CricketArchive

Deaths of Cricketers in 2010

31st DecemberSW Ward(Wellington)
30th DecemberSG Haliday(New Zealand Army)
29th DecemberKC Manley(umpire)
28th DecemberRFB Letts(Army, Gloucestershire Second XI, Haileybury and Imperial Service College, Perambulators, Public Schools, The Rest)
27th DecemberKV Andrew(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire)
27th DecemberWK Pool(Bedford School)
25th DecemberJA Lumb(Northamptonshire Second XI, Yorkshire Second XI)
23rd DecemberTHE Goldie(Oxfordshire, Richmond, Somerset County Colts)
20th DecemberAamer Bashir(Bahawalpur, Multan, Multan Tigers, Pakistan Customs, Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited, Peshawar, Rawalpindi B, United Bank Limited, Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited)
20th DecemberREA Dyment(Berkshire, Hampshire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club)
18th DecemberT Wildman(Sidley, Sussex Over-50s, Sussex Over-60s)
17th DecemberNR Loxley(Leicestershire Second XI)
15th DecemberRK Ablack(Northamptonshire)
12th DecemberLL Williams(Durham University, Northumberland, Universities Athletic Union)
9th DecemberS Gopal Pai(Madras, Mysore)
7th DecemberTH Woolley(North Eastern Transvaal)
6th DecemberTE Srinivasan(India, Tamil Nadu, Vazir Sultan Tobacco XI)
4th DecemberD McCullough(umpire)
4th DecemberMuslehuddin(Railways)
27th NovemberDG Hawkins(Gloucestershire)
24th NovemberJ Thewlis(Northumberland)
23rd NovemberJ Bradford(Devon)
21st NovemberRJ Perry(Cornwall)
20th NovemberFG Thomas(Barbados)
20th NovemberTJ Yardley(Northamptonshire, Worcestershire)
15th NovemberNS Gunn(Bedfordshire, Devon)
14th NovemberV Broderick(Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire, The Rest)
13th NovemberA Chambers(Ireland Under-18s, Irish Schools, Munster, Munster Reds)
10th NovemberJH Howell(Central Districts)
10th NovemberHR Lance(North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal, South Africa, Transvaal)
8th NovemberHE Webb(Hampshire, Oxford University)
NovemberR Harrod(North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League, Yorkshire Second XI)
25th OctoberRD Morbey(Berkshire, Club Cricket Conference, Reading, St Mary's Hospital, United Hospitals)
24th OctoberJ Stackpoole(Queensland)
22nd OctoberFH de Carvalho(Australian Old Collegians, Newcastle, Northern New South Wales)
20th OctoberPH Sharma(Dungarpur XI, India, Indian Starlets, Mafatlal Sports Club, Rajasthan)
17th OctoberJA Corbett(North Eastern Transvaal)
17th OctoberHRE Pegg(Queensland)
13th OctoberA Padmanabhan(Kerala)
13th OctoberS Vohra(Uttar Pradesh)
11th OctoberS Pariwal(Rajasthan)
7th OctoberEF Schreiber(Border, Border and Eastern Province Combined XI)
6th OctoberIE Hale(Gloucestershire, Sussex)
4th OctoberR Mehra(Delhi)
4th OctoberNJ Wisdom(Lord's Taverners)
1st OctoberIR Buxton(Derbyshire)
30th SeptemberS Rudder(Cormorants, England Over-60s, Hampshire Over-50s, Hampshire Over-60s, Southern Cricket League, Waterlooville)
29th SeptemberJW Calder(Canterbury, New Zealand Under-23s)
25th SeptemberItaat Hussain(Pakistan International Airlines, Pakistan Universities, Sind, Sind A)
21st SeptemberFB Everall(Denstone College, Shropshire)
19th SeptemberDP Mullins(North Queensland Under-19s, Northern Suburbs, Queensland Country Under-19s, South Queensland Country)
13th SeptemberD Goodson(Leicestershire)
13th SeptemberHJ Henderson(umpire)
12th SeptemberA Waugh(umpire)
11th SeptemberJN Evans(Devon)
7th SeptemberGR Appleton(umpire)
7th SeptemberBJ Popple(Aldridge Second XI)
6th SeptemberP Hargreaves(Akademisk Boldklub, Southgate, The Forty Club)
SeptemberE Cenac(Windward Islands)
21st AugustMP Lawrence(Oxford University)
