|
31st December | JL Packer | (Berkshire, Reading) |
|
30th December | Mohammed Siddique | (Clydesdale) |
|
28th December | W Pickles | (New South Wales Country, Newcastle) |
|
27th December | SNC Massey | (Berkshire, Derbyshire Second XI, Farnham, Hampshire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, New Milton, Northamptonshire Second XI, Somerset Second XI, Warwickshire Second XI, Worcestershire Second XI) |
|
27th December | DA Towes | (Thames Valley, Waikato) |
|
26th December | WHH McClelland | (Dublin University) |
|
26th December | PT Wayman | (Northcote) |
|
26th December | ME Whitelock | (Weoley Hill, Whitchurch) |
|
24th December | AJ Limaye | (Baroda) |
|
22nd December | VB Ranjane | (India, Maharashtra, Railways) |
|
21st December | RG Simons | (Hertfordshire) |
|
20th December | HM Carless | (Brazil, Rio de Janeiro and North Brazil) |
|
20th December | HLS Lie | (Hawthorn-East Melbourne) |
|
17th December | SA Satherley | (umpire) |
|
17th December | K Waddell | (Collingwood) |
|
13th December | WK Greensit | (Lincolnshire) |
|
11th December | PDS Blake | (Free Foresters, Oxford University, Sussex) |
|
11th December | L Chronnell | (Cheshire County Colts, English Schools Cricket Association North) |
|
10th December | SS Raynor | (Bermuda) |
|
9th December | DG Greasley | (Northamptonshire) |
|
9th December | R Tattersall | (England, Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
8th December | AD Giles | (Milford Hall, Staffordshire) |
|
6th December | WC Weichert | (Cornwall, Truro) |
|
4th December | P Cooke | (umpire) |
|
4th December | D Drake | (Norfolk) |
|
3rd December | SJE Loxton | (Australia, Victoria) |
|
1st December | PJ Reilly | (Thames Valley) |
|
1st December | DGM Whitcombe | (Wairarapa) |
|
December | R Bathgate | (Kidmore End) |
|
December | NDB Harrison | (umpire) |
|
December | G Jackson | (Christ's Hospital) |
|
27th November | GA Speed | (G Speed's XI) |
|
26th November | KG Peake | (Leicestershire) |
|
24th November | U Bora | (Assam) |
|
24th November | TA Mohammed Ibrahim | (Kerala) |
|
23rd November | RDF Brearley | (The Forty Club) |
|
22nd November | RG Flockton | (New South Wales) |
|
21st November | CJ Coulson | (Prahran) |
|
18th November | BL D'Oliveira | (Eastern Province, England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Worcestershire) |
|
15th November | T Barnes | (Haslingden) |
|
14th November | HL Jackson | (West Coast Women) |
|
14th November | E Tinkler | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Worcestershire) |
|
12th November | Arshad Shami | (Bahawalpur, Karachi, Pakistan Universities, Rawalpindi) |
|
12th November | PM Roebuck | (Cambridge University, Devon, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset) |
|
11th November | LA Radka | (Southland) |
|
11th November | D Vail | (umpire) |
|
6th November | GI McLean | (umpire) |
|
6th November | DM Ovenstone | (Western Province) |
|
3rd November | BC Lynch | (Eastern Province) |
|
1st November | ANS Burnett | (Devon) |
|
1st November | DL Swarbrick | (Norfolk) |
|
November | GB Capstick | (Northern) |
|
November | D Constable | (Northamptonshire) |
|
30th October | LW Boyd-Gerny | (Hawthorn-East Melbourne) |
|
30th October | MO Gell | (Wellington) |
|
28th October | RTC Addington | (CF Tufnell's XI, Downside School) |
|
27th October | DAG Day | (Felsted School) |
|
27th October | L Rudd | (New South Wales Country, Riverina) |
|
26th October | JD Morris | (Western Province) |
|
25th October | CJ Lysaght | (Ashburton County) |
|
25th October | CG Thomas | (Ashburton County) |
