|
31st December | MJ Whitmore | (Bedfordshire) |
|
30th December | EJ Barlow | (Boland, Derbyshire, Eastern Province, South Africa, Transvaal, Western Province) |
|
29th December | SMC Neal | (Nelson Women) |
|
27th December | TB Wilkinson | (Hertfordshire) |
|
26th December | EG Ditchburn | (Gidea Park and Romford) |
|
26th December | KFB Packer | |
|
26th December | MS Strathdee | (Otago Women) |
|
24th December | JWH Annan | (umpire) |
|
23rd December | EL Dimock | (Aston Manor) |
|
23rd December | RFE Saphin | (Metropolitan Police) |
|
21st December | TR Buckley | (King Edward VII School, Sheffield) |
|
21st December | BS Darvell | (Kent) |
|
20th December | DJ Darlington | (Orange Free State) |
|
16th December | Anis-ul-Ghani | (Karachi, Karachi Whites, Pakistan Universities, Public Works Department) |
|
16th December | DAK Taylor | (Oxton, Wallasey) |
|
16th December | AJE Vivian | (Auckland Women) |
|
13th December | R Cherry | (Northumberland, Tynemouth) |
|
12th December | RMC Nunneley | (Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
9th December | NC Blundell | (Victoria) |
|
7th December | VR Barter | (Canterbury Women Second XI) |
|
7th December | N Vere Hodge | (Essex) |
|
4th December | JG Crisp | (Oxford University) |
|
1st December | HR Cox | (Cambridge University, Nottinghamshire) |
|
December | CFN Garnett | (Sedbergh School) |
|
December | E Hayter | (Hampshire) |
|
30th November | DT Lindsay | (North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal, South Africa, Transvaal) |
|
28th November | HEM Hodges | (Otago Women) |
|
28th November | VM Moore | (Orange Free State) |
|
25th November | N Hankinson | (Wilnecote) |
|
25th November | GA Hollis | (Wells Theological College Past) |
|
23rd November | SR Brownlee | (West Coast (South Island)) |
|
22nd November | AJ Jenkins | (North Canterbury) |
|
21st November | CJ Hamm | (scorer) |
|
18th November | WM Mitchell | (South Melbourne) |
|
18th November | BA Swinnerton | (Wellesbourne) |
|
16th November | DA Shelver | (Taranaki) |
|
14th November | WJ McKenzie | (Bay of Plenty, Hawke's Bay) |
|
14th November | AM Mamsa | (umpire) |
|
14th November | AH Reynolds | (Oxfordshire) |
|
13th November | LG Arons | (Wellington Women) |
|
12th November | JB Dempster-Rivett | (Bay of Plenty) |
|
12th November | SJ Wade | (Arsenal Football Club) |
|
7th November | DP Dixon | (The Forty Club) |
|
6th November | WM Mitchell | (Oxford University) |
|
5th November | JR Fowles | (Bedford School) |
|
5th November | K Haddon | (Nottinghamshire Second XI) |
|
4th November | DWT Brown | (Cambridgeshire) |
|
3rd November | JK Lotinga | (Medical College, Newcastle upon Tyne) |
|
3rd November | MK Marshall | (Wellington Women) |
|
November | PL Bradfer-Lawrence | (Royal Engineers) |
|
November | JEM Dutton | (Medical College, Newcastle upon Tyne) |
|
November | EJG Ward | (Norwich Clergy) |
|
November | JRG Webb | (Weymouth College) |
|
29th October | S Strydom | (Orange Free State) |
|
27th October | N Ellis | (Auckland) |
|
26th October | GH Swindin | (Arsenal Football Club) |
|
25th October | CF Driver | (Carlisle, Newport Free Grammar School Past and Present) |
|
25th October | S Pacey | (umpire) |
|
23rd October | TJ Kaddatz | (Queensland Colts) |
|
21st October | G Mitchell | (Norfolk) |
|
18th October | HM Steere | (Canterbury Women) |
|
17th October | DIK Dollery | (Knowle and Dorridge, Leamington, Marylebone Cricket Club, Warwickshire Second XI) |
|