20th AugustC Chatterjee(Bengal)
17th AugustJKG Webb(Oxford University)
15th AugustMS Woodward(Devon)
6th AugustJDB Fowells(Sedbergh School)
5th AugustRG Parker(Sefton)
4th AugustK Ganapathy Rao(Madras, Mysore)
1st AugustEWT Tindill(New Zealand, Wellington)
29th JulyJH Beresford(Durham, Warwickshire)
29th JulyCI Gunasekara(Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association)
29th JulyRCL Pilkington(Eton College, Hertfordshire, Pelsham)
29th JulyDN Senst(St John's School, Leatherhead)
28th JulyRH Halliwell(Counties, Franklin)
27th JulyE Hill(Somerset)
15th JulyPW Carew(Northern Districts Under-23s)
14th JulyDG Nicholls(Minor Counties, Staffordshire)
10th JulyDWM Gay(Sussex)
10th JulyLEG Hemming(Minor Counties)
9th JulyPMSM Fernando(Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
4th JulyJE Forrest(Transvaal)
1st JulyFarid Malik(umpire)
1st JulyTJ Townshend(Rhodesia, Rhodesia B)
30th JuneGJ Nolan(Essex)
27th JuneJM Mackle(Canterbury)
27th JuneAADH Nilantha(Badureliya Sports Club, Ragama Cricket Club)
26th JuneBV Kadbet(Associated Cement Company)
26th JuneK Saha(scorer)
23rd JuneD Banton(Oxfordshire)
20th JuneGA Ashby(Otago Under-20s, Southland)
20th JuneGR Sunderam(Bombay, India, Rajasthan)
17th JuneGA Trinder(Kings Heath, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Shropshire, Solihull, Warwickshire Club and Ground, Warwickshire Pilgrims, Warwickshire Second XI)
15th JuneJR Thompson(Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club, Warwickshire)
14th JuneJM Kemp(Border)
13th JuneE Isaacs(Western Province)
10th JuneJH Vin(Baroda)
7th JunePK Kamat(Bombay)
5th JuneMG Willis(Nomads)
1st JuneJN Harper(Marlborough College, Marylebone Cricket Club, Morpeth, Northumberland, Northumberland Second XI)
JuneFA Coombe(Sherborne School)
21st MayT Meale(New Zealand, New Zealand XI, Wellington)
19th MayLA McNamara(Griqualand West)
19th MayKM Woolley(Cambridge University)
17th MayNG Fraser(Queensland)
14th MayCB Howland(Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Gentlemen, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex)
14th MayMA Patricks(Natal)
13th MayK Chisty(Uttar Pradesh)
12th MayCL Fairbairn(Victoria)
11th MayJEL Burton(Ceylon, Wellington)
6th MayKR Cliffe(Auckland Under-20s)
5th MayGC Greetham(St Peter's School, York)
5th MayM Jajbhay(Transvaal)
1st MayJH Stallibrass(Devon, Sussex Second XI, The Forty Club)
MayJH McFarlane(Northern Districts)
29th AprilBM Anderson(Ulster Town)
25th AprilHP Madsen(Manawatu)
24th AprilKG Fismer(Western Province)
23rd AprilSP Englehardt(Auckland Women, Wellington Women)
22nd AprilAK Das Gupta(Bengal, Bihar)
22nd AprilEP Hardiman(Orange Free State)
22nd AprilBF Howe(Border)
22nd AprilNO Knight(Border)
22nd AprilAW Mansell(Sussex)
21st AprilTH Newman(Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Over-50s, Kimbolton)
20th AprilRDJ Surman(North Oxford, Oxford City, Oxfordshire)
16th AprilMasood Ahmed(Attock, Attock Second XI)
16th AprilSA York(Glamorgan Second XI, Usk Cricket Club)
13th AprilWL Shirley(Otago Under-23s)
12th AprilWAU Wickremasinghe(umpire, referee)
10th AprilL Bush(Australian Capital Territory Under-17s, Australian Capital Territory Under-19s)
10th AprilSM Dhagamwar(Vidarbha)
10th AprilPHL Hills(Eton College)
9th AprilAM Dowell(Scotland)
9th AprilK Porter(Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Moseley Ashfield, Moseley Ashfield Second XI, Warwickshire Cricket Association, Warwickshire Over-50s)
9th AprilA Wankhede(Vidarbha)
6th AprilAR MacGibbon(Canterbury, New Zealand, New Zealand XI)
5th AprilAS Barratt(Brooklands, Castleton Moor, Cheshire)
4th AprilAV Bedser(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, South, Surrey, The Rest)