|
25th October | NJD Williams | (Cornwall) |
|
24th October | PA Kelland | (Cambridge University, Sussex) |
|
24th October | GN McDougall | (Wanganui) |
|
24th October | JH Scott | (North Canterbury) |
|
23rd October | DJ Dennis | (umpire) |
|
22nd October | TF Gordon | (Tasmania) |
|
21st October | AE Bishop | (Southgate) |
|
21st October | CCN Hampton | (Ashburton County) |
|
20th October | MC Clarke | (Nottinghamshire Second XI) |
|
16th October | AL Carpenter | (Bay of Plenty) |
|
14th October | Basharat Shafi | (Multan) |
|
11th October | JC Crickmer | (Durham Second XI) |
|
11th October | Nauman Habib | (Khan Research Laboratories, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, North-West Frontier Province, Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited, Peshawar, Peshawar Panthers) |
|
11th October | BI Villers | (Taranaki) |
|
10th October | JH Boys | (Eton Ramblers, The Forty Club) |
|
10th October | G King | (Carlton) |
|
10th October | EA Wadsworth | (Northland) |
|
9th October | DN Carr | (Band of Brothers, Cryptics, Derbyshire Second XI, Free Foresters) |
|
9th October | KW Uphill | (Buckinghamshire Over-50s) |
|
7th October | L Masikazana | (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B) |
|
6th October | FJ Konert | (RG Ingelse's XI, Still Going Strong Cricket Club) |
|
5th October | RH Bulley | (Staffordshire) |
|
5th October | GR Dilley | (England, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal, Worcestershire) |
|
4th October | PH Punjabi | (Gujarat, India, Sind) |
|
3rd October | R Seatherton | (Devon) |
|
October | JDR Draney | (Queensland) |
|
30th September | K Varma | (Kerala Schools, Kerala Under-22s) |
|
27th September | DPC le Shirley | (umpire) |
|
26th September | MJ Smithyman | (Natal, Natal B) |
|
25th September | CAR Austen | (The Forty Club, The Forty Club South, The Forty Club South East) |
|
25th September | MD Brennan | (Queensland Country) |
|
22nd September | FL Hone | (Sheffield Clergy) |
|
22nd September | HS Lacey | (Border, Transvaal) |
|
22nd September | MAK Pataudi | (Delhi, Hyderabad, India, Oxford University, Sussex) |
|
21st September | EJ Hockey | (Nelson) |
|
20th September | JHG Hare | (Bay of Plenty, King Country, Manawatu, Waikato) |
|
20th September | DH Mayger | (Burton Gentlemen, Burton Grammar School, Burton-on-Trent Second XI) |
|
18th September | WJ Copeland | (umpire) |
|
18th September | I Littleford | (Orange Free State) |
|
16th September | TJ Heale | (Griqualand West) |
|
15th September | AD Cunningham | (County Club, Norfolk, Northumberland) |
|
15th September | RAJ Kiddle | (Felsted School) |
|
12th September | RA Hewat | (Footscray) |
|
11th September | PG Bevan | (King Edward's School, Birmingham) |
|
10th September | CA Marshall | (Canada) |
|
7th September | DA Auld | (Otago Women Second XI) |
|
7th September | JCL Jenkinson | (Eton College) |
|
6th September | MW Sutcliffe | (Auckland Colts) |
|
3rd September | KW Gillett | (Liverpool Institute) |
|
2nd September | HA Godfrey | (Cambridgeshire) |
|
September | PG Hey | (University) |
|
31st August | CA Eliason | (Taranaki) |
|
31st August | CS Hollingsworth | (St Kilda) |
|
31st August | DPJ Monk | (Kings Heath) |
|
31st August | WJ Wilson | (Otago Under-20s) |
|
29th August | DS Watson | (University) |
|
28th August | IR Milne | (Border) |
|
27th August | TA Bell | (Hertfordshire) |
|
27th August | RF Lilley | (Christ's Hospital) |
|
26th August | EL Reifer | (Barbados, Hampshire) |
|
25th August | S Chothia | (Transvaal) |
|
25th August | J Goodchild | (Durham Second XI) |
|
25th August | MM Marshall | (Rangitikei) |
|
25th August | DK Maurice | (West Coast (South Island)) |
|
25th August | LA Westmaas | (British Guiana) |
|
24th August | DR Yardley | (North Taranaki, Taranaki) |
|
23rd August | LG Fidee | (Jamaica) |
|
23rd August | M Whyler | (Marlborough) |
|
19th August | EB Pope | (Beckenham) |
|
19th August | JW Swinburne | (Northamptonshire, Shropshire) |
|
19th August | RJ Wealleans | (Bay of Plenty, Waikato, Waikato Country) |
|
17th August | D Mandie | (Prahran) |
|
16th August | RC Saxena | (Bihar, Delhi, India) |
|
15th August | EW Dempster | (New Zealand, Wellington) |
|
15th August | BT Halse | (Dorset Rangers) |
|
12th August | ML Ryan | (Canterbury, Central Districts) |
|
11th August | MS Bussell | (Victoria Country) |
|
11th August | ME Howe-Jones | (Glamorgan Second XI) |
|
10th August | N Fredrick | (Ceylon, Ceylon Board President's XI, Ceylon Prime Minister's XI) |
|
10th August | VA Hoggarth | (scorer) |
|
9th August | PD Oldham | (Rhodesia) |
|
9th August | JC Sutton | (umpire) |
|
8th August | RN Abberley | (Warwickshire) |
|
7th August | CK Coventry | (umpire) |
|
5th August | CW Lindsay | (Southland) |
|
5th August | CP Trowbridge | (Richmond) |
|
3rd August | AJ Watkins | (England, Glamorgan, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
2nd August | JP Angove | (Cornwall, Troon) |
|
2nd August | JA Horne | (Moreton-in-Marsh) |
|
1st August | G Goonesena | (Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, New South Wales, Nottinghamshire) |
|
31st July | BW Taylor | (Durham) |
|
30th July | JA Holloway | (Hawthorn-East Melbourne, Richmond, University) |
|
30th July | CM Hurburgh | (Tasmania) |
|
29th July | WL Jacobs | (Fitzroy, Victoria) |
|
29th July | DJ Woodhead | (Western Australia) |
|
28th July | FP Lally | (Thames Valley) |
|
27th July | CR Duncan | (umpire) |
|
26th July | SK Sahu | (Madhya Pradesh, Vidarbha) |
|
26th July | CL Welford | (Tonbridge School) |
|
23rd July | RT Burges | (Hertfordshire) |
|
23rd July | BG Tuddenham | (Liverpool Institute) |
|
22nd July | A Gabru | (Transvaal) |
|
21st July | JF Ackland | (Canterbury Under-20s) |
|
20th July | GIJ Cowan | (umpire) |
|
20th July | RP Oakden | (Nottinghamshire) |
|
19th July | GB Hall | (Taranaki) |
|
19th July | RC Inman | (Lincolnshire) |
|
18th July | WR Chalmers | (Border, Orange Free State, Western Province) |
|
17th July | LJW Balcombe | (Northcote) |
|
17th July | BD Bense | (Transvaal) |
|
16th July | E Davis | (Cambridgeshire, Northamptonshire) |
|
15th July | GR Abbs | (Norfolk) |
|
13th July | MH Foster | (Tonbridge School) |
|
12th July | PM Chatterjee | (Bengal) |
|
11th July | T Mason | (umpire) |
|
10th July | AK Das Gupta | (Bengal) |
|
9th July | PH Anderson | (Rhodesia) |
|
9th July | J Rimmer | (Derbyshire) |
|
8th July | S Abed | (South Africa Malays) |
|
8th July | DM Jarvis | (Cambridgeshire) |
|
5th July | JJ Kellogg | (Spondon) |
|
4th July | JL Swann | (Middlesex) |
|
4th July | MG Wilkinson | (Manawatu, Wairarapa) |
|
3rd July | GA Stapleton | (West Coast (South Island)) |
|
2nd July | RG Drew | (Berkshire) |
|
2nd July | JL Joly | (Haileybury and Imperial Service College) |
|
2nd July | Khalid Aziz | (Lahore, Pakistan Universities, Punjab, Punjab University, Lahore) |
|
2nd July | JTC Taylor | (umpire) |
|
1st July | RL Cadness | (Auckland Women) |
|
1st July | RI Forrester | (Wairarapa) |
|
29th June | AG Walker | (umpire) |
|
27th June | RK Costin | (Bedfordshire) |
|
27th June | JR Paddock | (Bidford-on-Avon) |
|
26th June | PJ Brewer | (Australia Women, Queensland Women) |
|
25th June | G Bose | (Bengal) |
|
25th June | CMH Shale | (Oakham School, Oakham School Boarders) |
|
22nd June | JHB Waite | (Eastern Province, South Africa, Transvaal) |
|
20th June | DC Bevis | (Sherborne School) |
|
20th June | JW Edmonds | (Lancashire) |
|
20th June | PR Roberts | (Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago) |
|
20th June | AG Sumpter | (Wellington Under-20s) |
|
17th June | J Oliver | (Blaydon) |
|
16th June | AF Nightingale | (Wellington) |
|
10th June | R Eustice | (Transvaal) |
|
10th June | ESM Kentish | (Jamaica, Oxford University, West Indies) |
|
8th June | OWTW Fiennes | (Eton College) |
|
8th June | OW Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes | (Eton College) |
|
7th June | AJ Wearne | (Orange Free State) |
|
5th June | JA Wolfe Murray | (Oxford University) |
|
4th June | IN Mitchell | (Cambridge University, Gloucestershire) |
|
3rd June | JWJ Schofer | (Wellington) |
|
2nd June | RS Mondal | (Bengal Under-19s Women) |
|
2nd June | GF Sobers | (Burnley) |
|
1st June | MH Skipper | (Taranaki) |
|
31st May | PJ Astin | (Lowerhouse) |
|
31st May | Baljit Singh | (Patiala, Southern Punjab) |
|
30th May | SB Kulkarni | (umpire, referee) |
|
27th May | EC a'Beckett | (Victoria) |
|
25th May | SMC Bilbrough | (Suffolk) |
|
24th May | TJ Jenner | (Australia, Cambridgeshire, South Australia, Western Australia) |
|
24th May | PL Winslow | (Rhodesia, South Africa, Sussex, Transvaal) |
|
23rd May | MK Roy | (Bihar) |
|
21st May | KRG Farr | (Border) |
|
21st May | EH Hawkins | (Orange Free State) |
|
21st May | P Way | (Cadnam) |
|
19th May | SJ Allport | (scorer) |
|
19th May | AW Cuthbertson | (Berkshire) |
|
17th May | BG Adams | (Essex Second XI) |
|
16th May | RJ Crossley | (Montgomery's House, Felsted School) |
|
16th May | AS McLean | (Cambridge University, Harrow School) |
|
16th May | IW Payne | (Otago) |
|
16th May | V Voyzey | (Cornwall Over-50s, Cornwall Over-60s) |
|
14th May | CJ Fuke | (scorer) |
|
11th May | WH Wardle | (North Otago) |
|
8th May | J Alford | (Wiltshire) |
|
8th May | AV Mankad | (Saurashtra) |
|
7th May | KE Davenport | (Cheshire) |
|
7th May | DJ Eadie | (Oxford University) |
|
5th May | N Hamilton | (Benwell Hill) |
|
2nd May | CE Duncan | (Queensland Colts) |
|
2nd May | DJS Guilford | (Butterflies, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
1st May | JB Evans | (Glamorgan, Lincolnshire) |
|
May | A Goldsworthy | (Penzance) |
|
May | N Hammond | (Hyderabad) |
|
29th April | T Bowmaker | (Durham Coast Cricket League) |
|
27th April | MH Martin | (Wiltshire) |
|
26th April | DC Watney | (Dorset, Eton College) |
|
25th April | GC Moss | (The Forty Club) |
|
23rd April | Ghafoor Butt | (Railways) |
|
23rd April | RT Hancock | (Tonbridge School) |
|
23rd April | S Moore | (umpire) |
|
23rd April | CA Snedden | (Auckland, New Zealand) |
|
22nd April | ACW Abrahams | (Cambridge University) |
|
22nd April | IE Emmott | (umpire) |
|
22nd April | F Wootten | (Huntingdonshire) |
|
20th April | RS Strang Steel | (Eton Ramblers) |
|
17th April | E Leadbeater | (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Warwickshire, Yorkshire) |
|
17th April | RJ Nokes | (Essex Second XI, Felsted School, Marylebone Cricket Club, Woodford Wells) |
|
17th April | PM Welsh | (Sandhurst Wanderers) |
|
16th April | FCM Alexander | (Cambridge University, Jamaica, West Indies) |
|
16th April | LA Douglass | (Cleveland and Teesside League) |
|
11th April | RW Croydon | (Felsted School) |
|
10th April | RS Llewelyn | (Dorset) |
|
10th April | RD Merson | (Scotland) |
|
9th April | VL Papps | (Nelson Women) |
|
7th April | HDC Fitzroy | (Eton Ramblers) |
|
7th April | PD Yates | (Radley College) |
|
6th April | OMT Chesterfield | (umpire) |
|
6th April | MJ Norman | (Canterbury Women) |
|
6th April | RJ Prew | (Oxfordshire) |
|
5th April | LJF Robinson | (Glamorgan Second XI, Leicestershire Second XI, Middlesex Second XI, Somerset Second XI) |
|
4th April | WRS Dods | (Devon) |
|
4th April | BL Jones | (Central Districts) |
|
4th April | LC Saxena | (Delhi) |
|
3rd April | MJ Horton | (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northern Districts, Worcestershire) |
|
1st April | A Bhattacharjee | (Bengal) |
|
April | JC Chenhall | (Arsenal Football Club) |
|
31st March | JC Royds | (Cambridge University Crusaders, Monkton Combe School, Queens' College, Cambridge) |
|
30th March | BP Guard | (Stansted Park) |
|
26th March | WG Pike | (South Canterbury) |
|
25th March | DA Horrack | (West Coast Women) |
|
25th March | H McDougall | (Alnwick, Lancashire, Northumberland) |
|
24th March | SM Basu Thakur | (Bengal, Railways) |
|
23rd March | FJ Titmus | (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, Orange Free State, Surrey) |
|
19th March | JA Leckey | (University) |
|
16th March | AS Tee | (Hertfordshire) |
|
15th March | LG Garrett | (Suffolk) |
|
15th March | PJ Loader | (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey, Western Australia) |
|
12th March | KS Indrajitsinhji | (Delhi, India, Saurashtra) |
|
11th March | DBS Brown | (Scotland) |
|
9th March | W Petherbridge | (scorer) |
|
4th March | OR Greatbatch | (Auckland XI, Canterbury Under-20s, IB Cromb's Canterbury Colts) |
|
3rd March | EJ Downey | (University) |
|
1st March | RW Pile | (North Otago) |
|
1st March | DAG Stilwell | (Cornwall, Devon) |
|
March | K Herbert | (Collingwood, Northcote) |
|
28th February | M Glaister | (Ashington, Blyth, Kent Second XI, Northumberland) |
|
28th February | HT Rawlinson | (Oxford University) |
|
27th February | DR Feez | (Queensland Colts) |
|
27th February | EE Rodwell | (Tasmania) |
|
24th February | RW Haynes | (umpire) |
|
24th February | CD Hickton | (Nottinghamshire Second XI) |
|
24th February | YJ Kessel | (Israel) |
|
21st February | K Kanjee | (umpire) |
|
20th February | JR Weston | (Mitchell's and Butler's, Warwickshire Second XI) |
|
19th February | AK Couchman | (Aston Manor, Lichfield, Sutton Coldfield) |
|
18th February | Aliul Islam | (referee) |
|
17th February | RL Finch | (Carlton) |
|
16th February | JIC Murray | (Club Cricket Conference, St Paul's School, The Forty Club) |
|
15th February | DR Foyle | (Dorset) |
|
15th February | PG Shanahan | (Northcote) |
|
12th February | RHW Roff | (Ross-on-Wye, Worcestershire Second XI) |
|
11th February | JD Clay | (Nottinghamshire) |
|
11th February | A Kamm | (Free Foresters, Middlesex, Oxford University) |
|
11th February | JV Luce | (Dublin University, Phoenix) |
|
11th February | AJ Pashler | (Cambridgeshire, Huntingdonshire) |
|
10th February | TE Bailey | (Cambridge University, England, Essex, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
9th February | D Livingstone | (Scotland) |
|
9th February | BJA Lowe | (Ealing, Surrey Second XI) |
|
9th February | RR Walker | (Victoria) |
|
8th February | D Cooper | (Bradfield College) |
|
7th February | RS Bell | (Edinburgh, Stenhousemuir) |
|
7th February | BV Kerr | (Taranaki) |
|
6th February | JK Patnaik | (Orissa) |
|
5th February | BP Shaw | (Wrekin College) |
|
2nd February | DJ Baldock | (Tasmania) |
|
2nd February | JI Fell | (Grimsby Town Football Club) |
|
2nd February | CPN Knapp | (West Coast (South Island)) |
|
2nd February | DS Mukherjee | (Bengal, Railways) |
|
31st January | ACE Robinson | (Bedfordshire, Eton College) |
|
30th January | AW Pheasant | (Aldridge) |
|
28th January | S Munro | (Northern Districts, Northland) |
|
27th January | RAP Donaldson | (West Coast Women) |
|
25th January | SN Bush | (Medley's House, Felsted School) |
|
25th January | VS Hazare | (Baroda, Mysore) |
|
25th January | PHJ Maurice | (Lancing College) |
|
24th January | FGH Beynon | (Glamorgan Second XI) |
|
24th January | GP Wadham | (Radley College) |
|
22nd January | Aslam Khokhar | (Muslims, Northern India, Pakistan, Punjab, Railways) |
|
22nd January | ORW Wynne | (Ampleforth College, Cambridge University Crusaders, MEL Melluish's XI, Old Amplefordians) |
|
21st January | MJ Smith | (umpire) |
|
20th January | AP Bhudia | (Southern Stars) |
|
20th January | HH Sanghani | (Eastern Aces) |
|
19th January | JF Barnes | (Queensland) |
|
19th January | D Kamath | (Mysore) |
|
19th January | SR Phookan | (umpire, referee) |
|
19th January | BJ Postles | (Auckland) |
|
19th January | DE Woods | (Canterbury Under-20s, Canterbury XI) |
|
18th January | JWE Bleackley | (Harrow School, Wiltshire) |
|
18th January | ZE Hocking | (Canterbury Women) |
|
17th January | B Boobbyer | (Oxford University) |
|
16th January | ID Busse | (Border) |
|
16th January | B Greenin | (umpire) |
|
16th January | J Johnson | (Yorkshire) |
|
13th January | DN Wilson | (Footscray) |
|
12th January | MH Adams | (Prahran) |
|
12th January | NE Evans | (Ashburton County) |
|
10th January | ARM Simmons | (The Forty Club) |
|
10th January | GG Whitbread | (Huntingdonshire) |
|
8th January | MC Carew | (Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago, West Indies) |
|
8th January | E Grannell | (Northamptonshire Women) |
|
7th January | CJ Aitken | (Nelson, South Canterbury) |
|
7th January | JT Kendall | (Warwickshire) |
|
7th January | M Rodrigo | (Ceylon, Ceylon, India and Pakistan Combined XI) |
|
6th January | R Harvey | (Victoria) |
|
5th January | L Fairweather | (Western Province B) |
|
5th January | VPH Wills | (VPH Wills' XI) |
|
4th January | PA Simpkins | (Berkshire, Free Foresters) |
|
3rd January | GD Monks | (Yorkshire) |
|
(unknown) | JP Barrett | (The Forty Club, The Forty Club Chairman's XI) |
|
(unknown) | CE Bourne | (The Forty Club, The Forty Club Eastern Counties) |
|
(unknown) | R Bowes | (Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
(unknown) | J Collins | (scorer) |
|
(unknown) | JA Fisher | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | JO James | (University) |
|
(unknown) | J Jessiman | (umpire) |
|
(unknown) | JPF Misso | (Brentham, St Peter's College, Colombo) |
|
(unknown) | PJ Mottram | (Coventry and North Warwickshire, Warwickshire Public Schools) |
|
(unknown) | V Palmer | (scorer) |
|
(unknown) | JH Perry | (Butterflies, Charterhouse School) |
|
(unknown) | PP Presence | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | C Purvis | (Durham Clergy) |
|
(unknown) | WH Ramsay | (Fettes College) |
|
(unknown) | RS Ross | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | R Routledge | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex) |
|
(unknown) | EV Royle | (Nottinghamshire Second XI, Old Nottinghamians) |
|
(unknown) | JC Solomon | (Melbourne, St Kilda) |
|
(unknown) | EJ Thornely-Taylor | (Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
(unknown) | J Wadsworth | (umpire) |