17th October | PW Staples | (Glamorgan Club and Ground, Glamorgan Colts, Lord's XI, Wellingborough School) |
|
15th October | DA Raut | (umpire) |
|
13th October | KL Sandford | (Waikato) |
|
12th October | JBH Daniel | (Bedford School) |
|
11th October | J Drawbell | (Bryanston Butterflies) |
|
10th October | ROI Borradaile | (British Empire XI, Gentlemen of Essex, Public Schools, Westminster School) |
|
10th October | JG Hunt | (Melbourne) |
|
10th October | DJ Ogden | (Cheshire Cricket Conference) |
|
9th October | JG Keeler | (Minor Counties) |
|
9th October | J Robinson | (Jamaica Women, West Indies Women) |
|
3rd October | CJ McDonald | (Otago) |
|
1st October | PG Allerton | (Sherborne School) |
|
1st October | RH Parry | (Devon, Glamorgan) |
|
October | LC Bateman | (Hertfordshire, London University) |
|
October | EI Davis | (Eastbourne College) |
|
October | FDB Eddison | (Wellington College) |
|
October | D Gardner-Hopkins | (Bedford School) |
|
October | R Hansen | (Footscray, Williamstown) |
|
October | RG Pitts | (Devon) |
|
October | O Rocyn-Jones | (The Leys School, The Leys School Second XI) |
|
26th September | VH du Chateau | (Wellington) |
|
24th September | DF Trowse | (South Australia) |
|
21st September | G Sinclair | (House of Commons) |
|
20th September | E Mayes | (Yorkshire Women) |
|
19th September | C Tayfield | (Griqualand West, Transvaal) |
|
17th September | MLG Pedi | (Northerns, Northerns B) |
|
16th September | GS Subramaniam | (Vidarbha) |
|
13th September | JG Green | (Victoria) |
|
12th September | RJ Black | (Fitzroy) |
|
11th September | SR Home | (Dunedin Metropolitan) |
|
11th September | DJ Norris | (scorer) |
|
9th September | J Legate | (Bedfordshire) |
|
9th September | KG Metcalfe | (Leicester Ivanhoe, Leicestershire Second XI, Market Harborough) |
|
9th September | DW Piers | (Orange Free State) |
|
8th September | NEC Cantwell | (Ireland) |
|
4th September | JG Simons | (North Shore Women) |
|
3rd September | DR Cambridge | (Windward Islands) |
|
3rd September | JF Thoms | (Essendon, Footscray, Yarraville) |
|
1st September | TE O'Dwyer | (Western Australia) |
|
September | JT Brady | (Norfolk Young Amateurs) |
|
September | PJ Ezra | (Downside School) |
|
September | DB Harrison | (umpire) |
|
September | TJ Holloway | (Bootle, Sefton) |
|
30th August | RM Sippel | (Queensland Country) |
|
29th August | JE Fitzgerald | (umpire) |
|
28th August | WJ Tromans | (Solihull Blossomfield) |
|
27th August | H Ralphs | (North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal) |
|
21st August | DEJ Ironside | (South Africa, Transvaal) |
|
21st August | RK Pitamber | (Westminster School) |
|
20th August | AFG Austin | (Cambridge University, Durham, Epsom) |
|
20th August | LW Mobbs | (Border) |
|
17th August | RJL Altham | (Free Foresters, Oxford University) |
|
17th August | HH Watt | (North Eastern Transvaal, Western Province) |
|
16th August | WE Rhodes | (Nottinghamshire) |
|
14th August | TAC Lester | (West Coast (South Island)) |
|
10th August | LH Drury | (Griqualand West, Orange Free State) |
|
8th August | JD McCabe Doyle | (South Melbourne) |
|
5th August | JM Rich | (Auckland Women) |
|
5th August | RH Scott | (Canterbury, New Zealand) |
|
4th August | KHA Fish | (Aston Villa Football Club) |
|
August | BG Drew | (Taunton School) |
|
August | WTH Kelaghan | (Huntingdonshire) |
|
August | CLT McClintock | (Epsom College) |
|
August | RJ Potter | (West Bromwich Albion Football Club) |
|
August | JT Wildash | (Merchant Taylors' School, Suffolk Club and Ground, Wiltshire Club and Ground) |
|
August | JCM Wilkinson | (Uppingham School) |
|
30th July | DF Strudwick | (Southwark Clergy) |
|
27th July | JK Walker | (Oxfordshire) |
|
22nd July | AG Neale | (Radley College) |
|
21st July | RPW Guneratne | (Nomads Sports Club, Sri Lanka) |
|
21st July | IM Robertson | (Merchiston Castle School) |
|
19th July | RWK Ross-Hurst | (Army) |
|
19th July | DC Wilson | (Cambridge University) |
|
18th July | AWC Pearn | (Free Foresters) |
|
18th July | M Turvey | (Hutt Valley) |
|
15th July | DJ Clapcott | (Bay of Plenty) |
|
12th July | CJ Muir | (Central Otago) |
|
8th July | G Granger | (Eastern Province) |
|
8th July | AP Humphries | (Cannock, Leicestershire Second XI, Worcestershire Second XI) |
|
8th July | LWA Raven | (Hampton Wick Royal, Sussex Martlets) |
|
7th July | NO Bennett | (Worcestershire) |
|
6th July | G Kotze | (Natal B) |
|
6th July | CHB Pease | (Eton College) |
|
6th July | FW Shipston | (Nottinghamshire) |
|
5th July | BP Gupte | (Bengal, Bombay, Cricket Club of India, India, Railways) |
|
July | DE Beney | (St Lawrence College, Ramsgate) |
|
July | L Blunt | (Europeans, Worcestershire) |
|
July | RS Culmer | (Club Cricket Conference, London Counties, Surrey XI) |
|
July | GG Dunbar | (Charterhouse School, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
July | LBJ Hickin | (Dudley, Staffordshire, Walsall, Wolverhampton) |
|
July | JE Lewis | (umpire) |
|
29th June | T Burgess | (Somerset Cricket Club) |
|
29th June | HE Minkley | (Border, Eastern Province) |
|
28th June | CE Ashworth | (Ashburton County) |
|
28th June | VA Craig | (Ireland) |
|
27th June | TA Findlay | (Scotland) |
|
26th June | JP Burke | (Ireland) |
|
26th June | WJ Cornelius | (Victoria) |
|
26th June | ED Solkar | (Bombay, India, Sussex) |
|
23rd June | JH Biddell | (Hampshire Hogs, Southwark Clergy, Southwell Clergy) |
|
23rd June | Bruce | (Lords and Commons) |
|
19th June | FJ Alexander | (Western Australia) |
|
19th June | JL Meuli | (Taranaki) |
|
19th June | AK Walker | (New South Wales, Nottinghamshire) |
|
18th June | RA Diment | (Gloucestershire, Leicestershire) |
|
18th June | S Mushtaq Ali | (Central India, Central Provinces and Berar, Cricket Club of India, Freelooters, Gujarat, Holkar, India, Madhya Bharat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Muslims, Rajputana, Uttar Pradesh, Western India States) |
|
17th June | DJ Anderson | (Victoria) |
|
17th June | WGC Bain | (Wellington) |
|
17th June | ATM Jones | (Somerset) |
|
17th June | RD Niehuus | (South Australia) |
|
16th June | EH Wilson | (Buganda, Europeans) |
|
15th June | HG Bevan | (Western Australia) |
|
14th June | WG Keighley | (Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University, Yorkshire) |
|
14th June | DH Thollar | (Tasmania) |
|
12th June | OF Reichwald | (Monkton Combe School) |
|
12th June | DI Stewart | (Brighton College) |
|
10th June | G Elder | (Southland) |
|
4th June | RA Murray | (Band of Brothers, Radley College) |
|
2nd June | HS Sever | (Cheshire, Shrewsbury School) |
|
2nd June | JW Vernon | (Central Districts) |
|
June | ER Cooper | (scorer) |
|
June | RB Crowson | (Whitgift School) |
|
June | NL Dunham | (Leicestershire) |
|
June | GJ Ellerton | (Highgate School, Highgate School Second XI, Public Schools) |
|
June | GAE Madgett | (Whitgift School) |
|
June | JMNC Meredith | (St John's School, Leatherhead) |
|
June | RJ Mitchell | (Lincolnshire) |
|
June | H Nunley | (Northamptonshire) |
|
June | JH Rodgers | (Devon) |
|
June | WH Spyvee | (Lincolnshire) |
|
June | GJH Went | (Glamorgan) |
|
30th May | Fazal Mahmood | (Lahore, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northern India, Pakistan, Punjab) |
|
29th May | DL Bates | (Sussex) |
|
29th May | JW Burrows | (Norfolk) |
|
29th May | JE Davenport | (Ramsbottom) |
|
29th May | ILC Jerman | (Alderley Edge, Essex Second XI, Neston, South Hampstead) |
|
28th May | TA Rolfe | (North Eastern Transvaal) |
|
26th May | KV Holmes | (Rossall School) |
|
25th May | PG Neal | (Felsted School) |
|
24th May | MR Beer | (Army, Gloucestershire Second XI) |
|
23rd May | JE Edwards | (St Kilda) |
|
23rd May | MJ Reid | (North Otago) |
|
22nd May | PB Clift | (Glamorgan) |
|
19th May | JA Wells | (Wellington Colts, Wellington Under-20s) |
|
18th May | EA Doble | (Wanganui) |
|
14th May | EH Titus | (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia, University of Ceylon) |
|
12th May | COL Deane | (scorer) |
|
12th May | IA Walsh | (Otago) |
|
11th May | AG Gardner | (Radley College) |
|
11th May | RJ Parish | (Prahran) |
|
10th May | IE Galyer | (Wairarapa) |
|
8th May | EL Child | (Auckland, Northern Districts) |
|
6th May | TA Gibson | (North Oxford, Oxfordshire) |
|
6th May | J Kidby | (Worksop College) |
|
5th May | WH Lush | (Dublin University, Malahide) |
|
3rd May | SJ Bradley | (North West) |
|
2nd May | NG Turnill | (Burghley Park) |
|
May | AHC Duveen | (Harrow School, Middlesex Second XI) |
|
May | A Shawyer | (Durham School) |
|
May | JD Somper | (St Paul's School) |
|
May | JS Williams | (Glamorgan Second XI) |
|
30th April | SR Stephenson | (Jamaica) |
|
29th April | CF Brown | (Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
29th April | SK Reynolds | (Derby Clergy) |
|
28th April | IW Jamieson | (HMS Dolphin) |
|
27th April | IM Vine | (Otago Women Second XI) |
|
24th April | RC Spiers | (King Edward's School, Birmingham) |
|
20th April | PA Cantlay | (Radley College) |
|
19th April | FJ Williams | (Devon) |
|
19th April | WD Wilson | (Border, Eastern Province, Western Province) |
|
17th April | IE Cornish | (Carlton) |
|
17th April | MR Evans | (North Canterbury) |
|
16th April | TI Aspell | (Free Foresters) |
|
15th April | JM Allan | (Kent, Oxford University, Warwickshire) |
|
15th April | KJ Funston | (North Eastern Transvaal, Orange Free State, South Africa, Transvaal) |
|
14th April | BH Crews | (Border, Eastern Province, Transvaal, Western Province) |
|
12th April | RR Humphries | (Buller) |
|
12th April | C Sidlow | (Denbighshire, Sefton) |
|
10th April | WG Billington | (Loretto School) |
|
9th April | RW Hosen | (Minor Counties) |
|
9th April | SR Mason | (Tasmania) |
|
8th April | AR Joubert | (South African Universities) |
|
6th April | TJ Grant | (Kenilworth, Northop Hall, Old Edwardians) |
|
6th April | LJ Junor | (Victoria) |
|
6th April | G Millman | (Bedfordshire, England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire) |
|
6th April | JF Power | (Victoria) |
|
6th April | A Siddons | (Nottinghamshire) |
|
4th April | MA Beban | (Wellington) |
|
3rd April | CW Bartels | (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association, Commonwealth XI) |
|
1st April | GM Aim | (Otago, Wellington) |
|
1st April | JA Davies | (Glamorgan) |
|
1st April | KR Panjri | (Bombay) |
|
April | BF Goy | (Lincolnshire) |
|
April | AJE Knight | (Brighton College) |
|
April | CHRM Stuart | (Army, Oundle School, Royal Artillery) |
|