2nd AprilJMM Hooper(Surrey)
1st AprilAH Greengrass(Suffolk, Suffolk Club and Ground)
1st AprilJDW Tomlinson(Derbyshire)
30th MarchBA Turner(Central Districts)
29th MarchMN Raiji(Bombay, Cricket Club of India, Hindus)
26th MarchLH Waddy(Harlequins, Marlborough College, Marylebone Cricket Club)
24th MarchRA Hamence(Australia, South Australia)
23rd MarchCAC Hamilton(Radley College)
21st MarchR Coates(Durham County Cricket League)
18th MarchFN Curtis(Canterbury Under-23s)
17th MarchSM Boosey(Radley College)
15th MarchF Clayforth(Northumberland, Tynemouth)
13th MarchWI Axford(Cambridge University)
7th MarchJ Armin(umpire)
3rd MarchPHC Nixon(Dublin University, Irish Schools)
3rd MarchBJP Woods(Cambridge University)
2nd MarchBN de Roemer(Radley College, Surrey Colts)
2nd MarchEGA Morse(Tasmania)
MarchD Hollyhead(scorer)
25th FebruaryR Gibson(Southport and Birkdale)
25th FebruaryBD Neame(Cheltenham College)
16th FebruaryHI Moore(Lincolnshire, Minor Counties, Minor Counties North, Nottinghamshire)
15th FebruaryPDM Chapman(Transvaal)
14th FebruaryAT Collins(England Women)
11th FebruaryRI Long(Otago)
9th FebruaryPG Petherbridge(Berkhamsted School)
8th FebruaryAM Wynne(Blundell's School, Devon)
7th FebruaryFC Eagle(Canterbury Women)
7th FebruaryRC Roxby(New South Wales, South Australia)
4th FebruaryWEE Gallanders(Glamorgan, The Forty Club)
3rd FebruaryGH Merrick(Warwickshire, Warwickshire Club and Ground, Warwickshire Second XI)
2nd FebruarySV Rangaraj(Mysore)
FebruaryA Mulligan(Birkenhead Park)
FebruaryJK Whalley(Northern)
31st JanuaryVR Coutts(New Zealand Women)
30th JanuaryAB Bloodworth(umpire)
30th JanuaryRJ Giles(Nottinghamshire)
27th JanuaryE Lejeune(Durham)
26th JanuaryGP Plumbly(Marylebone Cricket Club, Romany, The Forty Club, The Stoics)
24th JanuaryTD Cullinan(North Eastern Transvaal)
22nd JanuaryER Wilson(Australia Women)
21st JanuaryOP Baulkwill(Devon)
20th JanuaryJH Pawle(Cambridge University, Essex, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club)
19th JanuaryWH Shepherd(Devon)
19th JanuaryTV Subramonian
17th JanuaryS Pether(Oxford University)
17th JanuaryRC Wheeler-Bennett(Radley College)
12th JanuaryCP Dettmer(Boland, Boland B, Impalas, Western Transvaal)
12th JanuaryC Smith(Aston Manor, Aston Manor Second XI)
10th JanuaryNV Howell(umpire)
10th JanuaryRG Hunt(Cambridge University, Sussex)
10th JanuaryIA Robertson(Army, Winchester College)
9th JanuaryGEW Stillyards(Lincolnshire)
9th JanuaryACH Walsh(Antigua and Barbuda, Leeward Islands)
8th JanuaryGA Robinson(Jamaica)
7th JanuaryNK Chatterjee(umpire)
7th JanuaryJ Dutta(Bengal)
6th JanuaryFG Dalpathado(Ceylon)
6th JanuaryKG Suresh(Mysore)
3rd JanuaryTAH Woodcock(Cheshire, Northern)
1st JanuaryTW Birtle(Nottinghamshire)
1st JanuaryJ Lyon(Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
JanuaryN Liebert(Lancashire Women, Scotland Women, St Leonard's School for Girls, Women's Cricket Association)
(unknown)DH Bate(Gloucestershire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Stowe School)
(unknown)AD Bourne(Folkestone, Folkestone Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club)
(unknown)LP Clare(St Albans Clergy, Trent College)
(unknown)LC Douglass(Christ's Hospital)
(unknown)RE Jones(Hampshire Second XI, Lancashire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club)
(unknown)KE Kissack(Durham School, Green Howards)
(unknown)LO Lindo(London Clergy)
(unknown)JS Martin(Chichester Clergy)
(unknown)DH Matthews(Stamford School)
(unknown)HJN Skelton(Felsted School, Grantham, Lincoln Clergy, The Forty Club)
(unknown)JM Warrington(Northamptonshire)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive