School) |
|
10th December | GH Parsons | (West Coast (South Island)) |
|
10th December | NC Shaw | (Victoria) |
|
10th December | JG Williams | (Otago Under-20s) |
|
9th December | RHC Waters | (Bengal, Oxford University, Sussex) |
|
9th December | EJ Wimperis | (Cryptics, Free Foresters, Hampshire Second XI) |
|
8th December | MB Vittal Rao | (Mysore) |
|
7th December | SM Betty | (South Canterbury) |
|
7th December | S Krishnamurthy | (Mysore) |
|
6th December | DR Nation | (Northerns) |
|
5th December | OM Walter | (umpire) |
|
3rd December | JG Ferrant | (Eastern Province) |
|
3rd December | FS Goldstein | (Northamptonshire, Oxford University, Transvaal, Western Province, Western Province B) |
|
2nd December | HD Davies | (Glamorgan) |
|
30th November | S Bose | (Bengal Women, India Women) |
|
30th November | RJ Evans | (Lincolnshire, Nottinghamshire) |
|
30th November | JG March | (Durham) |
|
27th November | MIM Borthwick | (Otago Women) |
|
26th November | MG Deshpande | (umpire) |
|
26th November | PA Strickle | (Wisbech Town) |
|
22nd November | GK Luggar | (Bablake Old Boys, Bablake School) |
|
21st November | DC Jackman | (The Forty Club) |
|
19th November | VJR Farrell | (umpire) |
|
19th November | RG Hill | (Scotland) |
|
18th November | MS Lahood | (Taranaki) |
|
17th November | PN Bhandari | (Bihar) |
|
14th November | GA Chevalier | (South Africa, Western Province) |
|
14th November | TMG Hansell | (Surrey) |
|
14th November | JW Ward | (Benwell Hill, County Club, Northumberland) |
|
13th November | D Poder | (Merrion, Pembroke) |
|
10th November | AG Milkha Singh | (India, Madras) |
|
9th November | E Marsh | (Oxford University) |
|
9th November | K Ostergaard | (Dansk XL Club) |
|
8th November | AD Calman | (Wanganui) |
|
7th November | BJ Perry | (Shropshire) |
|
6th November | A Roberts | (Wellington) |
|
5th November | PE Reynard | (Harrow School, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
4th November | DC Morgan | (Derbyshire, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
3rd November | JC Breakey | (Transvaal) |
|
2nd November | MA Latham | (Lords and Commons, The Ugly Ducklings) |
|
1st November | DJ Hibbs | (Wairarapa) |
|
November | I Warner | (umpire) |
|
30th October | GJ Burton | (Bexley) |
|
30th October | MV Sridhar | (Hyderabad) |
|
29th October | VC Austen | (South Australia) |
|
29th October | F Holder | (Lord's Taverners) |
|
27th October | A Warman | (Natal B) |
|
26th October | PJL Ing | (Oxfordshire) |
|
24th October | CW Clark | (Broughton) |
|
22nd October | CRW Grant | (Nottinghamshire) |
|
21st October | AV Venkatnarayana | (Mysore) |
|
19th October | JK Gowers | (Rochdale, Swinton) |
|
18th October | JB Phillips | (Kent, Oxford University) |
|
17th October | RE Clements | (Buckinghamshire) |
|
17th October | DE Pugh | (scorer) |
|
15th October | GCP Beadel | (Canterbury Under-20s) |
|
12th October | SJS Clarke | (Cambridge University) |
|
10th October | LA Spence | (Leicestershire) |
|
4th October | KE Schmidt | (Tasmania) |
|
4th October | G van Oordt | (Western Province) |
|
3rd October | JFL Laver | (Tasmania) |
|
1st October | B Millns | (Clipstone Welfare) |
|
30th September | JA Arenhold | (Orange Free State, Oxford University) |
|
29th September | G Stephenson | (Plymouth) |
|
27th September | MS Hanumesh | (Mysore) |
|
26th September | ATC Allom | (Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey) |
|
24th September | PS Bennett | (Shrewsbury School, Shropshire) |
|
24th September | GGC Weaks | (Trowbridge, Wiltshire) |
|
21st September | VE Burt | (Auckland Women, New Zealand Women, North Shore Women) |
|
21st September | LA Clark | (Auckland, Otago, Wellington) |
|
21st September | S Starkie | (Northamptonshire) |
|
17th September | LJ Champniss | (Buckinghamshire, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
17th September | RG Holland | (Australia, New South Wales, Wellington) |
|
16th September | SG Metcalfe | (Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University) |
|
16th September | EJ Urlich | (Wanganui) |
|
15th September | MA Gardiner-Hill | (Eton College) |
|
15th September | R Simpson | (Central Districts) |
|
12th September | JL Chambers | (Victoria) |
|
11th September | JA Brittin | (England Women, Surrey Women, Sussex Women) |
|
5th September | B Devereux | (Tewkesbury) |
|
1st September | R Dellor | (Berkshire Cricket Association, Essex Over-50s, Essex Over-50s Second XI, Essex Over-60s) |
|
1st September | TM Le Mesurier | (Franklin, Nelson, Stellenbosch University, Waikato Country) |
|
1st September | SG Rao | (Bombay, Karnataka) |
|
September | JR Jarvis | (Essex Second XI, Hadleigh and Thundersley) |
|
September | JG Pushparajah | (umpire) |
|
31st August | JR Coulston | (Hutt Valley) |
|
31st August | CH Westmacott | (Marlborough College) |
|
28th August | TAE Hearn | (Orange Free State) |
|
27th August | AJN Dennison | (Montgomery's House, Felsted School) |
|
27th August | CE Winn | (Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University, Sussex) |
|
25th August | GM MacDonald | (Marlborough) |
|
23rd August | KP Curran | (Rhodesia) |
|
22nd August | PML Blazey | (Hampstead, Nondescripts, Northern District) |
|
22nd August | TL Pritchard | (Kent, New Zealand Army, Warwickshire, Wellington) |
|
21st August | W Green | (Benwell) |
|
18th August | DJ Shepherd | (Glamorgan, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
14th August | NW Smyth | (Victoria) |
|
13th August | EC Earwaker | (South Canterbury, Southland) |
|
13th August | CW Rivett | (Transvaal) |
|
9th August | TA Bird | (Winchester College) |
|
9th August | E Carter | (Wellington Women) |
|
8th August | JB Hosegood | (Sherborne School) |
|
5th August | WD Cummins | (The Forty Club) |
|
5th August | DJ Insole | (Cambridge University, England, Essex, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
5th August | BK Kroupa | (umpire) |
|
4th August | WT Martin | (umpire) |
|
3rd August | CK Sathe | (umpire) |
|
2nd August | GGM Wiltshire | (Gloucestershire) |
|
August | RW Clarke | (scorer) |
|
August | P Entwistle | (umpire) |
|
August | NJ Haycox | (umpire, scorer) |
|
August | SA Neal | (Burton-on-Trent, Staffordshire, West Bromwich Dartmouth) |
|
31st July | DT Evans | (Dorset) |
|
31st July | PJ Lewington | (Berkshire, Warwickshire) |
|
28th July | PJ Clotworthy | (Alvis, Courtaulds) |
|
28th July | MEA Keeling | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University) |
|
26th July | PJ Grenfell | (North Otago, South Canterbury, West Coast (South Island)) |
|
25th July | WA Kerby | (Thames Valley) |
|
25th July | JJ Struthers | (Buller) |
|
23rd July | SJG Doggart | (Cambridge University) |
|
23rd July | TLA Stent | (Rangitikei, Wanganui) |
|
21st July | A Handley | (Wombourne) |
|
20th July | DA Greenfield | (umpire) |
|
20th July | ME Roythorne | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Radcliffe) |
|
18th July | IR Mason | (Wellington) |
|
17th July | I Johns | (Auckland Women) |
|
16th July | K Pateman | (Huntingdonshire) |
|
15th July | GA Chandler | (Hutt Valley) |
|
13th July | KB Nicholls | (Taranaki) |
|
1st July | RSG Scott | (Harrow School) |
|
30th June | BL Norman | (Lord's Taverners, Scarborough Festival XI) |
|
26th June | JHD Spalding | (The Forty Club, The Forty Club London and Home Counties, The Forty Club South East) |
|
25th June | RSH Brewer | (Bradfield College, Wiltshire Queries) |
|
25th June | HR Gorringe | (Western Australia) |
|
22nd June | GJ Bentley | (Wairarapa) |
|
22nd June | RR Dilks | (Manawatu) |
|
22nd June | DR Farrant | (Canterbury, North Canterbury, South Canterbury) |
|
21st June | J Faull | (Bromsgrove School) |
|
21st June | BHH Hallett | (Thames Valley) |
|
19th June | J Jeffery | (The Forty Club) |
|
19th June | BLG Kenny | (Royal Armoured Corps, Sandhurst Wanderers) |
|
19th June | BB Thakre | (Vidarbha) |
|
18th June | CB Hawkes | (Wellington Women) |
|
16th June | MR Theobald | (Bedfordshire) |
|
14th June | WN Middleton | (Auckland) |
|
12th June | B Taylor | (Essex, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
11th June | SR Ramchandra Rao | (umpire) |
|
10th June | JC Stockton | (Chester Boughton Hall) |
|
10th June | ACB Wicks | (Dublin University) |
|
8th June | RD Bailey | (Cheshire, Lancashire Second XI, Royal Air Force) |
|
4th June | R Subramanyam | (umpire) |
|
3rd June | SW Massingham | (umpire, referee) |
|
29th May | TJ Banerjee | (Bengal) |
|
29th May | JM Rutherford | (umpire) |
|
27th May | KP Asher | (Bombay) |
|
25th May | DW Churchill | (umpire) |
|
25th May | JSM Fox | (Eastern Province, Orange Free State, Western Province) |
|
25th May | JC Mitchell | (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B) |
|
23rd May | GNC Wigram | (North of Scotland) |
|
22nd May | HJ Latham | (Warwickshire) |
|
20th May | BH Farr | (Free Foresters, Nottinghamshire) |
|
20th May | N Kinsey | (FC Gardner's XI) |
|
19th May | DJ Baggett | (Derbyshire Friars) |
|
18th May | PS Narayanan | (Madras) |
|
16th May | DM Lowe | (England Women) |
|
16th May | SV Patker | (Robert Money High School) |
|
15th May | GT Barrow | (Ashburton County, West Coast (South Island)) |
|
14th May | H Gatcum | (Devon Over-50s) |
|
13th May | WHR Meageen | (Cheshire, Cumberland, Northern, Oxton, Sedbergh School, Workington) |
|
13th May | S Munday | (Tavistock) |
|
10th May | NW Mallett | (Eastern Province) |
|
10th May | NT Owens | (Aston Manor, Aston Unity) |
|
9th May | JW Kemp | (Border) |
|
9th May | ME Rouse | (Eton Ramblers) |
|
8th May | Faqir Aizazuddin | (Cambridge University, Karachi Whites, Khairpur) |
|
8th May | BC Harris | (umpire) |
|
7th May | MY Gupte | (umpire, referee) |
|
4th May | CP Pyemont | (Cambridge University) |
|
3rd May | HL Marjoribanks | (New South Wales) |
|
3rd May | CE Richards | (Taranaki) |
|
2nd May | MK Bore | (Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire) |
|
1st May | EG Kasner | (Boland) |
|
May | MR Kerly | (scorer) |
|
28th April | MWO Canning | (Banbury Twenty, Oxfordshire) |
|
27th April | PA Jellyman | (Marlborough) |
|
26th April | CRD Wooler | (Leicestershire, Rhodesia) |
|
25th April | AM Jichkar | (Vidarbha) |
|
22nd April | J Walsh | (Munster, Old Belvedere) |
|
21st April | BJ Blenkinsop | (Eastern Province) |
|
20th April | DF Becker | (North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal) |
|
20th April | RK Thorne | (Border) |
|
18th April | Iqbal Umar | (Karachi University) |
|
17th April | RD Montgomerie | (Free Foresters, Oxfordshire) |
|
16th April | CW Harrison | (South Australia) |
|
16th April | R Morris | (Worcestershire) |
|
14th April | N Brindle | (Edenfield) |
|
13th April | SN Benson | (Harborne) |
|
13th April | RO Brown | (Thames Valley) |
|
12th April | NPCP Meadows | (Cambridge University) |
|
12th April | C Munilall | (Berbice, Guyana) |
|
10th April | KB Richardson | (Nottingham High School) |
|
9th April | BS Hobson | (Cambridge University) |
|
9th April | B Wijesinha | (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association, Ceylon, India and Pakistan Combined XI) |
|
7th April | JD Cameron | (scorer) |
|
7th April | TJ O'Hanlon | (Prahran, University) |
|
5th April | DG Shaw | (Warwickshire) |
|
3rd April | SF Burke | (North Eastern Transvaal, Orange Free State, South Africa) |
|
2nd April | DBH Wildish | (Oxton) |
|
1st April | DRB Mason | (Thames Valley) |
|
April | PCS Bartholomew | (Trinidad and Tobago) |
|
April | R Fishwick | (Church) |
|
31st March | DJ Adams | (Derbyshire Second XI, Gloucestershire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Norfolk, Somerset Second XI) |
|
30th March | EG Brear | (Lincolnshire) |
|
30th March | AJ McLuskie | (umpire) |
|
30th March | KG Motley | (Northern Transvaal, Transvaal) |
|
29th March | AD Johnston | (Ireland) |
|
29th March | CM Nicholas | (Border) |
|
27th March | SA Roberts | (Auckland) |
|
25th March | EA Watson | (Otago) |
|
24th March | RRAF Bradley | (Northern Districts) |
|
22nd March | TA Caunce | (Southport and Birkdale) |
|
22nd March | J Derrick | (Glamorgan, Northern Districts, Wales Minor Counties) |
|
22nd March | EP Fuller | (Bay of Plenty, Waikato) |
|
22nd March | MJ Hart | (Ashburton County) |
|
21st March | JC Facoory | (Otago Women) |
|
17th March | GE Belhamine | (Bay of Plenty) |
|
16th March | K Hooper | (Tasmania) |
|
15th March | SH Cosh | (Scotland) |
|
15th March | SC Young | (St Kilda, Victoria Country) |
|
14th March | HA Dods | (Wanganui) |
|
13th March | CHM Greetham | (Devon, Somerset) |
|
11th March | AEG Morton | (Cannock, London University, Ormskirk, Southport and Birkdale, Warwickshire Second XI) |
|
9th March | JD Adams | (Thames Valley) |
|
6th March | PL Gasston | (umpire) |
|
4th March | JG Lester | (Canterbury Under-20s, South Island Colts) |
|
3rd March | S Capon | (Kent) |
|
3rd March | PJ Dawson | (Wellington Under-20s) |
|
2nd March | MFD Lloyd | (Oxford University) |
|
1st March | KJ Bond | (Eastern Province) |
|
1st March | JH Hampshire | (Derbyshire, England, Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Tasmania, Yorkshire) |
|
March | P Cooke | (Devon) |
|
26th February | RG Stokes | (Tasmania) |
|
25th February | IF Langford | (Victoria) |
|
24th February | JG Forbes | (Border) |
|
23rd February | YM Mohanty | (Orissa) |
|
22nd February | SR Mavalwala | (Sind, Sind) |
|
22nd February | JW Ponsonby | (Eastern Province) |
|
22nd February | WW Ralph | (Transvaal) |
|
21st February | AS Bhatt | (Gujarat) |
|
20th February | A Jenner | (Gidea Park and Romford, Hornchurch, Marylebone Cricket Club, Troubadours) |
|
19th February | WK Minshall | (Shropshire) |
|
18th February | JS Small | (Southern Hawke's Bay) |
|
17th February | P Skellern | (Lord's Taverners) |
|
16th February | PE Richardson | (England, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Worcestershire) |
|
16th February | K Sriram | (Karnataka) |
|
13th February | DPC Stileman | (Haileybury and Imperial Service College) |
|
11th February | D Kempster | (Tring Park) |
|
10th February | CHC Banks | (Huntingdonshire, Warboys) |
|
10th February | RF Eliot | (Oxford University) |
|
9th February | GG Fiddler | (Norfolk) |
|
9th February | SR Porter | (Oxford University, Oxfordshire) |
|
3rd February | JM Cradick | (Cornwall) |
|
3rd February | LP Rowan | (umpire) |
|
3rd February | MHD Whinney | (St Ronan's Preparatory School) |
|
2nd February | J Glenn | (Bready, Creevedonnell) |
|
1st February | S Green | (Easton and Martyr Worthy) |
|
1st February | JS Pollock | (Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
30th January | JCW Riley | (Cambridge University) |
|
30th January | JE Sweetman | (Dublin University) |
|
29th January | JCS Hooke | (scorer) |
|
29th January | BW Proops | (scorer) |
|
29th January | PJ White | (scorer) |
|
28th January | JR Tupper | (Cranleigh School) |
|
26th January | DN Mantell | (Sussex) |
|
24th January | KP Higgins | (Lowerhouse) |
|
23rd January | MF Perrott | (Eastern Province) |
|
23rd January | DM Sayer | (Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University) |
|
20th January | CG Rushmere | (Eastern Province, Western Province) |
|
18th January | R Heyhoe-Flint | (England Women, West Midlands Women, West Women) |
|
18th January | PJ Kippax | (Durham, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northumberland, Yorkshire) |
|
18th January | RW Standen | (Kent Second XI) |
|
17th January | OMR Howell | (Cryptics) |
|
15th January | JB Weston | (Baker Perkins, Huntingdonshire) |
|
14th January | C Williams | (Grimsby Town Football Club) |
|
12th January | VY Hardikar | (umpire) |
|
12th January | PRL Morgan | (Oxford University) |
|
11th January | TR Davidson | (Tasmania) |
|
11th January | P Fenix | (Border, Eastern Province) |
|
11th January | NR Hoar | (Royal New Zealand Air Force, Wellington) |
|
6th January | BR Heighes | (Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
6th January | DM Richards | (Wiltshire) |
|
5th January | KG Burton | (Thames Valley) |
|
5th January | RH Willson | (Rhodesia, Sussex) |
|
2nd January | IJ Davison | (Bedfordshire, Nottinghamshire) |
|
(unknown) | E Allsop | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | TG Austin | (Hertfordshire) |
|
(unknown) | JF Batstone | (Free Foresters) |
|
(unknown) | D Cresswell | (Hertfordshire Over-50s, Hertfordshire Over-50s Second XI, Hertfordshire Over-60s) |
|
(unknown) | I Davis | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | PL Johnson | (Cambridge University) |
|
(unknown) | RE Lindley | (Vickerstown) |
|
(unknown) | P Sharpe | (Beaconsfield) |
|
(unknown) | DH Smith | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | GF Webb | (Hertfordshire) |