April | MA Wiggs | (Hertfordshire) |
|
31st March | CH Palmer | (England, Europeans, Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Worcestershire) |
|
30th March | BW Birkett | (Wairarapa) |
|
27th March | TC Leader | (Sherborne School) |
|
25th March | KG Suttle | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex) |
|
24th March | R Bowman | (Free Foresters, Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University) |
|
24th March | JE Davies | (umpire) |
|
23rd March | DW Rees | (Rhodesia, Western Province) |
|
21st March | RA Harrington | (Otago Under-20s, South Island Colts, Southland Under-20s) |
|
18th March | RA Adcock | (Leicestershire) |
|
15th March | PC Denholm | (Windsor's House, Felsted School) |
|
15th March | JBR Park | (Bay of Plenty) |
|
15th March | J Roy | (umpire, referee) |
|
15th March | WM Watkins | (Glamorgan) |
|
13th March | KW Teasdale | (Camberwell, Melbourne) |
|
12th March | Amanullah Khan | (umpire) |
|
12th March | AF Metcalf | (Prahran, University) |
|
10th March | RB Bridges | (Sherborne School) |
|
8th March | DG Butlion | (Eastern Province) |
|
8th March | FCB Tatam | (Felsted School) |
|
7th March | A Fairbairn | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex) |
|
6th March | GHM Haslam | (Franklin) |
|
6th March | KT Rawle | (Victoria) |
|
6th March | E White | (Northamptonshire) |
|
5th March | DS Sheppard | (Cambridge University, England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex) |
|
4th March | DP Dumbleton | (Wellington) |
|
4th March | JJ Gill | (Bay of Plenty) |
|
2nd March | WDM Sturdy | (Leicester Clergy) |
|
1st March | EJ Adams | (Somerset) |
|
1st March | G Bates | (Carnforth, Lancashire Second XI) |
|
1st March | SJ Diwadkar | (Bombay, Cricket Club of India, Railways) |
|
1st March | BW Luckhurst | (England, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
March | GPA Bleasdell | (Trent College) |
|
March | DS Chapman | (Devon, Royal Navy) |
|
March | PK Cuthbert | (Sherborne School) |
|
March | R Davson | (University College School) |
|
March | GJ Dunstan | (Cornwall, Troon) |
|
March | KAH Hinge | (Home Counties Public Schools, North of Thames Public Schools, Westminster School) |
|
March | CTP Holroyd | (Weymouth College) |
|
March | K Ion | (Cumberland, Penrith) |
|
March | WB Lauder | (The Leys School, The Leys School Colts) |
|
March | DC Lodwig | (Glamorgan Second XI) |
|
March | HTB Ryves | (King's College School, Wimbledon) |
|
27th February | AF Rae | (Jamaica, West Indies) |
|
26th February | IA Colquhoun | (Central Districts, New Zealand) |
|
26th February | DE Hadfield | (Lima Cricket and Football Club) |
|
25th February | WB Pearson | (Christ's Hospital) |
|
23rd February | M Constantine Smith | (Radley College) |
|
23rd February | FK Lovell | (Prahran) |
|
22nd February | INR Shield | (Hampshire) |
|
21st February | WE Suter | (Bedford School) |
|
19th February | BR Downey | (St Kilda) |
|
19th February | DF Warrender | (Cannock) |
|
17th February | E Stuart-Smith | (West Women) |
|
16th February | REG Steward | (Knowle and Dorridge, Leicester Ivanhoe, Warwickshire Second XI) |
|
15th February | AR Laheji | (Saurashtra) |
|
15th February | PR Wright | (North Otago) |
|
14th February | JG Bath | (Melbourne, University, Victoria Country) |
|
14th February | CDE Burney | (Public Schools, Rest of Public Schools, Rugby School, Rugby School Second XI, Stanley House, Rugby School) |
|
14th February | VR Emery | (New South Wales) |
|
13th February | JF Dennis | (Cumberland, Northamptonshire Second XI, Whitehaven, Workington) |
|
12th February | EK Kildey | (Tasmania) |
|
8th February | E Geddes | (Wellington Colts, Wellington Under-20s) |
|
7th February | AB Latham | (Felsted School) |
|
7th February | ALW Newton | (Cumberland, Penrith) |
|
6th February | Bashir Mian | (Lahore, Pakistan Customs, Pakistan Education Board, Punjab University and Lahore Education Board, Punjab University, Lahore, Railways) |
|
6th February | P Venkat Murthy | (Hyderabad) |
|
5th February | SB Cater | (Wellington) |
|
5th February | CJ Wilson | (Butterflies, Sussex Second XI) |
|
4th February | PS Heine | (North Eastern Transvaal, Orange Free State, South Africa, Transvaal) |
|
4th February | KL Newth | (Nelson) |
|
February | PE Forster | (Northumberland, South Northumberland) |
|
February | A Lawson | (Durham) |
|
February | JF Molyneux | (The Forty Club) |
|
February | AW Paton | (St Edward's School, Oxford) |
|
February | CJ Searle | (Essex) |
|
February | LWT Swallow | (Hertfordshire) |
|
February | JD Walton | (Lincolnshire, Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire Second XI) |
|
February | ADR Williams | (Ashfield, Birmingham Clubs, Hurstpierpoint College) |
|
31st January | DS Clarke | (Northern Districts) |
|
29th January | CW Dear | (Huntingdonshire) |
|
28th January | DC Jones | (North Melbourne) |
|
28th January | DE Tucker | (Devon) |
|
27th January | GE Seymour | (The Forty Club, The Forty Club Wales) |
|
26th January | L Binns | (Jamaica Schools) |
|
25th January | CLB Starr | (South Australia) |
|
22nd January | GH Coppen | (Devon) |
|
21st January | NF Lowen | (Southgate) |
|
20th January | VH Wakefield | (Felsted School) |
|
19th January | AS Brett | (Devon) |
|
18th January | DH Donovan | (Bedford School) |
|
15th January | AW Kershaw | (Radley College) |
|
14th January | HG Pownall | (Formby, Sefton) |
|
12th January | JMA Brown | (umpire) |
|
11th January | ERH Wills | (VPH Wills' XI) |
|
10th January | JV Sorrell | (Felsted School) |
|
6th January | NP Scott | (House of Commons, Lords and Commons) |
|
6th January | SC Stayers | (Bombay, British Guiana, West Indies) |
|
4th January | RJ Christiani | (British Guiana, West Indies) |
|
3rd January | RJ Langridge | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex) |
|
3rd January | LA Sanders | (Queensland) |
|
January | DI Gay | (Forest School) |
|
January | GB Hewitt | (Sherborne School) |
|
January | M Jewell | (Worcestershire, Worcestershire Second XI) |
|
January | JA Pateman | (Christ's Hospital) |
|
January | KL Powell | (Chester Boughton Hall) |
|
(unknown) | HJ Abrahams | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | PT Ainsworth | (Bedford Modern School, Bedford Modern School Second XI) |
|
(unknown) | DW Anderson | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | AH Blanford | (Sherborne School) |
|
(unknown) | RM Brown | (King Edward's School, Birmingham) |
|
(unknown) | RH Griffiths | (Hightown, Sefton) |
|
(unknown) | CK Haridas | (Madras) |
|
(unknown) | JEA Hopkins | (Wells Theological College Past) |
|
(unknown) | AH Meldrum | (Merrion) |
|
(unknown) | AJ Orbell | (umpire) |
|
(unknown) | M Richardson | (Crompton, Werneth) |
|
(unknown) | GK Roberts | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | GP Stirzaker | (Guy's Motors) |
|
(unknown) | TM Thomas | (The Forty Club, The Forty Club Wales) |
|
(unknown) | JM Townsend | (The Forty Club, The Forty Club South) |
|
(unknown) | IM Williams | (Southwell Clergy) |